Left Banner
 
 

2019 #Britten Strong 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Michael Guyer Black Mountain NC 341 32 M 24:14.5 7:49/M
2 Brad Wilder Whiteville NC 990 21 M 24:28.8 7:54/M
3 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC 287 26 F 24:30.6 7:54/M
4 Joe Watson Asheville NC 294 52 M 24:31.6 7:55/M
5 Timothy Strange Union Mills NC 271 22 M 24:53.6 8:02/M
6 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 288 43 F 25:07.2 8:06/M
7 Noah Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 289 15 M 25:15.6 8:09/M
8 David Friedrichs Montreat NC 215 27 M 25:20.6 8:10/M
9 Bob Sadlemire Black Mountain NC 270 62 M 25:21.6 8:11/M
10 David Knight Leicester NC 241 35 M 25:23.8 8:11/M
11 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 238 14 M 26:30.9 8:33/M
12 Daniel Bennett Fletcher NC 199 41 M 26:34.4 8:34/M
13 Sara Larios Black Mountain NC 293 12 F 26:42.0 8:37/M
14 Daulton Beard Orlando FL 198 21 M 26:44.0 8:37/M
15 John Isler Black Mountain NC 299 11 M 27:30.4 8:52/M
16 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 277 53 M 27:36.4 8:54/M
17 Lydia Pierce Black Mountain NC 262 57 F 27:45.2 8:57/M
18 Sully Pierce Black Mountain NC 263 24 M 27:47.3 8:58/M
19 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 195 45 M 28:30.0 9:12/M
20 Chris Gkikas Asheville NC 221 45 M 28:44.7 9:16/M
21 Ila Elstein Jacksonville FL 300 21 F 28:49.6 9:18/M
22 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 264 41 M 29:03.9 9:22/M
23 Jonathan Wood Asheville NC 350 45 M 29:07.7 9:24/M
24 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 332 52 M 29:14.1 9:26/M
25 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC 269 55 F 29:17.4 9:27/M
26 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 273 30 F 29:29.5 9:31/M
27 Kent Otto Montreat NC 259 55 M 29:31.0 9:31/M
28 Rachel Toone Montreat NC 274 26 F 30:12.1 9:45/M
29 Natasha Luchinina Swannanoa NC 246 15 F 30:27.1 9:49/M
30 Kaitlyn Guyer Black Mountain NC 228 31 F 30:28.5 9:50/M
31 Lori Kijek Black Mountain NC 329 61 F 30:29.9 9:50/M
32 Ed McDaniel Montreat NC 247 55 M 30:30.3 9:50/M
33 Ryan Graves Clyde NC 224 42 M 30:49.5 9:56/M
34 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 225 49 F 31:02.7 10:01/M
35 Michael Pollack Asheville NC 349 46 M 31:19.2 10:06/M
36 Grady Midkiff Black Mountain NC 249 7 M 31:32.5 10:10/M
37 Dianne Greene Columbus NC 226 57 F 31:36.7 10:12/M
38 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC 232 65 M 31:40.4 10:13/M
39 Jennifer Corbin Weaverville NC 353 41 F 32:20.5 10:26/M
40 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC 254 52 F 32:26.7 10:28/M
41 Eddie Colley Swannanoa NC 207 41 M 32:28.9 10:28/M
42 Mike Olinger Glade Spring VA 255 59 M 32:36.7 10:31/M
43 Lydia Isler Black Mountain NC 298 12 F 32:49.2 10:35/M
44 Caroline Clark Swannanoa NC 206 28 F 32:51.5 10:36/M
45 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC 248 9 M 33:05.1 10:40/M
46 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC 250 40 M 33:07.0 10:41/M
47 Mckinley Edmondson Charlotte NC 347 19 F 33:10.1 10:42/M
48 Claire Isler Black Mountain NC 297 13 F 33:14.2 10:43/M
49 Gloria Isler Black Mountain NC 327 7 F 33:27.7 10:47/M
50 Emma Whitney Black Mountain NC 279 15 F 33:30.9 10:48/M
51 Hallie Saunders Black Mountain NC 342 53 F 33:34.5 10:50/M
52 Matthew York Montreat NC 282 42 M 33:38.2 10:51/M
53 Rachael Isler Black Mountain NC 326 9 F 33:56.9 10:57/M
54 Jason Isler Black Mountain NC 296 39 M 34:00.0 10:58/M
55 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 286 8 M 34:04.3 10:59/M
56 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 275 42 F 34:04.6 10:59/M
57 Asher Lewkowicz Black Mountain NC 290 9 M 34:14.3 11:03/M
58 Jacob Cooper Asheville NC 210 31 M 34:14.5 11:03/M
59 Amika James Montreat NC 346 20 F 34:39.1 11:11/M
60 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC 268 67 M 34:58.7 11:17/M
61 Bridget Gilchrist Black Mountain NC 220 55 F 35:12.8 11:21/M
62 Joey Robinson Candler NC 266 32 M 35:15.8 11:22/M
63 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 201 55 F 35:38.3 11:30/M
64 Kylee Friedrichs Montreat NC 216 24 F 35:39.9 11:30/M
65 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 285 12 F 36:04.8 11:38/M
66 Jamie Greene Candler NC 227 23 F 36:19.5 11:43/M
67 Dennis Luchinin Swannanoa NC 245 14 M 37:38.4 12:08/M
68 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 239 69 F 38:00.5 12:15/M
69 Madison Buchanan Black Mountain NC 202 12 F 38:02.7 12:16/M
70 Dan Pierce Asheville NC 261 63 M 38:58.5 12:34/M
71 Mark Manuel Black Mountain NC 328 60 M 39:14.6 12:39/M
72 Maddie Hancock Black Mountain NC 230 11 F 39:37.2 12:47/M
73 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 194 46 F 39:38.5 12:47/M
74 Scott Pruett Candler NC 265 48 M 39:40.2 12:48/M
75 Sam Moore Black Mountain NC 333 53 M 39:52.7 12:52/M
76 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 330 55 F 40:08.3 12:57/M
77 Oliver Fuller Abingdon VA 219 6 M 40:09.8 12:57/M
78 Celia Fuller Abingdon VA 218 29 F 40:21.9 13:01/M
79 Haley Polk Swannanoa NC 334 30 F 40:22.6 13:01/M
80 Semia Ostrover Black Mountain NC 258 47 F 40:37.4 13:06/M
81 Rebekah Fals Black Mountain NC 214 16 F 40:51.5 13:11/M
82 Adrianna Faloon Swannanoa NC 348 0 F 40:55.9 13:12/M
83 Caroline Tokay Swannanoa NC 352 13 F 41:33.1 13:24/M
84 Scott Carpenter Newland NC 204 58 M 41:35.3 13:25/M
85 Participant 354 354 0 M 42:07.6 13:35/M
86 Judy Nesbitt Fairview NC 252 71 F 42:42.9 13:46/M
87 Hannah Larios Black Mountain NC 295 16 F 43:07.4 13:55/M
88 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 351 40 F 43:18.2 13:58/M
89 Participant 355 355 0 F 47:09.1 15:13/M
90 Alicia Knight Leicester NC 240 27 F 47:09.6 15:13/M
91 Sarah Robinson Candler NC 267 27 F 47:10.1 15:13/M
92 Caitlin Jenkins Asheville NC 236 27 F 47:23.1 15:17/M
93 Hannah Wyngarden Bristol IN 335 21 F 47:24.8 15:17/M
94 Taylor Carrillo Jacksonville Beach FL 336 20 F 47:25.3 15:18/M
95 Taylor Coe Ararat NC 337 19 F 50:15.5 16:13/M
96 Taylor Roukey Windermere FL 344 19 F 50:16.5 16:13/M
97 Hannah Costenbader Lexington SC 345 19 F 51:02.2 16:28/M
98 Amos Ivey Black Mountain NC 343 4 M 51:03.3 16:28/M
99 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 212 38 F 52:23.6 16:54/M
100 Allison E Andrews Black Mountain NC 196 40 F 54:37.1 17:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Susan Watson Black Mountain NC 276 57 F 54:37.7 17:37/M
102 Karen Collins Black Mountain NC 208 56 F 54:55.7 17:43/M
103 Tonia Hughes Black Mountain NC 234 48 F 56:34.2 18:15/M
104 Mary Kay Boudewyns Black Mountain NC 200 68 F 56:34.9 18:15/M
105 Ann Maddox Black Mountain NC 331 71 F 59:14.7 19:06/M
106 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 278 66 F 59:18.0 19:08/M
107 Chel Edwards Black Mountain NC 213 73 F 59:43.0 19:16/M
108 Karen Pasour Swannanoa NC 260 59 F 59:45.0 19:16/M
109 Ann Frizsell Swannanoa NC 217 63 F 1:00:48.1 19:37/M
110 Elle Kruta Black Mountain NC 243 52 F 1:00:50.1 19:37/M
111 Samantha Olinger Black Mountain NC 256 28 F 1:00:57.1 19:40/M
112 Kirsten Dewitt-Bobilya Black Mountain NC 211 44 F 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
113 Nora Nelson Black Mountain NC 251 38 F 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
114 Tamara Olinger Glade Spring VA 257 60 F 1:00:58.8 19:40/M