Left Banner
 
 

2019 Girls on the Run 5K - Fall

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Clark Waynesville NC 167 12 F 1:10-14 23:11.2 23:19.2 7:30/M
2 Scott Boatwright Asheville NC 137 53 M 1:50-54 23:21.7 23:26.4 7:32/M
3 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 569 44 F 1:40-44 25:10.7 25:13.4 8:07/M
4 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 329 8 M 1: 8- 9 25:24.1 25:25.9 8:11/M
5 Eireann Marcus Waynesville NC 327 12 F 2:10-14 26:25.0 26:32.6 8:32/M
6 Melony Witmer Waynesville NC 539 40 F 2:40-44 26:33.6 26:46.5 8:37/M
7 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 321 60 F 1:60-64 26:38.0 27:19.8 8:47/M
8 Noah Allmond Candler NC 107 14 M 1:10-14 26:53.8 28:51.7 9:17/M
9 Clay Fouse Black Mountain NC 223 44 M 1:40-44 27:33.6 28:29.0 9:10/M
10 Spencer Clark Swannanoa NC 170 29 M 1:25-29 27:37.2 28:29.7 9:10/M
11 Errol Hill Asheville NC 273 12 M 2:10-14 27:40.1 28:41.2 9:13/M
12 Louise Anderson Asheville NC 112 13 F 3:10-14 27:55.9 28:00.4 9:00/M
13 Jonathan Song Waynesville NC 473 39 M 1:35-39 28:02.1 28:11.8 9:04/M
14 Jackson Medlin Weaverville NC 341 13 M 3:10-14 28:06.2 28:58.5 9:19/M
15 Anna Riddle Bryson City NC 425 16 F 1:15-19 28:44.2 28:46.8 9:15/M
16 Perry Hodgkins Jones Hendersonville NC 277 30 F 1:30-34 28:53.5 29:31.9 9:30/M
17 Clyde Smith Arden NC 464 8 F 1: 8- 9 28:54.0 30:45.0 9:53/M
18 Bryn Price Hendersonville NC 402 16 F 2:15-19 29:08.4 30:08.1 9:41/M
19 Andrew Korzyniowski Fletcher NC 303 39 M 2:35-39 29:32.4 30:23.5 9:46/M
20 Melissa Moore Fletcher NC 360 16 F 3:15-19 29:33.0 30:21.4 9:46/M
21 Andy Osiecki Hendersonville NC 377 45 M 1:45-49 29:36.5 29:40.6 9:33/M
22 Jessica Rahm Hendersonville NC 407 37 F 1:35-39 29:40.5 30:30.3 9:49/M
23 Robin Owen Hendersonville NC 378 37 F 2:35-39 29:41.7 30:32.0 9:49/M
24 Matthew Cook Marion NC 179 30 M 1:30-34 29:43.0 30:39.7 9:52/M
25 Kelsey Robinson Marion NC 434 21 F 1:20-24 29:44.3 30:40.7 9:52/M
26 Rebekah Wightman Arden NC 534 41 F 3:40-44 29:55.6 30:46.3 9:54/M
27 Bryan Glover Hendersonville NC 555 33 M 2:30-34 30:09.3 30:39.4 9:51/M
28 Maggie Anders Arden NC 111 40 F 4:40-44 30:22.9 31:39.2 10:11/M
29 Karen Hernandez Candler NC 269 17 F 4:15-19 30:24.9 32:29.3 10:27/M
30 Ana Janet Resendiz-Avila Clyde NC 421 15 F 5:15-19 30:25.7 31:14.0 10:03/M
31 Jeff Root Fletcher NC 581 44 M 2:40-44 30:31.7 31:23.0 10:05/M
32 Joserfina Rios Franklin NC 561 33 F 2:30-34 30:41.0 31:02.1 9:59/M
33 Emily Greene Candler NC 249 40 F 5:40-44 30:41.2 32:19.5 10:24/M
34 Kim Walker Candler NC 519 64 F 2:60-64 30:42.5 32:22.8 10:25/M
35 Corbin Marks Hendersonville NC 328 14 M 4:10-14 30:43.2 31:29.8 10:08/M
36 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 117 71 F 1:70-74 30:45.5 30:53.7 9:56/M
37 Jenny Bauernfeind Asheville NC 127 43 F 6:40-44 30:50.1 31:05.4 10:00/M
38 Janelle Railey Swannanoa NC 409 46 F 1:45-49 30:50.7 32:18.9 10:23/M
39 Stephanie Cochran Asheville NC 175 45 F 2:45-49 30:59.2 32:37.6 10:29/M
40 Alldon Phillips Bryson City NC 565 16 M 1:15-19 31:02.0 31:07.3 10:00/M
41 Maya Langford Candler NC 308 13 F 4:10-14 31:20.5 33:19.9 10:43/M
42 Rebecca Fox Cullowhee NC 224 18 F 6:15-19 31:26.6 31:49.2 10:14/M
43 Greg Starks Swannanoa NC 486 51 M 2:50-54 31:29.3 31:44.4 10:12/M
44 Mark Murrill Fletcher NC 368 38 M 3:35-39 31:29.9 32:23.3 10:25/M
45 Alex Masciarelli Waynesville NC 332 46 M 2:45-49 31:31.0 31:39.0 10:11/M
46 John Buenting Sylva NC 150 54 M 3:50-54 31:35.3 33:21.4 10:44/M
47 Brittany Keeler Fletcher NC 294 38 F 3:35-39 31:35.5 33:15.7 10:42/M
48 Michael Buckner Candler NC 149 36 M 4:35-39 31:36.3 33:22.8 10:44/M
49 Cade Graning Cullowhee NC 243 13 M 5:10-14 31:37.0 31:41.8 10:12/M
50 Abram Graning Cullowheecullowhee NC 242 10 M 6:10-14 31:38.3 31:42.7 10:12/M
51 Jacob Stout Fletcher NC 490 36 M 5:35-39 31:39.5 32:32.8 10:28/M
52 Jay Hill Asheville NC 274 41 M 3:40-44 31:45.5 33:12.4 10:41/M
53 Jeremy Seifert Asheville NC 451 43 M 4:40-44 31:45.8 33:11.7 10:40/M
54 Luke Albea Waynesville NC 574 16 M 2:15-19 31:49.1 32:01.2 10:18/M
55 Jennifer Smith Weaverville NC 468 40 F 7:40-44 31:49.7 32:40.8 10:31/M
56 Mason Cathey Horse Shoe NC 159 16 M 3:15-19 31:59.6 32:43.2 10:31/M
57 Roan Nelson Asheville NC 370 11 M 7:10-14 32:00.2 33:25.8 10:45/M
58 Amy Johnson Hendersonville NC 290 38 F 4:35-39 32:00.3 33:05.8 10:39/M
59 David Workman Asheville NC 542 48 M 3:45-49 32:00.8 33:25.6 10:45/M
60 Susan Coates Marshall NC 172 46 F 3:45-49 32:02.2 32:36.4 10:29/M
61 Mary Mikowski Hendersonville NC 350 65 F 1:65-69 32:16.5 32:57.7 10:36/M
62 Caroline Chadwick Weaverville NC 164 3 F 1: 1- 5 32:18.6 34:43.4 11:10/M
63 Stephen Chadwick Weaverville NC 165 39 M 6:35-39 32:19.8 34:42.6 11:10/M
64 Emmy Murdock Weaverville NC 367 36 F 5:35-39 32:20.7 34:44.2 11:10/M
65 Eleanor Railey Swannanoa NC 408 12 F 5:10-14 32:38.5 34:06.8 10:58/M
66 Jonathan Railey Swannanoa NC 410 45 M 4:45-49 32:41.5 34:12.6 11:00/M
67 Jake Weber Asheville NC 529 7 M 1: 6- 7 32:57.3 33:27.6 10:46/M
68 Rocky Bilotta Asheville NC 133 37 M 7:35-39 32:58.1 33:28.4 10:46/M
69 Scott Miller Sylva NC 352 43 M 5:40-44 33:00.3 33:23.0 10:44/M
70 Keaton Hill Asheville NC 275 41 F 8:40-44 33:15.7 34:41.7 11:09/M
71 Selah Morrissey Hendersonville NC 362 10 F 6:10-14 33:19.2 34:05.5 10:58/M
72 Katelynne Mercer Arden NC 344 16 F 7:15-19 33:21.0 34:53.5 11:13/M
73 Hannah Consky Asheville NC 178 28 F 1:25-29 33:24.1 34:08.9 10:59/M
74 Savannah Perry Asheville NC 389 32 F 3:30-34 33:24.1 34:08.2 10:59/M
75 Evan Beasley Hendersonville NC 128 36 M 8:35-39 33:24.4 34:01.1 10:56/M
76 Connor Song Waynesville NC 472 12 M 8:10-14 33:29.3 33:38.6 10:49/M
77 Talia Wilson Asheville NC 537 13 F 7:10-14 33:32.7 35:33.4 11:26/M
78 Kristy Maliken Sneads Ferry NC 325 35 F 6:35-39 33:33.0 35:00.2 11:15/M
79 Chris Moss Arden NC 363 37 F 7:35-39 33:33.7 34:52.3 11:13/M
80 Anthony Wallace Hendersonville NC 521 33 M 3:30-34 33:35.5 34:06.5 10:58/M
81 Molly Fender Asheville NC 218 37 F 8:35-39 33:39.6 35:21.0 11:22/M
82 Bonnie Wheeler Asheville NC 531 72 F 2:70-74 33:40.5 35:21.1 11:22/M
83 Andrea Staebell Hendersonville NC 479 39 F 9:35-39 33:47.7 35:09.4 11:18/M
84 Ada Staebell Hendersonville NC 478 9 F 2: 8- 9 33:47.7 35:09.4 11:18/M
85 Josh Simpson Hendersonville NC 461 42 M 6:40-44 33:50.3 34:35.7 11:07/M
86 Amber Freshour Bryson City NC 230 36 F 10:35-39 33:54.8 34:00.5 10:56/M
87 Adrian Jaimes Arden NC 571 13 M 9:10-14 34:04.7 36:02.9 11:35/M
88 James Barrs Franklin NC 125 18 M 4:15-19 34:10.8 34:33.7 11:07/M
89 William Bonilla Asheville NC 572 24 M 1:20-24 34:20.3 35:35.5 11:27/M
90 Chris Jordan Fletcher NC 293 41 M 7:40-44 34:31.7 36:21.8 11:42/M
91 Mara Kent Asheville NC 296 54 F 1:50-54 34:34.8 36:43.7 11:49/M
92 Hillary Sherman Weaverville NC 589 39 F 11:35-39 34:47.3 34:54.9 11:14/M
93 Lillian Haines Greenville SC 255 22 F 2:20-24 34:58.0 35:58.5 11:34/M
94 Stephen Sparacino Swannanoa NC 476 22 M 2:20-24 34:58.0 35:58.6 11:34/M
95 Weston Winchester Tuckasegee NC 538 12 M 10:10-14 35:00.3 35:03.5 11:16/M
96 Marek Grabowski Asheville NC 241 8 M 2: 8- 9 35:02.5 36:34.7 11:46/M
97 Aaron McGinley Asheville NC 570 41 M 8:40-44 35:10.9 36:31.0 11:45/M
98 Jessica Graning Cullowhee NC 244 41 F 9:40-44 35:13.4 35:17.4 11:21/M
99 Brook Smith Waynesville NC 463 22 F 3:20-24 35:18.3 36:16.0 11:40/M
100 Rebecca Edwards Clyde NC 209 34 F 4:30-34 35:19.6 36:17.1 11:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tonya Lee Cullowhee NC 314 39 F 12:35-39 35:25.9 35:46.0 11:30/M
102 Alisha Cutter Asheville NC 188 29 F 2:25-29 35:28.6 36:08.1 11:37/M
103 Nicole Clinchard Fairview NC 171 43 F 10:40-44 35:30.1 37:27.2 12:03/M
104 Jillian Barnett Fletcher NC 586 36 F 13:35-39 35:33.2 36:07.6 11:37/M
105 William Hendricks Hendersonville NC 265 38 M 9:35-39 35:42.3 36:29.9 11:44/M
106 Kendra Rogers Franklin NC 436 40 F 11:40-44 35:44.4 36:06.2 11:37/M
107 Donald Witsell Candler NC 540 50 M 4:50-54 35:45.6 37:39.8 12:07/M
108 Camille Arnall Asheville NC 115 7 F 1: 6- 7 35:49.6 37:47.1 12:09/M
109 Patrick Medlin Weaverville NC 342 45 M 5:45-49 35:55.8 36:48.6 11:50/M
110 Lua Cebrero Asheville NC 162 12 F 8:10-14 35:55.9 37:30.4 12:04/M
111 Isaiah Adams Candler NC 101 33 M 4:30-34 35:57.6 37:56.0 12:12/M
112 Christopher Alexander Asheville NC 104 45 M 6:45-49 36:05.1 36:48.5 11:50/M
113 Jayna Butler Candler NC 155 27 F 3:25-29 36:05.8 36:49.8 11:51/M
114 Mark Armistead Weaverville NC 114 40 M 9:40-44 36:06.9 36:58.4 11:53/M
115 Deanna Holcomb Brevard NC 279 39 F 14:35-39 36:10.5 37:32.6 12:04/M
116 Breanna Pratt Asheville NC 400 39 F 15:35-39 36:10.7 37:32.6 12:04/M
117 Kevin Weaver Cullowhee NC 528 31 M 5:30-34 36:27.0 36:51.4 11:51/M
118 Jamie Dodson Flat Rock NC 197 38 F 16:35-39 36:27.2 36:46.5 11:50/M
119 Shaun Rogers Mills River NC 437 35 F 17:35-39 36:28.7 37:38.9 12:06/M
120 Morgan Foster Candler NC 222 30 F 5:30-34 36:41.0 38:50.8 12:29/M
121 Rob Smith Waynesville NC 471 50 M 5:50-54 36:42.0 36:52.0 11:51/M
122 Kate Miller Sylva NC 351 37 F 18:35-39 36:45.6 37:08.4 11:57/M
123 Tiffany James Clyde NC 288 32 F 6:30-34 36:46.3 37:52.0 12:11/M
124 Sammy Carver Waynesville NC 158 68 M 1:65-69 36:48.8 37:00.0 11:54/M
125 Brandon Wyatt Waynesville NC 544 45 M 7:45-49 36:56.0 37:11.3 11:57/M
126 Andrew Hensley Waynesville NC 266 34 M 6:30-34 37:02.2 37:30.6 12:04/M
127 Anthony Martinez Bryson City NC 331 16 M 5:15-19 37:11.3 37:16.4 11:59/M
128 Leahbelle Paladino Asheville NC 380 15 F 8:15-19 37:11.5 38:41.3 12:26/M
129 Travis Franklin Bryson City NC 228 16 M 6:15-19 37:12.8 37:17.5 11:59/M
130 Nancy Islas Hendersonville NC 287 27 F 4:25-29 37:22.2 37:51.1 12:10/M
131 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 513 40 F 12:40-44 37:24.2 38:03.6 12:14/M
132 Christy McCracken Canton NC 337 43 F 13:40-44 37:26.2 38:29.7 12:23/M
133 Tanya Riley Fletcher NC 428 40 F 14:40-44 37:26.4 38:15.6 12:18/M
134 Jose Garcia Hendersonville NC 564 36 M 10:35-39 37:32.8 38:19.9 12:20/M
135 Michelle Berzack Asheville NC 129 42 F 15:40-44 37:35.9 39:15.8 12:38/M
136 Natalie Soulsby Hendersonville NC 474 38 F 19:35-39 37:40.5 38:23.8 12:21/M
137 April Barker Waynesville NC 121 39 F 20:35-39 37:43.4 38:12.3 12:17/M
138 Kaitlyn Melton Sylva NC 343 19 F 9:15-19 37:45.1 37:55.0 12:12/M
139 Malik Walker Franklin NC 520 10 M 11:10-14 37:46.6 38:18.5 12:19/M
140 Meghan Coggins Hendersonville NC 176 19 F 10:15-19 37:49.6 38:26.5 12:22/M
141 David Brodie Hendersonville NC 147 51 M 6:50-54 37:50.4 38:17.0 12:19/M
142 Renee Landreth Pisgah Forest NC 307 38 F 21:35-39 38:08.8 39:11.1 12:36/M
143 Addison Mc Kenzie Fletcher NC 333 12 F 9:10-14 38:12.2 38:58.5 12:32/M
144 Kim Shaffer Weaverville NC 455 56 F 1:55-59 38:15.9 40:26.5 13:00/M
145 Keith Walker Franklin NC 518 58 M 1:55-59 38:16.9 38:48.7 12:29/M
146 Jesse Jones Asheville NC 292 38 M 11:35-39 38:35.4 40:02.7 12:53/M
147 Greg Sullins Candler NC 493 41 M 10:40-44 38:39.1 40:19.3 12:58/M
148 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 311 54 M 7:50-54 38:40.0 39:07.8 12:35/M
149 Erin Carpenter Whittierwhittier NC 157 45 F 4:45-49 38:44.9 40:32.7 13:02/M
150 Marianne Olson Asheville NC 376 32 F 7:30-34 38:45.9 41:02.5 13:12/M
151 Michelle Olson Weaverville NC 592 29 F 5:25-29 38:46.5 41:03.4 13:12/M
152 Aime Gladden NC 557 28 F 6:25-29 38:46.7 39:41.1 12:46/M
153 Brett Angel Arden NC 113 37 M 12:35-39 39:05.3 40:29.5 13:01/M
154 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 545 47 M 8:45-49 39:06.2 39:20.1 12:39/M
155 Joseph Ezechel Franklin NC 217 37 M 13:35-39 39:07.8 39:36.7 12:44/M
156 Ryan Bullock Candler NC 152 40 M 11:40-44 39:09.0 40:54.2 13:09/M
157 Allison Barkley Asheville NC 122 39 F 22:35-39 39:09.5 40:51.8 13:08/M
158 Amanda Savage Candler NC 445 40 F 16:40-44 39:10.1 40:54.9 13:09/M
159 Selissa Taylor Bryson City NC 496 38 F 23:35-39 39:16.3 39:26.1 12:41/M
160 Heather Leslie Asheville NC 558 39 F 24:35-39 39:16.8 41:27.0 13:20/M
161 Sudie Johnston Canton NC 291 55 F 2:55-59 39:18.4 40:22.8 12:59/M
162 Sean Taylor Asheville NC 495 28 M 2:25-29 39:32.1 41:32.2 13:21/M
163 Kyle Voorhees Asheville NC 516 40 M 12:40-44 39:36.9 41:55.7 13:29/M
164 Rebecca Strimer Asheville NC 491 41 F 17:40-44 39:39.9 42:00.2 13:30/M
165 Joyce Warwick Hendersonville NC 524 46 F 5:45-49 39:45.1 40:57.9 13:10/M
166 Kevan Hansel Hendersonville NC 258 47 M 9:45-49 39:49.1 40:33.5 13:02/M
167 Suzanne Moore Asheville NC 560 41 F 18:40-44 39:50.3 42:11.0 13:34/M
168 Jason Wicks Arden NC 533 45 M 10:45-49 39:52.4 41:31.6 13:21/M
169 Jessi O'Neill Asheville NC 375 40 F 19:40-44 39:52.9 42:13.7 13:35/M
170 Lisa Zanzig Arden NC 550 46 F 6:45-49 39:53.3 41:31.9 13:21/M
171 Anna Gore Waynesville NC 585 16 F 11:15-19 39:54.3 40:29.7 13:01/M
172 Pedro Rodriguez Candler NC 435 34 M 7:30-34 39:57.9 42:05.0 13:32/M
173 Abby Pressley NC 587 11 F 10:10-14 39:57.9 42:02.7 13:31/M
174 Addie Franklin NC 588 10 F 11:10-14 39:58.5 42:03.4 13:31/M
175 Chelsea Scruggs Zirconia NC 448 35 F 25:35-39 40:07.5 40:54.3 13:09/M
176 Cindy Dryman Otto NC 200 52 F 2:50-54 40:11.1 41:52.1 13:28/M
177 Kecia Smiley Bryson City NC 462 30 F 8:30-34 40:14.0 40:21.2 12:59/M
178 Kesley Williams Candler NC 535 29 F 7:25-29 40:19.1 42:29.3 13:40/M
179 Larry Marshall Flat Rock NC 330 63 M 1:60-64 40:19.8 40:36.0 13:03/M
180 Angela Gore Waynesville NC 240 45 F 7:45-49 40:22.3 41:00.3 13:11/M
181 Leslie Firth Asheville NC 219 32 F 9:30-34 40:23.1 41:37.8 13:23/M
182 Brighton Shook Arden NC 457 16 M 7:15-19 40:27.9 41:49.0 13:27/M
183 Jefferson Ellinger Charlotte NC 212 48 M 11:45-49 40:28.6 41:00.8 13:11/M
184 Amy Best Canton NC 130 32 F 10:30-34 40:32.6 41:30.5 13:21/M
185 Madilyn Evans Maggie Valley NC 216 10 F 12:10-14 40:34.8 40:34.8 13:03/M
186 Adam Garrett Franklin NC 236 30 M 8:30-34 40:35.9 40:57.5 13:10/M
187 Tara Ray Otto NC 418 36 F 26:35-39 40:37.7 41:06.0 13:13/M
188 Katherine Neville Swannanoa NC 372 54 F 3:50-54 40:39.8 41:51.4 13:28/M
189 Melissa Briggs Black Mountain NC 146 33 F 11:30-34 40:41.0 41:48.0 13:26/M
190 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 546 18 F 12:15-19 40:43.6 40:57.3 13:10/M
191 Domonick Adams Leicester NC 591 10 M 12:10-14 40:50.5 43:11.2 13:53/M
192 Georgina Provencio Arden NC 403 16 F 13:15-19 40:51.2 42:34.4 13:41/M
193 David Elmore Flat Rock NC 213 56 M 2:55-59 40:53.9 41:20.6 13:18/M
194 Jorge Provencio Arden NC 404 44 M 13:40-44 40:57.4 42:38.9 13:43/M
195 Kiara Hernandez East Flat Rock NC 271 13 F 13:10-14 40:57.6 41:16.6 13:16/M
196 Brad Boughton Leicester NC 138 44 M 14:40-44 41:01.3 43:06.2 13:52/M
197 Carson Minshall Canton NC 355 48 M 12:45-49 41:04.2 42:04.2 13:32/M
198 Logan Adams Leicester NC 590 12 M 13:10-14 41:08.8 43:30.1 13:59/M
199 John Mark Evans Maggie Valley NC 215 39 M 14:35-39 41:11.9 41:26.0 13:19/M
200 Ruth Roberts Leicester NC 433 25 F 8:25-29 41:12.7 43:33.4 14:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Maria Franklin Franklin NC 227 56 F 3:55-59 41:17.1 42:59.5 13:49/M
202 James Gardella Hendersonville NC 235 35 M 15:35-39 41:19.4 42:00.7 13:31/M
203 Derek Danner Asheville NC 190 25 M 3:25-29 41:21.1 42:51.4 13:47/M
204 Kayla Woodring Hendersonville NC 541 29 F 9:25-29 41:21.1 42:01.0 13:31/M
205 Rowan Starks Swannanoa NC 487 11 F 14:10-14 41:22.0 43:32.4 14:00/M
206 Kendra Hernandez East Flat Rock NC 270 31 F 12:30-34 41:25.6 41:45.6 13:26/M
207 Felipe Molina Pickens SC 357 38 M 16:35-39 41:29.6 43:20.4 13:56/M
208 Jeff Stahl Arden NC 481 43 M 15:40-44 41:30.9 43:02.8 13:50/M
209 Colby Towle Hendersonville NC 507 36 F 27:35-39 41:36.3 42:46.4 13:45/M
210 Jessica Walden East Flat Rock NC 517 13 F 15:10-14 41:37.7 41:56.7 13:29/M
211 Hallie McCarthy Arden NC 336 27 F 10:25-29 41:40.6 44:03.1 14:10/M
212 Duke Simpson Brevard NC 460 46 M 13:45-49 41:40.7 42:18.4 13:36/M
213 Angela Stahl Arden NC 480 40 F 20:40-44 41:41.9 43:13.8 13:54/M
214 Dawn Starks Swannanoa NC 485 50 F 4:50-54 41:45.5 43:55.6 14:07/M
215 Robert Tesner Mars Hill NC 498 29 M 4:25-29 41:56.1 42:29.2 13:40/M
216 Cristina McMinn Fletcher NC 340 36 F 28:35-39 41:58.6 43:34.5 14:01/M
217 Jennifer Sim Asheville NC 458 41 F 21:40-44 41:58.6 44:09.6 14:12/M
218 Rachel Jellis Greenville SC 289 33 F 13:30-34 41:59.3 43:35.1 14:01/M
219 Carissa Caldwell Arden NC 156 27 F 11:25-29 42:00.2 44:22.3 14:16/M
220 Amber Tipton Mars Hill NC 506 24 F 4:20-24 42:05.0 42:39.0 13:43/M
221 Mika Shea Roberts Weaverville NC 431 32 F 14:30-34 42:13.7 43:08.3 13:52/M
222 Amber Kilkenny Weaverville NC 297 40 F 22:40-44 42:14.4 43:10.4 13:53/M
223 Bruce Mulkey Asheville NC 366 76 M 1:75-79 42:19.6 43:47.6 14:05/M
224 Ashley North Asheville NC 373 33 F 15:30-34 42:21.0 43:40.2 14:03/M
225 Carolyn Plott Waynesville NC 395 42 F 23:40-44 42:21.9 42:33.8 13:41/M
226 Ron Russell Waynesville NC 440 38 M 17:35-39 42:23.0 42:34.8 13:42/M
227 Josie Holloway Hendersonville NC 280 7 F 2: 6- 7 42:23.2 43:05.6 13:51/M
228 Michelle Pugh Travelers Rest SC 405 36 F 29:35-39 42:23.7 43:20.6 13:56/M
229 Lena Clark Asheville NC 168 43 F 24:40-44 42:24.5 44:25.9 14:17/M
230 Lauren Rhein Asheville NC 422 39 F 30:35-39 42:24.7 44:32.2 14:19/M
231 Ashley Norton Franklin NC 579 31 F 16:30-34 42:29.5 42:34.0 13:41/M
232 Tara Theodossis Asheville NC 500 41 F 25:40-44 42:30.5 44:01.0 14:09/M
233 Matthew Yates Arden NC 548 38 M 18:35-39 42:33.0 44:40.0 14:22/M
234 Kim Kopak Sylva NC 302 37 F 31:35-39 42:34.3 42:57.9 13:49/M
235 Bill Adams Washington MI 100 58 M 3:55-59 42:35.3 44:07.9 14:11/M
236 Heather Cerda Asheville NC 163 40 F 26:40-44 42:36.1 44:37.4 14:21/M
237 Shawna Dragos Arden NC 199 34 F 17:30-34 42:37.7 44:51.1 14:25/M
238 Rachel Horne Asheville NC 559 42 F 27:40-44 42:38.3 43:46.3 14:04/M
239 Andrea Flanigan Hendersonville NC 221 45 F 8:45-49 42:39.0 43:15.3 13:55/M
240 Luz Velazquez Ashevilleasheville NC 515 34 F 18:30-34 42:39.3 44:15.9 14:14/M
241 Elena Lemus Mills River NC 316 7 F 3: 6- 7 42:43.3 44:24.7 14:17/M
242 Lisa Lemus Mills River NC 317 49 F 9:45-49 42:44.2 44:24.6 14:17/M
243 Jennifer Schulz Hendersonville NC 447 37 F 32:35-39 42:45.5 43:24.4 13:57/M
244 Grecia Hernandez Hendersonville NC 268 30 F 19:30-34 42:55.4 43:22.9 13:57/M
245 William Easley Hendersonville NC 206 43 M 16:40-44 42:56.7 43:44.8 14:04/M
246 Chance Kuehn Waynesville NC 304 31 M 9:30-34 42:58.8 43:28.9 13:59/M
247 Karleigh Bugg Candler NC 151 16 F 14:15-19 43:06.3 45:04.3 14:30/M
248 Jamie Francis Waynesville NC 225 37 F 33:35-39 43:07.5 44:10.1 14:12/M
249 Kylie Kuehn Waynesville NC 305 30 F 20:30-34 43:09.4 43:39.1 14:02/M
250 Samantha Erway Asheville NC 214 39 F 34:35-39 43:13.8 45:26.6 14:37/M
251 Jessica Lopez Mills River NC 320 29 F 12:25-29 43:14.9 44:11.0 14:12/M
252 Eric Davis Asheville NC 191 35 M 19:35-39 43:15.6 45:28.7 14:37/M
253 Christian Grant Cherokee NC 246 10 M 14:10-14 43:18.9 45:08.1 14:31/M
254 Michael Denton Clyde NC 194 34 F 21:30-34 43:20.6 44:25.5 14:17/M
255 Phil Duvall Ridgecrest NC 205 38 M 20:35-39 43:23.1 44:34.2 14:20/M
256 Daniel Baker Asheville NC 120 28 M 5:25-29 43:23.4 44:54.0 14:26/M
257 Kenny Sudnik Black Mountain NC 492 41 M 17:40-44 43:24.9 44:28.0 14:18/M
258 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 300 38 F 35:35-39 43:25.8 45:02.5 14:29/M
259 Emily Sevier Arden NC 453 42 F 28:40-44 43:25.9 44:55.2 14:27/M
260 Whittney Bloomfield Asheville NC 136 33 F 22:30-34 43:27.0 44:12.0 14:13/M
261 Katie Duvall Ridgecrest NC 204 36 F 36:35-39 43:29.1 44:40.3 14:22/M
262 David Rath Arden NC 414 53 M 8:50-54 43:29.1 45:16.2 14:33/M
263 Ron Ramsey Arden NC 411 46 M 14:45-49 43:29.3 44:50.2 14:25/M
264 Yessica Guerra Fairview NC 252 32 F 23:30-34 43:29.8 45:00.4 14:28/M
265 Vivian Ramsey Arden NC 412 35 F 37:35-39 43:30.0 44:50.3 14:25/M
266 Chris Waters Cullowhee NC 525 37 M 21:35-39 43:32.5 43:57.9 14:08/M
267 Gunnar Heim Hendersonville NC 263 24 M 3:20-24 43:36.5 44:15.1 14:14/M
268 Austin Nair Leicester NC 369 32 M 10:30-34 43:53.9 45:59.5 14:47/M
269 Shannon Bradshaw Waynesville NC 144 46 F 10:45-49 43:54.2 44:07.0 14:11/M
270 Sarah Hargrove Asheville NC 259 44 F 29:40-44 43:54.7 45:31.9 14:38/M
271 Erich Day Asheville NC 193 45 M 15:45-49 43:56.2 45:31.7 14:38/M
272 Christina Franklin Arden NC 226 35 F 38:35-39 43:57.4 45:46.3 14:43/M
273 Debra Tracy Asheville NC 508 41 F 30:40-44 44:01.4 45:46.2 14:43/M
274 Angela Bailey Hendersonville NC 119 40 F 31:40-44 44:02.6 45:09.2 14:31/M
275 Michael McDonough Fletcher NC 338 53 M 9:50-54 44:02.9 45:30.1 14:38/M
276 Angela Guiffrida Fletcher NC 253 49 F 11:45-49 44:03.2 45:22.6 14:35/M
277 Matt Thompson Asheville NC 504 41 M 18:40-44 44:15.9 46:37.3 14:59/M
278 Catherine O'Connor Asheville NC 374 26 F 13:25-29 44:21.6 46:33.8 14:58/M
279 Melissa Veasey Hendersonville NC 514 34 F 24:30-34 44:21.8 46:33.7 14:58/M
280 Heather Daniels Weaverville NC 189 28 F 14:25-29 44:22.0 46:34.3 14:59/M
281 Shannon Auten Hendersonville NC 118 44 F 32:40-44 44:24.3 45:13.9 14:33/M
282 Jen Egolf Hendersonville NC 211 44 F 33:40-44 44:28.2 45:03.2 14:29/M
283 Brooke Mills Fletcher NC 353 31 F 25:30-34 44:30.1 45:16.0 14:33/M
284 Carolyn Cuartero Bryson City NC 186 40 F 34:40-44 44:31.1 44:38.2 14:21/M
285 Kat Stamey Arden NC 567 18 F 15:15-19 44:46.6 46:44.7 15:02/M
286 David Smith Arden NC 556 46 M 16:45-49 44:49.5 46:41.7 15:01/M
287 Sonia Monteith Bryson City NC 562 40 F 35:40-44 44:50.2 44:56.7 14:27/M
288 Genell Allmond Candler NC 106 48 F 12:45-49 44:56.5 47:01.7 15:07/M
289 Erin Smith Clyde NC 467 14 F 16:10-14 44:58.6 45:14.9 14:33/M
290 Ellie Smith Clyde NC 465 18 F 16:15-19 44:59.5 45:15.6 14:33/M
291 Shannon Kemp Waynesville NC 295 47 F 13:45-49 45:01.6 45:16.6 14:34/M
292 Tj Derham Asheville NC 196 41 M 19:40-44 45:02.9 46:29.2 14:57/M
293 Mike Langford Candler NC 309 44 M 20:40-44 45:04.4 47:04.3 15:08/M
294 Brittany Crisp Sanford NC 182 32 F 26:30-34 45:05.4 45:30.9 14:38/M
295 Ethan Duncan Maggie Valley NC 202 8 M 3: 8- 9 45:07.8 45:21.7 14:35/M
296 Evans Duncan Maggie Valley NC 203 37 M 22:35-39 45:09.0 45:22.3 14:35/M
297 Allison Rickman Mills River NC 424 44 F 36:40-44 45:13.2 47:14.9 15:12/M
298 Melanie Griffin Asheville NC 250 44 F 37:40-44 45:28.3 47:05.5 15:09/M
299 Christina Catt Asheville NC 160 40 F 38:40-44 45:29.0 47:05.6 15:09/M
300 Ted Adams Clydeclyde NC 102 51 M 10:50-54 45:31.3 45:49.7 14:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 David Boyd Asheville NC 141 43 M 21:40-44 45:33.0 47:09.1 15:10/M
302 Julianne Arnall Asheville NC 116 46 F 14:45-49 45:43.5 47:27.2 15:16/M
303 Nicolette L Yates Arden NC 549 38 F 39:35-39 45:47.3 47:55.1 15:24/M
304 Anna Phillips Clyde NC 392 19 F 17:15-19 45:49.5 46:49.2 15:03/M
305 Jed Brown Asheville NC 148 39 M 23:35-39 45:52.7 47:18.5 15:13/M
306 Leighton Hannah Hendersonville NC 257 41 F 39:40-44 45:55.4 47:57.1 15:25/M
307 John Hart Horse Shoe NC 260 43 M 22:40-44 45:55.8 47:00.6 15:07/M
308 Christine Thompson Asheville NC 502 40 F 40:40-44 45:57.1 48:19.1 15:32/M
309 Michael Heater Leicester NC 262 49 M 17:45-49 45:57.7 47:59.8 15:26/M
310 Kelly Hemphill Asheville NC 264 45 F 15:45-49 46:03.7 47:28.5 15:16/M
311 Andy Michaels Weaverville NC 348 42 M 23:40-44 46:08.1 47:05.7 15:09/M
312 Shaun Moler Asheville NC 356 34 M 11:30-34 46:08.7 47:58.0 15:25/M
313 Michael Bader Hendersonville NC 573 39 M 24:35-39 46:11.8 47:23.1 15:14/M
314 Steven Lynch Candler NC 322 44 M 24:40-44 46:19.2 48:26.2 15:34/M
315 William Strickland Candler NC 554 39 M 25:35-39 46:20.5 48:27.8 15:35/M
316 Claire Trunnell Waynesville NC 510 40 F 41:40-44 46:26.9 46:37.2 14:59/M
317 Matthew Bowman Franklin NC 139 28 M 6:25-29 46:29.4 46:49.5 15:03/M
318 Brad Edwards Leicester NC 207 40 M 25:40-44 46:31.9 48:46.2 15:41/M
319 Jason McBrayer Asheville NC 583 42 M 26:40-44 46:43.8 48:40.0 15:39/M
320 Beth Grant Cherokee NC 245 35 F 40:35-39 46:57.7 48:46.7 15:41/M
321 Anitta Yates Arden NC 547 63 F 3:60-64 46:58.9 49:05.9 15:47/M
322 Greta Edwards Bryson City NC 208 41 F 42:40-44 47:07.4 47:13.9 15:11/M
323 Adam Holt Cullowhee NC 282 36 M 26:35-39 47:10.9 47:30.9 15:17/M
324 Christopher Miller Sylva NC 576 28 M 7:25-29 47:11.4 47:32.5 15:17/M
325 Maren Moyski Arden NC 364 37 F 41:35-39 47:15.0 48:20.7 15:33/M
326 Melania Moyski Arden NC 365 40 F 43:40-44 47:15.4 48:20.8 15:33/M
327 Chris Reese Candler NC 419 47 M 18:45-49 47:16.3 49:26.1 15:54/M
328 Christin Blankenship Candler NC 135 36 F 42:35-39 47:43.0 49:56.5 16:04/M
329 Dyanna Newsome Franklin NC 563 35 F 43:35-39 47:45.3 48:14.5 15:31/M
330 Eric Smith Hendersonville NC 466 39 M 27:35-39 47:45.5 48:02.4 15:27/M
331 Hunter Alexander Asheville NC 105 37 M 28:35-39 47:45.5 49:25.2 15:53/M
332 Jillian Wallace Asheville NC 522 33 F 27:30-34 47:49.6 48:22.5 15:33/M
333 Brooke Taylor Hendersonville NC 494 30 F 28:30-34 47:56.4 48:25.8 15:34/M
334 Kristy Llamas Leicester NC 318 34 F 29:30-34 47:58.8 50:00.6 16:05/M
335 Karmen Davis Canton NC 192 34 F 30:30-34 48:07.5 50:11.2 16:08/M
336 Shannon Phillips Asheville NC 393 27 F 15:25-29 48:23.6 49:46.1 16:00/M
337 Kevin Reese Arden NC 420 41 M 27:40-44 48:30.2 50:38.6 16:17/M
338 Milena Blanco Candler NC 134 48 F 16:45-49 48:35.1 50:26.9 16:13/M
339 Korinna Dull Asheville NC 201 8 F 3: 8- 9 48:39.9 50:08.7 16:07/M
340 Kendra Prast Arden NC 399 36 F 44:35-39 48:41.1 50:34.4 16:16/M
341 Tiffany Taylor Cullowhee NC 497 46 F 17:45-49 48:47.2 50:41.6 16:18/M
342 Thomas Hottel Canton NC 284 46 M 19:45-49 48:49.3 49:57.5 16:04/M
343 Barbara Minshall Canton NC 354 38 F 45:35-39 48:55.9 49:58.1 16:04/M
344 Elena Fredrick Asheville NC 229 43 F 44:40-44 49:16.6 50:51.9 16:21/M
345 John Schmidt Fletcherfletcher NC 446 47 M 20:45-49 49:18.6 50:59.7 16:24/M
346 Daisy Settle Hendersonville NC 452 47 F 18:45-49 49:23.9 50:31.4 16:15/M
347 Trey Fisher Cullowhee NC 220 24 M 4:20-24 49:26.3 49:52.5 16:02/M
348 Emily Paul Asheville NC 383 34 F 31:30-34 49:34.3 51:42.7 16:38/M
349 Cheryl Hensley Candler NC 267 51 F 5:50-54 49:36.9 51:36.7 16:36/M
350 Jaime Santacruz Asheville NC 442 42 F 45:40-44 49:47.8 51:13.3 16:28/M
351 Tasha Wright Swannanoa NC 543 34 F 32:30-34 49:49.9 51:04.4 16:25/M
352 Tammy Stanford Canton NC 483 35 F 46:35-39 49:54.0 50:52.6 16:22/M
353 Emery Kuhn Bryson City NC 306 23 F 5:20-24 50:01.6 50:10.8 16:08/M
354 Tabatha Alverson Hendersonville NC 110 48 F 19:45-49 50:09.9 50:39.9 16:17/M
355 Melissa MacGregor Fletcher NC 323 38 F 47:35-39 50:27.4 51:57.7 16:43/M
356 Mallory Holmes Arden NC 281 35 F 48:35-39 50:30.1 52:11.7 16:47/M
357 Lisa Penland Fletcher NC 384 43 F 46:40-44 50:30.4 51:58.5 16:43/M
358 Sarena Fuller Fletcher NC 233 36 F 49:35-39 50:54.2 52:13.1 16:47/M
359 Lily Cross Asheville NC 185 18 F 18:15-19 50:56.9 52:19.7 16:50/M
360 Rebeca Pacheco Asheville NC 379 42 F 47:40-44 51:04.7 52:25.3 16:51/M
361 Luis Armando Gutierrez Asheville NC 254 43 M 28:40-44 51:04.8 52:26.3 16:52/M
362 Abbey Frost Bryson City NC 231 14 F 17:10-14 51:21.2 51:26.4 16:32/M
363 Kristy Pollick Asheville NC 396 43 F 48:40-44 51:40.6 53:14.9 17:07/M
364 David Gross Leicester NC 251 32 M 12:30-34 51:48.5 53:51.8 17:19/M
365 River Pollick Asheville NC 397 5 M 1: 1- 5 51:52.9 53:14.3 17:07/M
366 Jenny Zimmerman Barnardsville NC 553 38 F 50:35-39 51:57.5 52:56.6 17:01/M
367 Kim Wilson Weaverville NC 536 54 F 6:50-54 52:01.2 52:58.0 17:02/M
368 Cyrus Lemmond Asheville NC 315 39 M 29:35-39 52:06.9 53:51.9 17:19/M
369 Cheyanne Nettles Leicester NC 371 17 F 19:15-19 52:07.5 54:19.8 17:28/M
370 Logan Dooley Asheville NC 198 37 F 51:35-39 52:13.5 53:59.1 17:22/M
371 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 427 51 F 7:50-54 52:13.5 52:32.5 16:54/M
372 Cassidy Boyer Candler NC 142 4 F 2: 1- 5 52:15.1 53:16.9 17:08/M
373 Kyler Robbins Waynesville NC 429 39 M 30:35-39 52:15.4 52:33.2 16:54/M
374 Ryan Boyer Candler NC 143 28 M 8:25-29 52:15.8 53:17.0 17:08/M
375 Billy Roland Bryson City NC 438 39 M 31:35-39 52:25.8 52:31.9 16:54/M
376 Marley Skinner Arden NC 577 0 F 1: 0- 0 52:29.9 53:43.6 17:17/M
377 Dorothy Manning Asheville NC 326 42 F 49:40-44 52:35.4 54:06.0 17:24/M
378 Brian Loftus Asheville NC 319 34 M 13:30-34 52:35.8 54:29.8 17:31/M
379 Becky Boyce Granite Falls NC 140 36 F 52:35-39 52:53.8 53:17.4 17:08/M
380 Kelleigh Hinman Asheville NC 276 43 F 50:40-44 52:57.8 54:50.7 17:38/M
381 Kimberly Rader Summersville WV 406 43 F 51:40-44 53:16.3 55:09.3 17:44/M
382 Ellisha McLaughlin Asheville NC 339 42 F 52:40-44 53:16.7 55:09.6 17:44/M
383 Darren McArdle Leicester NC 334 37 M 32:35-39 53:17.2 55:30.3 17:51/M
384 Kassie Thompson Black Mountain NC 503 30 F 33:30-34 53:22.5 54:39.3 17:34/M
385 Nicole Clark Weaverville NC 169 33 F 34:30-34 53:33.9 54:26.6 17:30/M
386 Koline Riddle Mars Hill NC 426 36 F 53:35-39 53:35.3 54:10.2 17:25/M
387 Tim Hestermann Leicester NC 272 40 M 29:40-44 53:58.8 56:08.2 18:03/M
388 Lora Smith Arden NC 469 39 F 54:35-39 54:01.5 56:08.0 18:03/M
389 Denise Gallo Asheville NC 234 46 F 20:45-49 54:06.2 55:42.0 17:55/M
390 Emily McArdle Leicester NC 335 33 F 35:30-34 54:15.1 56:29.4 18:10/M
391 Deborah Parham Leicester NC 381 49 F 21:45-49 54:19.8 56:31.6 18:11/M
392 Raymond Michaels Arden NC 349 40 M 30:40-44 54:31.4 56:27.1 18:09/M
393 Sarah Malachowski Fletcher NC 324 37 F 55:35-39 54:32.2 56:04.2 18:02/M
394 Andres Montoya Asheville NC 359 45 M 21:45-49 54:32.8 56:29.8 18:10/M
395 Caleb Cochran Asheville NC 173 43 M 31:40-44 55:00.4 56:24.0 18:08/M
396 Jennifer MacKay Arden NC 580 41 F 53:40-44 55:01.4 56:39.4 18:13/M
397 Ellie Cochran Asheville NC 174 9 F 4: 8- 9 55:03.3 56:24.8 18:08/M
398 Nikki Bartlett Candler NC 126 35 F 56:35-39 55:14.3 56:40.4 18:13/M
399 Joseph Hannah Hendersonville NC 256 48 M 22:45-49 55:23.6 57:26.1 18:28/M
400 Debbie Ledford Asheville NC 312 42 F 54:40-44 55:44.4 58:03.2 18:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
401 Nicole Stanton Asheville NC 484 40 F 55:40-44 55:45.1 58:03.4 18:40/M
402 Lynn Patters Asheville NC 382 55 F 4:55-59 56:09.9 57:43.7 18:34/M
403 Shanice Washington Flat Rock NC 584 30 F 36:30-34 57:07.9 57:35.1 18:31/M
404 Sheena Twitty Charlotte NC 512 28 F 16:25-29 57:24.0 59:22.5 19:06/M
405 Miriam Salloum Asheville NC 441 43 F 56:40-44 57:43.6 59:28.0 19:07/M
406 Iris Workman Asheville ND 575 15 F 20:15-19 57:44.1 59:27.8 19:07/M
407 Katie Ziadie Mills River NC 552 41 F 57:40-44 59:48.8 1:01:46.2 19:52/M
408 Denise Montgomery Candler NC 358 52 F 8:50-54 59:50.0 1:01:47.4 19:52/M
409 Bridgette Rhinehart Weaverville NC 423 19 F 21:15-19 1:01:04.7 1:01:37.9 19:49/M
410 Jennifer Schoolfield Asheville NC 578 43 F 58:40-44 1:02:21.0 1:04:16.3 20:40/M
411 Amy Tiller Canton NC 505 44 F 59:40-44 1:03:00.6 1:04:04.9 20:36/M
412 Tammy Childs Mills River NC 166 55 F 5:55-59 1:03:05.6 1:04:16.1 20:40/M
413 Brandy Altman Hendersonville NC 108 31 F 37:30-34 1:04:42.5 1:04:42.5 20:48/M
414 Chase Messer Waynesville NC 346 13 M 15:10-14 1:05:32.1 1:05:43.3 21:08/M
415 Kelley Messer Waynesville NC 347 37 F 57:35-39 1:05:32.6 1:05:45.1 21:09/M
416 Heather Giese Candler NC 237 38 F 58:35-39 1:05:40.5 1:07:58.7 21:51/M