Left Banner
 
 

2019 Headed to College Road Race

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 91 14 9 25:49.4 8:18/M
2 Ansel Cross Lewisville NC 120 9 19 28:01.1 9:01/M
3 Kristie Cross Lewisville NC 116 40 20 28:02.4 9:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC 104 17 1 17:34.4 5:39/M
2 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC 82 16 2 21:02.8 6:46/M
3 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC 41 53 3 22:14.0 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wald North Wilkesboro NC 102 42 32 30:43.5 9:53/M
2 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 11 40 37 33:01.0 10:37/M
3 Jennie McGuire North Wilkesboro NC 49 46 38 33:04.0 10:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Blevins Purlear NC 100 53 6 23:25.8 7:32/M
2 James Cross Lewisville NC 118 45 8 25:09.5 8:05/M
3 Jason Nunn Millers Creek NC 53 40 14 27:12.5 8:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Brock Moravian Falls NC 13 9 47 35:49.3 11:31/M
2 Emily Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 36 13 51 36:51.9 11:51/M
3 Karlee Smith Hays NC 78 9 53 37:57.4 12:12/M
4 Emilee Lane Moravian Falls NC 40 10 55 38:18.0 12:19/M
5 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC 83 10 67 41:00.4 13:11/M
6 Harley Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 59 9 73 44:34.5 14:20/M
7 Dymond Jackson Moravian Falls NC 35 10 76 45:26.1 14:37/M
8 Sherlyn Gutierrez Moravian Falls NC 27 10 77 45:27.5 14:37/M
9 Precious Jacksoon Boomer NC 121 9 78 45:39.3 14:41/M
10 Kassidy Lowe Wilkesboro NC 45 8 81 47:15.4 15:12/M
11 Kiarah Wolfe Millers Creek NC 96 13 88 49:14.2 15:50/M
12 Sky Stancil Moravian Falls NC 114 13 91 51:06.8 16:26/M
13 Kimber Anderson Moravian Falls NC 115 12 92 51:07.9 16:26/M
14 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC 84 13 103 1:04:36.7 20:46/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC 109 14 4 22:50.6 7:21/M
2 Luis Cabrera Wilkesboro NC 103 13 10 26:20.2 8:28/M
3 Brandon Parra Wilkesboro NC 64 10 11 26:33.6 8:32/M
4 Trey Mayberry Wilkesboro NC 126 11 12 26:43.6 8:35/M
5 Tyler Burch Wilkesboro NC 17 12 13 26:45.3 8:36/M
6 Tayshawn Dixon Wilkesboro NC 22 10 15 27:13.5 8:45/M
7 Zymiere Carter North Wilkesboro NC 18 11 22 28:28.8 9:09/M
8 Gage Ormezzono Moravian Falls NC 57 11 23 28:30.9 9:10/M
9 Daniel Hipolito 33 10 25 29:17.6 9:25/M
10 Landon Queen Millers Creek NC 112 9 26 29:19.3 9:26/M
11 Parker Cross Lewisville NC 119 12 31 30:23.6 9:46/M
12 Kyro Stancil Moravian Falls NC 80 10 33 31:00.2 9:58/M
13 Edwin Salinas Varona North Wilkesboro NC 72 11 35 32:29.9 10:27/M
14 Moises Hernandez North Wilkesboro NC 31 10 36 32:30.8 10:27/M
15 Silas Johnson Wilkesboro NC 37 8 39 34:01.4 10:56/M
16 Victor Olvera Wilkesboro 54 10 43 35:22.8 11:22/M
17 Alex Van Wy Moravian Falls NC 86 10 44 35:24.3 11:23/M
18 Brandon Rosales Moravian Falls NC 70 11 45 35:44.9 11:29/M
19 Sergio Astello Moravian Falls NC 2 11 46 35:47.7 11:30/M
20 Gabe Brock Moravian Falls NC 125 12 48 35:50.6 11:31/M
21 Anthony Brown North Wilkesboro NC 14 10 54 37:58.9 12:12/M
22 Kyzahjuan Logan Moravian Falls NC 44 10 60 39:47.0 12:48/M
23 Manuel Sirias North Wilkesboro NC 76 10 65 40:30.1 13:01/M
24 Matthew Ormezzano Moravian Falls NC 56 13 70 42:53.7 13:47/M
25 Dylan Ayon North Wilkesboro NC 3 11 71 44:00.0 14:09/M
26 Axcel Rosales Moravian Falls NC 69 10 75 45:24.6 14:36/M
27 Jak Sheets Moravian Falls NC 73 10 83 47:21.1 15:14/M
28 Azarias Keel North Wilkesboro NC 38 9 85 47:36.6 15:18/M
29 Kieontae Newkirk Wilkesboro NC 110 10 89 49:17.1 15:51/M
30 Gavin Davis Blowing Rock NC 129 6 96 52:12.2 16:47/M
31 Tristan Barnes Wilkesboro NC 8 11 97 53:09.2 17:05/M
32 Masyn Johnson Wilkesboro NC 113 8 99 59:05.7 19:00/M
33 Tucker Barnes Wilkesboro NC 9 9 102 1:00:43.2 19:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda McNeil Boomer NC 117 18 104 1:06:34.9 21:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC 6 17 16 27:14.4 8:45/M
2 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC 25 17 59 39:36.0 12:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Laughlin Moravian Falls NC 42 24 86 47:38.5 15:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Parks Millers Creek NC 63 22 17 27:35.8 8:52/M
2 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC 108 23 18 27:57.8 8:59/M
3 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC 62 24 27 29:22.5 9:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC 90 28 30 29:27.9 9:28/M
2 Meagan Reavis North Wilkesboro NC 66 28 40 34:44.1 11:10/M
3 Selcy Hipolito North Wilkesboro NC 124 28 63 39:54.4 12:50/M
4 Brittani Hibbard Moravian Falls NC 128 27 82 47:16.7 15:12/M
5 Megan Hartley Moravian Falls NC 30 25 84 47:22.2 15:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Hartley North Wilkesboro NC 29 31 21 28:14.0 9:05/M
2 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC 61 34 42 35:09.1 11:18/M
3 Courtney Aloia West Jefferson NC 122 34 95 52:03.2 16:44/M
4 Amber Johnson Wilkesboro NC 111 32 100 59:33.1 19:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC 81 32 5 23:13.8 7:28/M
2 Chad Spears North Wilkesboro NC 79 33 29 29:26.5 9:28/M
3 Dustin Smith Hays NC 77 32 56 38:19.2 12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy Poe West Jefferson NC 65 37 58 39:05.7 12:34/M
2 Angie Woodson Wilkesboro NC 98 36 62 39:52.4 12:49/M
3 Kristi Wolfe Millers Creek NC 97 35 90 49:48.2 16:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Wald North Wilkesboro NC 101 38 7 24:14.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC 23 40 69 42:46.6 13:45/M
2 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 24 42 74 44:50.4 14:25/M
3 Trisa Barnes Wilkesboro NC 7 42 98 53:59.1 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wingler Hays NC 171 41 28 29:23.7 9:27/M
2 Barry Nelson Wilkesboro NE 105 44 34 31:58.9 10:17/M
3 Brandon Barnes Wilkesboro NC 4 42 101 1:00:42.2 19:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hayes Moravian Falls NC 106 49 49 36:00.3 11:35/M
2 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 15 48 57 38:24.9 12:21/M
3 Ruby Stone Wilkesboro NC 85 46 68 42:41.7 13:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcello Ormenzzano Moravian Falls NC 55 47 24 28:32.1 9:10/M
2 Tony Hayes Moravian Falls NC 107 47 50 36:01.8 11:35/M
3 Steve King Boomer NC 39 45 61 39:48.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC 75 52 80 46:38.0 15:00/M
2 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC 99 54 87 47:49.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC 28 52 52 37:46.3 12:09/M
2 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC 74 52 93 51:27.2 16:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Lovette North Wilkesboro NC 123 59 41 35:02.6 11:16/M
2 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 60 57 72 44:32.4 14:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Oxford Purlear NC 58 68 64 40:06.4 12:54/M
2 Jackie Howard Thurmond NC 34 62 79 46:04.4 14:49/M
3 Roberta Richardson Rural Hall NC 67 65 94 51:28.8 16:33/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC 10 79 66 40:33.0 13:02/M