Left Banner
 
 

2019 Emory Club 5K

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Smith Charlotte NC 240 38 M 1:OPEN 20:38.8 6:40/M
2 Gary Ball Brevard NC 252 50 M 2:OPEN 20:45.4 6:42/M
3 Ben Sloan New London NC 239 31 M 3:OPEN 21:13.4 6:51/M
4 Claire Holland Durham NC 215 23 F 1:OPEN 24:07.4 7:47/M
5 Peter Constantian Durham NC 255 31 M 1:31-39 24:43.5 7:59/M
6 Paul Schweitzer Ada MI 237 62 M 1:51-99 24:52.1 8:01/M
7 Pamela Schweitzer Ada MI 236 62 F 2:OPEN 24:52.6 8:01/M
8 Joshua Noblitt Atlanta GA 253 41 M 1:40-50 25:23.1 8:11/M
9 Joseph Ruebel Canton NC 235 47 M 2:40-50 25:53.4 8:21/M
10 Ben Gatton Sparta NC 208 35 M 2:31-39 26:00.2 8:23/M
11 Malachi Miller Vale NC 224 10 M 1: 1-17 26:06.0 8:25/M
12 Ashley Randall Garden City GA 231 63 M 2:51-99 26:13.9 8:28/M
13 Shannon Sherfey Hickory NC 238 45 F 3:OPEN 26:18.4 8:29/M
14 Richard Beeker Lincolnton NC 196 61 M 3:51-99 26:34.7 8:34/M
15 Otto Harris Charlotte NC 214 48 M 3:40-50 27:22.5 8:50/M
16 Lucy Robbins Asheville NC 232 40 F 1:40-50 27:28.1 8:52/M
17 Keith Edwards Liberty NC 204 60 M 4:51-99 27:51.1 8:59/M
18 Josh Sherfey Hickory NC 257 44 M 4:40-50 28:55.2 9:20/M
19 Mark Weekley Greensboro NC 249 52 M 5:51-99 29:04.1 9:23/M
20 Ryan Spurrier Efland NC 243 33 M 3:31-39 29:21.7 9:28/M
21 Stephen Anderson Winston Salem NC 195 48 M 5:40-50 29:38.8 9:34/M
22 Brad Cunningham Waxhaw NC 203 39 M 4:31-39 29:43.0 9:35/M
23 Lory Beth Huffman Winston Salem NC 216 48 F 2:40-50 30:22.2 9:48/M
24 Rebecca Brown Canton NC 198 33 F 1:31-39 31:51.3 10:17/M
25 Jeff Coppley Greensboro NC 201 53 M 6:51-99 32:56.9 10:38/M
26 John McGill Waxhaw NC 221 49 M 6:40-50 33:02.4 10:39/M
27 Nancy Campbell Mint Hill NC 199 65 F 1:51-99 34:37.9 11:10/M
28 Heather Tompkins Lincolnton NC 247 35 F 2:31-39 34:49.0 11:14/M
29 Steve Combs Albemarle NC 200 63 M 7:51-99 36:05.5 11:39/M
30 Marianne Romanat Pineville NC 234 48 F 3:40-50 36:09.0 11:40/M
31 Katie Miller Vale NC 223 35 F 3:31-39 37:38.1 12:08/M
32 Jonathan Gaylord Yadkinville NC 209 31 M 5:31-39 39:31.5 12:45/M
33 Keri Gaylord Yadkinville NC 210 31 F 4:31-39 39:33.6 12:46/M
34 Larry Jones Winston Salem NC 218 65 M 8:51-99 39:39.5 12:48/M
35 Sonia Prichard Sandy Ridge NC 228 56 F 2:51-99 40:03.0 12:55/M
36 Layla Mohammad Salisbury NC 225 16 F 1: 1-17 40:35.5 13:06/M
37 Eliana Miller Vale NC 222 12 F 2: 1-17 40:51.3 13:11/M
38 Rj Tompkins Lincolnton NC 248 9 M 2: 1-17 40:54.2 13:12/M
39 Matt Smith Jamestown NC 241 43 M 7:40-50 40:56.6 13:12/M
40 Kerry Purselle Pisgah Forest NC 230 71 F 3:51-99 41:14.2 13:18/M
41 Ashlee Hand Charlotte NC 211 18 F 1:18-30 42:19.9 13:39/M
42 Stephanie Hand Charlotte NC 212 52 F 4:51-99 43:04.9 13:54/M
43 Laura Beach Boone NC 254 34 F 5:31-39 43:20.8 13:59/M
44 James Byrch Boone NC 256 31 M 6:31-39 43:21.2 13:59/M
45 Valerie Prim Yadkinville NC 229 61 F 5:51-99 44:15.2 14:17/M
46 June Hundley Spencer NC 217 69 F 6:51-99 44:21.8 14:19/M
47 Kyrsten Spurrier Efland NC 242 30 F 2:18-30 44:58.0 14:30/M
48 Meg Gaston Lincolnton NC 207 28 F 3:18-30 46:38.0 15:03/M
49 Kristen Surratt Belmont NC 245 34 F 6:31-39 46:38.2 15:03/M
50 Bailey Brislin Matthews NC 197 23 F 4:18-30 46:57.0 15:09/M
51 Angela McCants Garner NC 220 55 F 7:51-99 50:02.8 16:09/M
52 Rhonda Rogers Dillsboro NC 233 53 F 8:51-99 51:39.3 16:40/M
53 Walter Hand Charlotte NC 213 16 M 3: 1-17 51:46.4 16:42/M
54 Lisa Strahan Kannapolis NC 244 50 F 4:40-50 53:55.3 17:24/M
55 Caroline Fongemy Kannapolis NC 205 45 F 5:40-50 53:55.5 17:24/M
56 Norman Morris Dillsboro NC 226 78 M 9:51-99 54:31.0 17:35/M