Left Banner
 
 

2019 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Floyd Asheville NC 164 35 M 1:OPEN 21:04.4 6:46/M
2 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 256 13 F 1:OPEN 21:25.2 6:53/M
3 Shane Cyphert Asheville NC 151 30 M 1:30-34 21:39.0 6:58/M
4 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 186 14 M 1:13-15 21:39.3 6:58/M
5 Dawson Spath Marion NC 235 10 M 1: 1-12 22:18.2 7:10/M
6 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 287 60 M 1:60-69 22:39.0 7:17/M
7 Judah Hall Asheville NC 496 8 M 2: 1-12 22:55.2 7:22/M
8 Ruth MacNair Asheville NC 274 55 F 1:55-59 22:58.2 7:23/M
9 Sarah Terwilliger Asheville NC 245 30 F 1:30-34 23:06.4 7:26/M
10 Jeffrey Hall Asheville NC 495 43 M 1:40-44 23:22.7 7:31/M
11 Julian Coladonato Asheville NC 147 10 M 3: 1-12 24:10.1 7:46/M
12 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 282 43 F 1:40-44 24:11.3 7:47/M
13 Mike Coladonato Asheville NC 148 43 M 2:40-44 24:11.4 7:47/M
14 Thomas Watson Asheville NC 252 55 M 1:55-59 24:14.9 7:48/M
15 Nathaniel Wireback Raleigh NC 260 26 M 1:25-29 25:05.5 8:04/M
16 Wilson Whisnant Morganton NC 273 32 M 2:30-34 25:09.6 8:05/M
17 Holland Youngman Asheville NC 263 34 F 2:30-34 25:12.1 8:06/M
18 Joe Brehm Glouster OH 300 35 M 1:35-39 25:41.3 8:15/M
19 Emily Unger Asheville NC 249 28 F 1:25-29 25:52.0 8:19/M
20 Ken Kiser Black Mountain NC 193 44 M 3:40-44 25:54.8 8:20/M
21 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 493 41 M 4:40-44 26:15.7 8:26/M
22 Angela Greer Asheville NC 296 36 F 1:35-39 26:49.0 8:37/M
23 Jonathan Haines Pickens SC 265 47 M 1:45-49 27:05.6 8:43/M
24 Kody McHale Newry SC 206 22 M 1:20-24 27:32.8 8:51/M
25 Taylor Brickley Weaverville NC 138 40 M 5:40-44 27:36.6 8:52/M
26 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 158 60 M 2:60-69 27:44.7 8:55/M
27 Michael Granetz Charlotte NC 275 45 M 2:45-49 27:52.5 8:58/M
28 Jared Ashe Canton NC 129 30 M 3:30-34 27:58.0 9:00/M
29 Aaron Krofchik Asheville NC 196 23 M 2:20-24 28:00.6 9:00/M
30 Kristen Eskridge Asheville NC 160 23 F 1:20-24 28:00.7 9:00/M
31 Meg Donahue Arden NC 264 38 F 2:35-39 28:01.6 9:01/M
32 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 163 44 M 6:40-44 28:16.3 9:05/M
33 Trissa King Asheville NC 192 62 F 1:60-69 28:43.6 9:14/M
34 Ethan Abrams Asheville NC 126 35 M 2:35-39 28:44.6 9:14/M
35 Meghan Blankenship Asheville NC 131 33 F 3:30-34 28:44.9 9:14/M
36 Graham Lawing Asheville NC 500 39 M 3:35-39 28:47.0 9:15/M
37 Dwight Christenbury Black Mountain NC 144 53 M 1:50-54 28:51.1 9:17/M
38 Emily Cogdell Hudson NC 146 25 F 2:25-29 29:05.1 9:21/M
39 Debbie Brock Highlands NC 283 51 F 1:50-54 29:24.2 9:27/M
40 Jennifer Schirner Montreat NC 271 37 F 3:35-39 29:43.3 9:33/M
41 Mark Terwilliger Asheville NC 244 31 M 4:30-34 29:52.3 9:36/M
42 Bart Jones Black Mountain NC 185 49 M 3:45-49 29:55.4 9:37/M
43 Lee Garwood Hailey ID 166 55 M 2:55-59 30:04.1 9:40/M
44 Maya Letzring Asheville NC 278 12 F 1: 1-12 30:07.2 9:41/M
45 Edward Madlon Asheville NC 197 62 M 3:60-69 30:09.4 9:42/M
46 Shannon Swimmer Cherokee NC 268 39 F 4:35-39 30:16.1 9:44/M
47 Morgen Yeakley Marshall NC 262 48 F 1:45-49 30:21.4 9:46/M
48 Mary Burdett Asheville NC 140 30 F 4:30-34 30:30.8 9:48/M
49 Cate Cowan Asheville NC 150 31 F 5:30-34 30:31.0 9:49/M
50 William Bradley Asheville NC 135 29 M 2:25-29 30:37.5 9:51/M
51 Thomas Campbell Leicester NC 142 60 M 4:60-69 30:38.2 9:51/M
52 Jason Henkel Greensboro NC 177 34 M 5:30-34 30:38.9 9:51/M
53 Jonathan Letzring Asheville NC 277 40 M 7:40-44 30:40.2 9:52/M
54 Ebs Clark-Sutton Raleigh NC 145 33 F 6:30-34 30:43.5 9:53/M
55 Jeff Muston Montreat NC 497 38 M 4:35-39 30:52.8 9:55/M
56 Teresa Elder Swannanoa NC 159 50 F 2:50-54 30:53.9 9:56/M
57 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 257 40 F 2:40-44 31:00.8 9:58/M
58 Jennifer Molina Concord NC 212 33 F 7:30-34 31:07.2 10:00/M
59 Gabriel Molina Concord NC 211 34 M 6:30-34 31:07.2 10:00/M
60 Derek Clark Grovetown GA 295 38 M 5:35-39 31:10.6 10:01/M
61 Dan Arney Asheville NC 286 28 M 3:25-29 31:13.9 10:02/M
62 Nick Izzo Asheville NC 181 35 M 6:35-39 31:14.0 10:03/M
63 Lauren Page Canton NC 221 27 F 3:25-29 31:15.1 10:03/M
64 Roberta Hermann O Fallon IL 289 51 F 3:50-54 31:22.7 10:05/M
65 Dorothy Goodman Black Mountain NC 299 34 F 8:30-34 31:24.0 10:06/M
66 Melissa Autumn Raines Black Mountain NC 291 32 F 9:30-34 31:26.2 10:06/M
67 Lauren Cardwell Seymour TN 143 36 F 5:35-39 31:28.1 10:07/M
68 Kristel Gibbons Knoxville TN 167 35 F 6:35-39 31:39.4 10:11/M
69 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 195 50 F 4:50-54 31:50.6 10:14/M
70 Jenifer Wenger Marion NC 253 57 F 2:55-59 31:51.7 10:14/M
71 Cecelia Stokes Asheville NC 239 24 F 2:20-24 31:53.3 10:15/M
72 Kristi McCormack Asheville NC 204 47 F 2:45-49 31:56.4 10:16/M
73 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC 230 32 M 7:30-34 31:59.4 10:17/M
74 Melanie Robbins Asheville NC 290 33 F 10:30-34 32:18.6 10:23/M
75 Liz Flores Swannanoa NC 162 33 F 11:30-34 32:20.7 10:24/M
76 Amy Wood Corryton TN 261 48 F 3:45-49 32:21.8 10:24/M
77 Alyssa Phillips Mars Hill NC 223 26 F 4:25-29 32:23.9 10:25/M
78 Will Downey Mars Hill NC 156 28 M 4:25-29 32:24.4 10:25/M
79 Chris Hoffman Leicester NC 178 48 M 4:45-49 32:29.8 10:27/M
80 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 258 41 F 3:40-44 32:46.9 10:32/M
81 Bonnie Pollay Charlotte NC 224 57 F 3:55-59 32:49.5 10:33/M
82 Diana Loomer Asheville NC 499 28 F 5:25-29 32:53.8 10:34/M
83 Morgan Tao Knoxville TN 498 24 M 3:20-24 32:53.9 10:34/M
84 Stephen Richards Newland NC 227 65 M 5:60-69 33:06.4 10:39/M
85 Denise Payette Columbus OH 270 49 F 4:45-49 33:07.8 10:39/M
86 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC 494 10 M 4: 1-12 33:24.7 10:44/M
87 Max Letzring Asheville NC 279 6 M 5: 1-12 33:25.2 10:45/M
88 Shelina Letzring Asheville NC 280 40 F 4:40-44 33:25.6 10:45/M
89 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 281 8 M 6: 1-12 33:40.0 10:50/M
90 Erik Riewerts Arden NC 294 41 M 8:40-44 33:40.2 10:50/M
91 Mindy Bottom Sioux City IA 134 40 F 5:40-44 33:44.2 10:51/M
92 Stacie Jones Black Mountain NC 187 45 F 5:45-49 33:57.6 10:55/M
93 Kate Stone Black Mountain NC 240 35 F 7:35-39 34:03.8 10:57/M
94 Max Stone Black Mountain NC 241 26 M 5:25-29 34:05.8 10:58/M
95 Dylann Swearingen Asheville NC 242 26 F 6:25-29 34:15.4 11:01/M
96 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 157 55 F 4:55-59 34:22.1 11:03/M
97 Jack Martindale Arden NC 201 54 M 2:50-54 34:26.3 11:04/M
98 Elbert Hargrave Black Mountain NC 175 62 M 6:60-69 34:28.9 11:05/M
99 Merry Crouch O Fallon IL 288 61 F 2:60-69 34:29.5 11:05/M
100 Kim Martindale Arden NC 202 47 F 6:45-49 34:37.2 11:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Emma Goldrick Montreat NC 168 24 F 3:20-24 34:37.6 11:08/M
102 Rosemary Kim Washington DC 189 28 F 7:25-29 35:20.1 11:22/M
103 Noah Jennings Hendersonville NC 183 15 M 2:13-15 35:31.6 11:25/M
104 Don Jennings Fredericksburg VA 182 59 M 3:55-59 35:31.8 11:25/M
105 Sarah Fisher Glouster OH 298 29 F 8:25-29 35:38.4 11:27/M
106 Richard Lorenzo Morganton NC 374 35 M 7:35-39 35:39.8 11:28/M
107 Jeremy Ingle Asheville NC 180 36 M 8:35-39 35:42.8 11:29/M
108 Annika Mahan Davidson NC 198 17 F 1:16-19 35:49.1 11:31/M
109 Abigail Bleakley Clyde NC 272 16 F 2:16-19 35:51.3 11:32/M
110 Katy Deckard Black Mountain NC 152 32 F 12:30-34 35:52.4 11:32/M
111 Steve Wheeler Asheville NC 255 70 M 1:70-99 35:56.0 11:33/M
112 Monica Blankenship Sanford NC 132 68 F 3:60-69 35:57.5 11:34/M
113 Brody King Spruce Pine NC 190 32 M 8:30-34 36:01.0 11:35/M
114 Kevin Primo Torrance CA 297 33 M 9:30-34 36:01.7 11:35/M
115 Tabby Brickley Weaverville NC 137 38 F 8:35-39 36:08.8 11:37/M
116 Alexandra Sebestyen Newry SC 234 21 F 4:20-24 36:14.8 11:39/M
117 Dana Proffitt Decatur GA 225 44 F 6:40-44 36:31.1 11:45/M
118 Jennifer Ross Black Mountain NC 228 42 F 7:40-44 36:33.4 11:45/M
119 Lindsay Higgins Montreat NC 229 34 F 13:30-34 36:33.6 11:45/M
120 Deanna Thompson Greensboro NC 247 65 F 4:60-69 37:06.5 11:56/M
121 Ashlee Mooneyhan Black Mountain NC 214 32 F 14:30-34 37:09.4 11:57/M
122 Chuck Moore Charlotte NC 215 51 M 3:50-54 37:23.4 12:01/M
123 Cathy Lipford Lenoir NC 292 40 F 8:40-44 38:11.3 12:17/M
124 Sonya Triplett Lenoir NC 293 43 F 9:40-44 38:11.6 12:17/M
125 Ashley Hammack Fletcher NC 174 40 F 10:40-44 38:24.0 12:21/M
126 Landon Gouge Burnsville NC 170 9 M 7: 1-12 38:38.5 12:25/M
127 Ashley Gouge Burnsville NC 169 35 F 9:35-39 38:43.7 12:27/M
128 Genna Parker Asheville NC 222 31 F 15:30-34 39:13.9 12:37/M
129 Chance Fox Black Mountain NC 165 13 M 3:13-15 39:26.6 12:41/M
130 Mark Manuel Black Mountain NC 199 60 M 7:60-69 39:34.4 12:43/M
131 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 269 40 F 11:40-44 39:42.9 12:46/M
132 Violet Wiseman Arden NC 276 25 F 9:25-29 40:39.9 13:04/M
133 Shanon Haddox Black Mountain NC 173 47 F 7:45-49 41:39.0 13:24/M
134 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 172 9 M 8: 1-12 42:01.7 13:31/M
135 David Morris Hendersonville NC 216 62 M 8:60-69 42:14.2 13:35/M
136 Tom Page Matthews NC 284 55 M 4:55-59 42:43.2 13:44/M
137 Dana Page Matthews ND 285 56 F 5:55-59 42:43.2 13:44/M
138 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 171 50 M 4:50-54 42:45.2 13:45/M
139 Seth Stansberry Durham NC 236 26 M 6:25-29 43:01.4 13:50/M
140 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 200 74 F 1:70-99 43:51.8 14:06/M
141 Sarah Wetzel Montreat NC 254 66 F 5:60-69 44:32.2 14:19/M
142 Ginger Hoover Taylorsville NC 179 50 F 5:50-54 45:26.5 14:37/M
143 Debbie Johnson Newton NC 184 59 F 6:55-59 45:26.9 14:37/M
144 Melissa Whitehead Weaverville NC 267 47 F 8:45-49 45:36.7 14:40/M
145 Mark Whitehead Weaverville NC 266 51 M 5:50-54 45:37.7 14:40/M
146 Lula Hayes Swannanoa NC 176 68 F 6:60-69 45:56.2 14:46/M
147 Kirsten Seals Morganton NC 231 36 F 10:35-39 46:29.5 14:57/M
148 Sydney Fabiano Asheville NC 161 8 F 2: 1-12 46:41.7 15:01/M
149 Aimee Breaux Asheville NC 136 42 F 12:40-44 46:49.6 15:03/M
150 Natalya Deynega Leicester NC 154 25 F 10:25-29 46:53.3 15:05/M
151 Kaeli Seaman Fletcher NC 232 22 F 5:20-24 46:53.4 15:05/M
152 Olivia Owen Fletcher NC 219 13 F 1:13-15 47:47.0 15:22/M
153 Greg Owen Fletcher NC 218 48 M 5:45-49 47:48.4 15:22/M
154 Amy Buetow Johnson City TN 139 32 F 16:30-34 48:36.7 15:38/M
155 Jaime McKay Johnson City TN 208 30 F 17:30-34 48:37.0 15:38/M
156 Carmen Bottom Omaha NE 133 59 F 7:55-59 49:02.2 15:46/M
157 Warren Stillwell Black Mountain NC 238 77 M 2:70-99 50:31.4 16:15/M
158 Liz Stillwell Black Mountain NC 237 70 F 2:70-99 50:57.7 16:23/M
159 Julie King Black Mountain NC 191 62 F 7:60-69 50:57.8 16:23/M
160 Barbara Richards Newland NC 226 64 F 8:60-69 50:59.8 16:24/M
161 Mary Dilworth Morganton NC 155 65 F 9:60-69 50:59.9 16:24/M
162 Alejandra Kerr Saluda NC 188 43 F 13:40-44 51:34.2 16:35/M
163 Alicia Baker Hendersonville NC 130 33 F 18:30-34 51:34.3 16:35/M
164 Amanda Dellinger Saluda NC 153 31 F 19:30-34 51:34.7 16:35/M
165 Karena Cooper-Duffy Arden NC 149 53 F 6:50-54 52:12.2 16:47/M
166 Judy McDonough Alexander NC 205 76 F 3:70-99 52:12.3 16:47/M
167 Ryan Tharp Asheville NC 246 33 F 20:30-34 52:26.9 16:52/M
168 Teresa Seaman Fletcher NC 233 61 F 10:60-69 52:27.6 16:52/M
169 Brianna Teets Swannanoa NC 243 39 F 11:35-39 55:00.4 17:41/M
170 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 251 65 M 9:60-69 55:33.5 17:52/M
171 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 250 66 F 11:60-69 55:33.8 17:52/M
172 Cathy McWhirt Blacksburg VA 209 50 F 7:50-54 1:02:04.5 19:57/M
173 Emma McWhirt Blacksburg VA 210 15 F 2:13-15 1:02:05.7 19:58/M