Left Banner
 
 

2019 Leader of the Pack 5K

5K & GORUCK

May 18, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 150 38 5K 5 19:55.6 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Lauren Revis Chapel Hill NC 466 20 5K 7 20:41.1 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Olivia Appling Rutherfordton NC 9 38 5K 8 20:41.8 20:44.2 6:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Upton Rutherfordton NC 1761 15 5K 1 16:40.9 16:41.6 5:23/M
2 Gunner Hogston Waxhaw NC 1749 16 5K 2 18:07.9 18:09.5 5:51/M
3 Gregory Rinn Carrboro NC 475 21 5K 3 19:31.2 19:32.9 6:18/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer West Ellenboro NC 583 53 5K 32 24:10.1 24:36.1 7:56/M
2 Angela Friedman Shelby NC 646 46 5K 40 24:52.3 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 605 53 5K 42 24:56.3 25:00.9 8:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Inman Gastonia NC 1762 55 5K 6 20:04.5 20:06.6 6:29/M
2 Joe Jesson Forest City NC 281 42 5K 9 20:55.1 21:03.3 6:47/M
3 Kyle Hankinson Forest City NC 1770 40 5K 15 22:04.1 22:06.1 7:08/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jadyn Greenlee Rutherfordton NC 208 5 5K 539 57:18.0 58:23.2 18:50/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Guyer Rutherfordton NC 214 6 5K 216 35:33.5 36:05.4 11:38/M
2 Aceton Washburn Rutherfordton NC 576 5 5K 281 39:10.9 40:11.4 12:58/M
3 Chuck Greene Ellenboro NC 201 5 5K 432 48:15.9 49:42.5 16:02/M
4 Aiden Montcastle Rutherfordton NC 385 6 5K 460 50:35.7 51:11.7 16:31/M
5 Jonah Ingle Ellenboro NC 275 6 5K 476 52:08.9 52:45.5 17:01/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evalina Richardson Lawndale NC 1782 8 5K 122 31:17.1 32:15.0 10:24/M
2 Cheyenne Phillips Forest City NC 441 8 5K 169 33:39.8 33:59.1 10:58/M
3 Lucy Sherburn Ellenboro NC 499 8 5K 178 34:08.0 34:21.5 11:05/M
4 Mackenzie Teague Forest City NC 546 8 5K 200 34:58.3 35:18.5 11:23/M
5 Ella Howard Union Mills NC 257 7 5K 248 37:23.1 37:41.9 12:09/M
6 Ashlynn Barrick Rutherfordton NC 637 8 5K 263 37:57.6 38:33.6 12:26/M
7 Carson Bailey Ellenboro NC 18 8 5K 271 38:41.9 40:00.8 12:54/M
8 Ava Greene Ellenboro NC 198 8 5K 272 38:47.4 40:03.8 12:55/M
9 Lux Hodge Ellenboro NC 248 8 5K 295 40:18.7 41:36.6 13:25/M
10 Karigan Owens Ellenboro NC 424 8 5K 300 40:25.3 41:40.1 13:26/M
11 Hannah Baughman Forest City NC 25 7 5K 317 41:30.8 41:44.9 13:28/M
12 Scarlett Martens Union Mills NC 612 8 5K 319 41:35.3 42:38.4 13:45/M
13 Bailey Wiig Forest City NC 590 7 5K 322 41:53.1 42:16.8 13:38/M
14 Ava Washburn Rutherfordton NC 577 8 5K 329 42:08.1 43:11.0 13:56/M
15 Marisa Jones Lake Lure NC 286 7 5K 354 43:56.5 44:07.3 14:14/M
16 Aliza Hampton Forest City NC 220 8 5K 359 44:27.9 44:37.9 14:24/M
17 Miah McCluney Rutherfordton NC 358 8 5K 424 47:47.2 48:23.4 15:36/M
18 Olivia Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 74 8 5K 446 49:26.4 50:37.4 16:20/M
19 Norah McBrayer Rutherfordton NC 1751 8 5K 453 50:05.5 50:38.8 16:20/M
20 Kayla Tutte Ellenboro NC 559 8 5K 457 50:20.0 51:35.6 16:38/M
21 Kallyn Greenlee Rutherfordton NC 209 7 5K 490 53:04.9 54:08.1 17:28/M
22 Karsyn Tate Ellenboro NC 626 8 5K 500 53:59.3 54:13.4 17:29/M
23 Jazzy Wheeler Forest City NC 584 8 5K 545 58:03.9 59:04.9 19:03/M
24 Aliyah Bradley Forest City NC 42 8 5K 546 58:04.0 59:05.5 19:04/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Bumgarner Ellenboro NC 59 8 5K 104 30:23.2 31:03.4 10:01/M
2 Ty Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 273 8 5K 149 32:42.6 32:45.5 10:34/M
3 Jackson Epley Ellenboro NC 145 7 5K 177 34:05.4 34:08.2 11:01/M
4 Logann Morgan Forest City NC 393 8 5K 187 34:31.1 35:12.8 11:21/M
5 Luke Hill Forest City NC 1753 7 5K 240 37:11.3 38:06.5 12:17/M
6 Noah Suttle Ellenboro NC 538 8 5K 282 39:32.2 40:49.8 13:10/M
7 Matthew Owens Rutherfordton NC 425 8 5K 288 39:53.0 40:17.8 13:00/M
8 Hayden Owens Ellenboro NC 421 7 5K 289 39:56.6 41:12.6 13:17/M
9 Kolton Radford Forest City NC 459 8 5K 321 41:47.0 41:51.4 13:30/M
10 Finn Eaker Forest City NC 1774 7 5K 327 42:05.9 42:31.9 13:43/M
11 Nathan Beam Forest City NC 30 8 5K 332 42:21.0 42:50.3 13:49/M
12 Jaiden Marks Forest City NC 615 8 5K 335 42:27.3 42:56.4 13:51/M
13 Kayden Norris Forest City NC 413 7 5K 337 42:38.4 42:42.0 13:46/M
14 Cayden Ramsey Forest City NC 462 8 5K 389 46:08.8 46:56.2 15:08/M
15 Khilyn Robinson Forest City NC 482 7 5K 442 49:07.0 49:31.3 15:58/M
16 Gage Rhodes Forest City NC 469 7 5K 515 55:17.1 56:11.8 18:07/M
17 Antonio Ponce Mooresboro NC 622 7 5K 566 1:01:05.6 1:01:32.7 19:51/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kadienne Nolen 410 10 5K 135 31:53.0 32:38.6 10:32/M
2 Kimber Haungs Rutherfordton NC 631 10 5K 150 32:43.1 32:45.0 10:34/M
3 Miranda Keever Mooresboro NC 293 10 5K 173 33:58.0 34:18.6 11:04/M
4 Keyanah Moore Forest City NC 388 9 5K 181 34:15.1 35:19.6 11:24/M
5 Eden Haungs Rutherfordton NC 632 10 5K 185 34:20.6 34:22.8 11:05/M
6 Kierston Roland Forest City NC 485 9 5K 212 35:11.2 35:19.4 11:24/M
7 Caitlin Allen Ellenboro NC 4 10 5K 223 35:59.1 36:38.3 11:49/M
8 Genesis Castellon Forest City NC 78 10 5K 233 36:40.8 36:48.9 11:52/M
9 Alondra Escalera-Rocha Forest City NC 146 9 5K 253 37:36.5 37:49.7 12:12/M
10 Karringtyn Haynes Rutherfordton NC 618 10 5K 278 39:03.0 40:04.5 12:55/M
11 Stephany Fajardo Forest City NC 149 9 5K 285 39:42.1 39:50.8 12:51/M
12 Mackenzie Tuttle Rutherfordton NC 560 9 5K 291 39:59.0 41:01.8 13:14/M
13 Hailey Davis Rutherfordton NC 108 9 5K 298 40:22.9 40:24.4 13:02/M
14 Sarah Webber Ellenboro NC 581 10 5K 308 41:15.5 42:08.8 13:35/M
15 Layla Black Ellenboro NC 37 9 5K 336 42:36.7 43:17.8 13:58/M
16 Brianna Buyaki Forest City NC 61 10 5K 347 43:22.9 44:03.5 14:13/M
17 Lily James Forest City NC 1787 10 5K 348 43:23.4 44:04.5 14:13/M
18 Alexa Arredondo Forest City NC 13 9 5K 361 44:39.4 44:55.6 14:29/M
19 Jenna Bennett Forest City NC 33 10 5K 364 44:42.7 45:02.4 14:32/M
20 Maleah Radford Forest City NC 460 10 5K 365 44:46.8 44:52.8 14:28/M
21 Caylee Rhodes Rutherfordton NC 468 10 5K 368 45:03.5 45:55.7 14:49/M
22 Ashley Hodges Forest City NC 249 10 5K 371 45:11.3 45:13.8 14:35/M
23 Melanie Tuttle Rutherfordton NC 561 9 5K 387 46:07.4 47:11.3 15:13/M
24 Marrisa Sosa 527 10 5K 392 46:35.5 48:04.7 15:30/M
25 Jurni Martin Ellenboro NC 347 10 5K 396 46:43.9 47:36.5 15:21/M
26 Julianna Douglas Spindale NC 125 10 5K 400 46:45.1 46:52.5 15:07/M
27 Zilah Dewberry 115 10 5K 408 47:02.9 48:33.8 15:40/M
28 Keymara Fullard 161 10 5K 409 47:03.1 48:33.8 15:40/M
29 Chloe Cooks 94 10 5K 411 47:04.3 48:32.7 15:39/M
30 Joslyn Mickles 380 10 5K 412 47:05.1 48:33.3 15:40/M
31 Brooklyn Jimmerson 283 10 5K 413 47:06.5 48:34.1 15:40/M
32 Kaylie Montcastle Rutherfordton NC 387 10 5K 423 47:45.2 48:23.3 15:36/M
33 Madyson Bradley Forest City NC 46 9 5K 426 47:53.7 48:40.0 15:42/M
34 Erika Phillips Forest City NC 444 10 5K 429 48:04.0 48:20.0 15:35/M
35 Abigail Thompson Forest City NC 549 10 5K 464 50:39.4 51:40.8 16:40/M
36 Mya Calloway Rutherfordton NC 68 10 5K 472 51:44.1 52:05.8 16:48/M
37 Layla Dill Forest City NC 118 10 GO 481 52:47.2 53:15.6 17:07/M
38 Alyanna Grissom Ellenboro NC 211 9 5K 488 53:04.1 54:06.9 17:27/M
39 Riley Cate Rutherfordton NC 81 9 5K 495 53:27.4 54:06.9 17:27/M
40 Bayla Kirby Ellenboro NC 303 9 5K 501 54:09.4 54:23.9 17:33/M
41 Madison Brown Forest City NC 56 10 5K 502 54:09.6 55:05.9 17:46/M
42 Cheyenne Albercht Spindale NC 3 10 5K 513 55:08.6 56:01.1 18:04/M
43 Lily Gait Rutherfordton NC 165 9 5K 525 56:04.4 56:17.9 18:09/M
44 Alaiah Mosley Forest City NC 397 9 5K 540 57:22.1 58:21.0 18:49/M
45 Brooklyn Martinez Forest City NC 349 9 5K 542 57:42.3 58:27.6 18:51/M
46 Jewel Parker Forest City NC 428 9 5K 571 1:04:07.0 1:05:07.2 21:00/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Short Bostic NC 501 9 5K 14 21:55.2 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 106 9 5K 57 26:21.6 26:22.3 8:30/M
3 Landon Joyce Ellenboro NC 288 9 5K 69 27:31.3 27:43.5 8:56/M
4 Gavin Richardson Lawndale NC 1783 10 5K 78 28:14.7 29:13.6 9:25/M
5 Austin Hopper Spindale NC 253 10 5K 91 29:17.0 29:21.7 9:28/M
6 Yohan Mendoza Ellenboro NC 378 10 5K 100 30:13.5 30:16.5 9:46/M
7 Owen Howard Union Mills NC 259 10 5K 107 30:38.7 30:40.7 9:54/M
8 Luke Brown Ellenboro NC 55 10 5K 117 31:02.5 31:56.5 10:18/M
9 Zach Bychowski Ellenboro NC 62 9 5K 128 31:28.7 31:41.5 10:13/M
10 Josh Vickers Ellenboro NC 569 10 5K 139 32:23.2 32:35.1 10:31/M
11 Trajan Littlejohn Forest City NC 322 10 5K 152 32:49.3 33:30.2 10:48/M
12 Ty Cuttshaw Ellenboro NC 101 9 5K 168 33:37.7 34:27.4 11:07/M
13 Daylan Littlejohn Forest City NC 321 9 5K 183 34:16.0 34:57.9 11:16/M
14 Miles Keever Mooresboro NC 292 9 5K 190 34:41.0 35:00.1 11:17/M
15 Ethan Houser Forest City NC 256 10 5K 192 34:43.0 34:44.2 11:12/M
16 Braden O'Connell Forest City NC 414 10 5K 195 34:52.6 34:57.5 11:16/M
17 Chase Dotson Forest City NC 122 10 5K 208 35:06.1 35:18.4 11:23/M
18 Jonathqn Snyder Ellenboro NC 525 10 5K 209 35:06.2 36:09.6 11:40/M
19 Wyatt McMahan Forest City NC 1781 9 5K 218 35:37.2 35:55.4 11:35/M
20 Cade Hunnicutt Bostic NC 1779 9 5K 221 35:37.9 35:55.4 11:35/M
21 Conrad Sherburn Ellenboro NC 498 10 5K 232 36:29.0 36:41.4 11:50/M
22 Bristol Long Rutherfordton NC 324 9 5K 235 36:52.4 36:54.3 11:54/M
23 Gabriel Smith Forest City NC 517 9 5K 268 38:24.3 38:30.6 12:25/M
24 Erik Galindo Ellenboro NC 167 9 5K 277 39:02.2 39:18.5 12:41/M
25 Jude Garland Mooresboro NC 173 9 5K 287 39:46.7 39:50.3 12:51/M
26 Clay Godfrey Rutherfordton NC 1778 9 5K 290 39:58.0 40:32.3 13:05/M
27 Lukas Thompson Forest City NC 553 10 5K 294 40:10.9 41:01.5 13:14/M
28 Dyllan Toney Rutherfordton NC 558 10 5K 299 40:23.2 40:27.6 13:03/M
29 Malachi Dato 105 10 5K 304 40:55.5 41:46.5 13:28/M
30 David Silva Forest City NC 503 9 5K 324 41:57.3 42:48.6 13:48/M
31 Jake Nix Forest City NC 408 9 5K 330 42:08.2 42:12.7 13:37/M
32 Chance Bowers Forest City NC 40 9 5K 334 42:22.5 42:50.3 13:49/M
33 Brayden Williams Forest City NC 597 9 5K 338 42:39.9 42:43.9 13:47/M
34 Aden Spratt Ellenboro NC 530 10 5K 341 43:02.9 44:08.0 14:14/M
35 Maximus Olfano Rutherfordton NC 416 9 5K 345 43:20.4 43:28.1 14:01/M
36 Gavin Sawa Forest City NC 492 9 5K 379 45:47.2 46:28.4 14:59/M
37 Javier Flores 152 10 5K 395 46:43.7 46:45.6 15:05/M
38 Cooper Gibbs Union Mills NC 179 9 5K 425 47:53.4 48:39.1 15:42/M
39 Josh Adame-Sanchez Forest City NC 2 9 5K 430 48:13.2 48:18.9 15:35/M
40 Liam McBrayer Rutherfordton NC 1752 9 5K 445 49:26.0 50:00.4 16:08/M
41 Logan Prescott Spindale NC 453 9 5K 468 50:58.9 51:50.3 16:43/M
42 Kevin Carpio Forest City NC 75 10 5K 474 52:01.2 52:12.2 16:50/M
43 Dawson Loving Forest City NC 328 10 5K 475 52:06.7 52:17.7 16:52/M
44 Michael Guyer Rutherfordton NC 215 10 5K 479 52:33.6 53:05.7 17:07/M
45 Colby Pack Ellenboro NC 427 9 5K 484 52:52.5 53:02.4 17:06/M
46 Jose Ponce Forest City NC 452 9 5K 496 53:29.1 54:12.1 17:29/M
47 Julian Bright Forest City NC 50 10 5K 524 56:01.5 56:01.5 18:04/M
48 Payton Bradley Forest City NC 48 9 5K 528 56:19.4 57:03.4 18:24/M
49 Brody Fowler Forest City NC 154 9 5K 541 57:30.7 58:21.2 18:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Friedman Shelby NC 647 12 5K 37 24:42.3 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Olivia Derisma Forest City NC 113 11 5K 44 25:02.6 25:10.4 8:07/M
3 Jessie McDaniel Forest City NC 362 12 5K 93 29:22.9 29:30.8 9:31/M
4 Ava Garland Mooresboro NC 172 11 5K 98 30:06.9 31:14.4 10:05/M
5 Calie Holland Forest City NC 251 12 5K 174 33:59.1 34:58.4 11:17/M
6 Carleigh Williams Forest City NC 599 11 5K 189 34:37.2 34:42.7 11:12/M
7 Makalyn Silvers Forest City NC 506 11 5K 191 34:42.6 34:44.6 11:12/M
8 Madison Hendrix-Rhodes Forest City NC 239 12 5K 193 34:46.6 34:55.0 11:16/M
9 Sadie White Forest City NC 588 12 5K 204 35:02.4 35:12.0 11:21/M
10 Anastyn Galloway Forest City NC 168 12 5K 205 35:03.0 35:12.4 11:21/M
11 Willow Martin Forest City NC 348 12 5K 206 35:03.1 35:12.2 11:21/M
12 Ada Sims Forest City NC 509 11 5K 211 35:08.2 35:46.7 11:32/M
13 Keira MacOpson Forest City NC 336 11 5K 213 35:13.4 35:18.6 11:23/M
14 Jenna Pintuff Ellenboro NC 449 11 5K 237 36:58.3 37:37.3 12:08/M
15 Paisley Haynes Rutherfordton NC 617 12 5K 270 38:38.0 39:39.1 12:47/M
16 Chesney Tenpenny Rutherfordton NC 548 12 5K 273 38:47.9 39:15.0 12:40/M
17 Ava Grace Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 1755 12 5K 293 40:10.1 41:14.3 13:18/M
18 Kadyn Spears Forest City NC 529 12 5K 357 44:14.5 44:14.5 14:16/M
19 Victoria Velasquez Forest City NC 567 11 5K 366 44:52.4 45:00.9 14:31/M
20 Skylar Greene Spindale NC 207 11 5K 377 45:42.1 46:33.4 15:01/M
21 Valeria Santiago Forest City NC 491 12 5K 398 46:44.9 46:53.8 15:07/M
22 Ayla Smith Forest City NC 515 12 5K 401 46:45.4 46:54.4 15:08/M
23 May Keller Ellenboro NC 294 12 5K 414 47:09.6 48:05.5 15:31/M
24 Gracie Emery Forest City NC 139 11 5K 420 47:35.8 48:19.7 15:35/M
25 Madison Hardin Forest City NC 222 12 5K 421 47:38.0 48:30.2 15:39/M
26 Brianna Marks Forest City NC 337 12 5K 447 49:27.7 50:26.4 16:16/M
27 Kirsten Spangler Forest City NC 528 11 5K 449 49:31.7 50:15.3 16:13/M
28 Haley Randolph Forest City NC 463 11 5K 450 49:32.2 50:16.6 16:13/M
29 Brittany Hall Forest City NC 216 11 5K 451 49:32.5 50:16.3 16:13/M
30 Gabby Ponce Forest City NC 451 11 5K 454 50:08.2 50:52.0 16:25/M
31 Maggie Marks Shelby NC 613 11 5K 485 52:58.8 54:09.9 17:28/M
32 Camelia Lozano Forest City NC 333 11 5K 493 53:20.2 53:36.4 17:17/M
33 Jewels Owens Rutherfordton NC 422 11 5K 512 55:06.5 56:01.1 18:04/M
34 Danica Driver Ellenboro NC 128 11 5K 519 55:37.0 55:53.5 18:02/M
35 Brittany Mills Forest City NC 382 11 5K 523 55:58.5 56:26.5 18:12/M
36 Dakota Eddins Forest City NC 133 12 5K 543 57:45.3 58:29.9 18:52/M
37 Lanena Melton Spindale NC 376 11 5K 557 59:17.1 1:00:09.4 19:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Hendricks Ellenboro NC 238 11 5K 29 23:55.5 24:07.1 7:47/M
2 Hayden Francis Ellenboro NC 158 11 5K 53 25:45.6 25:56.4 8:22/M
3 Logan Thompson Forest City NC 552 11 5K 110 30:53.3 30:55.0 9:58/M
4 Justin Garcia Forest City NC 170 11 5K 118 31:04.1 31:53.7 10:17/M
5 Lucas Harris Ellenboro NC 233 11 5K 124 31:24.9 32:41.3 10:33/M
6 Felix Thompson Rutherfordton NC 551 12 5K 133 31:38.9 31:49.7 10:16/M
7 Austin Mathis Forest City NC 353 12 5K 141 32:26.3 32:42.0 10:33/M
8 Gavin Hughes Forest City NC 264 11 5K 142 32:28.2 32:43.4 10:33/M
9 Caden Greene Ellenboro NC 199 11 5K 143 32:30.2 32:42.1 10:33/M
10 Sebastian Arrowood Forest City NC 15 11 5K 146 32:40.0 32:45.8 10:34/M
11 Cameron Logan Forest City NC 323 12 5K 151 32:48.0 32:52.5 10:36/M
12 Dylan Davis Rutherfordton NC 107 11 5K 201 35:00.2 35:01.2 11:18/M
13 Luke Bailey Ellenboro NC 628 11 5K 210 35:07.2 36:25.5 11:45/M
14 James Gingerich Mill Spring NC 183 12 5K 222 35:44.8 35:50.2 11:34/M
15 Kody Dalton Forest City NC 103 11 5K 228 36:21.5 36:26.0 11:45/M
16 Kamdyn Robinson Forest City NC 481 12 5K 229 36:22.1 36:46.8 11:52/M
17 Able Washburn Rutherfordton NC 1784 12 5K 276 39:02.0 40:05.2 12:56/M
18 Zeke McGinnis Forest City NC 369 11 5K 302 40:30.1 40:35.0 13:05/M
19 Landon Fulbright Forest City NC 160 12 5K 315 41:22.4 42:30.7 13:43/M
20 Dominique Dato Spindale NC 104 11 5K 320 41:44.3 42:35.1 13:44/M
21 Mason Conard 90 11 5K 326 42:03.1 42:53.8 13:50/M
22 Shane Phillips Forest City NC 446 12 5K 360 44:35.0 44:50.3 14:28/M
23 Sullivan Hawkins Forest City NC 640 11 5K 383 45:57.2 46:17.9 14:56/M
24 Harley Buff Forest City NC 58 11 5K 494 53:25.8 54:17.2 17:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sumter Horton Forest City NC 255 14 5K 35 24:24.3 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Savannah Lail Rutherfordton NC 1760 13 5K 49 25:35.1 26:20.2 8:30/M
3 Halle Lowery Forest City NC 331 13 5K 50 25:40.9 25:48.1 8:19/M
4 Madyson Roland Forest City NC 486 13 5K 99 30:11.2 30:19.0 9:47/M
5 Mackenzie Hughes Rutherfordton NC 267 13 5K 119 31:06.6 31:50.9 10:16/M
6 Madalyn Hughes Rutherfordton NC 268 13 5K 163 33:29.2 34:14.0 11:03/M
7 Peyton Dorsey Ellenboro NC 121 14 5K 180 34:12.1 35:01.7 11:18/M
8 Jasmine Johnson Forest City NC 284 13 5K 194 34:48.9 34:56.4 11:16/M
9 Madison Bradley Forest City NC 45 14 5K 242 37:12.3 37:23.8 12:04/M
10 Madyson Tavernia Forest City NC 544 13 5K 247 37:21.5 37:29.4 12:05/M
11 Carley Radford Forest City NC 457 13 5K 251 37:23.6 37:30.8 12:06/M
12 Phoenix Green Forest City NC 196 13 5K 311 41:18.0 41:26.8 13:22/M
13 Charity Keeter Forest City NC 290 14 5K 313 41:18.7 41:26.9 13:22/M
14 Azlyn Silvers Forest City NC 505 13 5K 314 41:19.2 41:26.9 13:22/M
15 Natalie Holland Bostic NC 624 13 5K 486 53:01.0 54:21.0 17:32/M
16 Abigail Seney Forest City NC 496 14 5K 544 57:45.5 58:29.9 18:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Fabion Forest City NC 148 14 5K 11 21:40.5 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Cameron Leverette Forest City NC 318 14 5K 20 22:50.1 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 Taivon Derisma Forest City NC 114 14 5K 22 22:57.7 22:58.5 7:25/M
4 Ethan Arrowood Union Mills NC 610 14 5K 39 24:52.0 25:04.0 8:05/M
5 Levi Vogel Rutherfordton NC 571 13 5K 41 24:53.1 25:02.4 8:05/M
6 Alejandro Arrendono Forest City NC 14 13 5K 47 25:16.2 25:26.1 8:12/M
7 Damian Goodnight Forest City NC 194 14 5K 58 26:28.1 26:38.1 8:35/M
8 Vernon Gingerich Mill Spring NC 185 14 5K 59 26:31.2 26:37.3 8:35/M
9 Gunner Horton Forest City NC 254 13 5K 64 27:05.5 27:14.2 8:47/M
10 Riley Howard Union Mills NC 261 13 5K 71 27:47.7 28:02.2 9:03/M
11 Nate Kersey Rutherfordton NC 298 14 5K 72 27:49.8 28:59.0 9:21/M
12 Zalbador Velasquez Forest City NC 568 14 5K 76 28:02.8 28:10.0 9:05/M
13 Zachary Nix Forest City NC 409 13 5K 95 29:57.6 30:08.4 9:43/M
14 Zachary Tavernia Forest City NC 545 14 5K 115 30:57.3 31:06.7 10:02/M
15 Jarrett Weast Ellenboro NC 1776 13 5K 120 31:10.5 31:30.0 10:10/M
16 Ethan Salazar Forest City NC 489 14 5K 126 31:26.1 31:35.2 10:11/M
17 Parker Emery Mooresboro NC 141 14 5K 148 32:40.2 33:00.7 10:39/M
18 Ryan Moore Forest City NC 389 13 5K 162 33:28.1 33:28.9 10:48/M
19 Martin Inman Gastonia NC 1763 13 5K 215 35:30.8 35:42.4 11:31/M
20 Luke Archer Rutherfordton NC 11 14 5K 310 41:17.2 42:03.2 13:34/M
21 Otto Waters Forest City NC 579 13 5K 372 45:20.7 45:22.1 14:38/M
22 Justin Santiago Forest City NC 490 13 5K 568 1:03:49.6 1:03:59.0 20:38/M
23 Preston Campfield Forest City NC 71 14 5K 569 1:03:49.9 1:04:00.1 20:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marina Mace Ellenboro NC 335 15 5K 34 24:14.6 24:16.3 7:50/M
2 Jennifer Escalera Rutherfordton NC 1748 17 5K 82 28:25.1 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Ashlyn Gibbs Union Mills NC 177 16 5K 111 30:53.3 31:08.4 10:03/M
4 Phoebe Ankrom Union Mills NC 7 15 5K 112 30:53.4 31:08.3 10:03/M
5 Michaela Hughes Forest City NC 269 15 5K 161 33:19.1 33:32.8 10:49/M
6 Brynna Glover Forest City NC 188 15 5K 172 33:58.0 34:12.6 11:02/M
7 Gabriella Day Ellenboro NC 110 18 5K 309 41:17.1 41:54.5 13:31/M
8 Sadie Scripps Rutherfordton NC 494 17 5K 343 43:07.8 44:13.8 14:16/M
9 Jenna Gingerich Mill Spring NC 184 15 5K 373 45:23.2 45:29.2 14:40/M
10 Makayla Roberson Rutherfordton NC 1764 17 5K 374 45:34.8 46:15.3 14:55/M
11 Addison Hampton Forest City NC 625 15 5K 397 46:44.9 46:54.6 15:08/M
12 Brett Williams Rutherfordton NC 598 19 5K 436 48:33.2 49:39.8 16:01/M
13 Audrey Gibbs Union Mills NC 178 19 5K 441 48:50.1 49:42.3 16:02/M
14 Emily Marshall Forest City NC 343 19 5K 531 56:30.5 57:48.1 18:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carson Gilliam Forest City NC 1773 15 5K 4 19:54.4 19:55.6 6:25/M
2 Bryce Thompson Mill Spring NC 550 16 5K 10 20:57.9 20:59.3 6:46/M
3 Tyler Champion Forest City NC 84 19 5K 13 21:52.8 21:55.0 7:04/M
4 Evan Revis Rutherfordton NC 606 18 5K 19 22:45.5 22:47.5 7:21/M
5 Nathaniel Suttle Forest City NC 537 15 5K 45 25:03.9 25:04.8 8:05/M
6 Gracey Lane Spindale NC 643 16 5K 63 27:02.0 27:06.5 8:45/M
7 Marco Rodriguez Rutherfordton NC 484 17 5K 70 27:41.6 28:35.7 9:13/M
8 Brock Byrd Union Mills NC 649 15 5K 85 28:33.3 28:36.8 9:14/M
9 Bradley Tenpenny Rutherfordton NC 547 15 5K 101 30:21.6 30:48.3 9:56/M
10 Ralph Honeycutt Rutherfordton NC 252 15 5K 108 30:48.9 30:51.3 9:57/M
11 James Tate Forest City NC 542 15 5K 130 31:35.8 32:12.9 10:23/M
12 Josh Kersey Rutherfordton NC 297 18 5K 157 32:53.6 34:03.4 10:59/M
13 John Alan Marsh Rutherfordton NC 341 15 5K 164 33:30.3 34:15.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Bennett Forest City NC 35 23 5K 114 30:54.0 31:12.7 10:04/M
2 Montana Bright Forest City NC 1768 23 5K 159 33:06.7 33:45.3 10:53/M
3 Hannah Dills Union Mills NC 119 20 5K 166 33:33.5 34:06.1 11:00/M
4 Jamie Greene Candler NC 204 23 5K 171 33:55.2 34:20.7 11:05/M
5 Meredith Mason-Street Forest City NC 351 24 5K 226 36:17.9 36:54.6 11:54/M
6 Alexandra Gray Spindale NC 195 24 5K 244 37:15.0 37:47.6 12:11/M
7 Katie Glover Forest City NC 638 23 5K 312 41:18.1 41:55.0 13:31/M
8 Cassidy Ramsey Rutherfordton NC 461 23 5K 340 43:00.6 43:04.5 13:54/M
9 Tia Bristol 51 22 5K 393 46:36.9 48:03.8 15:30/M
10 Devine Dezio Ellenboro NC 642 20 5K 405 46:49.6 47:46.0 15:25/M
11 Aaliyah Carson Forest City NC 76 24 5K 417 47:30.2 47:50.5 15:26/M
12 Hollie Brackett Ellenboro NC 41 23 5K 456 50:19.5 51:35.8 16:38/M
13 Gabrielle Francis Spindale NC 157 24 5K 511 55:05.9 55:58.9 18:03/M
14 Lacy Pineiro Rutherfordton NC 448 24 5K 530 56:20.4 57:13.8 18:27/M
15 Holly Ledbetter Forest City NC 313 22 5K 537 57:16.2 58:29.2 18:52/M
16 Jori Whiteside Forest City NC 589 20 5K 550 58:08.9 58:56.6 19:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry McKinney Rutherfordton NC 370 20 5K 12 21:52.6 21:55.1 7:04/M
2 Thomas Kursch Rutherfordton NC 304 20 5K 167 33:33.9 34:06.6 11:00/M
3 Brandon Whitaker Spindale NC 587 24 5K 243 37:13.3 37:46.2 12:11/M
4 Tajae McMullens Charlotte NC 373 24 5K 305 41:04.9 41:25.3 13:22/M
5 Zach Wantuch Forest City NC 574 24 5K 382 45:55.9 46:20.5 14:57/M
6 Cj Warren Forest City NC 575 22 5K 505 54:28.8 55:46.5 17:59/M
7 Logan Marshall Forest City NC 345 22 5K 517 55:29.0 56:46.4 18:19/M
8 Ben Baker Forest City NC 19 22 5K 532 56:30.6 57:48.4 18:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Rash Forest City NC 464 28 5K 88 29:00.3 29:06.2 9:23/M
2 Sandy Smith Rutherfordton NC 519 28 5K 103 30:23.0 30:41.0 9:54/M
3 Lacy Deaton Ellenboro NC 111 28 5K 113 30:53.5 31:07.2 10:02/M
4 Rachael Healy Forest City NC 237 29 5K 138 32:22.8 32:30.5 10:29/M
5 Stephanie Moose Rutherfordton NC 391 29 5K 153 32:50.2 32:55.7 10:37/M
6 Meriana Dubose Forest City NC 130 27 5K 155 32:52.8 33:22.1 10:46/M
7 Brittany Mendoza Bostic NC 377 29 5K 158 32:54.4 32:57.7 10:38/M
8 Lauren Orr Rutherfordton NC 418 25 5K 259 37:50.5 39:07.3 12:37/M
9 Whitney Culbreth Mill Spring NC 1766 29 5K 349 43:26.2 44:28.4 14:21/M
10 Heidi Barnes Spindale NC 22 26 5K 362 44:41.7 45:48.4 14:46/M
11 Suzanne Cooper Forest City NC 96 27 5K 369 45:06.9 45:58.3 14:50/M
12 Lisa Sawa Forest City NC 627 28 5K 378 45:46.1 46:28.5 14:59/M
13 Victoria Wantuch Forest City NC 573 26 5K 386 46:05.9 46:30.4 15:00/M
14 Rebecca Tuttle Forest City NC 562 28 5K 388 46:08.4 47:11.7 15:13/M
15 Kathy Goode Forest City NC 193 29 5K 403 46:48.4 47:08.4 15:12/M
16 Taylor Shackley Rutherfordton NC 497 25 5K 416 47:30.2 48:29.8 15:38/M
17 Nicole Bradley Ellenboro NC 47 28 5K 455 50:18.5 51:37.4 16:39/M
18 Jamie McGinnis Ellenboro NC 368 28 5K 462 50:37.6 52:04.1 16:48/M
19 Rachael Bradley Forest City NC 614 27 5K 466 50:40.4 51:40.5 16:40/M
20 Blakeney Oliver Rutherfordton NC 650 26 5K 482 52:51.4 54:15.4 17:30/M
21 Beth Roper Spindale NC 488 29 5K 497 53:36.8 54:07.7 17:27/M
22 Amanda Baynard Rutherfordton NC 26 25 5K 536 57:15.7 58:28.8 18:52/M
23 Amber Marlowe Bostic NC 340 26 5K 560 59:35.3 1:00:44.7 19:35/M
24 Cori Wilson Forest City NC 601 26 5K 574 1:04:39.0 1:05:48.5 21:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Urbanic Spindale NC 565 27 5K 23 23:01.7 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Tyler Deaton Bostic NC 1785 29 5K 24 23:07.6 23:24.0 7:33/M
3 Bretton Norris Forest City NC 412 27 5K 31 24:04.6 24:07.9 7:47/M
4 Adam Cooper Forest City NC 95 27 5K 81 28:19.7 28:37.3 9:14/M
5 Michael Budzinski Forest City NC 57 28 5K 131 31:37.6 32:13.1 10:24/M
6 Cederick Carson Forest City NC 1769 26 5K 214 35:15.0 35:36.5 11:29/M
7 Steven McDaniel Bostic NC 363 27 5K 254 37:40.4 38:17.7 12:21/M
8 Seth Orr Rutherfordton NC 419 26 5K 257 37:50.1 39:07.9 12:37/M
9 Zachary Fisher Spindale NC 151 29 5K 399 46:45.0 46:52.1 15:07/M
10 Ethan McGinnis Ellenboro NC 367 28 5K 463 50:39.0 52:04.9 16:48/M
11 Brandon Pineiro Rutherfordton NC 447 26 5K 529 56:19.8 57:13.5 18:27/M
12 Travis Hudgins Bostic NC 262 29 5K 561 59:36.3 1:00:45.0 19:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Whetstine Shelby NC 585 32 5K 30 24:04.5 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Ashley Greene Ellenboro NC 197 33 5K 84 28:31.2 28:43.7 9:16/M
3 Megan Bumgarner Forest City NC 634 32 5K 102 30:22.0 31:04.1 10:01/M
4 Chelsea Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 325 31 5K 129 31:30.4 32:38.2 10:32/M
5 Jessica Goforth Ellenboro NC 645 30 5K 156 32:53.3 33:15.0 10:44/M
6 Christina Cox Shelby NC 639 30 5K 176 34:05.0 34:11.5 11:02/M
7 Kara Ellenburg Union Mills NC 134 30 5K 258 37:50.4 38:21.0 12:22/M
8 Brittany Leslie Forest City NC 316 30 5K 266 38:01.1 39:08.2 12:37/M
9 Jennifer Walker Forest City NC 572 31 5K 303 40:36.0 41:09.1 13:16/M
10 Teresa Castellon Forest City NC 79 33 5K 339 42:58.4 43:07.1 13:55/M
11 Amanda Olfano Rutherfordton NC 415 33 5K 346 43:21.2 43:28.4 14:01/M
12 Kari Kierpiec Forest City NC 300 32 5K 350 43:30.5 44:10.5 14:15/M
13 Cara Bradley Asheville NC 44 32 5K 376 45:41.8 45:55.2 14:49/M
14 Sheli Jenkins Forest City NC 280 34 5K 391 46:25.2 47:07.4 15:12/M
15 Nikki Morrow Forest City NC 396 32 5K 404 46:49.4 47:08.5 15:12/M
16 Elizabeth Withrow Ellenboro NC 602 34 5K 406 46:57.2 47:09.1 15:13/M
17 Brittney Petersen Ellenboro NC 433 30 5K 439 48:43.1 49:07.6 15:51/M
18 Lillian McBrayer Rutherfordton NC 1750 33 5K 444 49:25.1 49:59.0 16:07/M
19 Lindsey McCraw Forest City NC 360 30 5K 467 50:52.7 51:47.4 16:42/M
20 Mindy Smith Rutherfordton NC 518 31 5K 473 51:46.4 52:08.2 16:49/M
21 Dennielle Dill Forest City NC 116 30 GO 480 52:41.4 53:15.8 17:07/M
22 Elizabeth Cate Rutherfordton NC 80 33 5K 489 53:04.3 53:43.6 17:20/M
23 Deanna Ricci Mooresboro NC 472 30 5K 503 54:10.0 55:06.0 17:46/M
24 Nikki Rhodes Rutherfordton NC 471 33 5K 506 54:42.7 55:40.4 17:57/M
25 Sheri Smith Morganton NC 520 34 5K 520 55:39.2 55:39.2 17:57/M
26 Kasey Dover Moore SC 126 30 5K 553 59:03.5 1:00:00.8 19:21/M
27 Rebecca Tuttle Rutherfordton NC 563 31 5K 555 59:09.6 1:00:29.5 19:31/M
28 Breanne Roach Ellenboro NC 476 30 5K 556 59:10.3 1:00:30.5 19:31/M
29 Bethany Hasty Rutherfordton NC 235 33 5K 563 1:00:07.8 1:00:57.2 19:40/M
30 Casey Ponce Mooresboro NC 1767 31 5K 567 1:01:11.8 1:01:38.9 19:53/M
31 Roxanne Loving Shelbyshelby NC 329 30 5K 575 1:04:39.5 1:05:48.8 21:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cort Radford Flat Rock Nc NC 458 30 5K 65 27:13.0 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Lucas Marks Rutherfordton NC 339 31 5K 74 27:55.4 29:03.7 9:22/M
3 Tyler Smith Mooresboro NC 521 33 5K 79 28:16.0 28:26.2 9:10/M
4 John Metcalf Spindale NC 379 32 5K 80 28:16.3 29:08.9 9:24/M
5 Tony Wall Forest City NC 620 34 5K 234 36:49.8 37:27.0 12:05/M
6 Chris Baughman Forest City NC 24 33 5K 318 41:31.4 41:45.3 13:28/M
7 James Sigmon Bostic NC 502 34 5K 384 45:58.1 46:35.2 15:02/M
8 Joshua Dill Forest City NC 117 31 GO 565 1:00:23.1 1:00:58.7 19:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Greene Rutherfordton NC 604 37 5K 18 22:40.8 22:44.3 7:20/M
2 Vanessa Boris Marion NC 38 35 5K 21 22:50.2 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 Chasity Sims Forest City NC 510 36 5K 90 29:04.2 29:14.2 9:26/M
4 Shannon Sims Forest City NC 511 38 5K 123 31:19.1 31:22.6 10:07/M
5 Brooke McCraw Ellenboro NC 359 39 5K 125 31:25.2 32:42.3 10:33/M
6 Suzanne Hutchins Rutherfordton NC 272 37 5K 179 34:09.4 34:21.9 11:05/M
7 Ashley Harris Ellenboro NC 230 39 5K 197 34:53.3 36:05.4 11:38/M
8 Amy Wilkie Bostic NC 593 39 5K 199 34:55.1 35:17.7 11:23/M
9 Betsy Guyer Rutherfordton NC 212 38 5K 217 35:34.7 36:06.2 11:39/M
10 Renee Howard Union Mills NC 260 38 5K 246 37:20.9 37:38.6 12:08/M
11 Tiffany Jones Lake Lure NC 287 37 5K 260 37:51.7 38:02.4 12:16/M
12 Melanie Bailey Ellenboro NC 630 39 5K 296 40:19.2 41:37.1 13:25/M
13 Vanessa Wiig Forest City NC 591 37 5K 323 41:53.3 42:16.9 13:38/M
14 Evie Beam Forest City NC 29 38 5K 333 42:22.4 42:50.3 13:49/M
15 Paige Philbeck Forest City NC 439 36 5K 352 43:33.8 44:23.6 14:19/M
16 Heather Phillips Ellenboro NC 445 36 5K 358 44:24.3 44:39.3 14:24/M
17 Kristen Brown Bostic NC 54 36 5K 410 47:03.6 48:32.5 15:39/M
18 Ashley Garland Mooresboro NC 171 36 5K 415 47:10.2 48:17.1 15:35/M
19 Amy Emery Mooresboro NC 138 39 5K 433 48:17.6 49:00.7 15:48/M
20 Gina Greene Ellenboro NC 203 36 5K 434 48:17.9 49:43.1 16:02/M
21 Ashley Twitty Forest City NC 564 35 5K 443 49:11.2 50:03.6 16:09/M
22 Veronica Lopez Forest City NC 1780 35 5K 448 49:31.1 50:05.9 16:09/M
23 Allison Montcastle Rutherfordton NC 386 35 5K 465 50:39.9 51:18.2 16:33/M
24 Shanna Hauss Forest City NC 1777 39 5K 469 51:05.5 51:14.6 16:32/M
25 Danielle Nix Forest City NC 407 38 5K 504 54:27.7 54:38.8 17:37/M
26 Kendra Greenlee Rutherfordton NC 210 39 5K 538 57:17.4 58:22.4 18:50/M
27 Kerri Keever Rutherfordton NC 291 38 5K 552 59:02.4 1:00:00.5 19:21/M
28 Feather Melton Spindale NC 374 36 5K 558 59:19.6 1:00:11.4 19:25/M
29 Joyce Martin Forest City NC 346 35 5K 573 1:04:16.4 1:05:18.6 21:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Upton Rutherfordton NC 1759 36 5K 60 26:38.8 27:24.4 8:50/M
2 John Bumgarner Forest City NC 635 36 5K 145 32:35.4 33:17.4 10:44/M
3 Clint Ingle Ellenboro NC 274 36 5K 184 34:19.6 34:55.5 11:16/M
4 Dustin Guyer Rutherfordton NC 213 36 5K 219 35:37.3 36:05.9 11:38/M
5 Dana Bradley Rutherfordton NC 1771 37 5K 220 35:37.6 36:31.1 11:47/M
6 Justin Pintuff Mooresboro NC 450 38 5K 236 36:56.4 37:37.5 12:08/M
7 Kelvin Howard Union Mills NC 258 38 5K 249 37:23.4 37:42.1 12:10/M
8 Matt Emery Mooresboro NC 140 37 5K 255 37:45.4 38:29.4 12:25/M
9 Doug Barrick Rutherfordton NC 23 37 5K 264 37:58.2 38:33.7 12:26/M
10 Jason Willette Bostic NC 596 39 GO 265 37:59.8 38:57.4 12:31/M
11 John Haynes Rutherfordton NC 619 36 5K 279 39:06.2 40:08.5 12:57/M
12 Jacob Petri Bostic NC 435 39 GO 286 39:43.1 40:10.6 12:55/M
13 Andeena Torvinen Rutherfordton NC 1754 39 5K 307 41:14.7 42:19.7 13:39/M
14 Charlie Greene Ellenboro NC 200 35 5K 435 48:20.9 49:44.3 16:03/M
15 Timothy Gait Rutherfordton NC 166 39 5K 527 56:14.1 56:30.1 18:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Szymborski Shelby NC 540 44 5K 87 28:55.6 29:02.1 9:22/M
2 Sarah Tisdale Union Mills NC 556 40 5K 140 32:25.5 33:06.1 10:41/M
3 Cheri Coleman Rutherfordton NC 89 44 5K 154 32:51.7 33:54.9 10:56/M
4 Rebecca Marsh Rutherfordton NC 342 43 5K 267 38:17.6 39:05.1 12:36/M
5 Alice McCluney Rutherfordton NC 357 40 5K 269 38:37.8 39:14.7 12:39/M
6 Angel Roberts Rutherfordton NC 479 40 5K 297 40:22.7 40:27.4 13:03/M
7 Heather McEntire Ellenboro NC 365 41 5K 306 41:08.1 42:11.9 13:36/M
8 Wendy Ankrom Union Mills NC 8 43 5K 353 43:45.1 44:52.3 14:28/M
9 Elba Willette Bostic NC 595 40 GO 355 44:08.8 44:36.4 14:20/M
10 Beth Archer Rutherfordton NC 10 43 5K 370 45:09.0 45:54.3 14:48/M
11 Francesca Fowler Forest City NC 155 43 5K 380 45:53.2 46:33.2 15:01/M
12 Stacy Hawkins Forest City NC 641 40 5K 385 45:58.9 46:19.7 14:56/M
13 Jacquelyn Reynolds Forest City NC 467 42 5K 407 47:00.4 47:41.4 15:23/M
14 Karen Parks Rutherfordton NC 616 44 5K 419 47:35.2 48:29.7 15:38/M
15 Jennifer Allen Ellenboro NC 5 43 5K 471 51:14.3 52:02.7 16:47/M
16 Stephanie Ingle Ellenboro NC 276 42 5K 477 52:11.0 52:46.9 17:01/M
17 Molly Roberson Rutherfordton NC 478 42 5K 478 52:28.5 53:09.2 17:09/M
18 Kim Greene Spindale NC 205 44 5K 508 54:43.3 55:40.7 17:57/M
19 Gabrielle Gait Rutherfordton NC 164 41 5K 526 56:13.5 56:29.0 18:13/M
20 Jennifer Davis 109 44 5K 547 58:04.1 59:05.1 19:04/M
21 Yalanda Mosley Henrietta NC 1775 41 5K 551 58:55.3 1:00:09.2 19:24/M
22 Christina Pack Shelby NC 426 42 5K 554 59:07.4 1:00:27.8 19:30/M
23 Carisa Lanser Forest City NC 309 40 5K 562 1:00:07.8 1:00:56.8 19:39/M
24 Tennille Haynes Forest City NC 236 40 5K 570 1:04:06.4 1:05:07.1 21:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Bailey Rutherfordton NC 1747 41 5K 46 25:13.4 25:37.7 8:16/M
2 Keith Silver Morganton NC 504 41 5K 52 25:44.1 25:51.6 8:20/M
3 Chris Francis Rutherfordton NC 156 44 5K 61 26:41.5 27:19.9 8:49/M
4 Kevin Jones Lake Lure NC 285 44 5K 62 26:45.7 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Troy Watkins Spindale NC 611 44 5K 92 29:17.2 29:22.1 9:28/M
6 Charles Brown Ellenboro NC 636 42 5K 109 30:52.5 31:59.3 10:19/M
7 Brad Richardson Lawndale NC 473 44 5K 121 31:15.2 32:15.1 10:24/M
8 Robert T. Thompson Rutherfordton NC 554 42 5K 144 32:34.7 33:41.5 10:52/M
9 David Washburn Jr Rutherfordton NC 578 40 5K 165 33:33.0 34:36.3 11:10/M
10 Jason Bailey Ellenboro NC 629 41 5K 186 34:23.1 35:43.2 11:31/M
11 Shane Dotson Rutherfordton NC 124 42 5K 207 35:05.2 35:19.3 11:24/M
12 Brandon Hill Forest City NC 245 41 5K 241 37:12.1 38:07.2 12:18/M
13 Jonathan Owens Rutherfordton NC 423 41 5K 275 38:52.5 39:18.4 12:41/M
14 Jason Philbeck Forest City NC 438 42 5K 331 42:18.8 43:08.8 13:55/M
15 Jamey Spratt Ellenboro NC 531 40 5K 342 43:04.2 44:08.4 14:14/M
16 Richardo Flores Forest City NC 1786 40 5K 394 46:42.8 46:45.2 15:05/M
17 Webb Hardin Ellenboro NC 223 42 5K 422 47:38.0 48:30.5 15:39/M
18 Preston Allen Ellenboro NC 6 43 5K 470 51:14.2 52:02.6 16:47/M
19 Josh Rhodes Forest City NC 470 42 5K 514 55:17.0 56:10.3 18:07/M
20 Oj Gary Forest City NC 176 43 5K 548 58:06.9 58:55.1 19:00/M
21 Tim Bird Forest City NC 36 40 5K 576 1:33:18.3 1:33:43.5 30:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Misha Dotson Rutherfordton NC 123 46 5K 75 27:57.2 28:11.1 9:05/M
2 Jane Weast Rutherfordton NC 580 49 5K 134 31:40.6 31:58.0 10:19/M
3 Missy Lovelace Rutherfordton NC 327 47 5K 136 31:53.2 31:57.5 10:18/M
4 Julie Snead Shelby NC 523 46 5K 137 32:09.6 32:17.0 10:25/M
5 Janet Hughes Rutherfordton NC 266 46 5K 203 35:01.3 35:46.8 11:32/M
6 Jennifer Tate Forest City NC 543 46 5K 231 36:28.6 37:05.7 11:58/M
7 Debbie McArthur Rutherfordton NC 356 48 5K 238 37:02.6 37:38.4 12:08/M
8 Jennifer Owen Chesnee SC 420 46 5K 239 37:03.4 37:36.3 12:08/M
9 Tracy Murray Rutherfordton NC 405 49 5K 256 37:48.8 39:04.0 12:36/M
10 Anita Mundy Forest City NC 403 49 5K 316 41:24.9 42:09.1 13:36/M
11 Gina Harrill Forest City NC 225 45 5K 351 43:32.0 44:37.3 14:24/M
12 Robin Gibbs Union Mills NC 181 46 5K 428 48:01.4 48:52.5 15:46/M
13 Susan Baynard Ellenboro NC 28 45 5K 458 50:22.4 51:37.2 16:39/M
14 Danielle Smith Forest City NC 516 45 5K 498 53:37.5 54:08.5 17:28/M
15 Michelle Driver Ellenboro NC 129 46 5K 521 55:40.6 55:57.1 18:03/M
16 Carrie Gary Forest City NC 175 45 5K 549 58:08.6 58:55.8 19:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Hall Ellenboro NC 217 46 5K 16 22:12.4 22:15.3 7:11/M
2 Joey Glenn Ellenboro NC 186 47 5K 48 25:27.5 26:48.8 8:39/M
3 Chris Moss Mill Spring NC 401 47 5K 54 25:57.9 26:04.6 8:25/M
4 Thad Harrill Forest City NC 228 48 5K 56 26:19.4 26:41.3 8:36/M
5 Terry Kersey Rutherfordton NC 299 49 5K 73 27:53.6 29:04.0 9:23/M
6 Ricky Greene Forest City NC 206 49 5K 96 30:04.2 30:39.4 9:53/M
7 John Padgett Mooresboro NC 1765 49 5K 127 31:27.0 32:09.2 10:22/M
8 Will Caldwell Morganton NC 67 48 5K 160 33:12.0 33:56.4 10:57/M
9 George Hughes Rutherfordton NC 265 49 5K 196 34:52.7 35:39.8 11:30/M
10 Ryan Sherburne Rutherfordton NC 500 47 5K 230 36:28.4 36:40.8 11:50/M
11 Jason Byrd Forest City NC 64 47 5K 250 37:23.5 37:31.5 12:06/M
12 Hugo Escalera Forest City NC 1758 46 5K 252 37:35.7 37:48.3 12:12/M
13 Russ Bennett Forest City NC 34 47 5K 367 44:59.5 45:18.2 14:37/M
14 Eric Gibbs Union Mills NC 180 49 5K 427 48:01.1 48:51.8 15:45/M
15 Shane Baynard Rutherfordton NC 27 47 5K 459 50:24.0 51:37.8 16:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Smith Forest City NC 514 50 5K 68 27:26.4 27:42.1 8:56/M
2 Cindy McDaniel Bostic NC 361 50 5K 86 28:33.6 28:51.9 9:18/M
3 Ellen Jenkins Shelby NC 279 53 5K 105 30:26.4 30:32.2 9:51/M
4 Melissa McKinney Rutherfordton NC 372 51 5K 147 32:40.1 32:46.9 10:34/M
5 Karen Glover Forest City NC 189 51 5K 182 34:15.2 35:21.2 11:24/M
6 Toni Camp Kings Mountain NC 70 52 5K 224 36:13.3 36:40.0 11:50/M
7 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 508 53 5K 225 36:13.3 36:39.7 11:49/M
8 Janet Mason Forest City NC 350 54 5K 227 36:18.3 36:55.0 11:55/M
9 Penny Hamrick Ellenboro NC 221 51 5K 274 38:49.5 39:17.2 12:40/M
10 Cindy Arrowood Union Mills NC 609 50 5K 280 39:09.2 39:20.7 12:41/M
11 Lisa Morrow Ellenboro NC 395 53 5K 284 39:40.0 40:08.2 12:57/M
12 Tracy Crowe Rutherfordton NC 99 53 5K 363 44:42.3 45:48.4 14:46/M
13 Kim Deaver Rutherfordton NC 112 54 5K 390 46:11.0 47:05.5 15:11/M
14 Jill Scott Rutherfordton NC 493 51 5K 418 47:30.7 48:35.5 15:40/M
15 Wanda Swink Bostic NC 539 53 5K 431 48:13.4 48:58.5 15:48/M
16 Anne Harrelson Ellenboro NC 224 54 5K 438 48:42.7 49:06.8 15:50/M
17 Jo Oliver Rutherfordton NC 417 53 5K 483 52:51.8 54:15.7 17:30/M
18 Louanne Hutchins Forest City NC 271 51 5K 491 53:12.0 54:17.9 17:31/M
19 Stephanie Janard Spindale NC 644 50 5K 499 53:50.5 54:46.1 17:40/M
20 Donna Mills Forest City NC 383 51 5K 510 55:04.0 55:32.5 17:55/M
21 Anita Phillips Forest City NC 440 53 5K 518 55:34.0 55:55.6 18:02/M
22 Janet Roach Rutherfordton NC 477 53 5K 522 55:54.1 55:54.1 18:02/M
23 Karen Marshall Forest City NC 344 53 5K 533 56:41.7 57:58.1 18:42/M
24 Brownie Brewton Forest City NC 49 52 5K 534 56:54.4 57:33.9 18:34/M
25 Sharlene Wilkerson Forest City NC 592 54 5K 564 1:00:07.9 1:00:57.1 19:40/M
26 Paula Lewis Rutherfordton NC 320 53 5K 572 1:04:16.1 1:05:18.2 21:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Miskell Shelby NC 384 50 5K 25 23:38.6 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Thomas Tarker Hendersonville NC 541 50 5K 26 23:46.8 23:50.5 7:41/M
3 Morris Estes Milton GA 147 53 5K 28 23:53.1 23:56.0 7:43/M
4 Daniel Lovelace Ellenboro NC 607 52 5K 116 30:57.7 31:03.9 10:01/M
5 Stephen Mathney Forest City NC 1788 52 5K 132 31:37.7 32:28.7 10:28/M
6 Scott Murray Rutherfordton NC 404 50 5K 262 37:56.1 39:08.1 12:37/M
7 Richard Williams Rutherfordton NC 600 50 5K 437 48:35.0 49:40.6 16:01/M
8 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC 20 51 5K 559 59:21.4 59:45.7 19:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Strickland Ellenboro NC 533 55 5K 66 27:13.8 27:17.2 8:48/M
2 Di Greene Columbus NC 202 57 5K 94 29:52.5 30:18.2 9:46/M
3 Michele Funderburke Rutherfordton NC 162 56 5K 175 34:04.7 34:58.4 11:17/M
4 Denise Hill Bostic NC 246 57 5K 198 34:54.5 35:17.5 11:23/M
5 Claudia Moose Rutherfordton NC 390 56 5K 245 37:19.1 37:25.8 12:04/M
6 Peggy Ellis Forest City NC 137 58 5K 261 37:55.2 38:01.1 12:16/M
7 Bettina Conn Forest City NC 92 58 5K 283 39:32.3 39:47.1 12:50/M
8 Linda Armentrout Rutherfordton NC 12 57 5K 292 40:06.1 41:08.7 13:16/M
9 Robin Robertson Bostic NC 480 55 5K 375 45:35.3 46:14.7 14:55/M
10 Star Coffey Forest City NC 88 56 5K 402 46:45.7 47:54.7 15:27/M
11 Janice McFarland Ellenboro NC 366 59 5K 461 50:37.2 52:04.9 16:48/M
12 Cheryl Lee Forest City NC 314 55 5K 492 53:16.6 53:27.4 17:15/M
13 Leeanne Summey Forest City NC 535 59 5K 507 54:43.0 55:40.2 17:57/M
14 Kim Marks Shelby NC 338 56 5K 509 54:48.5 55:59.4 18:04/M
15 Susie Harris Forest City NC 234 55 5K 535 56:55.8 57:35.1 18:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Morrow Ellenboro NC 394 55 5K 17 22:37.5 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 Terry Morton Kings Mountain NC 608 55 5K 33 24:12.8 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 1757 56 5K 36 24:33.2 24:38.2 7:57/M
4 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 648 56 5K 38 24:49.5 24:51.6 8:01/M
5 Allan Hice Shelby NC 241 57 5K 43 24:56.8 25:10.3 8:07/M
6 Tim Hepler Bessemer City NC 240 58 5K 51 25:41.2 25:45.7 8:18/M
7 Robert Peterson Blacksburg SC 434 58 5K 55 26:08.4 26:12.8 8:27/M
8 Eric Snead Shelby NC 522 58 5K 170 33:52.6 33:59.3 10:58/M
9 Roscoe Conn Forest City NC 93 56 5K 202 35:00.3 35:59.1 11:36/M
10 Neil Higgins Bostic NC 242 58 5K 328 42:06.3 42:32.3 13:43/M
11 Keith Atkins Forest City NC 16 56 5K 356 44:11.0 44:29.2 14:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Austin Forest City NC 17 64 5K 97 30:05.2 30:09.6 9:44/M
2 Teri Whisnant Mooresboro NC 586 61 5K 188 34:36.0 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Kathy Stender Rutherfordton NC 532 64 5K 301 40:26.8 40:50.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Strickland Ellenboro NC 534 62 5K 83 28:27.3 28:31.8 9:12/M
2 Brian Willette Bostic NC 594 64 5K 344 43:10.5 43:46.6 14:07/M
3 Mark Steele Bostic NC 1772 60 5K 487 53:02.6 53:37.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Leslie Shelby NC 317 65 5K 381 45:55.9 46:19.6 14:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Miller Bostic NC 381 67 5K 27 23:52.6 23:56.0 7:43/M
2 Gary Early Ellenboro NC 132 68 5K 77 28:03.3 28:20.2 9:08/M
3 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC 97 67 5K 516 55:17.7 56:02.5 18:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Holt Boiling Springs SC 1756 70 5K 440 48:49.4 49:29.8 15:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Sofley Gastonia NC 526 72 5K 67 27:22.9 27:26.7 8:51/M
2 Charles Moss Gaffney SC 400 70 5K 89 29:01.8 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Forest Carpenter Rutherfordton NC 72 71 5K 452 49:54.8 51:05.6 16:29/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 432 77 5K 106 30:33.1 30:49.4 9:56/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Seagle Morganton NC 495 80 5K 325 42:02.8 42:42.0 13:46/M