Left Banner
 
 

2019 Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenae Edwards Bryson City NC 79 29 8 18:26.9 5:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Turner Germantown TN 272 18 1 16:43.3 5:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Bennett Bryson City NC 23 5 220 40:09.3 12:55/M
2 Elle Driver Bryson City NC 74 9 222 40:35.9 13:03/M
3 Kate Cody Bryson City NC 281 7 224 40:40.1 13:05/M
4 Jane Kumagai Tampa FL 127 5 265 51:37.6 16:36/M
5 Anna Cody Bryson City NC 284 4 274 53:39.1 17:15/M
6 Marijane Tafoya Cherokee NC 211 6 279 1:00:52.9 19:35/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Boxberger Robbinsville NC 27 8 28 21:34.8 6:56/M
2 Arish Dotiwala Boca Raton FL 71 8 93 27:45.3 8:55/M
3 Reed Scaggs Bryson City NC 192 7 167 33:30.4 10:46/M
4 Wynn Taylor Cherokee NC 214 5 216 39:29.2 12:42/M
5 Blake Lambert Whittier NC 132 9 242 45:41.4 14:42/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Crawford Johns Creek GA 56 13 53 24:06.2 7:45/M
2 Gracie Monteith Bryson City NC 164 14 54 24:15.5 7:48/M
3 Amelia Rogers Bryson City NC 260 13 79 25:48.4 8:18/M
4 Sophia Kasper New Bern NC 256 11 128 30:28.1 9:48/M
5 Mary Elizabeth Snipes Columbus GA 206 12 180 34:37.5 11:08/M
6 Whitney Moore Winterville NC 171 14 185 35:02.2 11:16/M
7 Mckenzie Royce Bryson City NC 186 10 193 35:53.8 11:33/M
8 Lucy Snipes Columbus GA 205 10 205 37:24.1 12:02/M
9 Sienna Hackshaw Bryson City NC 99 12 219 40:07.3 12:54/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Garrison Franklin NC 96 14 17 20:09.9 6:29/M
2 Owen Craig Bryson City NC 55 13 22 20:57.5 6:44/M
3 Connor Lambert Whittier NC 133 13 27 21:31.5 6:55/M
4 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC 279 11 61 24:38.2 7:55/M
5 Erik Bate Mchenry IL 21 13 159 32:47.0 10:32/M
6 Edson Crawford Johns Creek GA 57 14 164 33:10.6 10:40/M
7 Charlie Barker Charlotte NC 258 10 175 33:53.6 10:54/M
8 Samuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 107 11 195 36:06.8 11:37/M
9 Andrew Scaggs Bryson City NC 191 11 198 36:31.3 11:45/M
10 Myles Jefferson Palm Beach Gardens FL 116 10 239 44:05.5 14:11/M
11 Moke Tafoya Cherokee NC 212 11 246 47:08.3 15:09/M
12 Steven Hamley Orlando FL 103 12 258 49:38.5 15:58/M
13 Dylan Ensley Mcdonough GA 80 14 261 49:50.0 16:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ulaner Bryson City NC 227 15 50 23:49.1 7:40/M
2 Meghan Turner Germantown TN 266 16 57 24:31.7 7:53/M
3 Kayla Burrell Greenville SC 34 15 76 25:33.9 8:13/M
4 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 143 17 85 26:25.9 8:30/M
5 Kelsey Schneller Dalton GA 264 19 127 30:27.2 9:48/M
6 Meghan Schneller Dalton GA 195 19 134 30:41.7 9:52/M
7 Delaney Ferris Tallahassee FL 83 15 153 32:20.7 10:24/M
8 Kierra Shook Bryson City NC 200 17 181 34:43.2 11:10/M
9 Morgan Timmons Bargersville IN 216 18 208 38:20.6 12:20/M
10 Olivia Durrence Buford GA 77 15 234 42:43.7 13:44/M
11 Grace Reagan Whitehouse TX 182 17 237 43:46.9 14:05/M
12 Haylei White Whitehouse TX 237 17 238 43:47.3 14:05/M
13 Veronica Fowler Sylva NC 93 18 267 51:53.3 16:41/M
14 Lana Fowler Sylva NC 92 15 271 52:03.2 16:44/M
15 Mary Helen Alford Newberry SC 12 19 277 54:26.8 17:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Dillingham Palmetto FL 68 17 4 18:09.4 5:50/M
2 Isaac Nye West Palm Beach FL 173 15 9 18:47.3 6:02/M
3 Brenden Ulaner Bryson City NC 226 18 11 19:04.1 6:08/M
4 Dhruv Senghani Bryson City NC 278 16 12 19:07.3 6:09/M
5 Jaxon McClung Bryson City NC 156 15 32 22:11.8 7:08/M
6 John Schuler Bryson City NC 196 15 33 22:16.8 7:10/M
7 Adam Lilly Casselberry FL 252 18 41 22:56.7 7:23/M
8 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 152 15 45 23:17.1 7:29/M
9 Trey Edmonds Jacksonville FL 78 16 51 23:56.9 7:42/M
10 Adam Bowers Orlando FL 277 16 59 24:37.1 7:55/M
11 Kobe Coggins Sylva NC 47 16 66 24:46.2 7:58/M
12 Ryan Hamley Orlando FL 102 17 160 32:50.5 10:34/M
13 Joshua Patteson Port Neches TN 178 17 171 33:40.5 10:50/M
14 Connor Okerlin Tampa FL 270 15 217 39:39.2 12:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Batcheller Knoxville TN 20 22 18 20:11.6 6:30/M
2 Anya McDermott Wayne PA 157 27 37 22:44.8 7:19/M
3 Kelli Walsh Whittier NC 235 27 49 23:43.5 7:38/M
4 Jordan Timmons Bargersville IN 215 24 55 24:20.3 7:50/M
5 Phebe Albert Atlanta GA 3 27 63 24:44.8 7:57/M
6 Creeden Kowal Bryson City NC 126 28 69 25:05.9 8:04/M
7 Joule Lowman Charlotte NC 139 29 71 25:18.9 8:08/M
8 Paige Loringer Palm City FL 138 29 75 25:32.1 8:13/M
9 Luisa Salas Fayetteville NC 189 27 80 25:50.3 8:18/M
10 Anna Trimble Largo FL 219 28 81 26:08.4 8:24/M
11 Katelyn Maynard Waynesville NC 153 27 83 26:13.7 8:26/M
12 Chantal Collins Robbinsville NC 48 27 109 28:38.6 9:13/M
13 Martha Alford Columbia SC 11 24 112 29:06.2 9:21/M
14 Gabrielle Allen-Destroismaison Wilmington NC 14 21 114 29:08.9 9:22/M
15 Morgan Coad Fort Bragg NC 269 27 115 29:13.1 9:24/M
16 Ashley Lafont Mount Juliet TN 130 29 118 29:20.6 9:26/M
17 Kelly Crews Atlanta GA 59 29 130 30:32.1 9:49/M
18 Chelsea Spudie Atlanta GA 207 27 132 30:33.8 9:50/M
19 Chasity Walker Jefferson City TN 233 29 133 30:35.0 9:50/M
20 Betsy Albritton Cary NC 4 22 139 31:20.1 10:05/M
21 Hannah Lyden Washington DC 141 25 142 31:29.2 10:07/M
22 Miranda Hann Whittier NC 104 27 147 32:07.7 10:20/M
23 Kristin Disbrow Knoxville TN 69 27 151 32:19.2 10:24/M
24 Cari Albritton Cary NC 5 24 152 32:20.2 10:24/M
25 Dori Wilson San Francisco CA 240 25 155 32:25.7 10:26/M
26 Ashley Alletto Cullowhee NC 15 26 156 32:26.5 10:26/M
27 Karena Mason Franklin NC 149 22 209 38:20.7 12:20/M
28 Maggie Jackson Cherokee NC 114 27 215 39:28.8 12:42/M
29 Joannna Cheng Winter Park FL 42 23 227 41:24.2 13:19/M
30 Caitlan Bennett Bryson City NC 22 28 232 42:39.9 13:43/M
31 Heather Frady Bryson City NC 94 25 254 48:13.8 15:31/M
32 Serena Singh Murphy NC 203 21 255 48:13.9 15:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Otterness Asheville NC 289 26 2 16:54.0 5:26/M
2 James McDermott Wayne PA 158 25 3 17:56.1 5:46/M
3 Logan Trimble Largo FL 221 28 5 18:14.4 5:52/M
4 Matthew Wronsky Bryson City NC 243 24 6 18:17.6 5:53/M
5 Grady Trimble Largo FL 220 25 15 19:37.7 6:19/M
6 Mark Maynard Chamblee GA 154 27 20 20:29.3 6:35/M
7 Sam Maynard Waynesville NC 155 29 25 21:21.3 6:52/M
8 Brandon Garcia Bryson City NC 95 26 34 22:18.7 7:10/M
9 Cal Paige Dalton GA 177 20 43 23:07.7 7:26/M
10 Spencer Finkhousen Largo FL 86 21 52 24:05.1 7:45/M
11 Travis Khon Spring Lake NC 122 23 68 24:55.9 8:01/M
12 Kent Alford Newberry SC 10 21 73 25:25.5 8:11/M
13 Zachary Shimley Fayetteville NC 198 28 78 25:46.9 8:17/M
14 Joshua Marr Whittier NC 145 28 84 26:15.4 8:27/M
15 Thomas Meador Knoxville TN 162 27 86 26:27.8 8:31/M
16 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA 52 23 90 27:05.7 8:43/M
17 Dan O'Malley Wilmington NC 290 26 113 29:06.3 9:22/M
18 Barry Kinney Fort Bragg NC 271 28 116 29:13.2 9:24/M
19 Blake Leger Durham NC 136 24 125 30:02.2 9:39/M
20 Myles Owens Cary NC 175 25 140 31:20.9 10:05/M
21 Colby Hyatt Bryson City NC 111 25 178 34:28.5 11:05/M
22 Kaelob Shook Bryson City NC 199 29 182 34:43.7 11:10/M
23 Zane Bennett Bryson City NC 24 29 221 40:09.7 12:55/M
24 Jack Lyden Winter Park FL 142 23 228 41:24.7 13:19/M
25 Wyatt Tindall Louisville KY 217 26 249 47:49.6 15:23/M
26 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 97 24 273 53:12.2 17:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Asheville NC 288 30 19 20:13.8 6:30/M
2 Mandy Higdon Asheville NC 108 38 38 22:48.7 7:20/M
3 Tiffany Byrd Norman OK 276 37 72 25:23.1 8:10/M
4 Kim Marsh Gainesville FL 147 38 82 26:11.8 8:25/M
5 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 165 39 87 26:41.2 8:35/M
6 Whitney Page Palm City FL 176 36 89 26:51.6 8:38/M
7 Tammy Johnston Bryson City NC 118 36 92 27:42.9 8:55/M
8 Brandy Silvers Coosada AL 202 34 99 28:03.1 9:01/M
9 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 45 30 119 29:21.9 9:27/M
10 Amber Wright New Bern NC 253 32 129 30:28.8 9:48/M
11 Erin Burt Richmond VA 286 30 141 31:26.9 10:07/M
12 Emily Virtue Cullowhee NC 229 35 157 32:26.7 10:26/M
13 Katie Moore Sylva NC 167 30 166 33:21.4 10:44/M
14 Dena Turner Bryson City NC 224 34 192 35:48.9 11:31/M
15 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 106 33 196 36:09.3 11:38/M
16 Brittney Abernathy Cocoa FL 2 35 203 36:52.1 11:51/M
17 Meghan Wommack Waynesville NC 241 33 204 37:13.0 11:58/M
18 Deanna Mattison Tampa FL 150 36 212 38:43.5 12:27/M
19 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 238 38 247 47:08.4 15:09/M
20 Natalie Waddell Louisville KY 232 34 275 54:24.2 17:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Andrews Montevallo AL 16 33 7 18:22.3 5:54/M
2 Brad Fiala Colorado Springs CO 85 38 10 18:49.2 6:03/M
3 John Gregg Birmingham AL 283 38 13 19:08.4 6:09/M
4 Nic Zimmerman Dayton OH 248 32 14 19:27.5 6:15/M
5 Kyle Stichtenoth Birmingham AL 280 38 23 20:58.8 6:45/M
6 Tommy Lafont Mount Juliet TN 131 33 30 22:04.1 7:06/M
7 Jon Brown Cullowhee NC 31 39 36 22:43.0 7:18/M
8 Aj Loringer Palm City FL 137 31 42 22:58.9 7:23/M
9 Ben King Bryson City NC 123 30 46 23:20.7 7:30/M
10 Derek Rutkosky Whittier NC 188 36 47 23:32.4 7:34/M
11 Tim Wright New Bern NC 254 33 67 24:47.1 7:58/M
12 Robert Burnham Newnan GA 33 33 104 28:18.9 9:06/M
13 Michael Moore Whittier NC 168 34 145 31:53.0 10:15/M
14 Jonathan Cook Bryson City NC 50 30 150 32:16.6 10:23/M
15 Bradley Stephens Roanoke VA 208 34 236 43:14.8 13:54/M
16 Kody Waddell Louisville KY 231 32 269 52:01.5 16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ball Waynesville NC 18 43 29 21:50.7 7:01/M
2 Claire Cashio Baton Rouge LA 41 44 35 22:22.3 7:12/M
3 Madeline Willey Lutz FL 239 40 48 23:34.8 7:35/M
4 Angila Walker Baker FL 262 46 70 25:17.2 8:08/M
5 Ashley Owens Waynesville NC 174 43 91 27:24.3 8:49/M
6 Ashley Hackshaw Bryson City NC 98 42 102 28:12.0 9:04/M
7 Lara Turner Clyde NC 225 49 107 28:24.1 9:08/M
8 Missy Collins Robbinsville NC 49 45 108 28:38.1 9:12/M
9 Shannon Swimmer Cherokee NC 209 40 120 29:29.5 9:29/M
10 Hope Reagan Whitehouse TX 183 48 121 29:34.8 9:31/M
11 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 251 43 123 29:52.2 9:36/M
12 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 273 44 136 31:09.8 10:01/M
13 Robyn Duncan Bryson City NC 285 48 137 31:11.4 10:02/M
14 Gianna Carson Bryson City NC 37 40 146 31:53.8 10:15/M
15 Melissa Devore Picayune MS 65 44 158 32:46.0 10:32/M
16 Tammy Blanton Whitehouse TX 25 41 162 33:07.3 10:39/M
17 Courtney Taylor Whitehouse TX 213 41 163 33:08.0 10:39/M
18 Wendy Crawford Alpharetta GA 58 45 169 33:39.9 10:49/M
19 Connie Barker Charlotte NC 257 40 174 33:52.9 10:54/M
20 Laura Yarbrough Lexington NC 244 44 176 34:03.1 10:57/M
21 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 275 48 179 34:36.1 11:08/M
22 Theresa Bonnell Wesley Chapel FL 26 44 183 34:45.7 11:11/M
23 Julie Moore Winterville NC 166 42 186 35:02.8 11:16/M
24 Carinne Granchi Fremont CA 274 41 189 35:37.3 11:27/M
25 Shannon Royce Bryson City NC 187 47 190 35:43.4 11:29/M
26 Brooke Burnham Newnan GA 32 45 199 36:32.6 11:45/M
27 Emily Dalton Bryson City NC 62 43 202 36:42.9 11:48/M
28 June McNeill West End NC 263 45 207 37:41.6 12:07/M
29 Michele Zimmerman Seffner FL 247 49 213 39:17.4 12:38/M
30 Theresa Moore Nashville TN 170 43 223 40:38.2 13:04/M
31 Tracy Jefferson Palm Beach Gardens FL 117 48 226 41:17.2 13:17/M
32 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers FL 230 48 233 42:40.0 13:43/M
33 Debbie Durrence Buford GA 76 44 235 42:44.1 13:44/M
34 Kimberly Dunford Whittier NC 75 40 241 45:03.6 14:29/M
35 Kate Fleming South Hill VA 89 42 253 48:12.1 15:30/M
36 Amy Bradbery Henderson TX 29 48 256 49:09.8 15:48/M
37 Yolonda Ferris Tallahassee FL 84 45 259 49:42.5 15:59/M
38 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL 129 44 266 51:37.9 16:36/M
39 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 13 49 276 54:26.3 17:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Devore Picayune MS 64 49 21 20:38.5 6:38/M
2 Bob Walker Baker FL 261 48 24 21:02.2 6:46/M
3 J. Cash Baton Rouge LA 40 45 39 22:49.0 7:20/M
4 Jeremy Hyatt Sylvalva NC 112 42 44 23:13.2 7:28/M
5 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 17 43 56 24:26.8 7:52/M
6 Mark Crawford Whittier NC 250 40 60 24:37.4 7:55/M
7 Bob Mann Charlotte NC 259 42 64 24:45.3 7:58/M
8 Michael Rea Apex NC 181 48 77 25:39.5 8:15/M
9 Michael Turner Germantown TN 267 49 97 27:58.6 9:00/M
10 Ryan Moore Winterville NC 169 43 122 29:41.0 9:33/M
11 Jason Coggins Sylva NC 46 45 131 30:33.5 9:50/M
12 Ryan Scaggs Bryson City NC 193 44 168 33:32.4 10:47/M
13 Ryan Shifflett League City TX 197 46 170 33:40.0 10:50/M
14 John Chirgwin Pompano Beach FL 43 46 191 35:46.1 11:30/M
15 Joel Zimmerman Seffner FL 246 49 201 36:35.4 11:46/M
16 Chris Snipes Columbus GA 204 44 206 37:25.2 12:02/M
17 Mark Hamley Orlando FL 100 48 218 39:43.4 12:46/M
18 Brandon Fleming South Hill VA 88 42 252 48:11.9 15:30/M
19 Kevin Tafoya Cherokee NC 210 41 280 1:00:53.4 19:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 113 52 74 25:28.1 8:11/M
2 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 242 56 117 29:14.1 9:24/M
3 Judy Couch Abingdon VA 53 57 126 30:11.1 9:42/M
4 Michelle Turner Germantown TN 265 52 135 30:48.0 9:54/M
5 Missy Trimble Largo FL 222 55 143 31:29.2 10:07/M
6 Lori Ann Young Pompano Beach FL 245 51 165 33:20.4 10:43/M
7 Azita Dotiwala Boca Raton FL 72 51 173 33:48.8 10:52/M
8 Tammy Heider Sarasota FL 105 56 177 34:27.2 11:05/M
9 Carol Dickson Glasgow EDU 66 54 188 35:34.8 11:26/M
10 Margaret Vidal-Kutin Tyler TX 228 54 194 35:55.9 11:33/M
11 Mel Caldwells Robbinsville NC 35 56 197 36:28.3 11:44/M
12 Karen Albritton Cary NC 6 56 210 38:23.0 12:21/M
13 Susan Zinkil Canton GA 249 50 211 38:40.7 12:26/M
14 Ginny Lyden Winter Park FL 140 55 229 41:26.8 13:20/M
15 Belinda Marr Waynesville NC 144 50 230 41:39.1 13:24/M
16 Ann Hood Crestview FL 109 55 243 46:50.0 15:04/M
17 Amy Forsythe Mason OH 90 51 251 47:55.4 15:25/M
18 Kimberly Reeves Tyler TX 184 52 257 49:09.8 15:49/M
19 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA 81 54 262 49:53.4 16:03/M
20 Lisa King Mcdonough GA 124 52 263 49:53.8 16:03/M
21 Tammy Martin Mcdonough GA 148 56 268 52:00.9 16:44/M
22 Shelly Knopf Bryson City NC 125 52 270 52:01.5 16:44/M
23 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 223 50 272 53:11.2 17:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Knops Highlands NC 282 51 16 19:50.4 6:23/M
2 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 151 57 26 21:26.0 6:54/M
3 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 19 51 31 22:05.7 7:06/M
4 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 160 58 58 24:34.8 7:54/M
5 Robbie Shuler Robbinsville NC 201 52 65 24:45.5 7:58/M
6 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 128 54 88 26:45.4 8:36/M
7 Robie Currie Raeford NC 61 50 94 27:46.5 8:56/M
8 Firdaus Dotiwala Boca Raton FL 73 50 95 27:50.2 8:57/M
9 Tom Finkhousen Largo FL 87 52 96 27:52.8 8:58/M
10 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 146 54 98 27:59.1 9:00/M
11 Duncan Alford Columbia SC 8 54 101 28:08.0 9:03/M
12 Steve Mickley Hobe Sound FL 163 56 103 28:14.3 9:05/M
13 Richard Dickson Glasgow EDU 67 57 105 28:20.1 9:07/M
14 Robert Kasper New Bern NC 255 58 106 28:22.7 9:08/M
15 Gene Couch Abingdon VA 51 58 110 28:49.8 9:16/M
16 Gary Brown Franklin NC 30 59 214 39:25.7 12:41/M
17 Byron Jefferson Palm Beach Gardens FL 115 56 240 44:06.2 14:11/M
18 Hugh Hood Crestview FL 110 54 244 46:50.4 15:04/M
19 Ronnie Albritton Cary NC 7 57 245 47:00.2 15:07/M
20 Tom Forsythe Mason OH 91 57 250 47:55.4 15:25/M
21 John Okerlin Tampa FL 268 56 260 49:44.3 16:00/M
22 Earl Alford Newberry SC 9 53 278 54:29.8 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Paul Maitland FL 179 64 138 31:13.1 10:02/M
2 Elizabeth Lasseter Saint Johns FL 134 60 154 32:24.5 10:25/M
3 Donna Carpenter Sylva NC 36 60 187 35:29.3 11:25/M
4 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 120 69 200 36:35.0 11:46/M
5 Kathy Dugan Whittier NC 287 61 225 41:09.1 13:14/M
6 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 1 66 231 42:34.1 13:41/M
7 Teri Crews Tallahassee FL 60 61 264 49:54.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Boxberger Robbinsville NC 28 60 40 22:51.2 7:21/M
2 Steven Ciociola Whittier NC 44 67 62 24:43.7 7:57/M
3 Gary Jones Sylva NC 119 68 100 28:04.4 9:02/M
4 James McDermott Wayne PA 159 62 111 29:04.3 9:21/M
5 Stephen Prudhomme Rincon GA 180 63 124 30:00.6 9:39/M
6 Kenny Westmoreland Samson AL 236 62 144 31:48.5 10:14/M
7 Doug Dehart Bryson City NC 63 67 148 32:13.7 10:22/M
8 Joe Chambers Bryson City NC 291 65 149 32:15.3 10:22/M
9 Thomas Keever Black Mountain NC 121 64 161 32:55.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 172 73 184 34:47.5 11:11/M
2 Rosa Reily Cullowhee NC 185 75 248 47:19.8 15:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Traverse Naples FL 218 71 172 33:46.7 10:52/M