Left Banner
 
 

2019 Girls on the Run 5K - Fall

Age Group Results

December 08, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: 1- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: 0- 0 1- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marley Skinner Arden NC 577 0 376 52:29.9 53:43.6
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Chadwick Weaverville NC 164 3 62 32:18.6 34:43.4
2 Cassidy Boyer Candler NC 142 4 372 52:15.1 53:16.9
Top

5 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 River Pollick Asheville NC 397 5 365 51:52.9 53:14.3
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camille Arnall Asheville NC 115 7 108 35:49.6 37:47.1
2 Josie Holloway Hendersonville NC 280 7 227 42:23.2 43:05.6
3 Elena Lemus Mills River NC 316 7 241 42:43.3 44:24.7
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Weber Asheville NC 529 7 67 32:57.3 33:27.6
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clyde Smith Arden NC 464 8 17 28:54.0 30:45.0
2 Ada Staebell Hendersonville NC 478 9 84 33:47.7 35:09.4
3 Korinna Dull Asheville NC 201 8 339 48:39.9 50:08.7
4 Ellie Cochran Asheville NC 174 9 397 55:03.3 56:24.8
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 329 8 4 25:24.1 25:25.9
2 Marek Grabowski Asheville NC 241 8 96 35:02.5 36:34.7
3 Ethan Duncan Maggie Valley NC 202 8 295 45:07.8 45:21.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Clark Waynesville NC 167 12 1 23:11.2 23:19.2
2 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 327 12 5 26:25.0 26:32.6
3 Louise Anderson Asheville NC 112 13 12 27:55.9 28:00.4
4 Maya Langford Candler NC 308 13 41 31:20.5 33:19.9
5 Eleanor Railey Swannanoa NC 408 12 65 32:38.5 34:06.8
6 Selah Morrissey Hendersonville NC 362 10 71 33:19.2 34:05.5
7 Talia Wilson Asheville NC 537 13 77 33:32.7 35:33.4
8 Lua Cebrero Asheville NC 162 12 110 35:55.9 37:30.4
9 Addison Mc Kenzie Fletcher NC 333 12 143 38:12.2 38:58.5
10 Abby Pressley NC 587 11 173 39:57.9 42:02.7
11 Addie Franklin NC 588 10 174 39:58.5 42:03.4
12 Madilyn Evans Maggie Valley NC 216 10 185 40:34.8 40:34.8
13 Kiara Hernandez East Flat Rock NC 271 13 195 40:57.6 41:16.6
14 Rowan Starks Swannanoa NC 487 11 205 41:22.0 43:32.4
15 Jessica Walden East Flat Rock NC 517 13 210 41:37.7 41:56.7
16 Erin Smith Clyde NC 467 14 289 44:58.6 45:14.9
17 Abbey Frost Bryson City NC 231 14 362 51:21.2 51:26.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Allmond Candler NC 107 14 8 26:53.8 28:51.7
2 Errol Hill Asheville NC 273 12 11 27:40.1 28:41.2
3 Jackson Medlin Weaverville NC 341 13 14 28:06.2 28:58.5
4 Corbin Marks Hendersonville NC 328 14 35 30:43.2 31:29.8
5 Cade Graning Cullowhee NC 243 13 49 31:37.0 31:41.8
6 Abram Graning Cullowheecullowhee NC 242 10 50 31:38.3 31:42.7
7 Roan Nelson Asheville NC 370 11 57 32:00.2 33:25.8
8 Connor Song Waynesville NC 472 12 76 33:29.3 33:38.6
9 Adrian Jaimes Arden NC 571 13 87 34:04.7 36:02.9
10 Weston Winchester Tuckasegee NC 538 12 95 35:00.3 35:03.5
11 Malik Walker Franklin NC 520 10 139 37:46.6 38:18.5
12 Domonick Adams Leicester NC 591 10 191 40:50.5 43:11.2
13 Logan Adams Leicester NC 590 12 198 41:08.8 43:30.1
14 Christian Grant Cherokee NC 246 10 253 43:18.9 45:08.1
15 Chase Messer Waynesville NC 346 13 414 1:05:32.1 1:05:43.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Riddle Bryson City NC 425 16 15 28:44.2 28:46.8
2 Bryn Price Hendersonville NC 402 16 18 29:08.4 30:08.1
3 Melissa Moore Fletcher NC 360 16 20 29:33.0 30:21.4
4 Karen Hernandez Candler NC 269 17 29 30:24.9 32:29.3
5 Ana Janet Resendiz-Avila Clyde NC 421 15 30 30:25.7 31:14.0
6 Rebecca Fox Cullowhee NC 224 18 42 31:26.6 31:49.2
7 Katelynne Mercer Arden NC 344 16 72 33:21.0 34:53.5
8 Leahbelle Paladino Asheville NC 380 15 128 37:11.5 38:41.3
9 Kaitlyn Melton Sylva NC 343 19 138 37:45.1 37:55.0
10 Meghan Coggins Hendersonville NC 176 19 140 37:49.6 38:26.5
11 Anna Gore Waynesville NC 585 16 171 39:54.3 40:29.7
12 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 546 18 190 40:43.6 40:57.3
13 Georgina Provencio Arden NC 403 16 192 40:51.2 42:34.4
14 Karleigh Bugg Candler NC 151 16 247 43:06.3 45:04.3
15 Kat Stamey Arden NC 567 18 285 44:46.6 46:44.7
16 Ellie Smith Clyde NC 465 18 290 44:59.5 45:15.6
17 Anna Phillips Clyde NC 392 19 304 45:49.5 46:49.2
18 Lily Cross Asheville NC 185 18 359 50:56.9 52:19.7
19 Cheyanne Nettles Leicester NC 371 17 369 52:07.5 54:19.8
20 Iris Workman Asheville ND 575 15 406 57:44.1 59:27.8
21 Bridgette Rhinehart Weaverville NC 423 19 409 1:01:04.7 1:01:37.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alldon Phillips Bryson City NC 565 16 40 31:02.0 31:07.3
2 Luke Albea Waynesville NC 574 16 54 31:49.1 32:01.2
3 Mason Cathey Horse Shoe NC 159 16 56 31:59.6 32:43.2
4 James Barrs Franklin NC 125 18 88 34:10.8 34:33.7
5 Anthony Martinez Bryson City NC 331 16 127 37:11.3 37:16.4
6 Travis Franklin Bryson City NC 228 16 129 37:12.8 37:17.5
7 Brighton Shook Arden NC 457 16 182 40:27.9 41:49.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelsey Robinson Marion NC 434 21 25 29:44.3 30:40.7
2 Lillian Haines Greenville SC 255 22 93 34:58.0 35:58.5
3 Brook Smith Waynesville NC 463 22 99 35:18.3 36:16.0
4 Amber Tipton Mars Hill NC 506 24 220 42:05.0 42:39.0
5 Emery Kuhn Bryson City NC 306 23 353 50:01.6 50:10.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Bonilla Asheville NC 572 24 89 34:20.3 35:35.5
2 Stephen Sparacino Swannanoa NC 476 22 94 34:58.0 35:58.6
3 Gunnar Heim Hendersonville NC 263 24 267 43:36.5 44:15.1
4 Trey Fisher Cullowhee NC 220 24 347 49:26.3 49:52.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Consky Asheville NC 178 28 73 33:24.1 34:08.9
2 Alisha Cutter Asheville NC 188 29 102 35:28.6 36:08.1
3 Jayna Butler Candler NC 155 27 113 36:05.8 36:49.8
4 Nancy Islas Hendersonville NC 287 27 130 37:22.2 37:51.1
5 Michelle Olson Weaverville NC 592 29 151 38:46.5 41:03.4
6 Aime Gladden NC 557 28 152 38:46.7 39:41.1
7 Kesley Williams Candler NC 535 29 178 40:19.1 42:29.3
8 Ruth Roberts Leicester NC 433 25 200 41:12.7 43:33.4
9 Kayla Woodring Hendersonville NC 541 29 204 41:21.1 42:01.0
10 Hallie McCarthy Arden NC 336 27 211 41:40.6 44:03.1
11 Carissa Caldwell Arden NC 156 27 219 42:00.2 44:22.3
12 Jessica Lopez Mills River NC 320 29 251 43:14.9 44:11.0
13 Catherine O'Connor Asheville NC 374 26 278 44:21.6 46:33.8
14 Heather Daniels Weaverville NC 189 28 280 44:22.0 46:34.3
15 Shannon Phillips Asheville NC 393 27 336 48:23.6 49:46.1
16 Sheena Twitty Charlotte NC 512 28 404 57:24.0 59:22.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Spencer Clark Swannanoa NC 170 29 10 27:37.2 28:29.7
2 Sean Taylor Asheville NC 495 28 162 39:32.1 41:32.2
3 Derek Danner Asheville NC 190 25 203 41:21.1 42:51.4
4 Robert Tesner Mars Hill NC 498 29 215 41:56.1 42:29.2
5 Daniel Baker Asheville NC 120 28 256 43:23.4 44:54.0
6 Matthew Bowman Franklin NC 139 28 317 46:29.4 46:49.5
7 Christopher Miller Sylva NC 576 28 324 47:11.4 47:32.5
8 Ryan Boyer Candler NC 143 28 374 52:15.8 53:17.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Perry Hodgkins Jones Hendersonville NC 277 30 16 28:53.5 29:31.9
2 Joserfina Rios Franklin NC 561 33 32 30:41.0 31:02.1
3 Savannah Perry Asheville NC 389 32 74 33:24.1 34:08.2
4 Rebecca Edwards Clyde NC 209 34 100 35:19.6 36:17.1
5 Morgan Foster Candler NC 222 30 120 36:41.0 38:50.8
6 Tiffany James Clyde NC 288 32 123 36:46.3 37:52.0
7 Marianne Olson Asheville NC 376 32 150 38:45.9 41:02.5
8 Kecia Smiley Bryson City NC 462 30 177 40:14.0 40:21.2
9 Leslie Firth Asheville NC 219 32 181 40:23.1 41:37.8
10 Amy Best Canton NC 130 32 184 40:32.6 41:30.5
11 Melissa Briggs Black Mountain NC 146 33 189 40:41.0 41:48.0
12 Kendra Hernandez East Flat Rock NC 270 31 206 41:25.6 41:45.6
13 Rachel Jellis Greenville SC 289 33 218 41:59.3 43:35.1
14 Mika Shea Roberts Weaverville NC 431 32 221 42:13.7 43:08.3
15 Ashley North Asheville NC 373 33 224 42:21.0 43:40.2
16 Ashley Norton Franklin NC 579 31 231 42:29.5 42:34.0
17 Shawna Dragos Arden NC 199 34 237 42:37.7 44:51.1
18 Luz Velazquez Ashevilleasheville NC 515 34 240 42:39.3 44:15.9
19 Grecia Hernandez Hendersonville NC 268 30 244 42:55.4 43:22.9
20 Kylie Kuehn Waynesville NC 305 30 249 43:09.4 43:39.1
21 Michael Denton Clyde NC 194 34 254 43:20.6 44:25.5
22 Whittney Bloomfield Asheville NC 136 33 260 43:27.0 44:12.0
23 Yessica Guerra Fairview NC 252 32 264 43:29.8 45:00.4
24 Melissa Veasey Hendersonville NC 514 34 279 44:21.8 46:33.7
25 Brooke Mills Fletcher NC 353 31 283 44:30.1 45:16.0
26 Brittany Crisp Sanford NC 182 32 294 45:05.4 45:30.9
27 Jillian Wallace Asheville NC 522 33 332 47:49.6 48:22.5
28 Brooke Taylor Hendersonville NC 494 30 333 47:56.4 48:25.8
29 Kristy Llamas Leicester NC 318 34 334 47:58.8 50:00.6
30 Karmen Davis Canton NC 192 34 335 48:07.5 50:11.2
31 Emily Paul Asheville NC 383 34 348 49:34.3 51:42.7
32 Tasha Wright Swannanoa NC 543 34 351 49:49.9 51:04.4
33 Kassie Thompson Black Mountain NC 503 30 384 53:22.5 54:39.3
34 Nicole Clark Weaverville NC 169 33 385 53:33.9 54:26.6
35 Emily McArdle Leicester NC 335 33 390 54:15.1 56:29.4
36 Shanice Washington Flat Rock NC 584 30 403 57:07.9 57:35.1
37 Brandy Altman Hendersonville NC 108 31 413 1:04:42.5 1:04:42.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Cook Marion NC 179 30 24 29:43.0 30:39.7
2 Bryan Glover Hendersonville NC 555 33 27 30:09.3 30:39.4
3 Anthony Wallace Hendersonville NC 521 33 80 33:35.5 34:06.5
4 Isaiah Adams Candler NC 101 33 111 35:57.6 37:56.0
5 Kevin Weaver Cullowhee NC 528 31 117 36:27.0 36:51.4
6 Andrew Hensley Waynesville NC 266 34 126 37:02.2 37:30.6
7 Pedro Rodriguez Candler NC 435 34 172 39:57.9 42:05.0
8 Adam Garrett Franklin NC 236 30 186 40:35.9 40:57.5
9 Chance Kuehn Waynesville NC 304 31 246 42:58.8 43:28.9
10 Austin Nair Leicester NC 369 32 268 43:53.9 45:59.5
11 Shaun Moler Asheville NC 356 34 312 46:08.7 47:58.0
12 David Gross Leicester NC 251 32 364 51:48.5 53:51.8
13 Brian Loftus Asheville NC 319 34 378 52:35.8 54:29.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Rahm Hendersonville NC 407 37 22 29:40.5 30:30.3
2 Robin Owen Hendersonville NC 378 37 23 29:41.7 30:32.0
3 Brittany Keeler Fletcher NC 294 38 47 31:35.5 33:15.7
4 Amy Johnson Hendersonville NC 290 38 58 32:00.3 33:05.8
5 Emmy Murdock Weaverville NC 367 36 64 32:20.7 34:44.2
6 Kristy Maliken Sneads Ferry NC 325 35 78 33:33.0 35:00.2
7 Chris Moss Arden NC 363 37 79 33:33.7 34:52.3
8 Molly Fender Asheville NC 218 37 81 33:39.6 35:21.0
9 Andrea Staebell Hendersonville NC 479 39 83 33:47.7 35:09.4
10 Amber Freshour Bryson City NC 230 36 86 33:54.8 34:00.5
11 Hillary Sherman Weaverville NC 589 39 92 34:47.3 34:54.9
12 Tonya Lee Cullowhee NC 314 39 101 35:25.9 35:46.0
13 Jillian Barnett Fletcher NC 586 36 104 35:33.2 36:07.6
14 Deanna Holcomb Brevard NC 279 39 115 36:10.5 37:32.6
15 Breanna Pratt Asheville NC 400 39 116 36:10.7 37:32.6
16 Jamie Dodson Flat Rock NC 197 38 118 36:27.2 36:46.5
17 Shaun Rogers Mills River NC 437 35 119 36:28.7 37:38.9
18 Kate Miller Sylva NC 351 37 122 36:45.6 37:08.4
19 Natalie Soulsby Hendersonville NC 474 38 136 37:40.5 38:23.8
20 April Barker Waynesville NC 121 39 137 37:43.4 38:12.3
21 Renee Landreth Pisgah Forest NC 307 38 142 38:08.8 39:11.1
22 Allison Barkley Asheville NC 122 39 157 39:09.5 40:51.8
23 Selissa Taylor Bryson City NC 496 38 159 39:16.3 39:26.1
24 Heather Leslie Asheville NC 558 39 160 39:16.8 41:27.0
25 Chelsea Scruggs Zirconia NC 448 35 175 40:07.5 40:54.3
26 Tara Ray Otto NC 418 36 187 40:37.7 41:06.0
27 Colby Towle Hendersonville NC 507 36 209 41:36.3 42:46.4
28 Cristina McMinn Fletcher NC 340 36 216 41:58.6 43:34.5
29 Michelle Pugh Travelers Rest SC 405 36 228 42:23.7 43:20.6
30 Lauren Rhein Asheville NC 422 39 230 42:24.7 44:32.2
31 Kim Kopak Sylva NC 302 37 234 42:34.3 42:57.9
32 Jennifer Schulz Hendersonville NC 447 37 243 42:45.5 43:24.4
33 Jamie Francis Waynesville NC 225 37 248 43:07.5 44:10.1
34 Samantha Erway Asheville NC 214 39 250 43:13.8 45:26.6
35 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 300 38 258 43:25.8 45:02.5
36 Katie Duvall Ridgecrest NC 204 36 261 43:29.1 44:40.3
37 Vivian Ramsey Arden NC 412 35 265 43:30.0 44:50.3
38 Christina Franklin Arden NC 226 35 272 43:57.4 45:46.3
39 Nicolette L Yates Arden NC 549 38 303 45:47.3 47:55.1
40 Beth Grant Cherokee NC 245 35 320 46:57.7 48:46.7
41 Maren Moyski Arden NC 364 37 325 47:15.0 48:20.7
42 Christin Blankenship Candler NC 135 36 328 47:43.0 49:56.5
43 Dyanna Newsome Franklin NC 563 35 329 47:45.3 48:14.5
44 Kendra Prast Arden NC 399 36 340 48:41.1 50:34.4
45 Barbara Minshall Canton NC 354 38 343 48:55.9 49:58.1
46 Tammy Stanford Canton NC 483 35 352 49:54.0 50:52.6
47 Melissa MacGregor Fletcher NC 323 38 355 50:27.4 51:57.7
48 Mallory Holmes Arden NC 281 35 356 50:30.1 52:11.7
49 Sarena Fuller Fletcher NC 233 36 358 50:54.2 52:13.1
50 Jenny Zimmerman Barnardsville NC 553 38 366 51:57.5 52:56.6
51 Logan Dooley Asheville NC 198 37 370 52:13.5 53:59.1
52 Becky Boyce Granite Falls NC 140 36 379 52:53.8 53:17.4
53 Koline Riddle Mars Hill NC 426 36 386 53:35.3 54:10.2
54 Lora Smith Arden NC 469 39 388 54:01.5 56:08.0
55 Sarah Malachowski Fletcher NC 324 37 393 54:32.2 56:04.2
56 Nikki Bartlett Candler NC 126 35 398 55:14.3 56:40.4
57 Kelley Messer Waynesville NC 347 37 415 1:05:32.6 1:05:45.1
58 Heather Giese Candler NC 237 38 416 1:05:40.5 1:07:58.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Song Waynesville NC 473 39 13 28:02.1 28:11.8
2 Andrew Korzyniowski Fletcher NC 303 39 19 29:32.4 30:23.5
3 Mark Murrill Fletcher NC 368 38 44 31:29.9 32:23.3
4 Michael Buckner Candler NC 149 36 48 31:36.3 33:22.8
5 Jacob Stout Fletcher NC 490 36 51 31:39.5 32:32.8
6 Stephen Chadwick Weaverville NC 165 39 63 32:19.8 34:42.6
7 Rocky Bilotta Asheville NC 133 37 68 32:58.1 33:28.4
8 Evan Beasley Hendersonville NC 128 36 75 33:24.4 34:01.1
9 William Hendricks Hendersonville NC 265 38 105 35:42.3 36:29.9
10 Jose Garcia Hendersonville NC 564 36 134 37:32.8 38:19.9
11 Jesse Jones Asheville NC 292 38 146 38:35.4 40:02.7
12 Brett Angel Arden NC 113 37 153 39:05.3 40:29.5
13 Joseph Ezechel Franklin NC 217 37 155 39:07.8 39:36.7
14 John Mark Evans Maggie Valley NC 215 39 199 41:11.9 41:26.0
15 James Gardella Hendersonville NC 235 35 202 41:19.4 42:00.7
16 Felipe Molina Pickens SC 357 38 207 41:29.6 43:20.4
17 Ron Russell Waynesville NC 440 38 226 42:23.0 42:34.8
18 Matthew Yates Arden NC 548 38 233 42:33.0 44:40.0
19 Eric Davis Asheville NC 191 35 252 43:15.6 45:28.7
20 Phil Duvall Ridgecrest NC 205 38 255 43:23.1 44:34.2
21 Chris Waters Cullowhee NC 525 37 266 43:32.5 43:57.9
22 Evans Duncan Maggie Valley NC 203 37 296 45:09.0 45:22.3
23 Jed Brown Asheville NC 148 39 305 45:52.7 47:18.5
24 Michael Bader Hendersonville NC 573 39 313 46:11.8 47:23.1
25 William Strickland Candler NC 554 39 315 46:20.5 48:27.8
26 Adam Holt Cullowhee NC 282 36 323 47:10.9 47:30.9
27 Eric Smith Hendersonville NC 466 39 330 47:45.5 48:02.4
28 Hunter Alexander Asheville NC 105 37 331 47:45.5 49:25.2
29 Cyrus Lemmond Asheville NC 315 39 368 52:06.9 53:51.9
30 Kyler Robbins Waynesville NC 429 39 373 52:15.4 52:33.2
31 Billy Roland Bryson City NC 438 39 375 52:25.8 52:31.9
32 Darren McArdle Leicester NC 334 37 383 53:17.2 55:30.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 569 44 3 25:10.7 25:13.4
2 Melony Witmer Waynesville NC 539 40 6 26:33.6 26:46.5
3 Rebekah Wightman Arden NC 534 41 26 29:55.6 30:46.3
4 Maggie Anders Arden NC 111 40 28 30:22.9 31:39.2
5 Emily Greene Candler NC 249 40 33 30:41.2 32:19.5
6 Jenny Bauernfeind Asheville NC 127 43 37 30:50.1 31:05.4
7 Jennifer Smith Weaverville NC 468 40 55 31:49.7 32:40.8
8 Keaton Hill Asheville NC 275 41 70 33:15.7 34:41.7
9 Jessica Graning Cullowhee NC 244 41 98 35:13.4 35:17.4
10 Nicole Clinchard Fairview NC 171 43 103 35:30.1 37:27.2
11 Kendra Rogers Franklin NC 436 40 106 35:44.4 36:06.2
12 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 513 40 131 37:24.2 38:03.6
13 Christy McCracken Canton NC 337 43 132 37:26.2 38:29.7
14 Tanya Riley Fletcher NC 428 40 133 37:26.4 38:15.6
15 Michelle Berzack Asheville NC 129 42 135 37:35.9 39:15.8
16 Amanda Savage Candler NC 445 40 158 39:10.1 40:54.9
17 Rebecca Strimer Asheville NC 491 41 164 39:39.9 42:00.2
18 Suzanne Moore Asheville NC 560 41 167 39:50.3 42:11.0
19 Jessi O'Neill Asheville NC 375 40 169 39:52.9 42:13.7
20 Angela Stahl Arden NC 480 40 213 41:41.9 43:13.8
21 Jennifer Sim Asheville NC 458 41 217 41:58.6 44:09.6
22 Amber Kilkenny Weaverville NC 297 40 222 42:14.4 43:10.4
23 Carolyn Plott Waynesville NC 395 42 225 42:21.9 42:33.8
24 Lena Clark Asheville NC 168 43 229 42:24.5 44:25.9
25 Tara Theodossis Asheville NC 500 41 232 42:30.5 44:01.0
26 Heather Cerda Asheville NC 163 40 236 42:36.1 44:37.4
27 Rachel Horne Asheville NC 559 42 238 42:38.3 43:46.3
28 Emily Sevier Arden NC 453 42 259 43:25.9 44:55.2
29 Sarah Hargrove Asheville NC 259 44 270 43:54.7 45:31.9
30 Debra Tracy Asheville NC 508 41 273 44:01.4 45:46.2
31 Angela Bailey Hendersonville NC 119 40 274 44:02.6 45:09.2
32 Shannon Auten Hendersonville NC 118 44 281 44:24.3 45:13.9
33 Jen Egolf Hendersonville NC 211 44 282 44:28.2 45:03.2
34 Carolyn Cuartero Bryson City NC 186 40 284 44:31.1 44:38.2
35 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 562 40 287 44:50.2 44:56.7
36 Allison Rickman Mills River NC 424 44 297 45:13.2 47:14.9
37 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC 250 44 298 45:28.3 47:05.5
38 Christina Catt Asheville NC 160 40 299 45:29.0 47:05.6
39 Leighton Hannah Hendersonville NC 257 41 306 45:55.4 47:57.1
40 Christine Thompson Asheville NC 502 40 308 45:57.1 48:19.1
41 Claire Trunnell Waynesville NC 510 40 316 46:26.9 46:37.2
42 Greta Edwards Bryson City NC 208 41 322 47:07.4 47:13.9
43 Melania Moyski Arden NC 365 40 326 47:15.4 48:20.8
44 Elena Fredrick Asheville NC 229 43 344 49:16.6 50:51.9
45 Jaime Santacruz Asheville NC 442 42 350 49:47.8 51:13.3
46 Lisa Penland Fletcher NC 384 43 357 50:30.4 51:58.5
47 Rebeca Pacheco Asheville NC 379 42 360 51:04.7 52:25.3
48 Kristy Pollick Asheville NC 396 43 363 51:40.6 53:14.9
49 Dorothy Manning Asheville NC 326 42 377 52:35.4 54:06.0
50 Kelleigh Hinman Asheville NC 276 43 380 52:57.8 54:50.7
51 Kimberly Rader Summersville WV 406 43 381 53:16.3 55:09.3
52 Ellisha McLaughlin Asheville NC 339 42 382 53:16.7 55:09.6
53 Jennifer MacKay Arden NC 580 41 396 55:01.4 56:39.4
54 Debbie Ledford Asheville NC 312 42 400 55:44.4 58:03.2
55 Nicole Stanton Asheville NC 484 40 401 55:45.1 58:03.4
56 Miriam Salloum Asheville NC 441 43 405 57:43.6 59:28.0
57 Katie Ziadie Mills River NC 552 41 407 59:48.8 1:01:46.2
58 Jennifer Schoolfield Asheville NC 578 43 410 1:02:21.0 1:04:16.3
59 Amy Tiller Canton NC 505 44 411 1:03:00.6 1:04:04.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clay Fouse Black Mountain NC 223 44 9 27:33.6 28:29.0
2 Jeff Root Fletcher NC 581 44 31 30:31.7 31:23.0
3 Jay Hill Asheville NC 274 41 52 31:45.5 33:12.4
4 Jeremy Seifert Asheville NC 451 43 53 31:45.8 33:11.7
5 Scott Miller Sylva NC 352 43 69 33:00.3 33:23.0
6 Josh Simpson Hendersonville NC 461 42 85 33:50.3 34:35.7
7 Chris Jordan Fletcher NC 293 41 90 34:31.7 36:21.8
8 Aaron McGinley Asheville NC 570 41 97 35:10.9 36:31.0
9 Mark Armistead Weaverville NC 114 40 114 36:06.9 36:58.4
10 Greg Sullins Candler NC 493 41 147 38:39.1 40:19.3
11 Ryan Bullock Candler NC 152 40 156 39:09.0 40:54.2
12 Kyle Voorhees Asheville NC 516 40 163 39:36.9 41:55.7
13 Jorge Provencio Arden NC 404 44 194 40:57.4 42:38.9
14 Brad Boughton Leicester NC 138 44 196 41:01.3 43:06.2
15 Jeff Stahl Arden NC 481 43 208 41:30.9 43:02.8
16 William Easley Hendersonville NC 206 43 245 42:56.7 43:44.8
17 Kenny Sudnik Black Mountain NC 492 41 257 43:24.9 44:28.0
18 Matt Thompson Asheville NC 504 41 277 44:15.9 46:37.3
19 Tj Derham Asheville NC 196 41 292 45:02.9 46:29.2
20 Mike Langford Candler NC 309 44 293 45:04.4 47:04.3
21 David Boyd Asheville NC 141 43 301 45:33.0 47:09.1
22 John Hart Horse Shoe NC 260 43 307 45:55.8 47:00.6
23 Andy Michaels Weaverville NC 348 42 311 46:08.1 47:05.7
24 Steven Lynch Candler NC 322 44 314 46:19.2 48:26.2
25 Brad Edwards Leicester NC 207 40 318 46:31.9 48:46.2
26 Jason McBrayer Asheville NC 583 42 319 46:43.8 48:40.0
27 Kevin Reese Arden NC 420 41 337 48:30.2 50:38.6
28 Luis Armando Gutierrez Asheville NC 254 43 361 51:04.8 52:26.3
29 Tim Hestermann Leicester NC 272 40 387 53:58.8 56:08.2
30 Raymond Michaels Arden NC 349 40 392 54:31.4 56:27.1
31 Caleb Cochran Asheville NC 173 43 395 55:00.4 56:24.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janelle Railey Swannanoa NC 409 46 38 30:50.7 32:18.9
2 Stephanie Cochran Asheville NC 175 45 39 30:59.2 32:37.6
3 Susan Coates Marshall NC 172 46 60 32:02.2 32:36.4
4 Erin Carpenter Whittierwhittier NC 157 45 149 38:44.9 40:32.7
5 Joyce Warwick Hendersonville NC 524 46 165 39:45.1 40:57.9
6 Lisa Zanzig Arden NC 550 46 170 39:53.3 41:31.9
7 Angela Gore Waynesville NC 240 45 180 40:22.3 41:00.3
8 Andrea Flanigan Hendersonville NC 221 45 239 42:39.0 43:15.3
9 Lisa Lemus Mills River NC 317 49 242 42:44.2 44:24.6
10 Shannon Bradshaw Waynesville NC 144 46 269 43:54.2 44:07.0
11 Angela Guiffrida Fletcher NC 253 49 276 44:03.2 45:22.6
12 Genell Allmond Candler NC 106 48 288 44:56.5 47:01.7
13 Shannon Kemp Waynesville NC 295 47 291 45:01.6 45:16.6
14 Julianne Arnall Asheville NC 116 46 302 45:43.5 47:27.2
15 Kelly Hemphill Asheville NC 264 45 310 46:03.7 47:28.5
16 Milena Blanco Candler NC 134 48 338 48:35.1 50:26.9
17 Tiffany Taylor Cullowhee NC 497 46 341 48:47.2 50:41.6
18 Daisy Settle Hendersonville NC 452 47 346 49:23.9 50:31.4
19 Tabatha Alverson Hendersonville NC 110 48 354 50:09.9 50:39.9
20 Denise Gallo Asheville NC 234 46 389 54:06.2 55:42.0
21 Deborah Parham Leicester NC 381 49 391 54:19.8 56:31.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Osiecki Hendersonville NC 377 45 21 29:36.5 29:40.6
2 Alex Masciarelli Waynesville NC 332 46 45 31:31.0 31:39.0
3 David Workman Asheville NC 542 48 59 32:00.8 33:25.6
4 Jonathan Railey Swannanoa NC 410 45 66 32:41.5 34:12.6
5 Patrick Medlin Weaverville NC 342 45 109 35:55.8 36:48.6
6 Christopher Alexander Asheville NC 104 45 112 36:05.1 36:48.5
7 Brandon Wyatt Waynesville NC 544 45 125 36:56.0 37:11.3
8 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 545 47 154 39:06.2 39:20.1
9 Kevan Hansel Hendersonville NC 258 47 166 39:49.1 40:33.5
10 Jason Wicks Arden NC 533 45 168 39:52.4 41:31.6
11 Jefferson Ellinger Charlotte NC 212 48 183 40:28.6 41:00.8
12 Carson Minshall Canton NC 355 48 197 41:04.2 42:04.2
13 Duke Simpson Brevard NC 460 46 212 41:40.7 42:18.4
14 Ron Ramsey Arden NC 411 46 263 43:29.3 44:50.2
15 Erich Day Asheville NC 193 45 271 43:56.2 45:31.7
16 David Smith Arden NC 556 46 286 44:49.5 46:41.7
17 Michael Heater Leicester NC 262 49 309 45:57.7 47:59.8
18 Chris Reese Candler NC 419 47 327 47:16.3 49:26.1
19 Thomas Hottel Canton NC 284 46 342 48:49.3 49:57.5
20 John Schmidt Fletcherfletcher NC 446 47 345 49:18.6 50:59.7
21 Andres Montoya Asheville NC 359 45 394 54:32.8 56:29.8
22 Joseph Hannah Hendersonville NC 256 48 399 55:23.6 57:26.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mara Kent Asheville NC 296 54 91 34:34.8 36:43.7
2 Cindy Dryman Otto NC 200 52 176 40:11.1 41:52.1
3 Katherine Neville Swannanoa NC 372 54 188 40:39.8 41:51.4
4 Dawn Starks Swannanoa NC 485 50 214 41:45.5 43:55.6
5 Cheryl Hensley Candler NC 267 51 349 49:36.9 51:36.7
6 Kim Wilson Weaverville NC 536 54 367 52:01.2 52:58.0
7 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 427 51 371 52:13.5 52:32.5
8 Denise Montgomery Candler NC 358 52 408 59:50.0 1:01:47.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Boatwright Asheville NC 137 53 2 23:21.7 23:26.4
2 Greg Starks Swannanoa NC 486 51 43 31:29.3 31:44.4
3 John Buenting Sylva NC 150 54 46 31:35.3 33:21.4
4 Donald Witsell Candler NC 540 50 107 35:45.6 37:39.8
5 Rob Smith Waynesville NC 471 50 121 36:42.0 36:52.0
6 David Brodie Hendersonville NC 147 51 141 37:50.4 38:17.0
7 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 311 54 148 38:40.0 39:07.8
8 David Rath Arden NC 414 53 262 43:29.1 45:16.2
9 Michael McDonough Fletcher NC 338 53 275 44:02.9 45:30.1
10 Ted Adams Clydeclyde NC 102 51 300 45:31.3 45:49.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Shaffer Weaverville NC 455 56 144 38:15.9 40:26.5
2 Sudie Johnston Canton NC 291 55 161 39:18.4 40:22.8
3 Maria Franklin Franklin NC 227 56 201 41:17.1 42:59.5
4 Lynn Patters Asheville NC 382 55 402 56:09.9 57:43.7
5 Tammy Childs Mills River NC 166 55 412 1:03:05.6 1:04:16.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Walker Franklin NC 518 58 145 38:16.9 38:48.7
2 David Elmore Flat Rock NC 213 56 193 40:53.9 41:20.6
3 Bill Adams Washington MI 100 58 235 42:35.3 44:07.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 321 60 7 26:38.0 27:19.8
2 Kim Walker Candler NC 519 64 34 30:42.5 32:22.8
3 Anitta Yates Arden NC 547 63 321 46:58.9 49:05.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Marshall Flat Rock NC 330 63 179 40:19.8 40:36.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Mikowski Hendersonville NC 350 65 61 32:16.5 32:57.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sammy Carver Waynesville NC 158 68 124 36:48.8 37:00.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 117 71 36 30:45.5 30:53.7
2 Bonnie Wheeler Asheville NC 531 72 82 33:40.5 35:21.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Mulkey Asheville NC 366 76 223 42:19.6 43:47.6