Left Banner
 
 

2019 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Seiser Cullowhee NC 491 29 M 18:20.4 18:22.1 5:54/M
2 Gustavo Perez Franklin NC 475 38 M 20:49.1 20:51.7 6:42/M
3 D Germain Bolivia NC 377 18 M 20:56.1 20:58.5 6:45/M
4 Matt Harlfinger Franklin NC 390 33 M 20:57.7 20:59.9 6:45/M
5 Andre Shultz Candler NC 494 39 M 21:17.2 21:24.8 6:53/M
6 Jennifer Black Asheville NC 311 27 F 21:38.3 21:41.8 6:58/M
7 Blake Cantrell Cullowhee NC 340 35 M 21:44.9 21:51.3 7:02/M
8 Phil Jackson Raleigh NC 412 28 M 22:09.2 22:12.7 7:08/M
9 Jon Brown Cullowhee NC 324 39 M 22:16.4 22:26.1 7:13/M
10 Clay Ginn Sylva NC 381 29 M 23:38.2 23:42.4 7:37/M
11 Emily Fisher Sylva NC 369 38 F 23:46.0 23:49.5 7:39/M
12 Matthew Glascoe Cullowhee NC 382 21 M 24:21.8 24:30.0 7:53/M
13 Jeremiah Prince Franklin NC 477 30 M 24:31.3 24:41.7 7:56/M
14 Stan Hickson Abingdon VA 398 48 M 24:51.1 24:54.4 8:00/M
15 Tyler Davis Sylva NC 537 33 M 25:12.3 25:26.4 8:11/M
16 Sergio Cruz Paul Sylva NC 529 37 M 25:15.2 25:33.3 8:13/M
17 Arielle Lankford Sylva NC 426 30 F 25:34.9 25:39.3 8:15/M
18 Anne Karner Sylva NC 538 44 F 25:53.3 25:58.5 8:21/M
19 Ethan Collins Salisbury NC 351 21 M 25:57.2 26:05.3 8:23/M
20 Isabel Couture Cullowhee NC 357 22 F 25:57.4 26:00.0 8:22/M
21 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 507 30 F 26:13.4 26:16.7 8:27/M
22 Hailey Byers Denver NC 336 22 F 26:15.4 26:18.1 8:27/M
23 Kyle James Waynesville NC 534 29 M 26:17.3 26:28.4 8:31/M
24 Matthew McCracken Canton NC 448 44 M 26:26.6 26:37.3 8:34/M
25 Courtney Dail Asheville NC 359 32 F 26:28.1 26:31.6 8:32/M
26 Anna Mayhew Youngsville NC 446 37 F 26:32.6 26:36.2 8:33/M
27 Hugo Faughn Sylva NC 528 9 M 26:32.8 26:35.0 8:33/M
28 Justin Connor New Orleans LA 352 28 M 26:42.9 27:10.6 8:44/M
29 James Georgevich Liberty NC 375 54 M 26:54.4 26:58.7 8:40/M
30 Melissa McKnight Sylva NC 452 32 F 26:55.8 27:08.1 8:43/M
31 Jana Fulton Sylva NC 374 58 F 27:02.3 27:09.3 8:44/M
32 Bill Driver Waynesville NC 365 37 M 27:12.4 27:24.7 8:49/M
33 Anna Bowman Pinnacle NC 546 21 F 27:13.8 27:19.2 8:47/M
34 Lauren Butz Winnabow NC 335 19 F 27:18.4 27:26.3 8:49/M
35 Shawn Swayne Cullowhee NC 504 20 M 27:30.6 27:33.4 8:52/M
36 Kerri Nye Sylva NC 463 35 F 27:35.7 27:49.6 8:57/M
37 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 458 60 M 27:42.5 27:50.6 8:57/M
38 Melissa Cabe Cullowhee NC 338 32 F 27:43.0 27:56.9 8:59/M
39 Greg Shuping Waynesville NC 495 47 M 27:51.8 28:05.9 9:02/M
40 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC 347 39 M 28:14.6 28:22.3 9:07/M
41 Elaine Rock Bristol VA 485 58 F 28:16.4 28:21.7 9:07/M
42 Adrienne Wooten Franklin NC 524 36 F 28:23.7 28:38.8 9:12/M
43 Casey Millsaps Ball Ground GA 456 19 M 28:28.3 28:36.6 9:12/M
44 John Rock Bristol VA 486 58 M 28:29.4 28:33.6 9:11/M
45 Grace Laferriere Asheville NC 424 25 F 28:30.3 28:42.9 9:14/M
46 Mindy Larch Cherokee NC 428 36 F 28:33.9 28:40.9 9:13/M
47 Nate Tyler Cullowhee NC 509 22 M 28:47.5 28:55.1 9:18/M
48 L. Dewayne Cecil Maggie Valley NC 345 67 M 28:47.9 28:53.5 9:17/M
49 Jason Ottie Waynesville NC 464 39 M 28:49.3 29:02.4 9:20/M
50 Carol Barnao Waynesville NC 309 39 F 28:49.3 28:51.9 9:17/M
51 Julia Ottie Waynesville NC 465 13 F 28:49.4 29:02.4 9:20/M
52 Stephen Brown Asheville NC 326 35 M 28:52.7 29:09.3 9:22/M
53 Corina Gribble Sylva NC 386 37 F 29:07.5 29:13.4 9:24/M
54 Stephen Wilson Waynesville NC 522 36 M 29:14.3 29:23.0 9:27/M
55 Leeann Kern Cullowhee NC 421 35 F 29:18.5 29:29.0 9:29/M
56 Brian Thomas Lake Junaluska NC 550 44 M 29:20.7 29:34.5 9:30/M
57 Chante Freeman Arden NC 531 27 F 29:24.1 29:30.5 9:29/M
58 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 303 34 F 29:24.9 29:29.4 9:29/M
59 Richie Kahn Durham NC 419 33 M 29:25.2 29:29.8 9:29/M
60 Aaron Heavener Charlotte NC 394 26 M 29:36.4 29:36.4 9:31/M
61 Gene Couch Abingdon VA 355 58 M 29:39.6 29:44.4 9:34/M
62 Piper Walker Sylva NC 513 13 F 29:44.2 29:47.3 9:35/M
63 Dale S Cook Bristol VA 540 52 M 29:53.5 29:59.6 9:38/M
64 Manuela Luebeck Sylva NC 435 42 F 29:59.4 30:18.2 9:45/M
65 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC 548 54 F 30:04.3 30:10.8 9:42/M
66 David Mashburn Asheville NC 441 58 M 30:21.7 30:29.0 9:48/M
67 Janie Donaldson Cullowhee NC 364 25 F 30:22.7 30:35.6 9:50/M
68 Judy Couch Abingdon VA 356 57 F 30:39.8 30:45.5 9:53/M
69 Debbie Jefferies Cullowhee NC 414 46 F 30:41.1 30:47.3 9:54/M
70 Leigh Hudspeth Cullowhee NC 406 47 M 30:43.2 30:46.5 9:54/M
71 Dylan Smith Bryson City NC 541 20 M 30:45.0 30:52.2 9:55/M
72 John Kerr Abingdon VA 422 59 M 30:58.7 31:03.8 9:59/M
73 Ryan Johnson Candler NC 415 25 M 31:00.6 31:07.2 10:00/M
74 Bobby Hoover Morehead City NC 403 34 M 31:01.6 31:13.7 10:02/M
75 Eileen Hoover Morehead City NC 404 65 F 31:02.8 31:14.9 10:03/M
76 Cadence Willis Hickory NC 545 12 F 31:06.0 31:09.6 10:01/M
77 Chris McKnight Sylva NC 451 34 M 31:09.4 31:24.8 10:06/M
78 Herbert Patrick Asheville NC 472 63 M 31:12.5 31:21.8 10:05/M
79 Skye Littledave Cherokee NC 431 36 F 31:20.4 31:28.1 10:07/M
80 Abigail White Sylva NC 517 37 F 31:21.9 31:33.7 10:09/M
81 Axelle Faughn Sylva NC 527 44 F 31:25.8 31:28.5 10:07/M
82 Kadee Huffman Hickory NC 407 19 F 31:54.0 32:02.3 10:18/M
83 Eric Vang Marion NC 510 24 M 31:56.7 32:11.2 10:21/M
84 Andrew Harlfinger Cullowhee NC 389 30 M 32:10.6 32:24.4 10:25/M
85 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 350 43 F 32:42.7 32:49.5 10:33/M
86 Brandon West Candler NC 516 34 M 32:45.3 32:54.4 10:35/M
87 Cody Thompson Cullowhee NC 547 22 M 32:55.0 33:00.9 10:37/M
88 Earlene Wallace Sylva NC 514 31 F 32:58.3 33:04.6 10:38/M
89 Kalie Reep Statesville NC 482 20 F 32:58.4 33:12.5 10:41/M
90 Jeffrey Hughes Cullowhee NC 542 52 M 33:03.3 33:06.0 10:39/M
91 Tammy Haskett Cullowhee NC 393 57 F 33:03.4 33:15.9 10:41/M
92 Eduardo Correa Cullowhee NC 354 21 M 33:04.3 33:16.1 10:42/M
93 Cami Greco Strasburg VA 384 11 F 33:05.1 33:15.5 10:41/M
94 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 490 30 F 34:13.8 34:26.4 11:04/M
95 Heather Copeland Waynesville NC 353 24 F 34:17.2 34:31.5 11:06/M
96 Sydney Fulmer Cullowhee NC 373 22 F 34:21.8 34:30.5 11:06/M
97 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 532 48 F 34:23.5 34:30.5 11:06/M
98 Megan Vu Cullowhee NC 511 24 F 34:27.7 34:38.2 11:08/M
99 John Hoover Morehead City NC 405 70 M 34:42.5 34:53.7 11:13/M
100 Spencer McDonald Canton NC 450 28 M 34:58.7 35:20.8 11:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jason Foster Asheville NC 370 45 M 34:59.1 35:20.4 11:22/M
102 Krissi Brown Sylva NC 325 34 F 35:04.5 35:11.9 11:19/M
103 Susan Greco Hendersonville NC 385 61 F 35:05.1 35:16.0 11:20/M
104 Robyn Dixon Hendersonville NC 363 37 F 35:05.3 35:15.9 11:20/M
105 Dean Paulk Cullowhee NC 474 35 M 35:14.1 35:20.9 11:22/M
106 Donna Carpenter Sylva NC 341 60 F 35:29.5 35:39.1 11:28/M
107 Steve Southivorarat Cullowhee NC 499 24 M 35:34.1 35:49.0 11:31/M
108 Visith Thepphasone Cullowhee NC 505 25 M 35:35.8 35:51.1 11:32/M
109 Warren Sugg Waynesville NC 503 38 M 35:51.2 36:15.1 11:39/M
110 Emily Bogen Cullowhee NC 312 24 F 35:53.8 36:05.9 11:36/M
111 Nanette Bollenbecker Harrisburg NC 317 18 F 35:55.3 36:06.9 11:36/M
112 Devin Berry Cullowhee NC 310 19 M 35:56.2 36:11.7 11:38/M
113 Daniela Silva Morales Erwin NC 497 21 F 36:11.3 36:26.7 11:43/M
114 Kandice Roberts Lexington KY 526 24 F 36:14.2 36:26.1 11:43/M
115 Krystle Cabe Sylva NC 337 30 F 36:18.8 36:24.5 11:42/M
116 Angela Maney Sylva NC 437 41 F 36:24.0 36:29.8 11:44/M
117 Amanda Johnson Cullowhee NC 543 22 F 36:24.4 36:30.4 11:44/M
118 Arley Andrews Charlotte NC 302 19 F 36:24.9 36:31.2 11:45/M
119 Wayne Miles Raleigh NC 455 55 M 36:32.1 36:52.8 11:51/M
120 Madeline Shelly Knoxville TN 539 27 F 36:36.0 36:46.6 11:49/M
121 Joey Gibson Franklin NC 378 38 M 36:47.6 37:01.9 11:54/M
122 Carina Botterbusch Waynesville NC 319 28 F 36:52.1 37:04.3 11:55/M
123 Sarah Mehta Waynesville NC 454 27 F 36:52.5 37:04.5 11:55/M
124 Grayson Barker Hazelwood NC 307 6 M 37:05.8 37:23.3 12:01/M
125 April Barker Hazelwood NC 305 38 F 37:07.0 37:24.0 12:02/M
126 Miranda Grimes Cullowhee NC 388 28 F 37:31.0 37:46.0 12:09/M
127 Jenna Georgevich Liberty NC 376 20 F 37:37.7 37:42.6 12:07/M
128 Jill Stewart Liberty NC 502 24 F 37:38.1 37:42.8 12:07/M
129 Jacob Willis Montgomery AL 521 31 M 37:53.4 38:04.6 12:14/M
130 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 459 72 F 38:08.2 38:17.8 12:19/M
131 Katie Davis Montgomery AL 360 27 F 38:12.7 38:22.2 12:20/M
132 Alice-Lyle Hickson Abingdon VA 397 47 F 38:15.1 38:20.6 12:20/M
133 Nina Impagliatelli Franklin NC 411 23 F 38:21.2 38:32.1 12:23/M
134 John Impagliatelli Franklin NC 409 53 M 38:22.3 38:31.8 12:23/M
135 Matthew Impagliatelli Franklin NC 410 26 M 38:22.7 38:33.5 12:24/M
136 Erika Impagliatelli Franklin NC 408 31 F 38:25.4 38:34.7 12:24/M
137 Nathaniel Landau Candler NC 425 24 M 38:27.5 38:30.0 12:23/M
138 Holly McCracken Canton NC 447 38 F 38:30.9 38:43.0 12:27/M
139 Andrew Miles Asheville NC 549 27 M 38:38.4 38:58.3 12:32/M
140 Jennifer Butz Winnabow NC 334 45 F 38:45.1 38:53.7 12:30/M
141 Dana Lanner Raleigh NC 427 46 F 38:45.8 39:05.6 12:34/M
142 Elizabeth Buchanan Waynesville NC 331 27 F 38:47.6 39:07.2 12:35/M
143 Scott Stanberry Sylva NC 501 50 M 38:57.2 39:16.5 12:38/M
144 Gianna Carson Bryson City NC 342 40 F 39:06.6 39:14.4 12:37/M
145 Elizabeth Carver Bryson City NC 343 38 F 39:06.8 39:14.1 12:37/M
146 Terry Bollenbecker Harrisburg NC 318 59 M 39:19.3 39:31.5 12:42/M
147 Doug Palmer Holly Springs NC 470 44 M 39:20.7 39:27.2 12:41/M
148 Marcy Sammons Gastonia NC 488 20 F 39:45.6 40:04.4 12:53/M
149 Mandy Sammons Gastonia NC 487 40 F 39:49.6 40:07.5 12:54/M
150 Amanda Bradley Whittier NC 320 45 F 39:52.7 39:58.7 12:51/M
151 Tamara Provoyeur Hendersonville NC 480 55 F 39:59.2 40:17.1 12:57/M
152 Kellen Barker Hazelwood NC 308 8 M 40:02.5 40:19.0 12:58/M
153 Bruce Barker Hazelwood NC 306 37 M 40:03.4 40:18.8 12:57/M
154 Taylor Medford Cullowhee NC 453 28 M 40:17.6 40:27.5 13:00/M
155 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee NC 445 72 M 40:23.9 40:42.0 13:05/M
156 Dylan Siegle Whittier NC 496 13 M 40:26.8 40:31.7 13:02/M
157 Bobbie Ramsdell Otto NC 481 36 F 40:29.4 40:43.6 13:06/M
158 Whitney Palmer Holly Springs NC 471 40 F 40:52.9 40:59.8 13:11/M
159 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 372 79 F 41:27.8 41:35.8 13:22/M
160 Beth Fox Dillsboro NC 371 31 F 41:33.5 41:41.9 13:24/M
161 Arjdenneymar Perez-Torres Franklin NC 476 5 M 41:33.6 41:36.4 13:23/M
162 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 339 37 F 41:51.6 42:11.7 13:34/M
163 Lauren Eudy Harrisburg NC 368 28 F 42:03.1 42:11.4 13:34/M
164 Mary Catherine Whitley Harrisburg NC 518 21 F 42:07.1 42:14.1 13:35/M
165 Alex Bollenbecker Harrisburg NC 315 17 M 42:20.2 42:31.0 13:40/M
166 Belinda Trantham Waynesville NC 508 50 F 42:21.4 42:38.9 13:43/M
167 Patrick Jones Candler NC 418 55 M 42:31.0 42:40.8 13:43/M
168 Megan James Waynesville NC 533 23 F 42:33.8 42:45.4 13:45/M
169 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 304 66 F 42:33.8 42:42.9 13:44/M
170 Rebecca Whitley Harrisburg NC 519 52 F 42:37.9 42:45.7 13:45/M
171 Tia Cauthren Mars Hill NC 344 50 F 42:52.0 43:07.5 13:52/M
172 Julie Painter Sylva NC 469 39 F 43:18.9 43:33.3 14:00/M
173 Taylor Cochran Bryson City NC 536 19 F 43:25.0 43:32.4 14:00/M
174 Elizabeth Abbott Sylva NC 301 66 F 43:39.7 43:53.7 14:07/M
175 Chase Berry Raleigh NC 544 24 M 43:48.2 44:05.0 14:10/M
176 Lisa Marshall Wyndmoor PA 438 64 F 43:50.2 44:07.5 14:11/M
177 Rick Martinko Charlotte NC 439 50 M 45:05.8 45:15.4 14:33/M
178 Wyatt Gibson Sylva NC 380 20 M 45:08.9 45:17.3 14:34/M
179 Sarah Martinko Charlotte NC 440 19 F 45:12.0 45:21.3 14:35/M
180 Shauna Plemmons Whittier NC 535 52 F 47:07.0 47:19.2 15:13/M
181 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC 461 57 M 47:32.5 47:45.1 15:21/M
182 Chip Jones Franklin NC 417 71 M 47:47.9 47:52.6 15:23/M
183 Philip Bush Franklin NC 333 66 M 47:49.7 47:55.3 15:24/M
184 Jon Harston Franklin NC 392 70 M 47:50.0 47:54.3 15:24/M
185 Printha Buchanan Waynesville NC 332 48 F 48:16.7 48:34.9 15:37/M
186 Mark Ditmeyer Franklin NC 361 72 M 48:20.0 48:24.7 15:34/M
187 Bonnie Jones Franklin NC 416 65 F 48:23.0 48:28.7 15:35/M
188 Nicole Lui Franklin NC 436 34 F 48:58.9 49:12.9 15:49/M
189 Madison McDonald Canton NC 449 27 F 50:05.4 50:26.3 16:13/M
190 Jessica Logan Sylva NC 432 25 F 50:07.9 50:28.7 16:14/M
191 Cassie Shuler Sylva NC 493 27 F 50:08.5 50:29.3 16:14/M
192 Shawna Young Waynesville NC 525 51 F 50:13.3 50:32.5 16:15/M
193 Donna Reynolds Cullowhee NC 483 47 F 50:14.2 50:32.3 16:15/M
194 Ana Bollenbecker Harrisburg NC 316 48 F 51:51.7 52:03.0 16:44/M
195 Adrienne Cison Brevard NC 346 17 F 51:51.8 52:06.8 16:45/M
196 Robbie Stanberry Sylva NC 500 49 F 51:57.6 52:16.4 16:48/M
197 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC 462 56 F 51:57.7 52:16.7 16:48/M
198 Miranda Griffis Sylva NC 387 31 F 52:26.0 52:41.6 16:56/M
199 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 379 37 F 53:05.9 53:32.3 17:13/M
200 Emily Mitzel Sylva NC 457 38 F 53:07.8 53:33.4 17:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Tessa Bradshaw Maiden NC 322 25 F 53:10.7 53:27.4 17:11/M
202 Sierra Smart Hickory NC 498 24 F 53:11.6 53:27.8 17:11/M
203 Cindy Nicholson Cullowhee NC 460 58 F 53:35.1 53:48.0 17:18/M
204 Tiffany Dulaney Sylva NC 367 41 F 53:53.5 54:05.3 17:23/M
205 Serena Winburn Sylva NC 523 44 F 53:53.9 54:05.5 17:23/M
206 Sarah Hendershot Tuckasegee NC 395 35 F 54:07.6 54:13.8 17:26/M
207 Vicky Ditmeyer Franklin NC 362 67 F 54:12.1 54:16.7 17:27/M
208 Jerri Harston Franklin NC 391 68 F 54:12.3 54:16.4 17:27/M
209 Jeff Lowdermilk Candler NC 433 62 M 54:42.4 54:59.0 17:41/M
210 Lynn Lowdermilk Candler NC 434 50 F 54:47.4 55:04.3 17:42/M
211 Melissa Shelton Sylva NC 492 29 F 55:13.7 55:19.9 17:47/M
212 Sheila Kirkpatrick Waxhaw NC 423 61 F 55:22.2 55:22.2 17:48/M
213 Aaron Hoefs Waynesville NC 401 34 M 1:08:34.8 1:08:52.9 22:09/M
214 Connie Hoefs Waynesville NC 402 61 F 1:08:35.8 1:08:52.2 22:09/M