Left Banner
 
 

2019 Spartan Half Marathon 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

HALF

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Flavia Coppolino Charlotte NC 70 37 4 1:38:16.2 7:30/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC 26 18 1 1:32:46.3 7:05/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Sullivan Mooresville NC 55 17 12 1:52:39.2 8:36/M
2 Agnes Koury Matthews NC 33 14 41 2:16:57.2 10:27/M
3 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC 3 16 55 2:34:32.9 11:48/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC 23 18 2 1:35:56.7 7:19/M
2 Michael Santoro Davidson NC 47 10 29 2:03:13.4 9:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Adamkowski Raleigh NC 1 22 16 1:55:23.4 8:48/M
2 Kate Singletary Winston Salem NC 50 22 22 1:57:59.4 9:00/M
3 Alexa Meller Davidson NC 35 21 51 2:30:44.3 11:30/M
4 Kristen Stegall Charlotte NC 53 25 65 3:10:17.1 14:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sumner Allison Greenville SC 75 27 11 1:52:23.3 8:35/M
2 Nolan Brown Columbia SC 12 21 15 1:55:23.3 8:48/M
3 Josh Wright Louisville KY 62 27 17 1:55:33.9 8:49/M
4 Ross Atkinson Charlotte NC 2 28 23 1:59:37.5 9:08/M
5 James Upchurch Huntersville NC 58 29 25 2:02:24.0 9:21/M
6 William Bishop Winston Salem NC 7 25 43 2:23:50.3 10:59/M
7 Tim Bishop Spartanburg SC 6 26 44 2:23:52.6 10:59/M
8 Brian Tang Cornelius NC 56 27 56 2:37:32.8 12:02/M
9 Cliff Boon Midland NC 9 28 63 2:54:42.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Sechriest Salisbury NC 49 38 9 1:49:09.0 8:20/M
2 Jessica Sheldon Charlotte NC 66 38 19 1:56:33.0 8:54/M
3 Autumn Stone Charlotte NC 54 34 27 2:02:51.7 9:23/M
4 Rachel Jarstfer Kannapolis NC 30 31 28 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
5 Ryan Whiting Statesville NC 61 30 31 2:06:12.1 9:38/M
6 Erin Vinson Clover SC 63 37 32 2:06:17.0 9:38/M
7 Janelle Patterson Concord NC 43 35 34 2:06:45.3 9:41/M
8 Jennifer Phelps Huntersville NC 45 31 40 2:13:59.5 10:14/M
9 Amanda Fletcher Salisbury NC 21 34 50 2:29:56.4 11:27/M
10 Linzi Myatt Cornelius NC 76 34 58 2:38:36.0 12:06/M
11 Jenny Curry Lebanon VA 17 35 60 2:40:32.5 12:15/M
12 Victoria Carroll Alexandria VA 14 39 64 2:55:13.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Patterson Concord NC 42 38 7 1:46:36.0 8:08/M
2 Nicholas White Mooresville NC 60 38 8 1:47:09.7 8:11/M
3 Matt Fahy Saint Louis MO 74 36 18 1:56:22.9 8:53/M
4 Kelvin Espinal Cornelius NC 18 32 26 2:02:46.8 9:22/M
5 Christopher Giesey Davidson NC 22 35 33 2:06:17.5 9:38/M
6 Keith Finch Mooresville NC 73 32 39 2:12:12.1 10:05/M
7 Larry Umberger Mooresville NC 57 37 48 2:29:44.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Miller Kannapolis NC 37 40 10 1:50:16.8 8:25/M
2 Cassandra Santus Cornelius NC 48 46 35 2:07:37.6 9:45/M
3 Jenny Olson Davidson NC 40 42 49 2:29:56.2 11:27/M
4 Kera Julian Huntersville NC 31 44 53 2:33:26.3 11:43/M
5 Ashley Hurley Waxhaw NC 28 48 54 2:33:50.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Favors Raleigh NC 65 45 3 1:36:54.5 7:24/M
2 Jeff Mueller Davidson NC 38 48 5 1:43:20.9 7:53/M
3 Russ Stamey Davidson NC 52 47 14 1:54:59.9 8:47/M
4 Billie Kepley Salisbury NC 32 43 30 2:05:04.1 9:33/M
5 Raymond Burrows Cornelius NC 13 48 37 2:09:04.6 9:51/M
6 Rob Bingaman Schoolcraft MI 5 48 62 2:52:30.1 13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Loftis Cornelius NC 34 50 42 2:17:46.4 10:31/M
2 Kristin Cleven Chapel Hill NC 71 55 45 2:24:24.8 11:01/M
3 Julie Murphy Charlotte NC 68 54 46 2:28:20.3 11:19/M
4 Lisa Fitzmorris Fort Mill SC 69 52 52 2:32:43.2 11:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brunelle Cornelius NC 64 53 6 1:44:24.4 7:58/M
2 David Murphy Charlotte NC 67 57 21 1:57:25.6 8:58/M
3 Christopher Santoro Davidson NC 46 52 36 2:08:48.8 9:50/M
4 Paul Bohl Cornelius NC 8 56 38 2:09:27.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Hoxie Salisbury NC 27 64 13 1:54:49.4 8:46/M
2 Susan Beaumont Davidson NC 4 69 57 2:38:02.9 12:04/M
3 Allyson Greenwood Cornelius NC 25 68 59 2:39:14.5 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Jackson Huntersville NC 29 65 20 1:56:55.0 8:55/M
2 Jim Fahy Matthews NC 19 65 24 2:02:22.7 9:20/M
3 Tony Cordero Huntersville NC 16 60 47 2:29:23.0 11:24/M
4 E.s Anton Chapel Hill NC 72 83 61 2:51:00.1 13:03/M