Left Banner
 
 

2019 Carry Your Cross 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Buys Candler NC 17 33 8 24:25.6 7:51/M
2 Skye Smith Candler NC 137 32 18 27:03.1 8:42/M
3 Lisa Blanton Shelby NC 5 43 21 27:46.7 8:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Ferrelli Asheville NC 50 29 1 20:44.6 6:40/M
2 Eric Cannon Candler NC 23 43 2 21:34.4 6:56/M
3 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 144 37 3 22:02.5 7:05/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beckie Calvert Cramerton NC 19 48 26 28:25.6 9:08/M
2 Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC 170 44 30 29:19.1 9:26/M
3 Shannon Cameron West Sayville NY 175 41 32 29:33.2 9:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 169 56 4 23:06.5 7:26/M
2 Sam White Candler NC 167 52 14 25:58.6 8:21/M
3 Tommy Tadlock Candler NC 140 58 15 26:06.7 8:24/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 57 12 59 32:43.6 10:31/M
2 Clancy Harrin Swannanoa NC 72 10 120 45:17.6 14:34/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carason Laws Candler NC 166 11 13 25:41.3 8:15/M
2 Cam Wait Candler NC 152 12 16 26:50.2 8:38/M
3 William Parham Candler NC 176 11 36 29:51.5 9:36/M
4 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 122 11 37 30:03.9 9:40/M
5 Matthias Pack Fairview NC 117 10 46 31:09.4 10:01/M
6 Sal Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 151 12 50 31:25.2 10:06/M
7 Ryan Cameron West Sayville NY 178 10 70 34:00.1 10:56/M
8 Graham Cannon Candler NC 24 12 72 35:06.6 11:17/M
9 Malachi Harrin Swannanoa NC 73 11 73 35:13.2 11:19/M
10 Stephen Covington Hendersonville NC 188 11 96 39:05.5 12:34/M
11 Aiden Miller Biltmore Lake NC 109 9 98 39:08.8 12:35/M
12 Jonathan Covington Hendersonville NC 189 11 99 39:13.1 12:37/M
13 Aiden Houser Bakersville NC 82 12 112 41:43.6 13:25/M
14 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 106 8 119 44:08.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani Wait Candler NC 153 14 40 30:41.2 9:52/M
2 Savannah Pack Fairview NC 118 14 47 31:09.8 10:01/M
3 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 22 14 51 31:58.7 10:17/M
4 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 83 14 111 41:41.8 13:24/M
5 Josie Frady Candler NC 55 15 132 47:34.9 15:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Kimmel Gastonia NC 182 13 6 23:37.4 7:36/M
2 Eli Hutchens Candler NC 88 15 10 25:06.9 8:04/M
3 Brendan Cameron West Sayville NY 179 13 29 29:12.0 9:23/M
4 Connor Cameron West Sayville NY 177 15 35 29:48.3 9:35/M
5 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 184 14 63 33:10.9 10:40/M
6 Corey Davis Candler NC 39 15 91 38:06.5 12:15/M
7 Larell Gasperson Clyde NC 62 14 118 43:03.5 13:51/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Gosnell Asheville NC 171 17 64 33:19.1 10:43/M
2 Tori Mann Candler NC 102 17 67 33:34.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lazaro Rocelcedillo Candler NC 216 17 20 27:17.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Candler NC 136 21 41 30:41.7 9:52/M
2 Lauren Croft Lynchburg VA 35 20 58 32:40.1 10:30/M
3 Caitlyn Davis Candler NC 38 22 74 35:22.3 11:22/M
4 Kayla Burrell Candler NC 16 22 75 35:22.6 11:22/M
5 Amber Kirby Asheville NC 97 21 89 38:03.7 12:14/M
6 Morgan Democker Alexander NC 42 22 136 48:31.3 15:36/M
7 Stephanie Maris Pearland TX 104 19 160 59:31.5 19:08/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Conner Candler NC 30 22 9 24:59.5 8:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 135 27 68 33:40.2 10:50/M
2 Svetlana Sokil Enka NC 138 26 80 36:03.5 11:35/M
3 Gini Taylor Mills River NC 142 29 93 38:32.9 12:23/M
4 Jennifer Hunter Mount Joy PA 86 27 94 38:43.0 12:27/M
5 Allison Capps Arden NC 25 26 100 39:39.1 12:45/M
6 Shanna Buckner Asheville NC 14 27 134 47:58.9 15:25/M
7 Hannah Bowers Bryson City NC 6 25 155 55:53.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rickard Thomasville NC 125 28 5 23:26.1 7:32/M
2 Hayden Braswell Candler NC 8 28 25 28:21.8 9:07/M
3 Caleb Walton Smith Burnsville NC 133 25 83 37:05.7 11:55/M
4 David Williams Marshall NC 173 29 84 37:05.7 11:55/M
5 Dylan Buckner Asheville NC 13 26 133 47:58.8 15:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Birchfield Asheville NC 3 30 45 31:07.3 10:00/M
2 Michelle Myers Fletcher NC 113 34 55 32:35.7 10:29/M
3 Jesse Fender Arden NC 49 33 95 39:02.9 12:33/M
4 Candra Thomason Canton NC 145 31 101 39:53.5 12:49/M
5 Megan Diffenbaugh Candler NC 46 32 146 53:16.5 17:08/M
6 Rachel Gregory Canton NC 68 33 156 56:16.7 18:06/M
7 Jackie Williams Asheville NC 158 32 158 58:10.4 18:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bryson Candler NC 168 33 7 24:25.0 7:51/M
2 Chase Conner Candler NC 31 34 11 25:07.3 8:05/M
3 Stephen Buys Candler NC 18 33 12 25:29.8 8:12/M
4 Justin Shelton Mars Hill NC 130 30 28 28:42.3 9:14/M
5 Alan Toler Candler NC 146 31 60 32:43.7 10:31/M
6 Van Williams Asheville NC 160 31 69 33:43.7 10:50/M
7 Jason Shelton Marshall NC 129 32 76 35:24.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 143 35 33 29:38.8 9:32/M
2 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 123 35 42 30:46.3 9:54/M
3 Mindy Larch Cherokee NC 99 36 49 31:19.8 10:04/M
4 Jessica Bryson Asheville NC 12 37 71 34:14.2 11:00/M
5 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 27 39 77 35:41.7 11:28/M
6 Kasey Frady Candler NC 56 38 90 38:04.6 12:14/M
7 Mary Ann Metcalf Marshall NC 108 37 106 40:37.0 13:04/M
8 Lisa Conner Candler NC 32 38 108 41:01.4 13:11/M
9 Katie Parham Candler NC 174 37 110 41:19.9 13:17/M
10 Heather Covington Hendersonville NC 186 38 117 42:39.4 13:43/M
11 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC 89 36 125 46:09.8 14:50/M
12 Rebecca Fischer Candler NC 51 35 126 46:17.2 14:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Townsend Hendersonville NC 147 36 22 27:53.1 8:58/M
2 Jason Covington Hendersonville NC 187 39 97 39:08.5 12:35/M
3 Taylor Fischer Candler NC 52 35 127 46:17.4 14:53/M
4 Chris Gregory Canton NC 66 35 157 56:18.2 18:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Brown Candler NC 11 43 44 30:55.5 9:56/M
2 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 162 44 54 32:27.0 10:26/M
3 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC 74 40 56 32:35.8 10:29/M
4 Stacy Cummings Knoxville TN 37 43 114 42:09.2 13:33/M
5 Jennifer Gregory Spruce Pine NC 67 43 141 49:33.9 15:56/M
6 Kristal Maris Asheville NC 103 40 143 51:08.1 16:26/M
7 Farrah Nash Asheville NC 114 42 144 51:55.9 16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Frady Candler NC 54 41 61 32:52.7 10:34/M
2 Jeff Wait Candler NC 154 42 78 35:44.1 11:29/M
3 Jeremy Cox Leicester NC 34 41 116 42:32.9 13:41/M
4 Michael Harrin Swannanoa NC 185 44 121 45:18.5 14:34/M
5 Steve Maris Asheville NC 105 43 148 54:32.5 17:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Lancor Arden NC 98 48 65 33:24.8 10:44/M
2 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 58 49 79 35:51.1 11:32/M
3 Amy Herren Asheville NC 79 46 87 37:29.7 12:03/M
4 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 84 47 102 40:00.1 12:52/M
5 Linda Ward Mills River NC 157 48 122 45:30.5 14:38/M
6 Lynelle Deneau Candler NC 43 48 129 46:27.1 14:56/M
7 Delanea Democker Alexander NC 41 45 135 48:29.1 15:35/M
8 Danielle Jones Hendersonville NC 91 45 137 49:05.0 15:47/M
9 Deanna Campbell Arden NC 20 47 151 54:50.2 17:38/M
10 Carol Haley Candler NC 70 49 162 1:05:23.5 21:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Cummings Knoxville TN 36 46 39 30:10.8 9:42/M
2 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 163 46 57 32:37.3 10:29/M
3 Ray Miller Biltmore Lake NC 110 47 130 46:27.3 14:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 150 50 38 30:08.8 9:41/M
2 Cindy Wilson Anderson SC 161 50 53 32:21.9 10:24/M
3 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 132 53 82 36:37.9 11:46/M
4 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 85 50 109 41:12.6 13:15/M
5 Kelly Davis Candler NC 40 54 140 49:29.5 15:55/M
6 Debby Diffenbaugh Candler NC 45 53 145 52:54.5 17:01/M
7 Angela Honeycutt Bakersville NC 183 50 149 54:37.7 17:34/M
8 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC 93 53 150 54:49.9 17:38/M
9 Lisa Waldroup Bryson City NC 155 50 152 55:43.3 17:55/M
10 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 149 50 154 55:52.3 17:58/M
11 Susan Gasperson Clyde NC 63 52 163 1:07:17.9 21:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Moritz Candler NC 112 54 27 28:33.2 9:11/M
2 Dwight Ward Candler NC 156 52 88 37:38.7 12:06/M
3 Jeff Campbell Arden NC 21 50 107 40:56.6 13:10/M
4 Timmy Heck Knoxville TN 77 54 124 45:43.8 14:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Church-Smith Candler NC 28 56 85 37:07.4 11:56/M
2 Laura Smith Candler NC 134 56 86 37:10.2 11:57/M
3 Kris Hanvey Asheville NC 71 55 92 38:30.1 12:23/M
4 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 78 55 104 40:21.8 12:58/M
5 Lisa Heck Knoxville TN 76 55 115 42:10.3 13:34/M
6 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 61 57 128 46:19.7 14:54/M
7 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 115 55 138 49:14.7 15:50/M
8 Shelia Bowers Bryson City NC 7 56 153 55:49.4 17:57/M
9 Jean Roper Asheville NC 128 59 159 58:37.9 18:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Braswell Candler NC 9 55 19 27:07.6 8:43/M
2 Gerald Mann Candler NC 101 56 34 29:41.6 9:33/M
3 Danny Gasperson Candler NC 60 59 123 45:35.6 14:39/M
4 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 116 58 139 49:20.5 15:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 127 64 48 31:18.6 10:04/M
2 Kim Bass Asheville NC 2 61 81 36:26.6 11:43/M
3 Pamela Jolley Marion NC 90 60 113 41:56.3 13:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 119 61 17 26:56.3 8:40/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 47 60 23 27:57.5 8:59/M
3 Ross Bennett Asheville NC 217 64 24 28:13.8 9:04/M
4 Bill Taylor Candler NC 141 61 31 29:19.3 9:26/M
5 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 64 60 52 32:19.1 10:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 10 66 131 47:00.7 15:07/M
2 Gwenda Phillips Candler NC 121 69 147 53:41.2 17:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hebert Candler NC 75 67 43 30:54.2 9:56/M
2 John Maltry Asheville NC 100 67 103 40:04.4 12:53/M
3 Larry Sands Candler NC 172 65 105 40:31.8 13:02/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 15 70 66 33:31.2 10:47/M
2 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC 148 74 142 50:26.7 16:13/M
3 Marcia Cope Canton NC 33 71 161 1:05:00.1 20:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Moore Alexander NC 111 71 62 32:59.6 10:36/M