Left Banner
 
 

2019 Headed to College Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Perales Wilkesboro NC 104 17 M 1:Open 17:34.4 5:39/M
2 Grant Stone Wilkesboro NC 82 16 M 2:Open 21:02.8 6:46/M
3 Craig Langston Wilkesboro NC 41 53 M 3:Open 22:14.0 7:09/M
4 Erik Garcia Wilkesboro NC 109 14 M 1: 1-14 22:50.6 7:21/M
5 Brandon Stewart West Jefferson NC 81 32 M 1:30-34 23:13.8 7:28/M
6 Tony Blevins Purlear NC 100 53 M 1:Masters 23:25.8 7:32/M
7 Barry Wald North Wilkesboro NC 101 38 M 1:35-39 24:14.7 7:48/M
8 James Cross Lewisville NC 118 45 M 2:Masters 25:09.5 8:05/M
9 Caroline Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 91 14 F 1:Open 25:49.4 8:18/M
10 Luis Cabrera Wilkesboro NC 103 13 M 2: 1-14 26:20.2 8:28/M
11 Brandon Parra Wilkesboro NC 64 10 M 3: 1-14 26:33.6 8:32/M
12 Trey Mayberry Wilkesboro NC 126 11 M 4: 1-14 26:43.6 8:35/M
13 Tyler Burch Wilkesboro NC 17 12 M 5: 1-14 26:45.3 8:36/M
14 Jason Nunn Millers Creek NC 53 40 M 3:Masters 27:12.5 8:45/M
15 Tayshawn Dixon Wilkesboro NC 22 10 M 6: 1-14 27:13.5 8:45/M
16 Riley Barnes North Wilkesboro NC 6 17 M 1:15-19 27:14.4 8:45/M
17 Trevor Parks Millers Creek NC 63 22 M 1:20-24 27:35.8 8:52/M
18 Daniel Caudill Roaring River NC 108 23 M 2:20-24 27:57.8 8:59/M
19 Ansel Cross Lewisville NC 120 9 F 2:Open 28:01.1 9:01/M
20 Kristie Cross Lewisville NC 116 40 F 3:Open 28:02.4 9:01/M
21 Cindy Hartley North Wilkesboro NC 29 31 F 1:30-34 28:14.0 9:05/M
22 Zymiere Carter North Wilkesboro NC 18 11 M 7: 1-14 28:28.8 9:09/M
23 Gage Ormezzono Moravian Falls NC 57 11 M 8: 1-14 28:30.9 9:10/M
24 Marcello Ormenzzano Moravian Falls NC 55 47 M 1:45-49 28:32.1 9:10/M
25 Daniel Hipolito 33 10 M 9: 1-14 29:17.6 9:25/M
26 Landon Queen Millers Creek NC 112 9 M 10: 1-14 29:19.3 9:26/M
27 Jeremy Parks Millers Creek NC 62 24 M 3:20-24 29:22.5 9:27/M
28 David Wingler Hays NC 171 41 M 1:40-44 29:23.7 9:27/M
29 Chad Spears North Wilkesboro NC 79 33 M 2:30-34 29:26.5 9:28/M
30 Heather Warren Millers Creek NC 90 28 F 1:25-29 29:27.9 9:28/M
31 Parker Cross Lewisville NC 119 12 M 11: 1-14 30:23.6 9:46/M
32 Janet Wald North Wilkesboro NC 102 42 F 1:Masters 30:43.5 9:53/M
33 Kyro Stancil Moravian Falls NC 80 10 M 12: 1-14 31:00.2 9:58/M
34 Barry Nelson Wilkesboro NE 105 44 M 2:40-44 31:58.9 10:17/M
35 Edwin Salinas Varona North Wilkesboro NC 72 11 M 13: 1-14 32:29.9 10:27/M
36 Moises Hernandez North Wilkesboro NC 31 10 M 14: 1-14 32:30.8 10:27/M
37 Kylie Boothe North Wilkesboro NC 11 40 F 2:Masters 33:01.0 10:37/M
38 Jennie McGuire North Wilkesboro NC 49 46 F 3:Masters 33:04.0 10:38/M
39 Silas Johnson Wilkesboro NC 37 8 M 15: 1-14 34:01.4 10:56/M
40 Meagan Reavis North Wilkesboro NC 66 28 F 2:25-29 34:44.1 11:10/M
41 Lena Lovette North Wilkesboro NC 123 59 F 1:55-59 35:02.6 11:16/M
42 Marianne Parker Blowing Rock NC 61 34 F 2:30-34 35:09.1 11:18/M
43 Victor Olvera Wilkesboro 54 10 M 16: 1-14 35:22.8 11:22/M
44 Alex Van Wy Moravian Falls NC 86 10 M 17: 1-14 35:24.3 11:23/M
45 Brandon Rosales Moravian Falls NC 70 11 M 18: 1-14 35:44.9 11:29/M
46 Sergio Astello Moravian Falls NC 2 11 M 19: 1-14 35:47.7 11:30/M
47 Mckenna Brock Moravian Falls NC 13 9 F 1: 1-14 35:49.3 11:31/M
48 Gabe Brock Moravian Falls NC 125 12 M 20: 1-14 35:50.6 11:31/M
49 Amy Hayes Moravian Falls NC 106 49 F 1:45-49 36:00.3 11:35/M
50 Tony Hayes Moravian Falls NC 107 47 M 2:45-49 36:01.8 11:35/M
51 Emily Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 36 13 F 2: 1-14 36:51.9 11:51/M
52 Clayton Handy Wilkesboro NC 28 52 M 1:50-54 37:46.3 12:09/M
53 Karlee Smith Hays NC 78 9 F 3: 1-14 37:57.4 12:12/M
54 Anthony Brown North Wilkesboro NC 14 10 M 21: 1-14 37:58.9 12:12/M
55 Emilee Lane Moravian Falls NC 40 10 F 4: 1-14 38:18.0 12:19/M
56 Dustin Smith Hays NC 77 32 M 3:30-34 38:19.2 12:19/M
57 Linda Bullard North Wilkesboro NC 15 48 F 2:45-49 38:24.9 12:21/M
58 Daisy Poe West Jefferson NC 65 37 F 1:35-39 39:05.7 12:34/M
59 Zane Graybeal Wilkesboro NC 25 17 M 2:15-19 39:36.0 12:44/M
60 Kyzahjuan Logan Moravian Falls NC 44 10 M 22: 1-14 39:47.0 12:48/M
61 Steve King Boomer NC 39 45 M 3:45-49 39:48.1 12:48/M
62 Angie Woodson Wilkesboro NC 98 36 F 2:35-39 39:52.4 12:49/M
63 Selcy Hipolito North Wilkesboro NC 124 28 F 3:25-29 39:54.4 12:50/M
64 Sharon Oxford Purlear NC 58 68 F 1:60-69 40:06.4 12:54/M
65 Manuel Sirias North Wilkesboro NC 76 10 M 23: 1-14 40:30.1 13:01/M
66 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC 10 79 F 1:70-99 40:33.0 13:02/M
67 Kate Stone Wilkesboro NC 83 10 F 5: 1-14 41:00.4 13:11/M
68 Ruby Stone Wilkesboro NC 85 46 F 3:45-49 42:41.7 13:43/M
69 Jessica Espada Poplin Fleetwood NC 23 40 F 1:40-44 42:46.6 13:45/M
70 Matthew Ormezzano Moravian Falls NC 56 13 M 24: 1-14 42:53.7 13:47/M
71 Dylan Ayon North Wilkesboro NC 3 11 M 25: 1-14 44:00.0 14:09/M
72 Lisa Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 60 57 F 2:55-59 44:32.4 14:19/M
73 Harley Pardee North Wilkesboro NC 59 9 F 6: 1-14 44:34.5 14:20/M
74 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 24 42 F 2:40-44 44:50.4 14:25/M
75 Axcel Rosales Moravian Falls NC 69 10 M 26: 1-14 45:24.6 14:36/M
76 Dymond Jackson Moravian Falls NC 35 10 F 7: 1-14 45:26.1 14:37/M
77 Sherlyn Gutierrez Moravian Falls NC 27 10 F 8: 1-14 45:27.5 14:37/M
78 Precious Jacksoon Boomer NC 121 9 F 9: 1-14 45:39.3 14:41/M
79 Jackie Howard Thurmond NC 34 62 F 2:60-69 46:04.4 14:49/M
80 Tammy Shew North Wilkesboro NC 75 52 F 1:50-54 46:38.0 15:00/M
81 Kassidy Lowe Wilkesboro NC 45 8 F 10: 1-14 47:15.4 15:12/M
82 Brittani Hibbard Moravian Falls NC 128 27 F 4:25-29 47:16.7 15:12/M
83 Jak Sheets Moravian Falls NC 73 10 M 27: 1-14 47:21.1 15:14/M
84 Megan Hartley Moravian Falls NC 30 25 F 5:25-29 47:22.2 15:14/M
85 Azarias Keel North Wilkesboro NC 38 9 M 28: 1-14 47:36.6 15:18/M
86 Anna Laughlin Moravian Falls NC 42 24 F 1:20-24 47:38.5 15:19/M
87 Jackie Wyant Moravian Falls NC 99 54 F 2:50-54 47:49.2 15:23/M
88 Kiarah Wolfe Millers Creek NC 96 13 F 11: 1-14 49:14.2 15:50/M
89 Kieontae Newkirk Wilkesboro NC 110 10 M 29: 1-14 49:17.1 15:51/M
90 Kristi Wolfe Millers Creek NC 97 35 F 3:35-39 49:48.2 16:01/M
91 Sky Stancil Moravian Falls NC 114 13 F 12: 1-14 51:06.8 16:26/M
92 Kimber Anderson Moravian Falls NC 115 12 F 13: 1-14 51:07.9 16:26/M
93 Keith Shew North Wilkesboro NC 74 52 M 2:50-54 51:27.2 16:33/M
94 Roberta Richardson Rural Hall NC 67 65 F 3:60-69 51:28.8 16:33/M
95 Courtney Aloia West Jefferson NC 122 34 F 3:30-34 52:03.2 16:44/M
96 Gavin Davis Blowing Rock NC 129 6 M 30: 1-14 52:12.2 16:47/M
97 Tristan Barnes Wilkesboro NC 8 11 M 31: 1-14 53:09.2 17:05/M
98 Trisa Barnes Wilkesboro NC 7 42 F 3:40-44 53:59.1 17:21/M
99 Masyn Johnson Wilkesboro NC 113 8 M 32: 1-14 59:05.7 19:00/M
100 Amber Johnson Wilkesboro NC 111 32 F 4:30-34 59:33.1 19:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Brandon Barnes Wilkesboro NC 4 42 M 3:40-44 1:00:42.2 19:31/M
102 Tucker Barnes Wilkesboro NC 9 9 M 33: 1-14 1:00:43.2 19:31/M
103 Mackenzie Stone Wilkesboro NC 84 13 F 14: 1-14 1:04:36.7 20:46/M
104 Miranda McNeil Boomer NC 117 18 F 1:15-19 1:06:34.9 21:24/M