Left Banner
 
 

2019 Run with the Cows 5K 10K

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 31 17 M 1:Open 19:22.1 6:15/M
2 Froilan Frutos Statesville NC 4 45 M 1:Masters 21:07.8 6:49/M
3 Richard Ellis Lewisville NC 36 53 M 1:50-59 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Michael Martin Statesville NC 16 60 M 1:60-69 25:04.9 8:05/M
5 Joshua McLeod Rock Hill SC 19 43 M 1:40-49 26:05.2 8:25/M
6 Craig Just Statesville NC 38 55 M 2:50-59 26:30.9 8:33/M
7 Lindsey Bowen Hickory NC 1 32 F 1:Open 28:47.7 9:17/M
8 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 15 8 M 1: 1-12 29:08.9 9:24/M
9 Dylan Hartness Stony Point NC 12 17 M 1:16-19 29:15.1 9:26/M
10 Robert Money Statesville NC 20 67 M 2:60-69 29:24.2 9:29/M
11 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 10 14 M 1:13-15 29:35.7 9:33/M
12 Brian Setzer Stony Point NC 25 41 M 2:40-49 30:19.4 9:47/M
13 Davey Winters Statesville NC 30 26 M 1:20-29 31:17.5 10:06/M
14 Jodie McLeod Rock Hill SC 18 42 F 1:Masters 33:08.7 10:42/M
15 Corrie Craven Oakboro NC 2 16 F 1:16-19 33:24.4 10:47/M
16 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 23 23 F 1:20-29 35:33.6 11:28/M
17 Cliff Wyrick Boonville NC 33 53 M 3:50-59 37:27.6 12:05/M
18 Melissa Wilson Kings Mountain NC 29 34 F 1:30-39 37:40.0 12:09/M
19 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 21 65 M 3:60-69 37:49.8 12:12/M
20 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 14 63 M 4:60-69 38:28.2 12:25/M
21 Ava Thomas Raeford NC 26 12 F 1: 1-12 40:13.3 12:58/M
22 Erica Cook Statesville NC 34 12 F 2: 1-12 40:24.3 13:02/M
23 Suzanne McLelland Fort Mill SC 37 52 F 1:50-59 40:38.3 13:07/M
24 Kimberly Hall Gastonia NC 11 57 F 2:50-59 41:44.3 13:28/M
25 Mackenzie Cook Statesville NC 35 15 F 1:13-15 42:30.0 13:43/M
26 Sandra White Graham NC 28 57 F 3:50-59 43:20.9 13:59/M
27 Donna Thomas West End NC 27 56 F 4:50-59 43:28.1 14:01/M
28 Jessica Winters Statesville NC 32 26 F 2:20-29 43:35.2 14:04/M
29 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 22 25 F 3:20-29 44:06.5 14:14/M
30 Connie McConnell Mooresville NC 17 36 F 2:30-39 51:03.1 16:28/M
31 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC 7 60 F 1:60-69 54:09.3 17:28/M
32 John Gillespie Huntersville NC 6 55 M 4:50-59 54:12.1 17:29/M
33 Marcelle Hadnagy Oakboro NC 8 53 F 5:50-59 55:10.9 17:48/M
34 Mattie Hadnagy Oakboro NC 9 14 F 2:13-15 55:11.2 17:48/M