Left Banner
 
 

2019 Emory Club 5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 31-39 40-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-39 40-50 51-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Holland Durham NC 215 23 4 24:07.4 7:47/M
2 Pamela Schweitzer Ada MI 236 62 7 24:52.6 8:01/M
3 Shannon Sherfey Hickory NC 238 45 13 26:18.4 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Smith Charlotte NC 240 38 1 20:38.8 6:40/M
2 Gary Ball Brevard NC 252 50 2 20:45.4 6:42/M
3 Ben Sloan New London NC 239 31 3 21:13.4 6:51/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Mohammad Salisbury NC 225 16 36 40:35.5 13:06/M
2 Eliana Miller Vale NC 222 12 37 40:51.3 13:11/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malachi Miller Vale NC 224 10 11 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Rj Tompkins Lincolnton NC 248 9 38 40:54.2 13:12/M
3 Walter Hand Charlotte NC 213 16 53 51:46.4 16:42/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Hand Charlotte NC 211 18 41 42:19.9 13:39/M
2 Kyrsten Spurrier Efland NC 242 30 47 44:58.0 14:30/M
3 Meg Gaston Lincolnton NC 207 28 48 46:38.0 15:03/M
4 Bailey Brislin Matthews NC 197 23 50 46:57.0 15:09/M
Top

Female 31 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Brown Canton NC 198 33 24 31:51.3 10:17/M
2 Heather Tompkins Lincolnton NC 247 35 28 34:49.0 11:14/M
3 Katie Miller Vale NC 223 35 31 37:38.1 12:08/M
4 Keri Gaylord Yadkinville NC 210 31 33 39:33.6 12:46/M
5 Laura Beach Boone NC 254 34 43 43:20.8 13:59/M
6 Kristen Surratt Belmont NC 245 34 49 46:38.2 15:03/M
Top

Male 31 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Constantian Durham NC 255 31 5 24:43.5 7:59/M
2 Ben Gatton Sparta NC 208 35 10 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 243 33 20 29:21.7 9:28/M
4 Brad Cunningham Waxhaw NC 203 39 22 29:43.0 9:35/M
5 Jonathan Gaylord Yadkinville NC 209 31 32 39:31.5 12:45/M
6 James Byrch Boone NC 256 31 44 43:21.2 13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Robbins Asheville NC 232 40 16 27:28.1 8:52/M
2 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 216 48 23 30:22.2 9:48/M
3 Marianne Romanat Pineville NC 234 48 30 36:09.0 11:40/M
4 Lisa Strahan Kannapolis NC 244 50 54 53:55.3 17:24/M
5 Caroline Fongemy Kannapolis NC 205 45 55 53:55.5 17:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Noblitt Atlanta GA 253 41 8 25:23.1 8:11/M
2 Joseph Ruebel Canton NC 235 47 9 25:53.4 8:21/M
3 Otto Harris Charlotte NC 214 48 15 27:22.5 8:50/M
4 Josh Sherfey Hickory NC 257 44 18 28:55.2 9:20/M
5 Stephen Anderson Winston Salem NC 195 48 21 29:38.8 9:34/M
6 John McGill Waxhaw NC 221 49 26 33:02.4 10:39/M
7 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 241 43 39 40:56.6 13:12/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Campbell Mint Hill NC 199 65 27 34:37.9 11:10/M
2 Sonia Prichard Sandy Ridge NC 228 56 35 40:03.0 12:55/M
3 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 230 71 40 41:14.2 13:18/M
4 Stephanie Hand Charlotte NC 212 52 42 43:04.9 13:54/M
5 Valerie Prim Yadkinville NC 229 61 45 44:15.2 14:17/M
6 June Hundley Spencer NC 217 69 46 44:21.8 14:19/M
7 Angela McCants Garner NC 220 55 51 50:02.8 16:09/M
8 Rhonda Rogers Dillsboro NC 233 53 52 51:39.3 16:40/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Schweitzer Ada MI 237 62 6 24:52.1 8:01/M
2 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 231 63 12 26:13.9 8:28/M
3 Richard Beeker Lincolnton NC 196 61 14 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Keith Edwards Liberty NC 204 60 17 27:51.1 8:59/M
5 Mark Weekley Greensboro NC 249 52 19 29:04.1 9:23/M
6 Jeff Coppley Greensboro NC 201 53 25 32:56.9 10:38/M
7 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 200 63 29 36:05.5 11:39/M
8 Larry Jones Winston Salem NC 218 65 34 39:39.5 12:48/M
9 Norman Morris Dillsboro NC 226 78 56 54:31.0 17:35/M