Left Banner
 
 

2019 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

All Runners Overall

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Blowing Rock NC 100 28 M 1:OPEN 5KL 20:50.3 6:42/M
2 Bill Ketchem Jupiter FL 106 48 M 1:MASTER 5KF 20:57.3 6:44/M
3 Keith Davis Winston Salem NC 92 45 M 1:40-49 5KF 21:29.8 6:54/M
4 Kyle Williams Brevard NC 83 35 M 1:30-39 5KL 21:38.0 6:57/M
5 Thomas McDonough Boone NC 52 28 M 1:21-29 5KF 22:07.2 7:07/M
6 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 81 43 M 2:40-49 5KL 23:39.3 7:36/M
7 Rex Noble Palm City FL 107 58 M 1:50-59 5KF 24:37.4 7:55/M
8 Spencer Lamb Durham NC 47 24 M 2:21-29 5KF 24:48.1 7:58/M
9 Kelly Hatley Wake Forest NY 104 54 M 2:50-59 5KF 24:51.9 7:59/M
10 Lauren Coleman Boone NC 17 19 F 1:OPEN 5KF 24:55.4 8:01/M
11 Robert Putnam Bessemer City NC 89 50 M 3:50-59 5KF 25:00.8 8:02/M
12 Jonathon Jacob Lenoir NC 36 38 M 2:30-39 5KF 25:25.4 8:10/M
13 Lindsay Jenkins Boone NC 37 21 F 1:21-29 5KL 25:39.1 8:15/M
14 Steven Jenkins Matthews NC 38 49 M 3:40-49 5KL 25:39.5 8:15/M
15 Tiffany Kerr Creston NC 41 27 F 2:21-29 5KL 26:05.2 8:23/M
16 Jeraine Ketchem Jupiter FL 108 45 F 1:MASTER 5KF 26:07.6 8:24/M
17 Jason Lingle Boone NC 48 36 M 3:30-39 5KF 26:38.5 8:34/M
18 Emily Davis Winston Salem NC 91 43 F 1:40-49 5KF 26:44.1 8:36/M
19 David Garner Boone NC 23 30 M 4:30-39 5KL 27:15.6 8:46/M
20 Jeanette West Gastonia NC 80 56 F 1:50-59 5KF 27:30.7 8:51/M
21 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 32 49 M 4:40-49 5KF 27:32.8 8:51/M
22 John Coudriet Charlotte NC 105 59 M 4:50-59 5KF 29:39.7 9:32/M
23 Jenifer Pratt Blowing Rock NC 64 37 F 1:30-39 5KF 29:54.4 9:37/M
24 Krissi Neville Palm Beach Gardens FL 109 49 F 2:40-49 5KF 30:18.6 9:45/M
25 Zack Houston Granite Falls NC 33 21 M 3:21-29 5KF 30:37.1 9:51/M
26 Vickie Redfern Wake Forest NC 99 58 F 2:50-59 5KF 31:34.2 10:09/M
27 Dalton Kilby Boone NC 94 25 M 4:21-29 5KL 32:03.7 10:18/M
28 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 13 32 F 2:30-39 5KL 32:36.7 10:29/M
29 Susan Moretz Boone NC 103 32 F 3:30-39 5KL 32:37.4 10:29/M
30 Lauren Preston Brevard NC 65 32 F 4:30-39 5KL 32:38.8 10:30/M
31 Kelli Collins Boone NC 110 46 F 3:40-49 5KL 32:40.3 10:30/M
32 Jackie Garner Boone NC 24 30 F 5:30-39 5KL 32:45.0 10:32/M
33 Deb Tibbett Boone NC 75 57 F 3:50-59 5KL 32:51.9 10:34/M
34 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC 98 53 F 4:50-59 5KF 33:05.3 10:38/M
35 Raini Kimball Belmont NC 43 59 F 5:50-59 5KF 33:11.6 10:40/M
36 Lilly Anderson Blowing Rock NC 114 9 F 5:21-29 5KF 33:18.6 10:42/M
37 Steven Anderson Blowing Rock NC 111 43 M 5:40-49 5KF 33:19.6 10:43/M
38 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC 53 32 F 6:30-39 5KL 35:18.8 11:21/M
39 Ellie Coleman Boone NC 16 22 F 3:21-29 5KL 35:37.4 11:27/M
40 Meagan Williams Boone NC 84 22 F 4:21-29 5KL 35:37.9 11:27/M
41 Eddy Labus Elk Park NC 46 54 M 5:50-59 5KL 35:50.7 11:31/M
42 Anna Grace Anderson Blowing Rock NC 113 13 F 6:21-29 5KF 36:20.5 11:41/M
43 Claire Anderson Blowing Rock NC 115 9 F 7:21-29 5KF 36:31.1 11:45/M
44 Erin Anderson Blowing Rock NC 112 41 F 4:40-49 5KF 36:32.3 11:45/M
45 Darrick Woody Todd NC 87 36 M 5:30-39 5KF 36:33.5 11:45/M
46 Ewa Dharamraj Winston Salem NC 22 40 F 5:40-49 5KL 36:42.4 11:48/M
47 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC 42 59 M 6:50-59 5KF 36:44.1 11:49/M
48 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 15 48 F 6:40-49 5KL 36:54.9 11:52/M
49 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 93 8 M 8:21-29 5KF 37:29.3 12:03/M
50 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC 86 67 M 1:60-69 5KL 37:57.9 12:12/M
51 Rimel Mwamba Durham NC 56 23 F 5:21-29 5KF 37:59.8 12:13/M
52 Savannah Bakken Vilas NC 5 25 F 6:21-29 5KL 38:06.9 12:15/M
53 Grace Norton Banner Elk NC 58 24 F 7:21-29 5KL 38:07.2 12:15/M
54 Sarah-Davis Cagle Boone NC 10 35 F 7:30-39 5KL 38:19.6 12:19/M
55 Paul Abernethy Lincolnton NC 2 47 M 6:40-49 5KL 39:12.4 12:36/M
56 Terrie McAlister Easley SC 49 59 F 6:50-59 5KF 39:53.4 12:49/M
57 Laurie Capps Boone NC 12 23 F 8:21-29 5KL 41:03.0 13:12/M
58 Page Abernethy Lincolnton NC 1 45 F 7:40-49 5KL 41:55.4 13:29/M
59 Nicky Nagy Banner Elk NC 57 48 F 8:40-49 5KL 42:01.8 13:31/M
60 Allison McDonough Boone NC 51 27 F 9:21-29 5KF 43:19.7 13:56/M
61 Anna Albath-Sadiki Winston Salem NC 3 33 F 8:30-39 5KL 43:26.7 13:58/M
62 Mark McManus Belmont NC 54 58 M 7:50-59 5KF 46:05.8 14:49/M
63 Theresa McManus Belmont NC 55 54 F 7:50-59 5KF 46:06.1 14:49/M
64 Erick Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 88 46 M 7:40-49 5KL 51:05.5 16:26/M
65 Tara Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 71 45 F 9:40-49 5KL 51:05.9 16:26/M
66 Benjamin Brown Boone NC 9 29 M 9:21-29 5KF 52:23.4 16:51/M
67 Nancianne Campbell Greensboro NC 11 44 F 10:40-49 5KL 52:23.9 16:51/M
68 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 25 52 F 8:50-59 5KL 52:29.0 16:53/M
69 Debra Foxx Boone NC 95 24 F 10:21-29 5KF 52:29.5 16:53/M
70 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 44 23 F 11:21-29 5KL 54:44.6 17:36/M
71 Jamie Boes Orlando FL 7 55 F 9:50-59 5KL 54:44.8 17:36/M
72 Stephen Hartman Altamonte Springs FL 29 64 M 2:60-69 5KL 55:35.3 17:52/M
73 Patrick Langley Boone NC 101 45 M 8:40-49 5KL 55:46.3 17:56/M
74 Kelsey Crist Boone NC 102 29 F 12:21-29 5KL 55:46.9 17:56/M
75 Nicolette Belardo Charlotte NC 6 26 F 13:21-29 5KL 56:04.1 18:02/M
76 Ashleigh Peters Winston Salem NC 62 27 F 14:21-29 5KL 56:17.2 18:06/M
77 Sara Willis Burlington NC 85 25 F 15:21-29 5KL 56:17.9 18:06/M
78 Linda Howanietz Banner Elk NC 35 49 F 11:40-49 5KL 56:50.6 18:16/M
79 Mimi Pham Greensboro NC 63 30 F 9:30-39 5KL 56:54.1 18:18/M
80 Kelly Odegaard Greensboro NC 60 32 F 10:30-39 5KL 56:54.4 18:18/M
81 Darren Howanietz Banner Elk NC 34 53 M 8:50-59 5KL 57:39.0 18:32/M
82 Tiffany Stepnens Laguna Niguel CA 73 45 F 12:40-49 5KL 59:08.9 19:01/M
83 Danielle Dawson Tustin CA 21 43 F 13:40-49 5KL 59:09.1 19:01/M
84 Bryan Haeffele Thomasville NC 26 45 M 9:40-49 5KF 1:03:42.6 20:29/M
85 Jennifer Haeffele Thomasville NC 27 38 F 11:30-39 5KF 1:03:43.4 20:29/M
86 Karen Curtis-Gwynn Morganton NC 20 62 F 1:60-69 5KL 1:03:59.2 20:34/M
87 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 4 58 M 9:50-59 5KL 1:04:08.1 20:37/M
88 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 59 59 F 10:50-59 5KF 1:04:11.8 20:38/M
89 Olivia Vicars Kingsport TN 76 25 F 16:21-29 5KL 1:05:44.7 21:08/M
90 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 79 49 F 14:40-49 5KL 1:05:50.7 21:10/M
91 Marci Shope Kingsport TN 68 59 F 11:50-59 5KL 1:05:51.6 21:10/M
92 Sue Siguenza Kingsport TN 69 48 F 15:40-49 5KL 1:06:30.9 21:23/M
93 Aimee Knott Kingsport TN 45 49 F 16:40-49 5KL 1:06:32.4 21:24/M
94 Shannon Dean Fleetwood NC 96 45 M 10:40-49 5KL 1:10:29.2 22:40/M
95 Christina Dean Fleetwood NC 97 38 F 12:30-39 5KL 1:10:29.6 22:40/M
96 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC 90 28 F 17:21-29 5KL 1:11:14.4 22:54/M
97 Abigail Browder Charlotte NC 8 28 F 18:21-29 5KL 1:11:16.3 22:55/M
98 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC 39 40 M 11:40-49 5KL 1:19:24.4 25:32/M
99 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC 50 47 F 17:40-49 5KL 1:19:24.8 25:32/M