Left Banner
 
 

2019 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Wine Beer Lovers

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Jenkins Boone NC 37 21 4 25:39.1 8:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Blowing Rock NC 100 28 1 20:50.3 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Collins Boone NC 110 46 12 32:40.3 10:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 81 43 3 23:39.3 7:36/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Kerr Creston NC 41 27 6 26:05.2 8:23/M
2 Ellie Coleman Boone NC 16 22 16 35:37.4 11:27/M
3 Meagan Williams Boone NC 84 22 17 35:37.9 11:27/M
4 Savannah Bakken Vilas NC 5 25 22 38:06.9 12:15/M
5 Grace Norton Banner Elk NC 58 24 23 38:07.2 12:15/M
6 Laurie Capps Boone NC 12 23 26 41:03.0 13:12/M
7 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 44 23 34 54:44.6 17:36/M
8 Kelsey Crist Boone NC 102 29 38 55:46.9 17:56/M
9 Nicolette Belardo Charlotte NC 6 26 39 56:04.1 18:02/M
10 Ashleigh Peters Winston Salem NC 62 27 40 56:17.2 18:06/M
11 Sara Willis Burlington NC 85 25 41 56:17.9 18:06/M
12 Olivia Vicars Kingsport TN 76 25 50 1:05:44.7 21:08/M
13 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC 90 28 57 1:11:14.4 22:54/M
14 Abigail Browder Charlotte NC 8 28 58 1:11:16.3 22:55/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Kilby Boone NC 94 25 8 32:03.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 13 32 9 32:36.7 10:29/M
2 Susan Moretz Boone NC 103 32 10 32:37.4 10:29/M
3 Lauren Preston Brevard NC 65 32 11 32:38.8 10:30/M
4 Jackie Garner Boone NC 24 30 13 32:45.0 10:32/M
5 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC 53 32 15 35:18.8 11:21/M
6 Sarah-Davis Cagle Boone NC 10 35 24 38:19.6 12:19/M
7 Anna Albath-Sadiki Winston Salem NC 3 33 29 43:26.7 13:58/M
8 Mimi Pham Greensboro NC 63 30 43 56:54.1 18:18/M
9 Kelly Odegaard Greensboro NC 60 32 44 56:54.4 18:18/M
10 Christina Dean Fleetwood NC 97 38 56 1:10:29.6 22:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Williams Brevard NC 83 35 2 21:38.0 6:57/M
2 David Garner Boone NC 23 30 7 27:15.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ewa Dharamraj Winston Salem NC 22 40 19 36:42.4 11:48/M
2 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 15 48 20 36:54.9 11:52/M
3 Page Abernethy Lincolnton NC 1 45 27 41:55.4 13:29/M
4 Nicky Nagy Banner Elk NC 57 48 28 42:01.8 13:31/M
5 Tara Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 71 45 31 51:05.9 16:26/M
6 Nancianne Campbell Greensboro NC 11 44 32 52:23.9 16:51/M
7 Linda Howanietz Banner Elk NC 35 49 42 56:50.6 18:16/M
8 Tiffany Stepnens Laguna Niguel CA 73 45 46 59:08.9 19:01/M
9 Danielle Dawson Tustin CA 21 43 47 59:09.1 19:01/M
10 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 79 49 51 1:05:50.7 21:10/M
11 Sue Siguenza Kingsport TN 69 48 53 1:06:30.9 21:23/M
12 Aimee Knott Kingsport TN 45 49 54 1:06:32.4 21:24/M
13 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC 50 47 60 1:19:24.8 25:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Jenkins Matthews NC 38 49 5 25:39.5 8:15/M
2 Paul Abernethy Lincolnton NC 2 47 25 39:12.4 12:36/M
3 Erick Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 88 46 30 51:05.5 16:26/M
4 Patrick Langley Boone NC 101 45 37 55:46.3 17:56/M
5 Shannon Dean Fleetwood NC 96 45 55 1:10:29.2 22:40/M
6 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC 39 40 59 1:19:24.4 25:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Tibbett Boone NC 75 57 14 32:51.9 10:34/M
2 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 25 52 33 52:29.0 16:53/M
3 Jamie Boes Orlando FL 7 55 35 54:44.8 17:36/M
4 Marci Shope Kingsport TN 68 59 52 1:05:51.6 21:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddy Labus Elk Park NC 46 54 18 35:50.7 11:31/M
2 Darren Howanietz Banner Elk NC 34 53 45 57:39.0 18:32/M
3 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 4 58 49 1:04:08.1 20:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Curtis-Gwynn Morganton NC 20 62 48 1:03:59.2 20:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC 86 67 21 37:57.9 12:12/M
2 Stephen Hartman Altamonte Springs FL 29 64 36 55:35.3 17:52/M