Left Banner
 
 

2019 Spartan Half Marathon 10K & 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wright Mooresville NC 117 40 M 1:OPEN 47:32.5 7:40/M
2 Andrew Avery Denver NC 125 23 M 1:20-29 47:49.6 7:43/M
3 Scott Glover Davidson NC 95 48 M 1:40-49 50:26.2 8:08/M
4 Eric Kees Cornelius NC 104 49 M 2:40-49 52:21.6 8:27/M
5 Joseph Dippong Concord NC 124 44 M 3:40-49 53:13.3 8:35/M
6 Chad Cordero Huntersville NC 89 37 M 1:30-39 53:15.2 8:35/M
7 Jim Christol Davidson NC 88 71 M 1:60-99 53:24.6 8:37/M
8 Elizabeth Johnson Mooresville NC 103 40 F 1:OPEN 53:43.7 8:40/M
9 Sue Huddy Huntersville NC 101 55 F 1:50-59 54:34.9 8:48/M
10 Rob Ahearn Davidson NC 82 52 M 1:50-59 55:27.5 8:57/M
11 Stephen Krupa Davidson NC 123 51 M 2:50-59 55:36.5 8:58/M
12 Margie Ferro Huntersville NC 94 56 F 2:50-59 56:50.5 9:10/M
13 Sophia Cuzzupe Charlotte NC 90 23 F 1:20-29 58:25.3 9:25/M
14 Barbara Ardizzone Charlotte NC 85 52 F 3:50-59 59:16.9 9:34/M
15 Susan Ballard Huntersville NC 86 46 F 1:40-49 1:00:09.2 9:42/M
16 Jeff Schwenneker Winter Garden FL 110 54 M 3:50-59 1:00:18.6 9:44/M
17 Kevin Dean Cornelius NC 131 55 M 4:50-59 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
18 Gianna Madrid Mooresville NC 126 55 F 4:50-59 1:01:38.6 9:56/M
19 Kevin Woods Huntersville NC 127 47 M 4:40-49 1:03:55.5 10:19/M
20 Justin Siebert Davidson NC 113 15 M 1:14-19 1:05:11.4 10:31/M
21 Jeff Siebert Davidson NC 112 48 M 5:40-49 1:06:11.0 10:40/M
22 Christian Almaraz Davidson NC 83 14 M 2:14-19 1:06:51.7 10:47/M
23 Kanikia Henderson Davidson NC 98 31 F 1:30-39 1:07:09.6 10:50/M
24 Lisa Henderson Mooresville NC 99 54 F 5:50-59 1:07:24.1 10:52/M
25 Heather Almaraz Davidson NC 84 54 F 6:50-59 1:09:52.1 11:16/M
26 Richard Pugh Davidson NC 121 47 M 6:40-49 1:12:29.8 11:41/M
27 Lawrence Kokajko Cornelius NC 107 63 M 2:60-99 1:12:41.4 11:43/M
28 Blair Kitrick Charlotte NC 129 27 F 2:20-29 1:13:19.0 11:50/M
29 Janda Hefner Mooresville NC 97 48 F 2:40-49 1:14:05.9 11:57/M
30 Heather Lovelace Denver NC 108 38 F 2:30-39 1:16:53.1 12:24/M
31 Betsy Gomez Cornelius NC 24 40 F 3:40-49 1:18:20.7 12:38/M
32 Tom Kitrick Charlotte NC 128 62 M 3:60-99 1:18:54.3 12:44/M
33 Rebecca Rendulich Huntersville NC 120 50 F 7:50-59 1:19:25.5 12:49/M
34 Thomas Handy Mooresville NC 130 55 M 5:50-59 1:19:25.6 12:49/M
35 Jessica Hargis Charlotte NC 96 39 F 3:30-39 1:20:12.1 12:56/M
36 Susan Sebastiano Wellington FL 111 54 F 8:50-59 1:20:49.9 13:02/M
37 Tamara Voelzke Davidson NC 115 58 F 9:50-59 1:20:50.2 13:02/M
38 Skye Fillmore Huntersville NC 122 48 F 4:40-49 1:21:41.0 13:10/M
39 Meg Meaher Charlotte NC 109 42 F 5:40-49 1:24:21.6 13:36/M
40 David Bean Huntersville NC 87 68 M 4:60-99 1:25:15.1 13:45/M
41 Sadie Wright Charlotte NC 119 30 F 4:30-39 1:25:34.7 13:48/M