Left Banner
 
 

2019 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 256 13 2 21:25.2 6:53/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Floyd Asheville NC 164 35 1 21:04.4 6:46/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Letzring Asheville NC 278 12 44 30:07.2 9:41/M
2 Sydney Fabiano Asheville NC 161 8 148 46:41.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Spath Marion NC 235 10 5 22:18.2 7:10/M
2 Judah Hall Asheville NC 496 8 7 22:55.2 7:22/M
3 Julian Coladonato Asheville NC 147 10 11 24:10.1 7:46/M
4 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC 494 10 86 33:24.7 10:44/M
5 Max Letzring Asheville NC 279 6 87 33:25.2 10:45/M
6 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 281 8 89 33:40.0 10:50/M
7 Landon Gouge Burnsville NC 170 9 126 38:38.5 12:25/M
8 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 172 9 134 42:01.7 13:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Owen Fletcher NC 219 13 152 47:47.0 15:22/M
2 Emma McWhirt Blacksburg VA 210 15 173 1:02:05.7 19:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 186 14 4 21:39.3 6:58/M
2 Noah Jennings Hendersonville NC 183 15 103 35:31.6 11:25/M
3 Chance Fox Black Mountain NC 165 13 129 39:26.6 12:41/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annika Mahan Davidson NC 198 17 108 35:49.1 11:31/M
2 Abigail Bleakley Clyde NC 272 16 109 35:51.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Eskridge Asheville NC 160 23 30 28:00.7 9:00/M
2 Cecelia Stokes Asheville NC 239 24 71 31:53.3 10:15/M
3 Emma Goldrick Montreat NC 168 24 101 34:37.6 11:08/M
4 Alexandra Sebestyen Newry SC 234 21 116 36:14.8 11:39/M
5 Kaeli Seaman Fletcher NC 232 22 151 46:53.4 15:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kody McHale Newry SC 206 22 24 27:32.8 8:51/M
2 Aaron Krofchik Asheville NC 196 23 29 28:00.6 9:00/M
3 Morgan Tao Knoxville TN 498 24 83 32:53.9 10:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Unger Asheville NC 249 28 19 25:52.0 8:19/M
2 Emily Cogdell Hudson NC 146 25 38 29:05.1 9:21/M
3 Lauren Page Canton NC 221 27 63 31:15.1 10:03/M
4 Alyssa Phillips Mars Hill NC 223 26 77 32:23.9 10:25/M
5 Diana Loomer Asheville NC 499 28 82 32:53.8 10:34/M
6 Dylann Swearingen Asheville NC 242 26 95 34:15.4 11:01/M
7 Rosemary Kim Washington DC 189 28 102 35:20.1 11:22/M
8 Sarah Fisher Glouster OH 298 29 105 35:38.4 11:27/M
9 Violet Wiseman Arden NC 276 25 132 40:39.9 13:04/M
10 Natalya Deynega Leicester NC 154 25 150 46:53.3 15:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Wireback Raleigh NC 260 26 15 25:05.5 8:04/M
2 William Bradley Asheville NC 135 29 50 30:37.5 9:51/M
3 Dan Arney Asheville NC 286 28 61 31:13.9 10:02/M
4 Will Downey Mars Hill NC 156 28 78 32:24.4 10:25/M
5 Max Stone Black Mountain NC 241 26 94 34:05.8 10:58/M
6 Seth Stansberry Durham NC 236 26 139 43:01.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Terwilliger Asheville NC 245 30 9 23:06.4 7:26/M
2 Holland Youngman Asheville NC 263 34 17 25:12.1 8:06/M
3 Meghan Blankenship Asheville NC 131 33 35 28:44.9 9:14/M
4 Mary Burdett Asheville NC 140 30 48 30:30.8 9:48/M
5 Cate Cowan Asheville NC 150 31 49 30:31.0 9:49/M
6 Ebs Clark-Sutton Raleigh NC 145 33 54 30:43.5 9:53/M
7 Jennifer Molina Concord NC 212 33 58 31:07.2 10:00/M
8 Dorothy Goodman Black Mountain NC 299 34 65 31:24.0 10:06/M
9 Melissa Autumn Raines Black Mountain NC 291 32 66 31:26.2 10:06/M
10 Melanie Robbins Asheville NC 290 33 74 32:18.6 10:23/M
11 Liz Flores Swannanoa NC 162 33 75 32:20.7 10:24/M
12 Katy Deckard Black Mountain NC 152 32 110 35:52.4 11:32/M
13 Lindsay Higgins Montreat NC 229 34 119 36:33.6 11:45/M
14 Ashlee Mooneyhan Black Mountain NC 214 32 121 37:09.4 11:57/M
15 Genna Parker Asheville NC 222 31 128 39:13.9 12:37/M
16 Amy Buetow Johnson City TN 139 32 154 48:36.7 15:38/M
17 Jaime McKay Johnson City TN 208 30 155 48:37.0 15:38/M
18 Alicia Baker Hendersonville NC 130 33 163 51:34.3 16:35/M
19 Amanda Dellinger Saluda NC 153 31 164 51:34.7 16:35/M
20 Ryan Tharp Asheville NC 246 33 167 52:26.9 16:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Cyphert Asheville NC 151 30 3 21:39.0 6:58/M
2 Wilson Whisnant Morganton NC 273 32 16 25:09.6 8:05/M
3 Jared Ashe Canton NC 129 30 28 27:58.0 9:00/M
4 Mark Terwilliger Asheville NC 244 31 41 29:52.3 9:36/M
5 Jason Henkel Greensboro NC 177 34 52 30:38.9 9:51/M
6 Gabriel Molina Concord NC 211 34 59 31:07.2 10:00/M
7 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC 230 32 73 31:59.4 10:17/M
8 Brody King Spruce Pine NC 190 32 113 36:01.0 11:35/M
9 Kevin Primo Torrance CA 297 33 114 36:01.7 11:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Greer Asheville NC 296 36 22 26:49.0 8:37/M
2 Meg Donahue Arden NC 264 38 31 28:01.6 9:01/M
3 Jennifer Schirner Montreat NC 271 37 40 29:43.3 9:33/M
4 Shannon Swimmer Cherokee NC 268 39 46 30:16.1 9:44/M
5 Lauren Cardwell Seymour TN 143 36 67 31:28.1 10:07/M
6 Kristel Gibbons Knoxville TN 167 35 68 31:39.4 10:11/M
7 Kate Stone Black Mountain NC 240 35 93 34:03.8 10:57/M
8 Tabby Brickley Weaverville NC 137 38 115 36:08.8 11:37/M
9 Ashley Gouge Burnsville NC 169 35 127 38:43.7 12:27/M
10 Kirsten Seals Morganton NC 231 36 147 46:29.5 14:57/M
11 Brianna Teets Swannanoa NC 243 39 169 55:00.4 17:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Brehm Glouster OH 300 35 18 25:41.3 8:15/M
2 Ethan Abrams Asheville NC 126 35 34 28:44.6 9:14/M
3 Graham Lawing Asheville NC 500 39 36 28:47.0 9:15/M
4 Jeff Muston Montreat NC 497 38 55 30:52.8 9:55/M
5 Derek Clark Grovetown GA 295 38 60 31:10.6 10:01/M
6 Nick Izzo Asheville NC 181 35 62 31:14.0 10:03/M
7 Richard Lorenzo Morganton NC 374 35 106 35:39.8 11:28/M
8 Jeremy Ingle Asheville NC 180 36 107 35:42.8 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 282 43 12 24:11.3 7:47/M
2 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 257 40 57 31:00.8 9:58/M
3 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 258 41 80 32:46.9 10:32/M
4 Shelina Letzring Asheville NC 280 40 88 33:25.6 10:45/M
5 Mindy Bottom Sioux City IA 134 40 91 33:44.2 10:51/M
6 Dana Proffitt Decatur GA 225 44 117 36:31.1 11:45/M
7 Jennifer Ross Black Mountain NC 228 42 118 36:33.4 11:45/M
8 Cathy Lipford Lenoir NC 292 40 123 38:11.3 12:17/M
9 Sonya Triplett Lenoir NC 293 43 124 38:11.6 12:17/M
10 Ashley Hammack Fletcher NC 174 40 125 38:24.0 12:21/M
11 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 269 40 131 39:42.9 12:46/M
12 Aimee Breaux Asheville NC 136 42 149 46:49.6 15:03/M
13 Alejandra Kerr Saluda NC 188 43 162 51:34.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hall Asheville NC 495 43 10 23:22.7 7:31/M
2 Mike Coladonato Asheville NC 148 43 13 24:11.4 7:47/M
3 Ken Kiser Black Mountain NC 193 44 20 25:54.8 8:20/M
4 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 493 41 21 26:15.7 8:26/M
5 Taylor Brickley Weaverville NC 138 40 25 27:36.6 8:52/M
6 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 163 44 32 28:16.3 9:05/M
7 Jonathan Letzring Asheville NC 277 40 53 30:40.2 9:52/M
8 Erik Riewerts Arden NC 294 41 90 33:40.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgen Yeakley Marshall NC 262 48 47 30:21.4 9:46/M
2 Kristi McCormack Asheville NC 204 47 72 31:56.4 10:16/M
3 Amy Wood Corryton TN 261 48 76 32:21.8 10:24/M
4 Denise Payette Columbus OH 270 49 85 33:07.8 10:39/M
5 Stacie Jones Black Mountain NC 187 45 92 33:57.6 10:55/M
6 Kim Martindale Arden NC 202 47 100 34:37.2 11:08/M
7 Shanon Haddox Black Mountain NC 173 47 133 41:39.0 13:24/M
8 Melissa Whitehead Weaverville NC 267 47 144 45:36.7 14:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Haines Pickens SC 265 47 23 27:05.6 8:43/M
2 Michael Granetz Charlotte NC 275 45 27 27:52.5 8:58/M
3 Bart Jones Black Mountain NC 185 49 42 29:55.4 9:37/M
4 Chris Hoffman Leicester NC 178 48 79 32:29.8 10:27/M
5 Greg Owen Fletcher NC 218 48 153 47:48.4 15:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Brock Highlands NC 283 51 39 29:24.2 9:27/M
2 Teresa Elder Swannanoa NC 159 50 56 30:53.9 9:56/M
3 Roberta Hermann O Fallon IL 289 51 64 31:22.7 10:05/M
4 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 195 50 69 31:50.6 10:14/M
5 Ginger Hoover Taylorsville NC 179 50 142 45:26.5 14:37/M
6 Karena Cooper-Duffy Arden NC 149 53 165 52:12.2 16:47/M
7 Cathy McWhirt Blacksburg VA 209 50 172 1:02:04.5 19:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwight Christenbury Black Mountain NC 144 53 37 28:51.1 9:17/M
2 Jack Martindale Arden NC 201 54 97 34:26.3 11:04/M
3 Chuck Moore Charlotte NC 215 51 122 37:23.4 12:01/M
4 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 171 50 138 42:45.2 13:45/M
5 Mark Whitehead Weaverville NC 266 51 145 45:37.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth MacNair Asheville NC 274 55 8 22:58.2 7:23/M
2 Jenifer Wenger Marion NC 253 57 70 31:51.7 10:14/M
3 Bonnie Pollay Charlotte NC 224 57 81 32:49.5 10:33/M
4 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 157 55 96 34:22.1 11:03/M
5 Dana Page Matthews ND 285 56 137 42:43.2 13:44/M
6 Debbie Johnson Newton NC 184 59 143 45:26.9 14:37/M
7 Carmen Bottom Omaha NE 133 59 156 49:02.2 15:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Watson Asheville NC 252 55 14 24:14.9 7:48/M
2 Lee Garwood Hailey ID 166 55 43 30:04.1 9:40/M
3 Don Jennings Fredericksburg VA 182 59 104 35:31.8 11:25/M
4 Tom Page Matthews NC 284 55 136 42:43.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trissa King Asheville NC 192 62 33 28:43.6 9:14/M
2 Merry Crouch O Fallon IL 288 61 99 34:29.5 11:05/M
3 Monica Blankenship Sanford NC 132 68 112 35:57.5 11:34/M
4 Deanna Thompson Greensboro NC 247 65 120 37:06.5 11:56/M
5 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 254 66 141 44:32.2 14:19/M
6 Lula Hayes Swannanoa NC 176 68 146 45:56.2 14:46/M
7 Julie King Black Mountain NC 191 62 159 50:57.8 16:23/M
8 Barbara Richards Newland NC 226 64 160 50:59.8 16:24/M
9 Mary Dilworth Morganton NC 155 65 161 50:59.9 16:24/M
10 Teresa Seaman Fletcher NC 233 61 168 52:27.6 16:52/M
11 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 250 66 171 55:33.8 17:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 287 60 6 22:39.0 7:17/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 158 60 26 27:44.7 8:55/M
3 Edward Madlon Asheville NC 197 62 45 30:09.4 9:42/M
4 Thomas Campbell Leicester NC 142 60 51 30:38.2 9:51/M
5 Stephen Richards Newland NC 227 65 84 33:06.4 10:39/M
6 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 175 62 98 34:28.9 11:05/M
7 Mark Manuel Black Mountain NC 199 60 130 39:34.4 12:43/M
8 David Morris Hendersonville NC 216 62 135 42:14.2 13:35/M
9 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 251 65 170 55:33.5 17:52/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 200 74 140 43:51.8 14:06/M
2 Liz Stillwell Black Mountain NC 237 70 158 50:57.7 16:23/M
3 Judy McDonough Alexander NC 205 76 166 52:12.3 16:47/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Wheeler Asheville NC 255 70 111 35:56.0 11:33/M
2 Warren Stillwell Black Mountain NC 238 77 157 50:31.4 16:15/M