Left Banner
 
 

2019 #Britten Strong 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 5 6-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 6-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC 287 26 3 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 288 43 6 25:07.2 8:06/M
3 Sara Larios Black Mountain NC 293 12 13 26:42.0 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Guyer Black Mountain NC 341 32 1 24:14.5 7:49/M
2 Brad Wilder Whiteville NC 990 21 2 24:28.8 7:54/M
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC 294 52 4 24:31.6 7:55/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianna Faloon Swannanoa NC 348 0 82 40:55.9 13:12/M
2 Participant 355 355 0 89 47:09.1 15:13/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 354 354 0 85 42:07.6 13:35/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amos Ivey Black Mountain NC 343 4 98 51:03.3 16:28/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Isler Black Mountain NC 327 7 49 33:27.7 10:47/M
2 Rachael Isler Black Mountain NC 326 9 53 33:56.9 10:57/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Midkiff Black Mountain NC 249 7 36 31:32.5 10:10/M
2 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC 248 9 45 33:05.1 10:40/M
3 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 286 8 55 34:04.3 10:59/M
4 Asher Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 290 9 57 34:14.3 11:03/M
5 Oliver Fuller Abingdon VA 219 6 77 40:09.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Luchinina Swannanoa NC 246 15 29 30:27.1 9:49/M
2 Lydia Isler Black Mountain NC 298 12 43 32:49.2 10:35/M
3 Claire Isler Black Mountain NC 297 13 48 33:14.2 10:43/M
4 Emma Whitney Black Mountain NC 279 15 50 33:30.9 10:48/M
5 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 285 12 65 36:04.8 11:38/M
6 Madison Buchanan Black Mountain NC 202 12 69 38:02.7 12:16/M
7 Maddie Hancock Black Mountain NC 230 11 72 39:37.2 12:47/M
8 Caroline Tokay Swannanoa NC 352 13 83 41:33.1 13:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 289 15 7 25:15.6 8:09/M
2 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 238 14 11 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 John Isler Black Mountain NC 299 11 15 27:30.4 8:52/M
4 Dennis Luchinin Swannanoa NC 245 14 67 37:38.4 12:08/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Edmondson Charlotte NC 347 19 47 33:10.1 10:42/M
2 Rebekah Fals Black Mountain NC 214 16 81 40:51.5 13:11/M
3 Hannah Larios Black Mountain NC 295 16 87 43:07.4 13:55/M
4 Taylor Coe Ararat NC 337 19 95 50:15.5 16:13/M
5 Taylor Roukey Windermere FL 344 19 96 50:16.5 16:13/M
6 Hannah Costenbader Lexington SC 345 19 97 51:02.2 16:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ila Elstein Jacksonville FL 300 21 21 28:49.6 9:18/M
2 Rachel Toone Montreat NC 274 26 28 30:12.1 9:45/M
3 Caroline Clark Swannanoa NC 206 28 44 32:51.5 10:36/M
4 Amika James Montreat NC 346 20 59 34:39.1 11:11/M
5 Kylee Friedrichs Montreat NC 216 24 64 35:39.9 11:30/M
6 Jamie Greene Candler NC 227 23 66 36:19.5 11:43/M
7 Celia Fuller Abingdon VA 218 29 78 40:21.9 13:01/M
8 Alicia Knight Leicester NC 240 27 90 47:09.6 15:13/M
9 Sarah Robinson Candler NC 267 27 91 47:10.1 15:13/M
10 Caitlin Jenkins Asheville NC 236 27 92 47:23.1 15:17/M
11 Hannah Wyngarden Bristol IN 335 21 93 47:24.8 15:17/M
12 Taylor Carrillo Jacksonville Beach FL 336 20 94 47:25.3 15:18/M
13 Samantha Olinger Black Mountain NC 256 28 111 1:00:57.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Strange Union Mills NC 271 22 5 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 David Friedrichs Montreat NC 215 27 8 25:20.6 8:10/M
3 Daulton Beard Orlando FL 198 21 14 26:44.0 8:37/M
4 Sully Pierce Black Mountain NC 263 24 18 27:47.3 8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 273 30 26 29:29.5 9:31/M
2 Kaitlyn Guyer Black Mountain NC 228 31 30 30:28.5 9:50/M
3 Haley Polk Swannanoa NC 334 30 79 40:22.6 13:01/M
4 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 212 38 99 52:23.6 16:54/M
5 Nora Nelson Black Mountain NC 251 38 113 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Knight Leicester NC 241 35 10 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Jason Isler Black Mountain NC 296 39 54 34:00.0 10:58/M
3 Jacob Cooper Asheville NC 210 31 58 34:14.5 11:03/M
4 Joey Robinson Candler NC 266 32 62 35:15.8 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 225 49 34 31:02.7 10:01/M
2 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC 353 41 39 32:20.5 10:26/M
3 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 275 42 56 34:04.6 10:59/M
4 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 194 46 73 39:38.5 12:47/M
5 Semia Ostrover Black Mountain NC 258 47 80 40:37.4 13:06/M
6 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 351 40 88 43:18.2 13:58/M
7 Allison E Andrews Black Mountain NC 196 40 100 54:37.1 17:37/M
8 Tonia Hughes Black Mountain NC 234 48 103 56:34.2 18:15/M
9 Kirsten Dewitt-Bobilya Black Mountain NC 211 44 112 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bennett Fletcher NC 199 41 12 26:34.4 8:34/M
2 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 195 45 19 28:30.0 9:12/M
3 Chris Gkikas Asheville NC 221 45 20 28:44.7 9:16/M
4 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 264 41 22 29:03.9 9:22/M
5 Jonathan Wood Asheville NC 350 45 23 29:07.7 9:24/M
6 Ryan Graves Clyde NC 224 42 33 30:49.5 9:56/M
7 Michael Pollack Asheville NC 349 46 35 31:19.2 10:06/M
8 Eddie Colley Swannanoa NC 207 41 41 32:28.9 10:28/M
9 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC 250 40 46 33:07.0 10:41/M
10 Matthew York Montreat NC 282 42 52 33:38.2 10:51/M
11 Scott Pruett Candler NC 265 48 74 39:40.2 12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Pierce Black Mountain NC 262 57 17 27:45.2 8:57/M
2 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC 269 55 25 29:17.4 9:27/M
3 Dianne Greene Columbus NC 226 57 37 31:36.7 10:12/M
4 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC 254 52 40 32:26.7 10:28/M
5 Hallie Saunders Black Mountain NC 342 53 51 33:34.5 10:50/M
6 Bridget Gilchrist Black Mountain NC 220 55 61 35:12.8 11:21/M
7 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 201 55 63 35:38.3 11:30/M
8 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 330 55 76 40:08.3 12:57/M
9 Susan Watson Black Mountain NC 276 57 101 54:37.7 17:37/M
10 Karen Collins Black Mountain NC 208 56 102 54:55.7 17:43/M
11 Karen Pasour Swannanoa NC 260 59 108 59:45.0 19:16/M
12 Elle Kruta Black Mountain NC 243 52 110 1:00:50.1 19:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 277 53 16 27:36.4 8:54/M
2 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 332 52 24 29:14.1 9:26/M
3 Kent Otto Montreat NC 259 55 27 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Ed McDaniel Montreat NC 247 55 32 30:30.3 9:50/M
5 Mike Olinger Glade Spring VA 255 59 42 32:36.7 10:31/M
6 Sam Moore Black Mountain NC 333 53 75 39:52.7 12:52/M
7 Scott Carpenter Newland NC 204 58 84 41:35.3 13:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Kijek Black Mountain NC 329 61 31 30:29.9 9:50/M
2 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 239 69 68 38:00.5 12:15/M
3 Mary Kay Boudewyns Black Mountain NC 200 68 104 56:34.9 18:15/M
4 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 278 66 106 59:18.0 19:08/M
5 Ann Frizsell Swannanoa NC 217 63 109 1:00:48.1 19:37/M
6 Tamara Olinger Glade Spring VA 257 60 114 1:00:58.8 19:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sadlemire Black Mountain NC 270 62 9 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC 232 65 38 31:40.4 10:13/M
3 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC 268 67 60 34:58.7 11:17/M
4 Dan Pierce Asheville NC 261 63 70 38:58.5 12:34/M
5 Mark Manuel Black Mountain NC 328 60 71 39:14.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Nesbitt Fairview NC 252 71 86 42:42.9 13:46/M
2 Ann Maddox Black Mountain NC 331 71 105 59:14.7 19:06/M
3 Chel Edwards Black Mountain NC 213 73 107 59:43.0 19:16/M