Left Banner
 
 

2019 Spartan Half Marathon 10K & 5K

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

HALF

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hamilton Davidson NC 26 18 M 1:OPEN 1:32:46.3 7:05/M
2 Cooper Godwin Huntersville NC 23 18 M 1: 0-19 1:35:56.7 7:19/M
3 Aaron Favors Raleigh NC 65 45 M 1:40-49 1:36:54.5 7:24/M
4 Flavia Coppolino Charlotte NC 70 37 F 1:OPEN 1:38:16.2 7:30/M
5 Jeff Mueller Davidson NC 38 48 M 2:40-49 1:43:20.9 7:53/M
6 John Brunelle Cornelius NC 64 53 M 1:50-59 1:44:24.4 7:58/M
7 Brian Patterson Concord NC 42 38 M 1:30-39 1:46:36.0 8:08/M
8 Nicholas White Mooresville NC 60 38 M 2:30-39 1:47:09.7 8:11/M
9 Victoria Sechriest Salisbury NC 49 38 F 1:30-39 1:49:09.0 8:20/M
10 Hannah Miller Kannapolis NC 37 40 F 1:40-49 1:50:16.8 8:25/M
11 Sumner Allison Greenville SC 75 27 M 1:20-29 1:52:23.3 8:35/M
12 Madeline Sullivan Mooresville NC 55 17 F 1: 0-19 1:52:39.2 8:36/M
13 Diana Hoxie Salisbury NC 27 64 F 1:60-99 1:54:49.4 8:46/M
14 Russ Stamey Davidson NC 52 47 M 3:40-49 1:54:59.9 8:47/M
15 Nolan Brown Columbia SC 12 21 M 2:20-29 1:55:23.3 8:48/M
16 Rachel Adamkowski Raleigh NC 1 22 F 1:20-29 1:55:23.4 8:48/M
17 Josh Wright Louisville KY 62 27 M 3:20-29 1:55:33.9 8:49/M
18 Matt Fahy Saint Louis MO 74 36 M 3:30-39 1:56:22.9 8:53/M
19 Jessica Sheldon Charlotte NC 66 38 F 2:30-39 1:56:33.0 8:54/M
20 Mark Jackson Huntersville NC 29 65 M 1:60-99 1:56:55.0 8:55/M
21 David Murphy Charlotte NC 67 57 M 2:50-59 1:57:25.6 8:58/M
22 Kate Singletary Winston Salem NC 50 22 F 2:20-29 1:57:59.4 9:00/M
23 Ross Atkinson Charlotte NC 2 28 M 4:20-29 1:59:37.5 9:08/M
24 Jim Fahy Matthews NC 19 65 M 2:60-99 2:02:22.7 9:20/M
25 James Upchurch Huntersville NC 58 29 M 5:20-29 2:02:24.0 9:21/M
26 Kelvin Espinal Cornelius NC 18 32 M 4:30-39 2:02:46.8 9:22/M
27 Autumn Stone Charlotte NC 54 34 F 3:30-39 2:02:51.7 9:23/M
28 Rachel Jarstfer Kannapolis NC 30 31 F 4:30-39 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
29 Michael Santoro Davidson NC 47 10 M 2: 0-19 2:03:13.4 9:24/M
30 Billie Kepley Salisbury NC 32 43 M 4:40-49 2:05:04.1 9:33/M
31 Ryan Whiting Statesville NC 61 30 F 5:30-39 2:06:12.1 9:38/M
32 Erin Vinson Clover SC 63 37 F 6:30-39 2:06:17.0 9:38/M
33 Christopher Giesey Davidson NC 22 35 M 5:30-39 2:06:17.5 9:38/M
34 Janelle Patterson Concord NC 43 35 F 7:30-39 2:06:45.3 9:41/M
35 Cassandra Santus Cornelius NC 48 46 F 2:40-49 2:07:37.6 9:45/M
36 Christopher Santoro Davidson NC 46 52 M 3:50-59 2:08:48.8 9:50/M
37 Raymond Burrows Cornelius NC 13 48 M 5:40-49 2:09:04.6 9:51/M
38 Paul Bohl Cornelius NC 8 56 M 4:50-59 2:09:27.7 9:53/M
39 Keith Finch Mooresville NC 73 32 M 6:30-39 2:12:12.1 10:05/M
40 Jennifer Phelps Huntersville NC 45 31 F 8:30-39 2:13:59.5 10:14/M
41 Agnes Koury Matthews NC 33 14 F 2: 0-19 2:16:57.2 10:27/M
42 Debra Loftis Cornelius NC 34 50 F 1:50-59 2:17:46.4 10:31/M
43 William Bishop Winston Salem NC 7 25 M 6:20-29 2:23:50.3 10:59/M
44 Tim Bishop Spartanburg SC 6 26 M 7:20-29 2:23:52.6 10:59/M
45 Kristin Cleven Chapel Hill NC 71 55 F 2:50-59 2:24:24.8 11:01/M
46 Julie Murphy Charlotte NC 68 54 F 3:50-59 2:28:20.3 11:19/M
47 Tony Cordero Huntersville NC 16 60 M 3:60-99 2:29:23.0 11:24/M
48 Larry Umberger Mooresville NC 57 37 M 7:30-39 2:29:44.9 11:26/M
49 Jenny Olson Davidson NC 40 42 F 3:40-49 2:29:56.2 11:27/M
50 Amanda Fletcher Salisbury NC 21 34 F 9:30-39 2:29:56.4 11:27/M
51 Alexa Meller Davidson NC 35 21 F 3:20-29 2:30:44.3 11:30/M
52 Lisa Fitzmorris Fort Mill SC 69 52 F 4:50-59 2:32:43.2 11:39/M
53 Kera Julian Huntersville NC 31 44 F 4:40-49 2:33:26.3 11:43/M
54 Ashley Hurley Waxhaw NC 28 48 F 5:40-49 2:33:50.1 11:45/M
55 Hope Baugher Mooresville NC 3 16 F 3: 0-19 2:34:32.9 11:48/M
56 Brian Tang Cornelius NC 56 27 M 8:20-29 2:37:32.8 12:02/M
57 Susan Beaumont Davidson NC 4 69 F 2:60-99 2:38:02.9 12:04/M
58 Linzi Myatt Cornelius NC 76 34 F 10:30-39 2:38:36.0 12:06/M
59 Allyson Greenwood Cornelius NC 25 68 F 3:60-99 2:39:14.5 12:09/M
60 Jenny Curry Lebanon VA 17 35 F 11:30-39 2:40:32.5 12:15/M
61 E.s Anton Chapel Hill NC 72 83 M 4:60-99 2:51:00.1 13:03/M
62 Rob Bingaman Schoolcraft MI 5 48 M 6:40-49 2:52:30.1 13:10/M
63 Cliff Boon Midland NC 9 28 M 9:20-29 2:54:42.0 13:20/M
64 Victoria Carroll Alexandria VA 14 39 F 12:30-39 2:55:13.6 13:23/M
65 Kristen Stegall Charlotte NC 53 25 F 4:20-29 3:10:17.1 14:32/M