Left Banner
 
 

2019 Run with the Cows 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bowen Hickory NC 1 32 7 28:47.7 9:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 31 17 1 19:22.1 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie McLeod Rock Hill SC 18 42 14 33:08.7 10:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Froilan Frutos Statesville NC 4 45 2 21:07.8 6:49/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Thomas Raeford NC 26 12 21 40:13.3 12:58/M
2 Erica Cook Statesville NC 34 12 22 40:24.3 13:02/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 15 8 8 29:08.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Cook Statesville NC 35 15 25 42:30.0 13:43/M
2 Mattie Hadnagy Oakboro NC 9 14 34 55:11.2 17:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 10 14 11 29:35.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corrie Craven Oakboro NC 2 16 15 33:24.4 10:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Hartness Stony Point NC 12 17 9 29:15.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 23 23 16 35:33.6 11:28/M
2 Jessica Winters Statesville NC 32 26 28 43:35.2 14:04/M
3 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 22 25 29 44:06.5 14:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davey Winters Statesville NC 30 26 13 31:17.5 10:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wilson Kings Mountain NC 29 34 18 37:40.0 12:09/M
2 Connie McConnell Mooresville NC 17 36 30 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua McLeod Rock Hill SC 19 43 5 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 Brian Setzer Stony Point NC 25 41 12 30:19.4 9:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne McLelland Fort Mill SC 37 52 23 40:38.3 13:07/M
2 Kimberly Hall Gastonia NC 11 57 24 41:44.3 13:28/M
3 Sandra White Graham NC 28 57 26 43:20.9 13:59/M
4 Donna Thomas West End NC 27 56 27 43:28.1 14:01/M
5 Marcelle Hadnagy Oakboro NC 8 53 33 55:10.9 17:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ellis Lewisville NC 36 53 3 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Craig Just Statesville NC 38 55 6 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 Cliff Wyrick Boonville NC 33 53 17 37:27.6 12:05/M
4 John Gillespie Huntersville NC 6 55 32 54:12.1 17:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC 7 60 31 54:09.3 17:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Martin Statesville NC 16 60 4 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 Robert Money Statesville NC 20 67 10 29:24.2 9:29/M
3 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 21 65 19 37:49.8 12:12/M
4 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 14 63 20 38:28.2 12:25/M