Left Banner
 
 

2019 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Oz Swayney Cherokee NC 193 14 M 1:Open 21:22.8 6:52/M
2 Christopher Triplett Waynesville NC 174 37 M 2:Open 23:14.8 7:28/M
3 Robbie Mustoe Lyman SC 158 54 M 3:Open 25:28.8 8:11/M
4 Cambry Stamper Cherokee NC 186 8 F 1:Open 26:26.6 8:30/M
5 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 194 59 M 1:51-60 27:20.6 8:47/M
6 Joscelyn Stamper Cherokee NC 185 10 F 2:Open 30:45.8 9:53/M
7 L. Dewayne Cecil Maggie Valley NC 125 67 M 1:61-99 30:56.9 9:57/M
8 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 124 43 F 3:Open 31:30.5 10:08/M
9 Miranda Stamper Cherokee NC 184 36 F 1:36-45 31:46.9 10:13/M
10 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 177 8 M 1: 0- 8 33:11.5 10:40/M
11 Ahli-Sha Stephens Cherokee NC 188 34 F 1:26-35 36:20.6 11:41/M
12 Earlene Wallace Sylva NC 179 31 F 2:26-35 38:13.4 12:17/M
13 Dena Turner Bryson City NC 175 33 F 3:26-35 38:30.5 12:23/M
14 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 178 59 M 2:51-60 39:57.2 12:51/M
15 Terri Wood Mill Spring NC 176 59 F 1:51-60 40:01.3 12:52/M
16 Elizabeth Buchanan Waynesville NC 122 27 F 4:26-35 41:42.9 13:25/M
17 Lakelyn Brown Sylva NC 187 4 F 1: 0- 8 44:22.2 14:16/M
18 Krissi Brown Sylva NC 121 34 F 5:26-35 44:22.8 14:16/M
19 Tara Reed-Cooper Cherokee NC 164 41 F 2:36-45 44:55.7 14:27/M
20 Kimberly Dunford Whittier NC 133 40 F 3:36-45 45:19.8 14:34/M
21 Erin Taylor Cherokee NC 181 33 F 6:26-35 47:06.7 15:09/M
22 Jill Lossiah Cherokee NC 192 33 F 7:26-35 48:46.3 15:41/M
23 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 123 48 F 1:46-50 51:47.5 16:39/M
24 Shawn Crawford Waynesville NC 129 9 M 1: 9-12 52:56.4 17:01/M
25 Sandra Crawford Waynesville NC 128 45 F 4:36-45 53:07.1 17:05/M
26 David Crawford Waynesville NC 127 11 M 2: 9-12 53:08.7 17:05/M
27 Aimee Crawford Waynesville NC 126 12 F 1: 9-12 53:13.9 17:07/M
28 Margie Dunn Cherokee NC 134 49 F 2:46-50 53:46.8 17:17/M
29 Kathy McMahan Sylva NC 157 57 F 2:51-60 53:48.1 17:18/M
30 Bristol Brown Sylva NC 119 7 F 2: 0- 8 54:05.0 17:23/M
31 Lyra Fox Sylva NC 180 8 F 3: 0- 8 54:19.0 17:28/M
32 Leilah Lossie Cherokee NC 156 11 F 2: 9-12 54:46.0 17:37/M
33 Kelly Arch Cherokee NC 116 28 F 8:26-35 54:50.2 17:38/M
34 Kaycee Lambert Cherokee NC 149 22 F 1:20-25 54:50.7 17:38/M
35 Colleen Leinen Gainesville GA 151 48 F 3:46-50 55:05.9 17:43/M
36 Steve Leinen Gainesville GA 152 47 M 1:46-50 55:07.2 17:43/M
37 Beth Fox Dillsboro NC 135 31 F 9:26-35 57:28.8 18:29/M
38 Aileen Green Bryson City NC 140 55 F 3:51-60 57:30.2 18:29/M
39 Kari Beth Holloway Robbinsville NC 145 29 F 10:26-35 59:20.5 19:05/M
40 Amber Stephens Sylva NC 169 34 F 11:26-35 1:00:19.7 19:24/M
41 Evan Owle Sylva NC 162 9 M 3: 9-12 1:00:20.3 19:24/M
42 Karyl Frankiewicz Cherokee NC 189 26 F 12:26-35 1:01:14.7 19:41/M
43 Laraine Lons Cherokee NC 155 57 F 4:51-60 1:01:23.9 19:44/M
44 Letitia George Whittier NC 137 54 F 5:51-60 1:01:25.1 19:45/M
45 Leah Totneeta Cherokee NC 191 5 F 4: 0- 8 1:07:28.6 21:42/M
46 Melisa Arch Cherokee NC 190 44 F 5:36-45 1:07:29.1 21:42/M
47 Kyhleigh Taylor Cherokee NC 182 7 F 5: 0- 8 1:07:29.7 21:42/M
48 Rita Tchakirides Cherokee NC 172 58 F 6:51-60 1:17:21.0 24:52/M