Left Banner
 
 

2019 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 163 35 M 1:Open 18:42.8 6:01/M
2 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 3 17 M 2:Open 18:57.7 6:06/M
3 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN 208 65 M 3:Open 19:04.0 6:08/M
4 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain NC 201 55 M 1:55-59 19:09.2 6:09/M
5 Jonathan Dameron Jefferson City TN 27 38 M 1:35-39 19:37.5 6:18/M
6 Max Martinez Harris NC 215 44 M 1:40-44 19:58.3 6:25/M
7 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 112 35 M 2:35-39 20:23.1 6:33/M
8 Randall Wilson Asheville NC 212 59 M 2:55-59 20:51.8 6:42/M
9 Trevor Nail Black Mountain NC 125 15 M 1:13-15 20:53.0 6:43/M
10 Blake Smith Bat Cave NC 168 46 M 1:45-49 20:56.8 6:44/M
11 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 60 43 F 1:Open 21:34.3 6:56/M
12 Sarah Waterman Manning Asheville NC 186 35 F 2:Open 21:40.0 6:58/M
13 Joe Watson Asheville NC 187 52 M 1:50-54 21:44.4 6:59/M
14 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 200 60 M 1:60-64 22:09.0 7:07/M
15 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC 171 12 M 1: 0-12 22:47.4 7:20/M
16 Judah Hall Asheville NC 220 8 M 2: 0-12 22:51.7 7:21/M
17 Kevin Gobble Whitsett NC 57 43 M 2:40-44 22:55.6 7:22/M
18 Kristi Confortin Black Mountain NC 21 26 F 3:Open 22:56.3 7:22/M
19 Janet Bensley Arden NC 8 66 F 1:65-69 23:10.0 7:27/M
20 Allie Hustead Fletcher NC 207 35 F 1:35-39 23:20.5 7:30/M
21 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 84 14 M 2:13-15 23:30.9 7:33/M
22 Derrick Stikeleather Black Mountain NC 174 44 M 3:40-44 23:31.2 7:34/M
23 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC 108 40 F 1:40-44 23:43.2 7:38/M
24 James Yanik Asheville NC 190 57 M 3:55-59 23:49.6 7:39/M
25 Candace Delmastro Asheville NC 33 33 F 1:30-34 23:55.2 7:41/M
26 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 88 30 F 2:30-34 23:59.1 7:43/M
27 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC 25 37 M 3:35-39 24:07.8 7:45/M
28 Jeff Hall Asheville NC 218 43 M 4:40-44 24:15.4 7:48/M
29 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 127 36 M 4:35-39 24:20.0 7:49/M
30 Douglas Arfmann Black Mountain NC 205 39 M 5:35-39 24:37.2 7:55/M
31 James Darr Black Mountain NC 28 44 M 5:40-44 24:52.1 8:00/M
32 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 109 43 F 2:40-44 25:29.9 8:12/M
33 David Knight Leicester NC 92 34 M 1:30-34 25:35.1 8:14/M
34 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 75 43 M 6:40-44 25:36.2 8:14/M
35 Randy Haddox Black Mountain NC 65 51 M 2:50-54 25:38.1 8:15/M
36 John Sherman Asheville NC 159 55 M 4:55-59 25:39.6 8:15/M
37 Tabitha Fox Burnsville NC 50 28 F 1:25-29 25:40.9 8:15/M
38 Jennifer Jackson Fairview NC 81 46 F 1:45-49 25:46.3 8:17/M
39 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 37 37 F 2:35-39 25:48.1 8:18/M
40 Marlen Corona Canton NC 23 20 F 1:20-24 25:59.9 8:21/M
41 Breena Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 154 37 F 3:35-39 26:06.1 8:24/M
42 Rebecca Dinsdale Brevard NC 35 45 F 2:45-49 26:20.2 8:28/M
43 Angela Greer Asheville NC 192 36 F 4:35-39 26:53.9 8:39/M
44 Gevony Foreman Swannanoa NC 47 24 F 2:20-24 27:14.3 8:45/M
45 Kami Doty Fletcher NC 210 39 F 5:35-39 27:18.3 8:47/M
46 Melissa Wardwell Marion NC 217 35 F 6:35-39 27:28.0 8:50/M
47 Jacob Glenn Black Mountain NC 56 16 M 1:16-19 27:28.6 8:50/M
48 Emmett Wardwell Marion NC 219 10 M 3: 0-12 27:29.3 8:50/M
49 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 180 30 F 3:30-34 27:32.3 8:51/M
50 Jason Horn Leicester NC 77 46 M 2:45-49 27:32.6 8:51/M
51 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 5 45 M 3:45-49 27:32.8 8:51/M
52 Trissa King Asheville NC 90 62 F 1:60-64 27:34.6 8:52/M
53 Heidi Sherman Asheville NC 158 67 F 2:65-69 27:36.1 8:52/M
54 Abigail Miller Old Fort NC 119 15 F 1:13-15 27:39.2 8:53/M
55 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 140 40 M 7:40-44 27:40.7 8:54/M
56 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 19 48 F 3:45-49 27:44.6 8:55/M
57 Lisa Blanton Shelby NC 9 43 F 3:40-44 28:12.0 9:04/M
58 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 41 60 M 2:60-64 28:28.2 9:09/M
59 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 36 41 F 4:40-44 28:29.2 9:10/M
60 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC 117 9 M 4: 0-12 28:32.1 9:10/M
61 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC 118 40 M 8:40-44 28:32.2 9:10/M
62 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 66 52 M 3:50-54 28:33.2 9:11/M
63 Tiffany Lillard Black Mountain NC 101 32 F 4:30-34 28:44.9 9:14/M
64 Nikki Horn Leicester NC 78 38 F 7:35-39 28:59.3 9:19/M
65 Justin Fox Burnsville NC 49 30 M 2:30-34 29:12.2 9:23/M
66 Rick Hebert Candler NC 67 67 M 1:65-69 29:21.5 9:26/M
67 Lori Kijek Black Mountain NC 89 61 F 2:60-64 29:24.8 9:27/M
68 Benjamin Russell Black Mountain NC 198 15 M 3:13-15 29:27.7 9:28/M
69 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 155 40 M 9:40-44 29:28.9 9:28/M
70 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC 13 35 M 6:35-39 29:38.0 9:32/M
71 Eliza Rosse Asheville NC 150 12 F 1: 0-12 29:39.8 9:32/M
72 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 110 7 M 5: 0-12 29:44.6 9:34/M
73 Mike Rovinsky Black Mountain NC 151 27 M 1:25-29 29:46.0 9:34/M
74 Sydney Parton Chattanooga TN 132 24 F 3:20-24 29:46.0 9:34/M
75 Matthias Pack Fairview NC 130 10 M 6: 0-12 29:50.6 9:36/M
76 Savannah Pack Fairview NC 131 14 F 2:13-15 29:51.1 9:36/M
77 Emily Smart Taylorsville NC 167 26 F 2:25-29 29:52.5 9:36/M
78 Jess Smith Newland NC 169 32 F 5:30-34 29:52.5 9:36/M
79 Lesley McKee Newland NC 116 32 F 6:30-34 29:53.6 9:37/M
80 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 193 41 M 10:40-44 30:09.4 9:42/M
81 Oliver Moffitt Black Mountain NC 194 10 M 7: 0-12 30:10.1 9:42/M
82 Katherine Doud Greenwood SC 38 29 F 3:25-29 30:13.9 9:43/M
83 Jim Gooder Mars Hill NC 209 64 M 3:60-64 30:20.8 9:45/M
84 Hannah Allen Asheville NC 1 29 F 4:25-29 30:25.4 9:47/M
85 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC 24 35 F 8:35-39 30:40.4 9:52/M
86 Amy Nicholson Black Mountain NC 126 52 F 1:50-54 30:56.0 9:57/M
87 Joe Dean Mills River NC 30 38 M 7:35-39 31:03.6 9:59/M
88 Chloe-Anne Lorton Black Mountain NC 103 12 F 2: 0-12 31:06.4 10:00/M
89 Sean Hecking Asheville NC 68 43 M 11:40-44 31:11.1 10:02/M
90 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 11 32 F 7:30-34 31:15.8 10:03/M
91 Michael House Candler NC 80 44 M 12:40-44 31:18.6 10:04/M
92 Bradley Hines Candler NC 72 40 M 13:40-44 31:23.8 10:05/M
93 Wendy Hines Candler NC 73 41 F 5:40-44 31:24.1 10:06/M
94 Woody McKay Asheville NC 115 60 M 4:60-64 31:31.6 10:08/M
95 Lucas Allen Swannanoa NC 2 15 M 4:13-15 31:40.4 10:11/M
96 Dr. Lulu Shimek Asheville NC 160 47 F 4:45-49 32:02.5 10:18/M
97 Michelle Knight Black Mountain NC 93 53 F 2:50-54 32:11.5 10:21/M
98 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 43 61 F 3:60-64 32:12.8 10:21/M
99 Nicole Barnes Asheville NC 7 26 F 5:25-29 32:13.7 10:22/M
100 Sydney McCurry Burnsville NC 114 12 F 3: 0-12 32:15.3 10:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 137 72 F 1:70-74 32:23.2 10:25/M
102 Russell Cate Black Mountain NC 216 48 M 4:45-49 32:27.5 10:26/M
103 Lillian Walker-Hanning Black Mountain NC 195 10 F 4: 0-12 32:31.0 10:27/M
104 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 162 40 F 6:40-44 32:31.1 10:27/M
105 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 61 49 F 5:45-49 32:31.6 10:27/M
106 Amy McCurry Burnsville NC 113 40 F 7:40-44 32:46.2 10:32/M
107 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 20 41 F 8:40-44 32:49.8 10:33/M
108 Paige Dinsdale Brevard NC 34 10 F 5: 0-12 33:00.7 10:37/M
109 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC 182 56 M 5:55-59 33:06.5 10:39/M
110 Sarah Osborne Weaverville NC 128 36 F 9:35-39 33:26.9 10:45/M
111 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 133 77 M 1:75-79 33:55.4 10:54/M
112 Lana Butler Bluff City TN 203 71 F 2:70-74 33:59.6 10:56/M
113 Evita Kay Waynesville NC 86 21 F 4:20-24 34:09.6 10:59/M
114 Devon Westin Hendersonville NC 188 32 M 3:30-34 34:15.1 11:01/M
115 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 184 65 M 2:65-69 34:18.4 11:02/M
116 Angela Snyder Candler NC 172 23 F 5:20-24 34:20.7 11:02/M
117 Jade Walker-Hanning Black Mountain NC 196 8 F 6: 0-12 34:27.6 11:05/M
118 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 39 54 F 3:50-54 34:36.8 11:08/M
119 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC 157 29 F 6:25-29 34:50.0 11:12/M
120 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 164 53 F 4:50-54 35:01.6 11:16/M
121 Lyle Sulzman Black Mountain NC 175 10 M 8: 0-12 35:04.2 11:17/M
122 Jessica Coombs Newland NC 22 31 F 8:30-34 35:08.9 11:18/M
123 Blaine Rice Asheville NC 148 78 M 2:75-79 35:09.9 11:18/M
124 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 179 71 F 3:70-74 35:25.0 11:23/M
125 Kyle Lamber Black Mountain NC 96 13 M 5:13-15 35:56.2 11:33/M
126 Kip Pritchard Black Mountain NC 141 64 F 4:60-64 36:17.5 11:40/M
127 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 4 46 F 6:45-49 36:30.2 11:44/M
128 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 122 55 F 1:55-59 36:30.2 11:44/M
129 Judith Fender Fletcher NC 211 51 F 5:50-54 36:39.0 11:47/M
130 Kacie Kisielewski Burnsville NC 91 28 F 7:25-29 37:03.7 11:55/M
131 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 134 26 F 8:25-29 37:06.3 11:56/M
132 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 51 68 F 3:65-69 37:11.0 11:57/M
133 Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC 45 37 F 10:35-39 37:15.3 11:59/M
134 Kimberly Byrnes Arden NC 12 30 F 9:30-34 37:33.6 12:04/M
135 Sara Dean Mills River NC 31 33 F 10:30-34 37:52.6 12:11/M
136 Shanon Clay Black Mountain NC 18 46 F 7:45-49 38:06.4 12:15/M
137 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC 46 36 F 11:35-39 38:28.1 12:22/M
138 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 63 9 M 9: 0-12 38:36.1 12:25/M
139 Amy Van Vlack Asheville NC 183 39 F 12:35-39 39:10.1 12:36/M
140 Kerri Eudy Black Mountain NC 44 43 F 9:40-44 39:22.7 12:39/M
141 Jen Bailey Asheville NC 6 47 F 8:45-49 39:22.9 12:39/M
142 Kerri Gordon Candler NC 59 29 F 9:25-29 39:53.9 12:49/M
143 Jeffrey Keith Swannanoa NC 87 40 M 14:40-44 40:09.6 12:55/M
144 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 156 48 F 9:45-49 40:22.0 12:59/M
145 Tina Quinn Marion NC 142 41 F 10:40-44 41:02.5 13:12/M
146 Ben Thompson Asheville NC 178 65 M 3:65-69 41:03.2 13:12/M
147 Christy House Candler NC 79 42 F 11:40-44 41:42.6 13:25/M
148 Alex Miller Old Fort NC 120 65 M 4:65-69 41:44.7 13:25/M
149 Jessica Davis Weaverville NC 29 27 F 10:25-29 41:53.0 13:28/M
150 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 62 49 M 5:45-49 42:00.5 13:30/M
151 Donia Zwieg Black Mountain NC 191 14 F 3:13-15 42:06.2 13:32/M
152 Nicole Grindstaff Old Fort NC 64 48 F 10:45-49 42:41.6 13:43/M
153 Dudley Glenn Black Mountain NC 55 13 M 6:13-15 42:42.5 13:44/M
154 Chance Cauble Black Mountain NC 15 15 M 7:13-15 43:01.2 13:50/M
155 Carol Logan-Thompson Asheville NC 102 62 F 5:60-64 43:01.6 13:50/M
156 Barbara Taylor Johnson City TN 206 71 F 4:70-74 43:50.6 14:06/M
157 Katherine Mace Marion NC 107 36 F 13:35-39 43:59.5 14:09/M
158 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC 181 60 F 6:60-64 44:14.2 14:13/M
159 Judy Garry Black Mountain NC 213 75 F 1:75-79 44:36.0 14:20/M
160 Stephanie Sulzman Black Mountain NC 176 47 F 11:45-49 44:57.3 14:27/M
161 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 161 82 M 1:80-99 45:29.5 14:37/M
162 Ruth Ketron Kingsport TN 202 88 F 1:80-99 45:32.2 14:38/M
163 Kristine Gobble Whitsett NC 58 39 F 14:35-39 45:32.8 14:38/M
164 Zak Smolen Asheville NC 170 27 M 2:25-29 45:35.0 14:39/M
165 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 111 73 F 5:70-74 46:00.4 14:47/M
166 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC 83 35 F 15:35-39 46:12.7 14:51/M
167 Dick Hipp Asheville NC 76 79 M 3:75-79 46:30.4 14:57/M
168 June Ward Weaverville NC 185 57 F 2:55-59 47:18.3 15:13/M
169 Zachary Peterson Burnsville NC 136 44 M 15:40-44 47:32.5 15:17/M
170 Miryam Peterson Burnsville NC 135 9 F 7: 0-12 47:33.3 15:17/M
171 Jenna Cantos Swannanoa NC 14 37 F 16:35-39 47:38.6 15:19/M
172 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 138 82 M 2:80-99 48:17.5 15:32/M
173 Matt Helton Arden NC 70 41 M 16:40-44 48:35.4 15:37/M
174 Emily Helton Arden NC 69 36 F 17:35-39 48:37.8 15:38/M
175 Robin Gardner Old Fort NC 52 31 F 11:30-34 48:57.3 15:44/M
176 Leanne Bledsoe Stony Point NC 10 33 F 12:30-34 49:12.7 15:49/M
177 Jackson Sarber Asheville NC 153 16 M 2:16-19 49:51.7 16:02/M
178 Ishwar Naik Asheville NC 124 14 M 8:13-15 49:52.7 16:02/M
179 Zackary Paben Mill Spring NC 129 49 M 6:45-49 49:54.0 16:03/M
180 Shannon Chisholm Asheville NC 71 28 M 3:25-29 49:55.2 16:03/M
181 Matthew Deitch Asheville NC 32 25 M 4:25-29 49:56.0 16:03/M
182 Isaac Moore Asheville NC 121 18 M 3:16-19 49:56.5 16:03/M
183 Lauren Halbkat Tryon NC 214 51 F 6:50-54 49:58.2 16:04/M
184 Buckley Speights Asheville NC 173 16 M 4:16-19 49:58.5 16:04/M
185 Sidney Jacobs Asheville NC 82 17 M 5:16-19 49:58.6 16:04/M
186 Jack Randlett Asheville NC 144 18 M 6:16-19 49:59.4 16:04/M
187 Amy Randel Rosse Asheville NC 143 48 F 12:45-49 50:14.1 16:09/M
188 Louise Lorton Black Mountain NC 104 52 F 7:50-54 50:14.5 16:09/M
189 Yvonne Lehman Black Mountain NC 99 82 F 2:80-99 50:36.6 16:16/M
190 Cindy Wilson Anderson SC 189 50 F 8:50-54 50:37.2 16:17/M
191 David Lehman Black Mountain NC 98 53 M 4:50-54 50:37.3 16:17/M
192 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 94 80 F 3:80-99 51:00.3 16:24/M
193 Shelly Lee Asheville NC 97 47 F 13:45-49 51:54.4 16:41/M
194 Sandra Vance Johnson City TN 204 55 F 3:55-59 54:00.1 17:22/M
195 Laci Plemmons Old Fort NC 139 31 F 13:30-34 54:20.6 17:28/M
196 Summer Gilliland Marion NC 54 36 F 18:35-39 54:21.1 17:29/M
197 Miranda Rutland Black Mountain NC 152 16 F 1:16-19 56:12.5 18:04/M
198 Madeline Tessneer Black Mountain NC 177 15 F 4:13-15 56:13.7 18:05/M
199 Dawn Purviance Asheville NC 197 46 F 14:45-49 59:01.2 18:59/M
200 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 95 87 M 3:80-99 1:01:58.8 19:55/M