Left Banner
 
 

2019 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Free

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ketchem Jupiter FL 106 48 M 1:OPEN 20:57.3 6:44/M
2 Keith Davis Winston Salem NC 92 45 M 1:MASTER 21:29.8 6:54/M
3 Thomas McDonough Boone NC 52 28 M 1:20-29 22:07.2 7:07/M
4 Rex Noble Palm City FL 107 58 M 1:50-59 24:37.4 7:55/M
5 Spencer Lamb Durham NC 47 24 M 2:20-29 24:48.1 7:58/M
6 Kelly Hatley Wake Forest NY 104 54 M 2:50-59 24:51.9 7:59/M
7 Lauren Coleman Boone NC 17 19 F 1:OPEN 24:55.4 8:01/M
8 Robert Putnam Bessemer City NC 89 50 M 3:50-59 25:00.8 8:02/M
9 Jonathon Jacob Lenoir NC 36 38 M 1:30-39 25:25.4 8:10/M
10 Jeraine Ketchem Jupiter FL 108 45 F 1:MASTER 26:07.6 8:24/M
11 Jason Lingle Boone NC 48 36 M 2:30-39 26:38.5 8:34/M
12 Emily Davis Winston Salem NC 91 43 F 1:40-49 26:44.1 8:36/M
13 Jeanette West Gastonia NC 80 56 F 1:50-59 27:30.7 8:51/M
14 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC 32 49 M 1:40-49 27:32.8 8:51/M
15 John Coudriet Charlotte NC 105 59 M 4:50-59 29:39.7 9:32/M
16 Jenifer Pratt Blowing Rock NC 64 37 F 1:30-39 29:54.4 9:37/M
17 Krissi Neville Palm Beach Gardens FL 109 49 F 2:40-49 30:18.6 9:45/M
18 Zack Houston Granite Falls NC 33 21 M 3:20-29 30:37.1 9:51/M
19 Vickie Redfern Wake Forest NC 99 58 F 2:50-59 31:34.2 10:09/M
20 Sheri Hatley Wake Forest NC 98 53 F 3:50-59 33:05.3 10:38/M
21 Raini Kimball Belmont NC 43 59 F 4:50-59 33:11.6 10:40/M
22 Lilly Anderson Blowing Rock NC 114 9 F 1: 1-14 33:18.6 10:42/M
23 Steven Anderson Blowing Rock NC 111 43 M 2:40-49 33:19.6 10:43/M
24 Anna Grace Anderson Blowing Rock NC 113 13 F 2: 1-14 36:20.5 11:41/M
25 Claire Anderson Blowing Rock NC 115 9 F 3: 1-14 36:31.1 11:45/M
26 Erin Anderson Blowing Rock NC 112 41 F 3:40-49 36:32.3 11:45/M
27 Darrick Woody Todd NC 87 36 M 3:30-39 36:33.5 11:45/M
28 Chuck Kimball Belmont NC 42 59 M 5:50-59 36:44.1 11:49/M
29 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 93 8 M 1: 1-14 37:29.3 12:03/M
30 Rimel Mwamba Durham NC 56 23 F 1:20-29 37:59.8 12:13/M
31 Terrie McAlister Easley SC 49 59 F 5:50-59 39:53.4 12:49/M
32 Allison McDonough Boone NC 51 27 F 2:20-29 43:19.7 13:56/M
33 Mark McManus Belmont NC 54 58 M 6:50-59 46:05.8 14:49/M
34 Theresa McManus Belmont NC 55 54 F 6:50-59 46:06.1 14:49/M
35 Benjamin Brown Boone NC 9 29 M 4:20-29 52:23.4 16:51/M
36 Debra Foxx Boone NC 95 24 F 3:20-29 52:29.5 16:53/M
37 Bryan Haeffele Thomasville NC 26 45 M 3:40-49 1:03:42.6 20:29/M
38 Jennifer Haeffele Thomasville NC 27 38 F 2:30-39 1:03:43.4 20:29/M
39 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 59 59 F 7:50-59 1:04:11.8 20:38/M