Left Banner
 
 

2019 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 46-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cambry Stamper Cherokee NC 186 8 4 26:26.6 8:30/M
2 Joscelyn Stamper Cherokee NC 185 10 6 30:45.8 9:53/M
3 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 124 43 8 31:30.5 10:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oz Swayney Cherokee NC 193 14 1 21:22.8 6:52/M
2 Christopher Triplett Waynesville NC 174 37 2 23:14.8 7:28/M
3 Robbie Mustoe Lyman SC 158 54 3 25:28.8 8:11/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lakelyn Brown Sylva NC 187 4 17 44:22.2 14:16/M
2 Bristol Brown Sylva NC 119 7 30 54:05.0 17:23/M
3 Lyra Fox Sylva NC 180 8 31 54:19.0 17:28/M
4 Leah Totneeta Cherokee NC 191 5 45 1:07:28.6 21:42/M
5 Kyhleigh Taylor Cherokee NC 182 7 47 1:07:29.7 21:42/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 177 8 10 33:11.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Crawford Waynesville NC 126 12 27 53:13.9 17:07/M
2 Leilah Lossie Cherokee NC 156 11 32 54:46.0 17:37/M
Top

Male Age 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Crawford Waynesville NC 129 9 24 52:56.4 17:01/M
2 David Crawford Waynesville NC 127 11 26 53:08.7 17:05/M
3 Evan Owle Sylva NC 162 9 41 1:00:20.3 19:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaycee Lambert Cherokee NC 149 22 34 54:50.7 17:38/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ahli-Sha Stephens Cherokee NC 188 34 11 36:20.6 11:41/M
2 Earlene Wallace Sylva NC 179 31 12 38:13.4 12:17/M
3 Dena Turner Bryson City NC 175 33 13 38:30.5 12:23/M
4 Elizabeth Buchanan Waynesville NC 122 27 16 41:42.9 13:25/M
5 Krissi Brown Sylva NC 121 34 18 44:22.8 14:16/M
6 Erin Taylor Cherokee NC 181 33 21 47:06.7 15:09/M
7 Jill Lossiah Cherokee NC 192 33 22 48:46.3 15:41/M
8 Kelly Arch Cherokee NC 116 28 33 54:50.2 17:38/M
9 Beth Fox Dillsboro NC 135 31 37 57:28.8 18:29/M
10 Kari Beth Holloway Robbinsville NC 145 29 39 59:20.5 19:05/M
11 Amber Stephens Sylva NC 169 34 40 1:00:19.7 19:24/M
12 Karyl Frankiewicz Cherokee NC 189 26 42 1:01:14.7 19:41/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Stamper Cherokee NC 184 36 9 31:46.9 10:13/M
2 Tara Reed-Cooper Cherokee NC 164 41 19 44:55.7 14:27/M
3 Kimberly Dunford Whittier NC 133 40 20 45:19.8 14:34/M
4 Sandra Crawford Waynesville NC 128 45 25 53:07.1 17:05/M
5 Melisa Arch Cherokee NC 190 44 46 1:07:29.1 21:42/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 123 48 23 51:47.5 16:39/M
2 Margie Dunn Cherokee NC 134 49 28 53:46.8 17:17/M
3 Colleen Leinen Gainesville GA 151 48 35 55:05.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Leinen Gainesville GA 152 47 36 55:07.2 17:43/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Wood Mill Spring NC 176 59 15 40:01.3 12:52/M
2 Kathy McMahan Sylva NC 157 57 29 53:48.1 17:18/M
3 Aileen Green Bryson City NC 140 55 38 57:30.2 18:29/M
4 Laraine Lons Cherokee NC 155 57 43 1:01:23.9 19:44/M
5 Letitia George Whittier NC 137 54 44 1:01:25.1 19:45/M
6 Rita Tchakirides Cherokee NC 172 58 48 1:17:21.0 24:52/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 194 59 5 27:20.6 8:47/M
2 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 178 59 14 39:57.2 12:51/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 L. Dewayne Cecil Maggie Valley NC 125 67 7 30:56.9 9:57/M