Left Banner
 
 

2019 Corkscrew & Brew 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Beer Lovers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Blowing Rock NC 100 28 M 1:OPEN 20:50.3 6:42/M
2 Kyle Williams Brevard NC 83 35 M 1:30-39 21:38.0 6:57/M
3 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 81 43 M 1:MASTER 23:39.3 7:36/M
4 Lindsay Jenkins Boone NC 37 21 F 1:OPEN 25:39.1 8:15/M
5 Steven Jenkins Matthews NC 38 49 M 1:40-49 25:39.5 8:15/M
6 Tiffany Kerr Creston NC 41 27 F 1:21-29 26:05.2 8:23/M
7 David Garner Boone NC 23 30 M 2:30-39 27:15.6 8:46/M
8 Dalton Kilby Boone NC 94 25 M 1:21-29 32:03.7 10:18/M
9 Jessica Carter Deep Gap NC 13 32 F 1:30-39 32:36.7 10:29/M
10 Susan Moretz Boone NC 103 32 F 2:30-39 32:37.4 10:29/M
11 Lauren Preston Brevard NC 65 32 F 3:30-39 32:38.8 10:30/M
12 Kelli Collins Boone NC 110 46 F 1:MASTER 32:40.3 10:30/M
13 Jackie Garner Boone NC 24 30 F 4:30-39 32:45.0 10:32/M
14 Deb Tibbett Boone NC 75 57 F 1:50-59 32:51.9 10:34/M
15 Jasmine McKinney Blowing Rock NC 53 32 F 5:30-39 35:18.8 11:21/M
16 Ellie Coleman Boone NC 16 22 F 2:21-29 35:37.4 11:27/M
17 Meagan Williams Boone NC 84 22 F 3:21-29 35:37.9 11:27/M
18 Eddy Labus Elk Park NC 46 54 M 1:50-59 35:50.7 11:31/M
19 Ewa Dharamraj Winston Salem NC 22 40 F 1:40-49 36:42.4 11:48/M
20 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 15 48 F 2:40-49 36:54.9 11:52/M
21 Howard Wolfe Huntersville NC 86 67 M 1:60-69 37:57.9 12:12/M
22 Savannah Bakken Vilas NC 5 25 F 4:21-29 38:06.9 12:15/M
23 Grace Norton Banner Elk NC 58 24 F 5:21-29 38:07.2 12:15/M
24 Sarah-Davis Cagle Boone NC 10 35 F 6:30-39 38:19.6 12:19/M
25 Paul Abernethy Lincolnton NC 2 47 M 2:40-49 39:12.4 12:36/M
26 Laurie Capps Boone NC 12 23 F 6:21-29 41:03.0 13:12/M
27 Page Abernethy Lincolnton NC 1 45 F 3:40-49 41:55.4 13:29/M
28 Nicky Nagy Banner Elk NC 57 48 F 4:40-49 42:01.8 13:31/M
29 Anna Albath-Sadiki Winston Salem NC 3 33 F 7:30-39 43:26.7 13:58/M
30 Erick Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 88 46 M 3:40-49 51:05.5 16:26/M
31 Tara Sippel Fuquay Varina NC 71 45 F 5:40-49 51:05.9 16:26/M
32 Nancianne Campbell Greensboro NC 11 44 F 6:40-49 52:23.9 16:51/M
33 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 25 52 F 2:50-59 52:29.0 16:53/M
34 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 44 23 F 7:21-29 54:44.6 17:36/M
35 Jamie Boes Orlando FL 7 55 F 3:50-59 54:44.8 17:36/M
36 Stephen Hartman Altamonte Springs FL 29 64 M 2:60-69 55:35.3 17:52/M
37 Patrick Langley Boone NC 101 45 M 4:40-49 55:46.3 17:56/M
38 Kelsey Crist Boone NC 102 29 F 8:21-29 55:46.9 17:56/M
39 Nicolette Belardo Charlotte NC 6 26 F 9:21-29 56:04.1 18:02/M
40 Ashleigh Peters Winston Salem NC 62 27 F 10:21-29 56:17.2 18:06/M
41 Sara Willis Burlington NC 85 25 F 11:21-29 56:17.9 18:06/M
42 Linda Howanietz Banner Elk NC 35 49 F 7:40-49 56:50.6 18:16/M
43 Mimi Pham Greensboro NC 63 30 F 8:30-39 56:54.1 18:18/M
44 Kelly Odegaard Greensboro NC 60 32 F 9:30-39 56:54.4 18:18/M
45 Darren Howanietz Banner Elk NC 34 53 M 2:50-59 57:39.0 18:32/M
46 Tiffany Stepnens Laguna Niguel CA 73 45 F 8:40-49 59:08.9 19:01/M
47 Danielle Dawson Tustin CA 21 43 F 9:40-49 59:09.1 19:01/M
48 Karen Curtis-Gwynn Morganton NC 20 62 F 1:60-69 1:03:59.2 20:34/M
49 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 4 58 M 3:50-59 1:04:08.1 20:37/M
50 Olivia Vicars Kingsport TN 76 25 F 12:21-29 1:05:44.7 21:08/M
51 Valerie Watterson Kingsport TN 79 49 F 10:40-49 1:05:50.7 21:10/M
52 Marci Shope Kingsport TN 68 59 F 4:50-59 1:05:51.6 21:10/M
53 Sue Siguenza Kingsport TN 69 48 F 11:40-49 1:06:30.9 21:23/M
54 Aimee Knott Kingsport TN 45 49 F 12:40-49 1:06:32.4 21:24/M
55 Shannon Dean Fleetwood NC 96 45 M 5:40-49 1:10:29.2 22:40/M
56 Christina Dean Fleetwood NC 97 38 F 10:30-39 1:10:29.6 22:40/M
57 Olivia Church Blowing Rock NC 90 28 F 13:21-29 1:11:14.4 22:54/M
58 Abigail Browder Charlotte NC 8 28 F 14:21-29 1:11:16.3 22:55/M
59 Aakash Joshi Rock Hill SC 39 40 M 6:40-49 1:19:24.4 25:32/M
60 Tracy McCarter Rock Hill SC 50 47 F 13:40-49 1:19:24.8 25:32/M