Left Banner
 
 

2019 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Keith Matiskella Livingston TX 440 47 M 1:OPEN 38:36.0 6:12/M
2 Michael Spath Marion NC 420 44 M 1:40-44 38:51.5 6:15/M
3 Luis Cortinas Candler NC 321 33 M 1:30-34 40:46.5 6:33/M
4 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 419 46 M 1:45-49 44:13.3 7:07/M
5 Anthony Wenger Marion NC 430 56 M 1:55-59 45:07.9 7:15/M
6 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 346 43 F 1:OPEN 45:31.3 7:19/M
7 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 377 35 M 1:35-39 45:50.6 7:22/M
8 Sara Walker Hendersonville NC 427 35 F 1:35-39 46:33.0 7:29/M
9 Arthur Drexler Asheville NC 334 26 M 1:25-29 47:02.7 7:34/M
10 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 305 57 M 2:55-59 47:09.3 7:35/M
11 Casey Cox Ridgecrest NC 322 23 F 1:20-24 48:53.8 7:52/M
12 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC 320 26 F 1:25-29 49:04.4 7:53/M
13 Michael Mondou Black Mountain NC 383 27 M 2:25-29 49:22.4 7:56/M
14 Michael Stratton Asheville NC 425 31 M 2:30-34 49:37.8 7:59/M
15 Randy Haddox Black Mountain NC 350 51 M 1:50-54 50:31.2 8:07/M
16 Matthew Palmatier Johnson City TN 397 43 M 2:40-44 50:43.5 8:09/M
17 Tom Bell Arden NC 306 56 M 3:55-59 51:03.2 8:12/M
18 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 327 33 F 1:30-34 51:12.6 8:14/M
19 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 368 31 F 2:30-34 51:12.6 8:14/M
20 Kelly Derry Weaverville NC 439 34 F 3:30-34 51:20.9 8:15/M
21 Molly McGowan Gorsuch Hendersonville NC 378 31 F 4:30-34 51:20.9 8:15/M
22 Jason Dockery Asheville NC 330 36 M 2:35-39 51:30.9 8:17/M
23 Kyle Clark-Sutton Raleigh NC 317 35 M 3:35-39 52:25.0 8:26/M
24 Allison Sharp Lenoir NC 417 37 F 2:35-39 53:01.3 8:31/M
25 Matthew Queen Asheville NC 407 44 M 3:40-44 53:06.1 8:32/M
26 Edan Zitelny Commack NY 437 24 M 1:20-24 53:08.9 8:33/M
27 Kyra Shreeve Commack NY 418 23 F 2:20-24 53:09.5 8:33/M
28 Justin West Asheville NC 432 41 M 4:40-44 53:18.3 8:34/M
29 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 332 53 F 1:50-54 53:38.6 8:37/M
30 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 353 40 M 5:40-44 54:48.8 8:49/M
31 Alexander Palmatier Lewisville NC 396 45 M 2:45-49 54:55.9 8:50/M
32 Heather Minks Black Mountain NC 382 43 F 1:40-44 55:25.0 8:55/M
33 Bradley Hines Biltmore Lake NC 359 40 M 6:40-44 55:48.9 8:58/M
34 Christina Fumo Weaverville NC 342 31 F 5:30-34 56:23.3 9:04/M
35 Lee Goldberg Arden NC 343 36 M 4:35-39 56:48.7 9:08/M
36 Kyle Seaman Weaverville NC 416 35 M 5:35-39 58:05.8 9:20/M
37 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 442 57 F 1:55-59 58:17.9 9:22/M
38 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 443 74 M 1:70-99 58:33.3 9:25/M
39 Crystal Deloughery Asheville NC 328 45 F 1:45-49 59:09.9 9:31/M
40 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC 371 37 F 3:35-39 59:23.8 9:33/M
41 Abby Goodson Belmont NC 344 31 F 6:30-34 59:26.1 9:33/M
42 Jimmy Paden Fletcher NC 392 52 M 2:50-54 59:37.1 9:35/M
43 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 364 44 M 7:40-44 59:37.2 9:35/M
44 Alicia Younger Hendersonville NC 435 54 F 2:50-54 1:00:00.2 9:39/M
45 Ellen Dillon Clinton PA 329 53 F 3:50-54 1:00:02.1 9:39/M
46 Lk Paden Fletcher NC 393 51 F 4:50-54 1:00:04.7 9:39/M
47 Cindy Carmickle Hershey PA 315 53 F 5:50-54 1:00:05.1 9:40/M
48 Susan Padgett Black Mountain NC 394 40 F 2:40-44 1:00:14.3 9:41/M
49 Ted Besen Asheville NC 307 54 M 3:50-54 1:00:27.4 9:43/M
50 Michael Worley Hendersonville NC 441 33 M 3:30-34 1:00:31.0 9:44/M
51 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 302 45 M 3:45-49 1:00:34.8 9:44/M
52 Joy Granetz Charlotte NC 438 46 F 2:45-49 1:00:43.3 9:46/M
53 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 421 68 F 1:60-69 1:00:50.1 9:47/M
54 Mariah Parsley Spruce Pine NC 399 28 F 2:25-29 1:00:53.3 9:47/M
55 Cory Pansing Charlotte NC 398 30 M 4:30-34 1:00:57.2 9:48/M
56 Jillian Bowman Candler NC 309 29 F 3:25-29 1:00:57.4 9:48/M
57 Sam Moore Black Mountain NC 385 53 M 4:50-54 1:01:16.4 9:51/M
58 Travis Wireback Asheville NC 434 31 M 5:30-34 1:01:21.5 9:52/M
59 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 402 41 M 8:40-44 1:01:35.7 9:54/M
60 Erin Dalton Asheville NC 325 32 F 7:30-34 1:01:53.0 9:57/M
61 Brandy Rowe Swannanoa NC 413 34 F 8:30-34 1:01:59.3 9:58/M
62 Gail Morris Hendersonville NC 386 54 F 6:50-54 1:02:10.6 10:00/M
63 David Coffey Swannanoa NC 318 39 M 6:35-39 1:02:12.1 10:00/M
64 Alana Baker Asheville NC 304 30 F 9:30-34 1:02:29.2 10:03/M
65 Caitlyn Cranfill Black Mountain NC 324 27 F 4:25-29 1:03:41.0 10:14/M
66 Adriana Rolfs Asheville NC 412 29 F 5:25-29 1:03:41.4 10:14/M
67 Sarah Knowles Black Mountain NC 370 30 F 10:30-34 1:03:46.0 10:15/M
68 Katie Knowles Black Mountain NC 369 26 F 6:25-29 1:03:46.3 10:15/M
69 Taft Wireback Greensboro NC 433 68 M 1:60-69 1:03:47.1 10:15/M
70 Susan Henkel Greensboro NC 355 33 F 11:30-34 1:03:52.0 10:16/M
71 Kaleb McHale Charlotte NC 379 33 M 6:30-34 1:04:04.8 10:18/M
72 Nathan Rhein Asheville NC 410 38 M 7:35-39 1:04:18.3 10:20/M
73 Brittany Nicosia Wilkesboro NC 389 31 F 12:30-34 1:04:18.5 10:20/M
74 Justin Hall Wilkesboro NC 352 34 M 7:30-34 1:04:19.1 10:20/M
75 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 349 49 F 3:45-49 1:04:22.6 10:21/M
76 David Schirner Black Mountain NC 415 66 M 2:60-69 1:04:25.3 10:21/M
77 John Richards Columbia SC 411 48 M 4:45-49 1:05:29.1 10:32/M
78 Katie Capps Asheville NC 314 41 F 3:40-44 1:06:02.3 10:37/M
79 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 335 63 M 3:60-69 1:06:16.8 10:39/M
80 Wendy Hines Biltmore Lake NC 360 41 F 4:40-44 1:06:17.3 10:39/M
81 Susan Fish-Cedergren Burnsville NC 337 55 F 2:55-59 1:06:18.5 10:40/M
82 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC 388 52 F 7:50-54 1:06:20.4 10:40/M
83 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 428 65 M 4:60-69 1:06:33.6 10:42/M
84 Anna Page Canton NC 395 21 F 3:20-24 1:06:40.8 10:43/M
85 Lauren McHale Charlotte NC 380 29 F 7:25-29 1:06:45.7 10:44/M
86 Laura Dowell Asheville NC 333 26 F 8:25-29 1:07:21.7 10:50/M
87 Callie Hutchens Boone NC 362 35 F 4:35-39 1:08:55.8 11:05/M
88 Francis Jansen Charleston SC 363 38 F 5:35-39 1:09:35.1 11:11/M
89 Jessica McMahan Leicester NC 381 25 F 9:25-29 1:09:35.6 11:11/M
90 Mary Potocki Asheville NC 406 26 F 10:25-29 1:09:38.2 11:12/M
91 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC 303 34 F 13:30-34 1:09:43.8 11:13/M
92 Tiffany Ferguson Marion NC 336 33 F 14:30-34 1:09:51.7 11:14/M
93 Brian Reinhart Davidson NC 408 59 M 4:55-59 1:11:58.4 11:34/M
94 Vivian Reinhart Davidson NC 409 55 F 3:55-59 1:11:58.7 11:34/M
95 Stefanie Buckner Asheville NC 312 38 F 6:35-39 1:12:38.4 11:41/M
96 Laura Friedman Raleigh NC 341 36 F 7:35-39 1:12:49.0 11:42/M
97 James Hill Marion NC 358 28 M 3:25-29 1:13:34.7 11:50/M
98 Ansleigh Hill Marion NC 357 19 F 1:16-19 1:13:37.5 11:50/M
99 Catherine Oliver Huntersville NC 390 33 F 15:30-34 1:13:37.9 11:50/M
100 Michelle Halstead Black Mountain NC 354 38 F 8:35-39 1:13:46.1 11:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Heath Capps Asheville NC 313 35 M 8:35-39 1:15:15.5 12:06/M
102 Jordan Cauble Black Mountain NC 316 21 F 4:20-24 1:15:36.1 12:09/M
103 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 400 56 F 4:55-59 1:15:42.2 12:10/M
104 Amy Lewallen Black Mountain NC 373 46 F 4:45-49 1:16:06.1 12:14/M
105 Carol Steele Black Mountain NC 422 45 F 5:45-49 1:16:41.0 12:20/M
106 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 365 33 F 16:30-34 1:16:44.5 12:20/M
107 Susanne Green Fletcher NC 348 33 F 17:30-34 1:16:55.9 12:22/M
108 Glenn Gosnell Fletcher NC 347 48 M 5:45-49 1:16:56.4 12:22/M
109 Molly Dockery Asheville NC 331 36 F 9:35-39 1:17:01.0 12:23/M
110 Stacey Oliver Raleigh NC 391 30 F 18:30-34 1:20:03.0 12:52/M
111 Heidi Holton Asheville NC 361 48 F 6:45-49 1:20:22.4 12:55/M
112 Jessica Haines Pickens SC 351 41 F 5:40-44 1:21:58.2 13:11/M
113 Tiffany Cole Pickens SC 319 36 F 10:35-39 1:21:58.6 13:11/M
114 Ray Steimel Huntersville NC 424 52 M 5:50-54 1:22:00.7 13:11/M
115 Christina Steimel Huntersville NC 423 51 F 8:50-54 1:22:04.1 13:12/M
116 Jeffrey Keith Swannanoa NC 366 40 M 9:40-44 1:22:10.8 13:13/M
117 Aimee Ruszala Weaverville NC 414 34 F 19:30-34 1:23:27.6 13:25/M
118 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 384 55 F 5:55-59 1:25:36.5 13:46/M
119 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 301 46 F 7:45-49 1:25:48.0 13:48/M
120 Thomas Zechella Raleigh NC 436 35 M 9:35-39 1:26:19.8 13:53/M
121 Rebecca Wenger Marion NC 431 24 F 5:20-24 1:26:30.4 13:54/M
122 Christina Loscalzo Boiling Springs NC 375 27 F 11:25-29 1:33:37.8 15:03/M
123 Betsy Bias Swannanoa NC 308 45 F 8:45-49 1:33:43.1 15:04/M
124 Kimberly Goodson Mooresville NC 345 32 F 20:30-34 1:34:27.8 15:11/M