Left Banner
 
 

2019 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Wine Beer Free

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Coleman Boone NC 17 19 7 24:55.4 8:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ketchem Jupiter FL 106 48 1 20:57.3 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeraine Ketchem Jupiter FL 108 45 10 26:07.6 8:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Davis Winston Salem NC 92 45 2 21:29.8 6:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Anderson Blowing Rock NC 114 9 22 33:18.6 10:42/M
2 Anna Grace Anderson Blowing Rock NC 113 13 24 36:20.5 11:41/M
3 Claire Anderson Blowing Rock NC 115 9 25 36:31.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 93 8 29 37:29.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rimel Mwamba Durham NC 56 23 30 37:59.8 12:13/M
2 Allison McDonough Boone NC 51 27 32 43:19.7 13:56/M
3 Debra Foxx Boone NC 95 24 36 52:29.5 16:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McDonough Boone NC 52 28 3 22:07.2 7:07/M
2 Spencer Lamb Durham NC 47 24 5 24:48.1 7:58/M
3 Zack Houston Granite Falls NC 33 21 18 30:37.1 9:51/M
4 Benjamin Brown Boone NC 9 29 35 52:23.4 16:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenifer Pratt Blowing Rock NC 64 37 16 29:54.4 9:37/M
2 Jennifer Haeffele Thomasville NC 27 38 38 1:03:43.4 20:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Jacob Lenoir NC 36 38 9 25:25.4 8:10/M
2 Jason Lingle Boone NC 48 36 11 26:38.5 8:34/M
3 Darrick Woody Todd NC 87 36 27 36:33.5 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Davis Winston Salem NC 91 43 12 26:44.1 8:36/M
2 Krissi Neville Palm Beach Gardens FL 109 49 17 30:18.6 9:45/M
3 Erin Anderson Blowing Rock NC 112 41 26 36:32.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 32 49 14 27:32.8 8:51/M
2 Steven Anderson Blowing Rock NC 111 43 23 33:19.6 10:43/M
3 Bryan Haeffele Thomasville NC 26 45 37 1:03:42.6 20:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette West Gastonia NC 80 56 13 27:30.7 8:51/M
2 Vickie Redfern Wake Forest NC 99 58 19 31:34.2 10:09/M
3 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC 98 53 20 33:05.3 10:38/M
4 Raini Kimball Belmont NC 43 59 21 33:11.6 10:40/M
5 Terrie McAlister Easley SC 49 59 31 39:53.4 12:49/M
6 Theresa McManus Belmont NC 55 54 34 46:06.1 14:49/M
7 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 59 59 39 1:04:11.8 20:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rex Noble Palm City FL 107 58 4 24:37.4 7:55/M
2 Kelly Hatley Wake Forest NY 104 54 6 24:51.9 7:59/M
3 Robert Putnam Bessemer City NC 89 50 8 25:00.8 8:02/M
4 John Coudriet Charlotte NC 105 59 15 29:39.7 9:32/M
5 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC 42 59 28 36:44.1 11:49/M
6 Mark McManus Belmont NC 54 58 33 46:05.8 14:49/M