Left Banner
 
 

2019 Carry Your Cross 5K

Overall Finish List

April 20, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Ferrelli Asheville NC 50 29 M 1:Open 20:44.6 20:45.3 6:40/M
2 Eric Cannon Candler NC 23 43 M 2:Open 21:34.4 21:36.3 6:56/M
3 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 144 37 M 3:Open 22:02.5 22:02.9 7:05/M
4 Timothy Rutherford Knoxville TN 169 56 M 1:Master 23:06.5 23:08.7 7:26/M
5 Chris Rickard Thomasville NC 125 28 M 1:25-29 23:26.1 23:28.0 7:32/M
6 Ben Kimmel Gastonia NC 182 13 M 1:13-15 23:37.4 23:40.3 7:36/M
7 James Bryson Candler NC 168 33 M 1:30-34 24:25.0 24:34.0 7:51/M
8 Anna Buys Candler NC 17 33 F 1:Open 24:25.6 24:31.1 7:51/M
9 Billy Conner Candler NC 30 22 M 1:19-24 24:59.5 25:01.3 8:02/M
10 Eli Hutchens Candler NC 88 15 M 2:13-15 25:06.9 25:07.1 8:04/M
11 Chase Conner Candler NC 31 34 M 2:30-34 25:07.3 25:09.0 8:05/M
12 Stephen Buys Candler NC 18 33 M 3:30-34 25:29.8 25:35.5 8:12/M
13 Carason Laws Candler NC 166 11 M 1: 0-12 25:41.3 25:42.5 8:15/M
14 Sam White Candler NC 167 52 M 2:Master 25:58.6 26:00.3 8:21/M
15 Tommy Tadlock Candler NC 140 58 M 3:Master 26:06.7 26:10.8 8:24/M
16 Cam Wait Candler NC 152 12 M 2: 0-12 26:50.2 26:50.8 8:38/M
17 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 119 61 M 1:60-64 26:56.3 26:57.6 8:40/M
18 Skye Smith Candler NC 137 32 F 2:Open 27:03.1 27:06.5 8:42/M
19 Matthew Braswell Candler NC 9 55 M 1:55-59 27:07.6 27:25.2 8:43/M
20 Lazaro Rocelcedillo Candler NC 216 17 M 1:16-18 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:46/M
21 Lisa Blanton Shelby NC 5 43 F 3:Open 27:46.7 27:51.9 8:56/M
22 Jeremiah Townsend Hendersonville NC 147 36 M 1:35-39 27:53.1 28:08.3 8:58/M
23 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 47 60 M 2:60-64 27:57.5 28:02.4 8:59/M
24 Ross Bennett Asheville NC 217 64 M 3:60-64 28:13.8 28:13.8 9:04/M
25 Hayden Braswell Candler NC 8 28 M 2:25-29 28:21.8 28:38.6 9:07/M
26 Beckie Calvert Cramerton NC 19 48 F 1:Master 28:25.6 28:30.5 9:08/M
27 Brad Moritz Candler NC 112 54 M 1:50-54 28:33.2 28:53.2 9:11/M
28 Justin Shelton Mars Hill NC 130 30 M 4:30-34 28:42.3 28:42.3 9:14/M
29 Brendan Cameron West Sayville NY 179 13 M 3:13-15 29:12.0 29:25.8 9:23/M
30 Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC 170 44 F 2:Master 29:19.1 29:22.7 9:26/M
31 Bill Taylor Candler NC 141 61 M 4:60-64 29:19.3 29:27.6 9:26/M
32 Shannon Cameron West Sayville NY 175 41 F 3:Master 29:33.2 29:44.1 9:30/M
33 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC 143 35 F 1:35-39 29:38.8 29:43.0 9:32/M
34 Gerald Mann Candler NC 101 56 M 2:55-59 29:41.6 29:45.4 9:33/M
35 Connor Cameron West Sayville NY 177 15 M 4:13-15 29:48.3 30:01.8 9:35/M
36 William Parham Candler NC 176 11 M 3: 0-12 29:51.5 30:05.3 9:36/M
37 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC 122 11 M 4: 0-12 30:03.9 30:04.1 9:40/M
38 Kim Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 150 50 F 1:50-54 30:08.8 30:12.0 9:41/M
39 Joe Cummings Knoxville TN 36 46 M 1:45-49 30:10.8 30:14.0 9:42/M
40 Dani Wait Candler NC 153 14 F 1:13-15 30:41.2 30:42.3 9:52/M
41 Sarah Smith Candler NC 136 21 F 1:19-24 30:41.7 30:48.4 9:52/M
42 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 123 35 F 2:35-39 30:46.3 30:56.9 9:54/M
43 Rick Hebert Candler NC 75 67 M 1:65-69 30:54.2 31:00.4 9:56/M
44 Mandy Brown Candler NC 11 43 F 1:40-44 30:55.5 31:03.4 9:56/M
45 Anastasia Birchfield Asheville NC 3 30 F 1:30-34 31:07.3 31:12.8 10:00/M
46 Matthias Pack Fairview NC 117 10 M 5: 0-12 31:09.4 31:29.3 10:01/M
47 Savannah Pack Fairview NC 118 14 F 2:13-15 31:09.8 31:29.2 10:01/M
48 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 127 64 F 1:60-64 31:18.6 31:22.4 10:04/M
49 Mindy Larch Cherokee NC 99 36 F 3:35-39 31:19.8 31:25.2 10:04/M
50 Sal Viglietti Glenbeulah WI 151 12 M 6: 0-12 31:25.2 31:29.7 10:06/M
51 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC 22 14 F 3:13-15 31:58.7 31:59.9 10:17/M
52 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 64 60 M 5:60-64 32:19.1 32:53.0 10:23/M
53 Cindy Wilson Anderson SC 161 50 F 2:50-54 32:21.9 32:27.3 10:24/M
54 Faye Wilson Mills River NC 162 44 F 2:40-44 32:27.0 32:30.2 10:26/M
55 Michelle Myers Fletcher NC 113 34 F 2:30-34 32:35.7 32:48.4 10:29/M
56 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC 74 40 F 3:40-44 32:35.8 32:48.7 10:29/M
57 Boyd Winchester Candler NC 163 46 M 2:45-49 32:37.3 32:37.3 10:29/M
58 Lauren Croft Lynchburg VA 35 20 F 2:19-24 32:40.1 32:52.2 10:30/M
59 Kennedy Frady Candler NC 57 12 F 1: 0-12 32:43.6 32:44.6 10:31/M
60 Alan Toler Candler NC 146 31 M 5:30-34 32:43.7 32:43.7 10:31/M
61 Jeff Frady Candler NC 54 41 M 1:40-44 32:52.7 33:04.0 10:34/M
62 Andrew Moore Alexander NC 111 71 M 1:70-99 32:59.6 33:22.4 10:36/M
63 Justin Brown Waynesville NC 184 14 M 5:13-15 33:10.9 33:16.6 10:40/M
64 Destiny Gosnell Asheville NC 171 17 F 1:16-18 33:19.1 33:21.2 10:43/M
65 Tricia Lancor Arden NC 98 48 F 1:45-49 33:24.8 33:30.6 10:44/M
66 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 15 70 F 1:70-99 33:31.2 33:34.9 10:47/M
67 Tori Mann Candler NC 102 17 F 2:16-18 33:34.3 33:38.7 10:48/M
68 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 135 27 F 1:25-29 33:40.2 33:48.1 10:50/M
69 Van Williams Asheville NC 160 31 M 6:30-34 33:43.7 34:12.3 10:50/M
70 Ryan Cameron West Sayville NY 178 10 M 7: 0-12 34:00.1 34:13.4 10:56/M
71 Jessica Bryson Asheville NC 12 37 F 4:35-39 34:14.2 34:14.2 11:00/M
72 Graham Cannon Candler NC 24 12 M 8: 0-12 35:06.6 35:06.7 11:17/M
73 Malachi Harrin Swannanoa NC 73 11 M 9: 0-12 35:13.2 35:15.1 11:19/M
74 Caitlyn Davis Candler NC 38 22 F 3:19-24 35:22.3 35:29.3 11:22/M
75 Kayla Burrell Candler NC 16 22 F 4:19-24 35:22.6 35:29.4 11:22/M
76 Jason Shelton Marshall NC 129 32 M 7:30-34 35:24.9 35:41.5 11:23/M
77 Kendra Cathey Candler NC 27 39 F 5:35-39 35:41.7 35:59.9 11:28/M
78 Jeff Wait Candler NC 154 42 M 2:40-44 35:44.1 35:56.0 11:29/M
79 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 58 49 F 2:45-49 35:51.1 36:00.8 11:32/M
80 Svetlana Sokil Enka NC 138 26 F 2:25-29 36:03.5 36:08.7 11:35/M
81 Kim Bass Asheville NC 2 61 F 2:60-64 36:26.6 36:39.7 11:43/M
82 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 132 53 F 3:50-54 36:37.9 36:43.1 11:46/M
83 Caleb Walton Smith Burnsville NC 133 25 M 3:25-29 37:05.7 37:15.3 11:55/M
84 David Williams Marshall NC 173 29 M 4:25-29 37:05.7 37:15.5 11:55/M
85 Dawn Church-Smith Candler NC 28 56 F 1:55-59 37:07.4 37:16.8 11:56/M
86 Laura Smith Candler NC 134 56 F 2:55-59 37:10.2 37:19.0 11:57/M
87 Amy Herren Asheville NC 79 46 F 3:45-49 37:29.7 37:38.9 12:03/M
88 Dwight Ward Candler NC 156 52 M 2:50-54 37:38.7 37:38.7 12:06/M
89 Amber Kirby Asheville NC 97 21 F 5:19-24 38:03.7 38:23.5 12:14/M
90 Kasey Frady Candler NC 56 38 F 6:35-39 38:04.6 38:23.7 12:14/M
91 Corey Davis Candler NC 39 15 M 6:13-15 38:06.5 38:16.8 12:15/M
92 Kris Hanvey Asheville NC 71 55 F 3:55-59 38:30.1 38:46.6 12:23/M
93 Gini Taylor Mills River NC 142 29 F 3:25-29 38:32.9 38:45.8 12:23/M
94 Jennifer Hunter Mount Joy PA 86 27 F 4:25-29 38:43.0 38:43.0 12:27/M
95 Jesse Fender Arden NC 49 33 F 3:30-34 39:02.9 39:21.1 12:33/M
96 Stephen Covington Hendersonville NC 188 11 M 10: 0-12 39:05.5 39:25.0 12:34/M
97 Jason Covington Hendersonville NC 187 39 M 2:35-39 39:08.5 39:30.6 12:35/M
98 Aiden Miller Biltmore Lake NC 109 9 M 11: 0-12 39:08.8 39:28.1 12:35/M
99 Jonathan Covington Hendersonville NC 189 11 M 12: 0-12 39:13.1 39:32.2 12:37/M
100 Allison Capps Arden NC 25 26 F 5:25-29 39:39.1 39:54.0 12:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Candra Thomason Canton NC 145 31 F 4:30-34 39:53.5 40:10.0 12:49/M
102 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 84 47 F 4:45-49 40:00.1 40:03.9 12:52/M
103 John Maltry Asheville NC 100 67 M 2:65-69 40:04.4 40:30.5 12:53/M
104 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 78 55 F 4:55-59 40:21.8 40:37.4 12:58/M
105 Larry Sands Candler NC 172 65 M 3:65-69 40:31.8 40:38.6 13:02/M
106 Mary Ann Metcalf Marshall NC 108 37 F 7:35-39 40:37.0 40:37.0 13:04/M
107 Jeff Campbell Arden NC 21 50 M 3:50-54 40:56.6 41:19.2 13:10/M
108 Lisa Conner Candler NC 32 38 F 8:35-39 41:01.4 41:09.9 13:11/M
109 Wendy Hughes Enka NC 85 50 F 4:50-54 41:12.6 41:21.3 13:15/M
110 Katie Parham Candler NC 174 37 F 9:35-39 41:19.9 41:31.2 13:17/M
111 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 83 14 F 4:13-15 41:41.8 41:44.3 13:24/M
112 Aiden Houser Bakersville NC 82 12 M 13: 0-12 41:43.6 41:44.3 13:25/M
113 Pamela Jolley Marion NC 90 60 F 3:60-64 41:56.3 41:58.1 13:29/M
114 Stacy Cummings Knoxville TN 37 43 F 4:40-44 42:09.2 42:17.3 13:33/M
115 Lisa Heck Knoxville TN 76 55 F 5:55-59 42:10.3 42:17.8 13:34/M
116 Jeremy Cox Leicester NC 34 41 M 3:40-44 42:32.9 42:32.9 13:41/M
117 Heather Covington Hendersonville NC 186 38 F 10:35-39 42:39.4 43:01.0 13:43/M
118 Larell Gasperson Clyde NC 62 14 M 7:13-15 43:03.5 43:13.9 13:51/M
119 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 106 8 M 14: 0-12 44:08.3 44:18.3 14:11/M
120 Clancy Harrin Swannanoa NC 72 10 F 2: 0-12 45:17.6 45:26.0 14:34/M
121 Michael Harrin Swannanoa NC 185 44 M 4:40-44 45:18.5 45:26.9 14:34/M
122 Linda Ward Mills River NC 157 48 F 5:45-49 45:30.5 45:40.3 14:38/M
123 Danny Gasperson Candler NC 60 59 M 3:55-59 45:35.6 45:47.2 14:39/M
124 Timmy Heck Knoxville TN 77 54 M 4:50-54 45:43.8 45:51.4 14:42/M
125 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC 89 36 F 11:35-39 46:09.8 46:14.5 14:50/M
126 Rebecca Fischer Candler NC 51 35 F 12:35-39 46:17.2 46:31.3 14:53/M
127 Taylor Fischer Candler NC 52 35 M 3:35-39 46:17.4 46:32.6 14:53/M
128 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC 61 57 F 6:55-59 46:19.7 46:32.3 14:54/M
129 Lynelle Deneau Candler NC 43 48 F 6:45-49 46:27.1 46:48.6 14:56/M
130 Ray Miller Biltmore Lake NC 110 47 M 3:45-49 46:27.3 46:48.8 14:56/M
131 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC 10 66 F 1:65-69 47:00.7 47:00.7 15:07/M
132 Josie Frady Candler NC 55 15 F 5:13-15 47:34.9 47:36.1 15:18/M
133 Dylan Buckner Asheville NC 13 26 M 5:25-29 47:58.8 48:05.9 15:25/M
134 Shanna Buckner Asheville NC 14 27 F 6:25-29 47:58.9 48:05.6 15:25/M
135 Delanea Democker Alexander NC 41 45 F 7:45-49 48:29.1 48:44.9 15:35/M
136 Morgan Democker Alexander NC 42 22 F 6:19-24 48:31.3 48:46.5 15:36/M
137 Danielle Jones Hendersonville NC 91 45 F 8:45-49 49:05.0 49:33.7 15:47/M
138 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 115 55 F 7:55-59 49:14.7 49:26.5 15:50/M
139 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 116 58 M 4:55-59 49:20.5 49:35.3 15:52/M
140 Kelly Davis Candler NC 40 54 F 5:50-54 49:29.5 49:40.8 15:55/M
141 Jennifer Gregory Spruce Pine NC 67 43 F 5:40-44 49:33.9 49:46.2 15:56/M
142 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC 148 74 F 2:70-99 50:26.7 50:39.1 16:13/M
143 Kristal Maris Asheville NC 103 40 F 6:40-44 51:08.1 51:25.4 16:26/M
144 Farrah Nash Asheville NC 114 42 F 7:40-44 51:55.9 51:59.9 16:42/M
145 Debby Diffenbaugh Candler NC 45 53 F 6:50-54 52:54.5 53:17.2 17:01/M
146 Megan Diffenbaugh Candler NC 46 32 F 5:30-34 53:16.5 53:16.5 17:08/M
147 Gwenda Phillips Candler NC 121 69 F 2:65-69 53:41.2 53:49.7 17:16/M
148 Steve Maris Asheville NC 105 43 M 5:40-44 54:32.5 54:49.1 17:32/M
149 Angela Honeycutt Bakersville NC 183 50 F 7:50-54 54:37.7 54:42.1 17:34/M
150 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC 93 53 F 8:50-54 54:49.9 55:11.6 17:38/M
151 Deanna Campbell Arden NC 20 47 F 9:45-49 54:50.2 54:50.2 17:38/M
152 Lisa Waldroup Bryson City NC 155 50 F 9:50-54 55:43.3 56:05.4 17:55/M
153 Shelia Bowers Bryson City NC 7 56 F 8:55-59 55:49.4 56:11.5 17:57/M
154 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 149 50 F 10:50-54 55:52.3 56:12.1 17:58/M
155 Hannah Bowers Bryson City NC 6 25 F 7:25-29 55:53.0 56:12.0 17:58/M
156 Rachel Gregory Canton NC 68 33 F 6:30-34 56:16.7 56:34.5 18:06/M
157 Chris Gregory Canton NC 66 35 M 4:35-39 56:18.2 56:34.4 18:06/M
158 Jackie Williams Asheville NC 158 32 F 7:30-34 58:10.4 58:39.9 18:42/M
159 Jean Roper Asheville NC 128 59 F 9:55-59 58:37.9 58:51.5 18:51/M
160 Stephanie Maris Pearland TX 104 19 F 7:19-24 59:31.5 59:49.4 19:08/M
161 Marcia Cope Canton NC 33 71 F 3:70-99 1:05:00.1 1:05:16.4 20:54/M
162 Carol Haley Candler NC 70 49 F 10:45-49 1:05:23.5 1:05:38.0 21:01/M
163 Susan Gasperson Clyde NC 63 52 F 11:50-54 1:07:17.9 1:07:30.1 21:38/M