Left Banner
 
 

2019 Spartan Half Marathon 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Skerpon Statesville NC 340 14 13 23:07.4 7:26/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Pharr Davidson NC 305 16 1 19:43.2 6:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macie Williams Davidson NC 383 9 48 26:59.7 8:41/M
2 Brooklyn Watson Stanley NC 381 10 113 31:48.4 10:14/M
3 Margot Tate Cornelius NC 361 9 120 32:42.1 10:31/M
4 Jadan Rounds Sherrills Ford NC 317 10 126 32:56.2 10:35/M
5 Abbey Cain Troutman NC 165 10 131 33:15.0 10:41/M
6 Ellie Junkins Mooresville NC 247 9 155 35:19.3 11:21/M
7 Lucia-Grace Soares Cornelius NC 412 9 156 35:21.9 11:22/M
8 Anna Pharr Davidson NC 304 10 157 35:23.3 11:23/M
9 Alexandria Yount Huntersville NC 405 7 161 35:35.8 11:26/M
10 Beatrice Chadbourne Davidson NC 169 7 178 38:04.4 12:14/M
11 Hannah Patterson Huntersville NC 299 8 179 38:05.2 12:15/M
12 Penelope Treese Huntersville NC 378 8 186 38:31.9 12:23/M
13 Anna McCormick Stanley NC 273 8 188 38:32.6 12:23/M
14 Evelyn Paradise Huntersville NC 431 10 192 38:57.3 12:31/M
15 Layne Osman Davidson NC 436 10 199 39:46.5 12:47/M
16 Hannah Bailey Davidson NC 147 9 200 39:46.9 12:47/M
17 Reese Sazama Cornelius NC 333 8 212 41:27.7 13:20/M
18 Sarah Daly Mooresville NC 418 6 232 49:54.8 16:03/M
19 Sloane Tedder Mooresville NC 365 7 242 52:10.0 16:46/M
20 Caroline Tedder Mooresville NC 363 5 247 53:51.9 17:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Castain Huntersville NC 168 8 39 25:37.7 8:14/M
2 Liam Harrington Cornelius NC 224 9 61 28:34.0 9:11/M
3 Logan Zangara Davidson NC 425 10 75 29:57.2 9:38/M
4 Luke Maddox Cornelius NC 264 9 77 30:03.4 9:40/M
5 Mckinley Munro Huntersville NC 289 8 89 30:41.1 9:52/M
6 Graydon Tate Cornelius NC 358 9 90 30:41.2 9:52/M
7 Mason Cobb Mooresville NC 432 10 95 30:54.9 9:56/M
8 Coen Baxter Huntersville NC 151 8 110 31:42.8 10:12/M
9 Nolan Bailey Davidson NC 149 7 117 32:17.5 10:23/M
10 Grant Fischthal Huntersville NC 203 10 147 34:23.4 11:03/M
11 Jackson Munro Huntersville NC 288 10 149 34:47.6 11:11/M
12 Camden Fisher Huntersville NC 205 9 153 34:58.0 11:15/M
13 Dylan McMonigal Mooresville NC 280 7 164 35:55.3 11:33/M
14 Gavin Jindal Cornelius NC 239 8 184 38:22.4 12:20/M
15 Dylan Roach Cornelius NC 394 8 208 41:08.1 13:14/M
16 Camden Wright Mooresville NC 385 5 221 45:30.4 14:38/M
17 Chase Cordero Huntersville NC 179 9 226 48:14.7 15:31/M
18 Marley Sampson Davidson NC 435 10 240 51:26.7 16:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Magryta Mooresville NC 266 13 19 23:41.2 7:37/M
2 Mary McMillan Davidson NC 278 12 32 25:04.8 8:04/M
3 Amanda Moran Huntersville NC 424 12 45 25:59.8 8:21/M
4 Callie Hobbs Davidson NC 234 12 46 26:01.3 8:22/M
5 Marin Sullivan Mooresville NC 353 12 52 27:28.1 8:50/M
6 Scarlett Soares Cornelius NC 411 12 54 27:54.7 8:58/M
7 Julia Hotchner Huntersville NC 236 12 56 28:07.5 9:02/M
8 Chloe McKito Huntersville NC 276 12 58 28:11.1 9:04/M
9 Billie Hardin Concord NC 220 12 73 29:49.0 9:35/M
10 Meron Cock Davidson NC 450 11 74 29:56.8 9:37/M
11 Annie Helms Davidson NC 442 12 93 30:49.8 9:55/M
12 Avery Harris Davidson NC 225 13 100 31:04.7 9:59/M
13 Grace Maddox Cornelius NC 263 12 101 31:10.4 10:01/M
14 Ansley Keel Mooresville NC 250 12 102 31:14.1 10:03/M
15 Sadie Strickland Cornelius NC 352 12 122 32:45.4 10:32/M
16 Sarah Moore Huntersville NC 416 12 159 35:32.6 11:26/M
17 Allison Fischthal Huntersville NC 452 12 160 35:32.9 11:26/M
18 Sage Moellendick Davidson NC 285 12 167 36:53.2 11:52/M
19 Kate Montgomery Davidson NC 399 12 170 37:22.1 12:01/M
20 Kailyn Ruediger 324 12 171 37:22.5 12:01/M
21 Marin Fisher Huntersville NC 206 12 174 37:27.1 12:03/M
22 Diana Chung Huntersville NC 171 11 175 37:36.3 12:05/M
23 Kennedy Cooper Huntersville NC 178 12 182 38:21.1 12:20/M
24 Elizabeth Kees Cornelius NC 252 12 183 38:21.7 12:20/M
25 Kate Daniels Davidson NC 190 11 193 38:57.4 12:31/M
26 Katelyn Hipple Huntersville NC 232 12 210 41:18.9 13:17/M
27 Kaylee Laws Davidson NC 259 11 211 41:19.4 13:17/M
28 Kate Whittington Huntersville NC 419 11 217 44:44.3 14:23/M
29 Bailey Rowles Huntersville NC 320 11 218 44:44.9 14:23/M
30 Tessa Fuller Davidson NC 207 11 223 46:48.7 15:03/M
31 Chloe Cordero Huntersville NC 180 11 224 46:52.7 15:04/M
32 Sophie Birch Charlotte NC 155 13 227 48:21.8 15:33/M
33 Emma Burch Cornelius NC 429 12 228 48:26.9 15:34/M
34 Olivia Stewart Stanley NC 350 12 234 49:58.8 16:04/M
35 Clare Vesely Charlotte NC 379 12 235 49:59.3 16:04/M
36 Kyleigh Perkins Mooresville NC 301 12 237 50:19.1 16:11/M
37 Frances Gray Davidson NC 210 12 238 50:34.6 16:16/M
38 Abbey Turner Cornelius NC 403 13 254 1:02:42.1 20:10/M
39 Anna Beth Turner Cornelius NC 397 12 255 1:02:43.5 20:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Cupp Denver NC 186 13 3 20:28.5 6:35/M
2 Parker Haglund Cornelius NC 213 13 4 20:53.4 6:43/M
3 Bennett Skinner Huntersville NC 344 13 6 21:14.9 6:50/M
4 Ryan Sink Cornelius NC 339 13 8 21:20.8 6:52/M
5 Oliver Morris Mooresville NC 287 12 10 22:38.5 7:17/M
6 Mateo Wright Cornelius NC 387 12 12 22:54.6 7:22/M
7 Sammy Bloom Davidson NC 437 11 14 23:12.1 7:28/M
8 Sam Mack Mooresville NC 262 11 16 23:13.9 7:28/M
9 Logan Cain Troutman NC 166 12 29 24:37.1 7:55/M
10 Alex Dubois Huntersville NC 194 12 30 24:37.5 7:55/M
11 Holden Pharr Davidson NC 306 12 33 25:05.0 8:04/M
12 Cole Rogers Mooresville NC 315 11 34 25:10.5 8:06/M
13 Anuj Thakore Concord NC 366 13 41 25:43.6 8:16/M
14 Logan Dubois Huntersville NC 195 12 43 25:53.3 8:19/M
15 Levi Church Charlotte NC 172 12 51 27:27.7 8:50/M
16 Wilson Anderson Davidson NC 143 11 53 27:50.5 8:57/M
17 Noah Butler Cornelius NC 164 12 55 27:58.9 9:00/M
18 Harshiv Singh Huntersville NC 337 13 62 28:45.3 9:15/M
19 Anderson Zangara Davidsondavidson NC 391 12 67 29:15.8 9:24/M
20 Peter Thommen Davidson NC 439 11 85 30:30.6 9:48/M
21 Will Palmer Davidson NC 451 11 115 31:51.2 10:14/M
22 Grant Lam Cornelius NC 258 11 128 33:04.5 10:38/M
23 Jack Suthard Huntersville NC 357 13 143 34:14.1 11:00/M
24 Owen Hamilton Huntersville NC 218 11 146 34:19.7 11:02/M
25 Keenan Addis Davidson NC 141 12 169 37:21.6 12:01/M
26 Alex Kunz Davidson NC 254 12 172 37:25.4 12:02/M
27 Aditya Nair Huntersville NC 290 11 196 39:16.7 12:38/M
28 Avery Tinkham Huntersville NC 374 12 205 40:10.7 12:55/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Roberson Davidson NC 312 15 21 23:54.7 7:41/M
2 Taylor Simoes Mooresville NC 336 15 24 24:11.5 7:47/M
3 Olivia Montgomery Davidson NC 400 18 65 29:10.1 9:23/M
4 Amelia McMillan Davidson NC 277 16 76 30:01.8 9:39/M
5 Addison Skinner Huntersville NC 342 17 103 31:24.8 10:06/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Morris Mooresville NC 286 14 5 21:00.6 6:45/M
2 Jack McMillan Davidson NC 410 14 7 21:15.0 6:50/M
3 Arjun Thakore Concord NC 367 15 9 22:32.7 7:15/M
4 Ryan Moton Davidson NC 395 18 27 24:33.1 7:54/M
5 Noah Thompson Charlotte NC 373 16 28 24:36.1 7:55/M
6 Mason Hamilton Huntersville NC 216 14 44 25:57.6 8:21/M
7 Jack Harrington Cornelius NC 223 14 64 29:06.7 9:21/M
8 Ryan Russell Huntersville NC 402 14 84 30:30.3 9:48/M
9 Davis McClure Huntersville NC 270 14 88 30:38.5 9:51/M
10 Beck Hardin Concord NC 219 14 114 31:50.8 10:14/M
11 Bob Jindal Cornelius NC 238 16 129 33:07.6 10:39/M
12 Eric Jones Huntersville NC 244 18 138 33:38.7 10:49/M
13 Alex Bottone Cornelius NC 157 18 166 36:04.6 11:36/M
14 Duane McClure Huntersville NC 271 15 243 52:28.2 16:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rae Brown Davidson NC 161 20 15 23:13.0 7:28/M
2 Maggie Siebert Mooresville NC 114 24 60 28:23.1 9:08/M
3 Maggie O’brien Davidson NC 441 20 82 30:28.6 9:48/M
4 Sheldon Stokes Charlotte NC 415 29 111 31:46.9 10:13/M
5 Allison Meadows Mooresville NC 282 26 203 40:02.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Houston Stokes Charlotte NC 414 29 112 31:47.4 10:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Brush Davidson NC 162 36 17 23:15.3 7:29/M
2 Natalie Anstey Davidson NC 145 36 26 24:31.3 7:53/M
3 Sarah Nuttall Mooresville NC 294 38 50 27:23.4 8:48/M
4 Sarah Towe Cornelius NC 376 38 92 30:48.6 9:54/M
5 Kimberly Keith Charlotte NC 253 34 116 32:05.7 10:19/M
6 Camron Young Concord NC 390 33 119 32:25.6 10:25/M
7 Arta Osmanaj Davidson NC 296 33 130 33:08.0 10:39/M
8 Jessica Good Davidson NC 208 35 134 33:27.2 10:45/M
9 Christa Johnson Davidson NC 242 37 135 33:27.2 10:45/M
10 Kristy Mahoney Concord NC 268 38 165 35:56.4 11:33/M
11 Katie McCutcheon Cornelius NC 275 30 176 37:38.8 12:06/M
12 Cynthia Patterson Huntersville NC 298 36 181 38:20.2 12:20/M
13 Audrey Tinkham Huntersville NC 375 36 204 40:09.3 12:55/M
14 Kirsty Roach Cornelius NC 428 34 209 41:08.5 13:14/M
15 Lisa Wright Mooresville NC 386 39 220 45:30.2 14:38/M
16 Lauren Tedder Mooresville NC 364 39 246 53:49.2 17:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Williams Davidson NC 445 33 18 23:18.1 7:30/M
2 Terry Watson Stanley NC 382 34 25 24:12.0 7:47/M
3 Benjamin Tedder Mooresville NC 362 39 79 30:13.8 9:43/M
4 Allan Salazar Fort Mill SC 426 33 87 30:38.1 9:51/M
5 Jared Petrie Mooresville NC 303 38 105 31:27.2 10:07/M
6 Wade Zawadzki Huntersville NC 392 34 124 32:47.6 10:32/M
7 Andrew Schlesser Kannapolis NC 444 37 158 35:31.7 11:25/M
8 David Yount Huntersville NC 406 37 162 35:40.8 11:28/M
9 Mark Patterson Huntersville NC 300 35 180 38:07.7 12:15/M
10 Nolan Perkins Mooresville NC 302 38 236 50:18.9 16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Corrigan Mooresville NC 449 42 23 24:08.1 7:46/M
2 Christine Simoes Mooresville NC 335 46 36 25:21.5 8:09/M
3 Joellen Butler Cornelius NC 163 42 63 28:59.5 9:19/M
4 Michelle Church Charlotte NC 173 48 68 29:16.1 9:25/M
5 Julie Daniels Davidson NC 189 45 70 29:31.6 9:29/M
6 Katy Law Mooresville NC 447 40 71 29:43.5 9:33/M
7 Kristi Thomas Cornelius NC 369 48 78 30:12.9 9:43/M
8 Lia Keel Mooresville NC 251 44 80 30:17.5 9:44/M
9 Sarah Savicki Cornelius NC 420 48 96 30:58.9 9:57/M
10 Megan Harris Davidson NC 227 42 99 31:04.6 9:59/M
11 Renee Roberson Davidson NC 313 42 106 31:30.2 10:08/M
12 Amanda Baxter Huntersville NC 150 44 108 31:42.7 10:12/M
13 Kelly Lynch Raleigh NC 413 41 109 31:42.8 10:12/M
14 Lori Tate Cornelius NC 360 46 121 32:42.6 10:31/M
15 Wisty Holleman Davidson NC 100 46 123 32:47.1 10:32/M
16 Michelle Rounds Sherrills Ford NC 318 40 133 33:24.9 10:44/M
17 Mary Bowden Cornelius NC 159 43 136 33:28.8 10:46/M
18 Tracy Hipple Huntersville NC 233 44 137 33:30.4 10:46/M
19 Stacey Pallen Mooresville NC 297 47 141 33:52.0 10:53/M
20 Alice Chung Huntersville NC 170 45 142 34:02.2 10:57/M
21 Leah Addis Davidson NC 427 45 150 34:51.1 11:12/M
22 Alyson Neely Mooresville NC 292 41 152 34:52.4 11:13/M
23 Rebecca Moellendick Davidson NC 284 46 168 36:53.3 11:52/M
24 Amy Fisher Huntersville NC 204 42 177 37:56.3 12:12/M
25 Anna McMonigal Mooresville NC 279 40 187 38:32.3 12:23/M
26 Doreen McCormick Stanley NC 274 43 190 38:33.8 12:24/M
27 Elizabeth Jackson Davidson NC 237 47 191 38:47.4 12:28/M
28 Beth Fischthal Huntersville NC 201 43 194 39:00.1 12:32/M
29 Noha Bailey Davidson NC 148 40 198 39:45.3 12:47/M
30 Angie Sundgren Iron Station NC 355 49 202 40:02.2 12:52/M
31 Sonal Raval Huntersville NC 311 43 215 42:52.7 13:47/M
32 Shannon Thomas Davidson NC 407 48 231 49:09.5 15:48/M
33 Shannon Gray Davidson NC 211 45 239 51:19.0 16:30/M
34 Larissa Laster Davidson NC 434 40 241 51:31.5 16:34/M
35 Beth English Cornelius NC 198 48 252 56:42.1 18:14/M
36 Cindy Turner Cornelius NC 396 41 256 1:03:06.3 20:17/M
37 Vickie Turner Cornelius NC 404 45 257 1:03:06.7 20:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cutchins Huntersville NC 187 45 2 19:51.3 6:23/M
2 Daniel Cedillo Harrisburg NC 446 45 11 22:44.0 7:19/M
3 Chris Magryta Mooresville NC 265 48 20 23:41.3 7:37/M
4 Anthony Yodice Charlotte NC 389 47 22 24:07.2 7:45/M
5 David Skinner Huntersville NC 345 49 31 24:51.0 7:59/M
6 Gregory Law Mooresville NC 448 41 35 25:16.2 8:07/M
7 Charles Rogers Mooresville NC 314 47 37 25:22.0 8:09/M
8 Manoj Thakore Concord NC 368 49 38 25:31.1 8:12/M
9 Joe Castain Huntersville NC 167 41 40 25:39.7 8:15/M
10 Chris Harrington Cornelius NC 222 46 49 27:12.8 8:45/M
11 James Hotchner Huntersville NC 235 45 57 28:07.8 9:02/M
12 Michael Sullivan Mooresville NC 354 46 59 28:21.2 9:07/M
13 Brent Cline Cornelius NC 174 46 69 29:22.1 9:27/M
14 Eric Junkins Mooresville NC 248 43 72 29:44.6 9:34/M
15 Rob Haglund Cornelius NC 214 46 81 30:17.6 9:44/M
16 Doug Thommen Davidson NC 438 43 86 30:31.3 9:49/M
17 Bobby Hardin Concord NC 221 45 97 31:00.9 9:58/M
18 Kelly Pharr Davidson NC 307 48 98 31:03.8 9:59/M
19 Hank Bailey Davidson NC 146 40 118 32:17.8 10:23/M
20 John Tate Cornelius NC 359 49 125 32:55.1 10:35/M
21 Jeff Ruediger 323 47 127 32:58.1 10:36/M
22 Bill Suthard Huntersville NC 356 48 144 34:14.4 11:00/M
23 Dave Fay Huntersville NC 199 48 145 34:19.2 11:02/M
24 Aaron Dworsky Huntersville NC 196 40 154 35:07.8 11:17/M
25 Shaun McMonigal Mooresville NC 281 42 163 35:55.2 11:33/M
26 Sajal Sachdev Huntersville NC 327 45 173 37:26.7 12:02/M
27 Neeraj Jindal Cornelius NC 240 46 185 38:22.6 12:20/M
28 John Treese Huntersville NC 377 44 189 38:32.9 12:23/M
29 Brent Fischthal Huntersville NC 202 45 195 39:00.3 12:32/M
30 Bobby Nair Huntersville NC 291 46 197 39:16.9 12:38/M
31 Swaran Singh Huntersville NC 338 49 216 42:53.2 13:47/M
32 Newell Daly Mooresville NC 417 49 233 49:55.3 16:03/M
33 Charles Gray Davidson NC 209 44 245 53:33.3 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg O’brien Davidson NC 440 54 83 30:28.9 9:48/M
2 Amanda Skinner Huntersville NC 343 50 107 31:32.7 10:08/M
3 Gina Collins Huntersville NC 176 55 140 33:49.5 10:52/M
4 Terry Skerpon Statesville NC 341 59 201 39:48.3 12:48/M
5 Adrienne Ryan Pinto Charlotte NC 326 56 206 40:53.2 13:09/M
6 Amy Brooks Huntersville NC 430 56 219 45:23.0 14:36/M
7 Wendy Cordero Huntersville NC 181 54 225 48:14.6 15:31/M
8 Amy McClure Huntersville NC 269 55 248 55:21.6 17:48/M
9 Denise Stephenson Huntersville NC 349 54 249 56:28.3 18:09/M
10 Julie Jones Huntersville NC 245 51 250 56:30.6 18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wright Cornelius NC 388 52 47 26:28.0 8:31/M
2 Chip Bottone Cornelius NC 158 58 66 29:12.5 9:23/M
3 Roddy Cobb Mooresville NC 433 50 94 30:54.6 9:56/M
4 Dan Russell Huntersville NC 401 50 139 33:40.2 10:50/M
5 Andrew Johnson Stanley NC 241 50 148 34:26.6 11:04/M
6 Mark Harris Davidson NC 226 53 151 34:52.3 11:13/M
7 Jason Voelzke Davidson NC 380 54 207 41:06.9 13:13/M
8 Carson Anderson Davidson NC 142 50 213 41:58.0 13:30/M
9 Randy Jones Huntersville NC 246 51 214 42:25.2 13:38/M
10 Danny Nethken Charlotte NC 293 58 222 46:43.6 15:01/M
11 Andrew Birch Charlotte NC 154 51 229 48:27.0 15:35/M
12 Tom McClure Huntersville NC 272 54 244 52:29.2 16:53/M
13 John Finney Davidson NC 443 52 253 58:32.1 18:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Ploger Davidson NC 310 67 91 30:44.4 9:53/M
2 Dolores Coughlin Concord NC 182 64 104 31:27.0 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Zientek Huntersville NC 393 62 42 25:44.6 8:16/M
2 Jim Clarke Cornelius NC 398 70 132 33:23.9 10:44/M
3 Rick Enderby Davidson NC 408 66 230 49:08.1 15:48/M
4 Gary Cook Cornelius NC 177 71 251 56:41.3 18:14/M