Left Banner
 
 

2019 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 346 43 6 45:31.3 7:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Matiskella Livingston TX 440 47 1 38:36.0 6:12/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansleigh Hill Marion NC 357 19 98 1:13:37.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Cox Ridgecrest NC 322 23 11 48:53.8 7:52/M
2 Kyra Shreeve Commack NY 418 23 27 53:09.5 8:33/M
3 Anna Page Canton NC 395 21 84 1:06:40.8 10:43/M
4 Jordan Cauble Black Mountain NC 316 21 102 1:15:36.1 12:09/M
5 Rebecca Wenger Marion NC 431 24 121 1:26:30.4 13:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edan Zitelny Commack NY 437 24 26 53:08.9 8:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC 320 26 12 49:04.4 7:53/M
2 Mariah Parsley Spruce Pine NC 399 28 54 1:00:53.3 9:47/M
3 Jillian Bowman Candler NC 309 29 56 1:00:57.4 9:48/M
4 Caitlyn Cranfill Black Mountain NC 324 27 65 1:03:41.0 10:14/M
5 Adriana Rolfs Asheville NC 412 29 66 1:03:41.4 10:14/M
6 Katie Knowles Black Mountain NC 369 26 68 1:03:46.3 10:15/M
7 Lauren McHale Charlotte NC 380 29 85 1:06:45.7 10:44/M
8 Laura Dowell Asheville NC 333 26 86 1:07:21.7 10:50/M
9 Jessica McMahan Leicester NC 381 25 89 1:09:35.6 11:11/M
10 Mary Potocki Asheville NC 406 26 90 1:09:38.2 11:12/M
11 Christina Loscalzo Boiling Springs NC 375 27 122 1:33:37.8 15:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Drexler Asheville NC 334 26 9 47:02.7 7:34/M
2 Michael Mondou Black Mountain NC 383 27 13 49:22.4 7:56/M
3 James Hill Marion NC 358 28 97 1:13:34.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 327 33 18 51:12.6 8:14/M
2 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 368 31 19 51:12.6 8:14/M
3 Kelly Derry Weaverville NC 439 34 20 51:20.9 8:15/M
4 Molly McGowan Gorsuch Hendersonville NC 378 31 21 51:20.9 8:15/M
5 Christina Fumo Weaverville NC 342 31 34 56:23.3 9:04/M
6 Abby Goodson Belmont NC 344 31 41 59:26.1 9:33/M
7 Erin Dalton Asheville NC 325 32 60 1:01:53.0 9:57/M
8 Brandy Rowe Swannanoa NC 413 34 61 1:01:59.3 9:58/M
9 Alana Baker Asheville NC 304 30 64 1:02:29.2 10:03/M
10 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 370 30 67 1:03:46.0 10:15/M
11 Susan Henkel Greensboro NC 355 33 70 1:03:52.0 10:16/M
12 Brittany Nicosia Wilkesboro NC 389 31 73 1:04:18.5 10:20/M
13 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC 303 34 91 1:09:43.8 11:13/M
14 Tiffany Ferguson Marion NC 336 33 92 1:09:51.7 11:14/M
15 Catherine Oliver Huntersville NC 390 33 99 1:13:37.9 11:50/M
16 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 365 33 106 1:16:44.5 12:20/M
17 Susanne Green Fletcher NC 348 33 107 1:16:55.9 12:22/M
18 Stacey Oliver Raleigh NC 391 30 110 1:20:03.0 12:52/M
19 Aimee Ruszala Weaverville NC 414 34 117 1:23:27.6 13:25/M
20 Kimberly Goodson Mooresville NC 345 32 124 1:34:27.8 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Cortinas Candler NC 321 33 3 40:46.5 6:33/M
2 Michael Stratton Asheville NC 425 31 14 49:37.8 7:59/M
3 Michael Worley Hendersonville NC 441 33 50 1:00:31.0 9:44/M
4 Cory Pansing Charlotte NC 398 30 55 1:00:57.2 9:48/M
5 Travis Wireback Asheville NC 434 31 58 1:01:21.5 9:52/M
6 Kaleb McHale Charlotte NC 379 33 71 1:04:04.8 10:18/M
7 Justin Hall Wilkesboro NC 352 34 74 1:04:19.1 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Walker Hendersonville NC 427 35 8 46:33.0 7:29/M
2 Allison Sharp Lenoir NC 417 37 24 53:01.3 8:31/M
3 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC 371 37 40 59:23.8 9:33/M
4 Callie Hutchens Boone NC 362 35 87 1:08:55.8 11:05/M
5 Francis Jansen Charleston SC 363 38 88 1:09:35.1 11:11/M
6 Stefanie Buckner Asheville NC 312 38 95 1:12:38.4 11:41/M
7 Laura Friedman Raleigh NC 341 36 96 1:12:49.0 11:42/M
8 Michelle Halstead Black Mountain NC 354 38 100 1:13:46.1 11:52/M
9 Molly Dockery Asheville NC 331 36 109 1:17:01.0 12:23/M
10 Tiffany Cole Pickens SC 319 36 113 1:21:58.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 377 35 7 45:50.6 7:22/M
2 Jason Dockery Asheville NC 330 36 22 51:30.9 8:17/M
3 Kyle Clark-Sutton Raleigh NC 317 35 23 52:25.0 8:26/M
4 Lee Goldberg Arden NC 343 36 35 56:48.7 9:08/M
5 Kyle Seaman Weaverville NC 416 35 36 58:05.8 9:20/M
6 David Coffey Swannanoa NC 318 39 63 1:02:12.1 10:00/M
7 Nathan Rhein Asheville NC 410 38 72 1:04:18.3 10:20/M
8 Heath Capps Asheville NC 313 35 101 1:15:15.5 12:06/M
9 Thomas Zechella Raleigh NC 436 35 120 1:26:19.8 13:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Minks Black Mountain NC 382 43 32 55:25.0 8:55/M
2 Susan Padgett Black Mountain NC 394 40 48 1:00:14.3 9:41/M
3 Katie Capps Asheville NC 314 41 78 1:06:02.3 10:37/M
4 Wendy Hines Biltmore Lake NC 360 41 80 1:06:17.3 10:39/M
5 Jessica Haines Pickens SC 351 41 112 1:21:58.2 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Spath Marion NC 420 44 2 38:51.5 6:15/M
2 Matthew Palmatier Johnson City TN 397 43 16 50:43.5 8:09/M
3 Matthew Queen Asheville NC 407 44 25 53:06.1 8:32/M
4 Justin West Asheville NC 432 41 28 53:18.3 8:34/M
5 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 353 40 30 54:48.8 8:49/M
6 Bradley Hines Biltmore Lake NC 359 40 33 55:48.9 8:58/M
7 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 364 44 43 59:37.2 9:35/M
8 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 402 41 59 1:01:35.7 9:54/M
9 Jeffrey Keith Swannanoa NC 366 40 116 1:22:10.8 13:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Deloughery Asheville NC 328 45 39 59:09.9 9:31/M
2 Joy Granetz Charlotte NC 438 46 52 1:00:43.3 9:46/M
3 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 349 49 75 1:04:22.6 10:21/M
4 Amy Lewallen Black Mountain NC 373 46 104 1:16:06.1 12:14/M
5 Carol Steele Black Mountain NC 422 45 105 1:16:41.0 12:20/M
6 Heidi Holton Asheville NC 361 48 111 1:20:22.4 12:55/M
7 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 301 46 119 1:25:48.0 13:48/M
8 Betsy Bias Swannanoa NC 308 45 123 1:33:43.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 419 46 4 44:13.3 7:07/M
2 Alexander Palmatier Lewisville NC 396 45 31 54:55.9 8:50/M
3 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 302 45 51 1:00:34.8 9:44/M
4 John Richards Columbia SC 411 48 77 1:05:29.1 10:32/M
5 Glenn Gosnell Fletcher NC 347 48 108 1:16:56.4 12:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 332 53 29 53:38.6 8:37/M
2 Alicia Younger Hendersonville NC 435 54 44 1:00:00.2 9:39/M
3 Ellen Dillon Clinton PA 329 53 45 1:00:02.1 9:39/M
4 Lk Paden Fletcher NC 393 51 46 1:00:04.7 9:39/M
5 Cindy Carmickle Hershey PA 315 53 47 1:00:05.1 9:40/M
6 Gail Morris Hendersonville NC 386 54 62 1:02:10.6 10:00/M
7 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC 388 52 82 1:06:20.4 10:40/M
8 Christina Steimel Huntersville NC 423 51 115 1:22:04.1 13:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Haddox Black Mountain NC 350 51 15 50:31.2 8:07/M
2 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC 392 52 42 59:37.1 9:35/M
3 Ted Besen Asheville NC 307 54 49 1:00:27.4 9:43/M
4 Sam Moore Black Mountain NC 385 53 57 1:01:16.4 9:51/M
5 Ray Steimel Huntersville NC 424 52 114 1:22:00.7 13:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 442 57 37 58:17.9 9:22/M
2 Susan Fish-Cedergren Burnsville NC 337 55 81 1:06:18.5 10:40/M
3 Vivian Reinhart Davidson NC 409 55 94 1:11:58.7 11:34/M
4 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 400 56 103 1:15:42.2 12:10/M
5 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 384 55 118 1:25:36.5 13:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Wenger Marion NC 430 56 5 45:07.9 7:15/M
2 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 305 57 10 47:09.3 7:35/M
3 Tom Bell Arden NC 306 56 17 51:03.2 8:12/M
4 Brian Reinhart Davidson NC 408 59 93 1:11:58.4 11:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 421 68 53 1:00:50.1 9:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taft Wireback Greensboro NC 433 68 69 1:03:47.1 10:15/M
2 David Schirner Black Mountain NC 415 66 76 1:04:25.3 10:21/M
3 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 335 63 79 1:06:16.8 10:39/M
4 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 428 65 83 1:06:33.6 10:42/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 443 74 38 58:33.3 9:25/M