Left Banner
 
 

2019 Spartan Half Marathon 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Johnson Mooresville NC 103 40 8 53:43.7 8:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wright Mooresville NC 117 40 1 47:32.5 7:40/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Siebert Davidson NC 113 15 20 1:05:11.4 10:31/M
2 Christian Almaraz Davidson NC 83 14 22 1:06:51.7 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Cuzzupe Charlotte NC 90 23 13 58:25.3 9:25/M
2 Blair Kitrick Charlotte NC 129 27 28 1:13:19.0 11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Avery Denver NC 125 23 2 47:49.6 7:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kanikia Henderson Davidson NC 98 31 23 1:07:09.6 10:50/M
2 Heather Lovelace Denver NC 108 38 30 1:16:53.1 12:24/M
3 Jessica Hargis Charlotte NC 96 39 35 1:20:12.1 12:56/M
4 Sadie Wright Charlotte NC 119 30 41 1:25:34.7 13:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Cordero Huntersville NC 89 37 6 53:15.2 8:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ballard Huntersville NC 86 46 15 1:00:09.2 9:42/M
2 Janda Hefner Mooresville NC 97 48 29 1:14:05.9 11:57/M
3 Betsy Gomez Cornelius NC 24 40 31 1:18:20.7 12:38/M
4 Skye Fillmore Huntersville NC 122 48 38 1:21:41.0 13:10/M
5 Meg Meaher Charlotte NC 109 42 39 1:24:21.6 13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Glover Davidson NC 95 48 3 50:26.2 8:08/M
2 Eric Kees Cornelius NC 104 49 4 52:21.6 8:27/M
3 Joseph Dippong Concord NC 124 44 5 53:13.3 8:35/M
4 Kevin Woods Huntersville NC 127 47 19 1:03:55.5 10:19/M
5 Jeff Siebert Davidson NC 112 48 21 1:06:11.0 10:40/M
6 Richard Pugh Davidson NC 121 47 26 1:12:29.8 11:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Huddy Huntersville NC 101 55 9 54:34.9 8:48/M
2 Margie Ferro Huntersville NC 94 56 12 56:50.5 9:10/M
3 Barbara Ardizzone Charlotte NC 85 52 14 59:16.9 9:34/M
4 Gianna Madrid Mooresville NC 126 55 18 1:01:38.6 9:56/M
5 Lisa Henderson Mooresville NC 99 54 24 1:07:24.1 10:52/M
6 Heather Almaraz Davidson NC 84 54 25 1:09:52.1 11:16/M
7 Rebecca Rendulich Huntersville NC 120 50 33 1:19:25.5 12:49/M
8 Susan Sebastiano Wellington FL 111 54 36 1:20:49.9 13:02/M
9 Tamara Voelzke Davidson NC 115 58 37 1:20:50.2 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Ahearn Davidson NC 82 52 10 55:27.5 8:57/M
2 Stephen Krupa Davidson NC 123 51 11 55:36.5 8:58/M
3 Jeff Schwenneker Winter Garden FL 110 54 16 1:00:18.6 9:44/M
4 Kevin Dean Cornelius NC 131 55 17 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
5 Thomas Handy Mooresville NC 130 55 34 1:19:25.6 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Christol Davidson NC 88 71 7 53:24.6 8:37/M
2 Lawrence Kokajko Cornelius NC 107 63 27 1:12:41.4 11:43/M
3 Tom Kitrick Charlotte NC 128 62 32 1:18:54.3 12:44/M
4 David Bean Huntersville NC 87 68 40 1:25:15.1 13:45/M