Left Banner
 
 

2019 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Tutino Cullowhee NC 159 27 M 1:25:30.2 1:25:31.5 6:32/M
2 Michael Stillwagon Houston TX 150 29 M 1:27:01.8 1:27:02.8 6:39/M
3 Kallup McCoy Ii Cherokee NC 177 32 M 1:29:21.3 1:29:22.0 6:49/M
4 Blaine Childers Hendersonville NC 28 33 M 1:34:18.7 1:34:23.6 7:12/M
5 Chuck Willis Hickory NC 169 43 M 1:34:38.0 1:34:39.1 7:14/M
6 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 6 29 M 1:35:58.4 1:35:59.4 7:20/M
7 Thomas Howell Waynesville NC 67 48 M 1:36:12.7 1:36:14.7 7:21/M
8 Oshea Bailey Fayetteville NC 175 24 M 1:37:37.9 1:37:39.8 7:27/M
9 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 107 40 M 1:37:48.2 1:37:49.8 7:28/M
10 Michelle Provost Sylva NC 127 26 F 1:38:11.1 1:38:12.7 7:30/M
11 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 34 46 M 1:38:13.7 1:38:17.2 7:30/M
12 Dennis Patenotte Asheville NC 118 44 M 1:38:27.0 1:38:29.3 7:31/M
13 James Oocumma Cherokee NC 115 45 M 1:39:54.5 1:39:58.2 7:38/M
14 Dickson Slater Kailua Kona HI 145 47 M 1:40:38.3 1:40:40.1 7:41/M
15 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 13 51 M 1:41:07.0 1:41:11.4 7:43/M
16 Jeffrey Vickery Cullowhee NC 160 51 M 1:41:37.0 1:41:39.1 7:46/M
17 Ariel Phillips Charlotte NC 120 28 F 1:42:58.6 1:43:02.9 7:52/M
18 Nestor Oviedo Fort Lauderdale FL 117 31 M 1:43:43.7 1:43:49.6 7:55/M
19 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 20 37 M 1:44:24.8 1:44:32.2 7:59/M
20 Hilary Black Brasstown NC 16 39 F 1:45:25.9 1:45:29.9 8:03/M
21 Daniel Baker Asheville NC 11 27 M 1:46:14.1 1:46:23.6 8:07/M
22 Mckinley Clabaugh Asheville NC 30 32 M 1:46:23.2 1:46:32.2 8:08/M
23 Dana Preston Asheville NC 125 27 F 1:46:32.7 1:46:42.4 8:09/M
24 Elizabeth Keltner Franklin NC 79 33 F 1:47:34.9 1:47:37.9 8:13/M
25 Ret Taylor Broadway NC 155 21 M 1:47:50.9 1:47:59.3 8:15/M
26 Justin Moore Brasstown NC 108 31 M 1:48:46.7 1:48:56.7 8:19/M
27 Tracy Dockery Otto NC 39 34 F 1:49:40.4 1:49:43.4 8:23/M
28 Benjamin Lepage Asheville NC 92 13 M 1:50:08.7 1:50:15.1 8:25/M
29 Alice Jones Clyde NC 73 34 F 1:50:27.2 1:50:31.3 8:26/M
30 Stanley Huffman Hickory Nc NC 69 45 M 1:50:47.9 1:50:52.2 8:28/M
31 Cheryl Jones Hendersonville NC 74 39 F 1:51:03.1 1:51:08.3 8:29/M
32 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC 172 29 F 1:51:04.1 1:51:09.4 8:29/M
33 Jolie Baker Waynesville NC 12 32 F 1:51:21.5 1:51:26.2 8:30/M
34 Scot Nixon Sylva NC 114 54 M 1:52:12.3 1:52:15.4 8:34/M
35 John Matulis Rochester MN 103 36 M 1:54:26.6 1:54:32.9 8:45/M
36 Andrea Deconinck Waynesville NC 37 22 F 1:55:44.2 1:55:48.9 8:50/M
37 Katie King Rochester MN 81 36 F 1:55:53.5 1:56:00.2 8:51/M
38 Hillary Matthews Sylva NC 102 26 F 1:56:04.7 1:56:10.9 8:52/M
39 Greg Hoffman Asheville NC 64 38 M 1:56:43.3 1:56:53.6 8:55/M
40 Bri Berezansky Cresson PA 14 20 F 1:57:04.0 1:57:10.6 8:57/M
41 Joanne Moss Asheville NC 111 53 F 1:57:05.3 1:57:09.1 8:57/M
42 Daniel Higgins Candler NC 62 57 M 1:57:17.8 1:57:20.6 8:57/M
43 Wesley Taylor Waynesville NC 156 35 M 1:57:41.6 1:57:47.4 8:59/M
44 Carlton Lee Waynesville NC 90 42 M 1:58:38.4 1:58:55.2 9:05/M
45 David Shumate Kernersville NC 144 58 M 1:58:42.8 1:58:45.6 9:04/M
46 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 129 32 M 1:59:11.3 1:59:15.7 9:06/M
47 Ted Adams Clyde NC 1 50 M 1:59:41.8 1:59:47.1 9:09/M
48 Randall Lott Tampa FL 98 56 M 2:00:12.3 2:00:16.9 9:11/M
49 Megan Martin Johnson City TN 179 19 F 2:00:46.2 2:00:50.6 9:13/M
50 Hanna Reinhart Cullowhee NC 131 21 F 2:01:07.4 2:01:15.1 9:15/M
51 Amy Steller Cullowhee NC 148 23 F 2:01:41.8 2:01:52.3 9:18/M
52 Sarah Bailey Sylva NC 10 25 F 2:01:43.7 2:01:53.8 9:18/M
53 Sarah Kraxberger Graham NC 83 35 F 2:02:29.2 2:02:36.7 9:22/M
54 Leah Frerichs Chapel Hill NC 48 38 F 2:02:30.3 2:02:37.0 9:22/M
55 Lou Saypharath Winston Salem NC 139 54 M 2:02:30.5 2:02:36.8 9:22/M
56 Luke Guatelli Cullowhee NC 56 26 M 2:02:30.7 2:02:32.4 9:21/M
57 Lauren Newman Candler NC 174 34 F 2:02:33.1 2:02:38.5 9:22/M
58 Samuel Plemmons Whittier NC 122 17 M 2:02:38.7 2:02:41.5 9:22/M
59 Clifford Mault Sylva NC 104 55 M 2:02:57.9 2:03:03.6 9:24/M
60 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 9 42 M 2:03:03.3 2:03:06.4 9:24/M
61 Mari Khalsa Maryville TN 80 49 F 2:03:27.8 2:03:37.9 9:26/M
62 James Leach Maggie Valley NC 89 40 M 2:03:39.1 2:03:41.5 9:26/M
63 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 136 29 M 2:03:49.3 2:03:55.0 9:28/M
64 Brittany Williams Goldsboro NC 167 22 F 2:03:51.8 2:04:00.3 9:28/M
65 Carlee Hickman Indian Trail NC 61 21 F 2:03:53.0 2:04:00.7 9:28/M
66 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 86 21 F 2:03:55.9 2:04:02.7 9:28/M
67 Kristen Brown Hendersonville NC 21 34 F 2:04:08.1 2:04:17.4 9:29/M
68 Michael Lepage Asheville NC 93 43 M 2:04:37.0 2:04:44.0 9:31/M
69 Sarah Schultz Asheville NC 142 27 F 2:04:58.7 2:05:04.3 9:33/M
70 Katie Fisher Hendersonville NC 43 28 F 2:05:37.8 2:05:43.6 9:36/M
71 Dennis Roger Pittsburgh PA 134 62 M 2:05:52.9 2:06:02.0 9:37/M
72 Molly Sullivan Lexington KY 153 26 F 2:06:34.6 2:06:46.1 9:41/M
73 Sean Lawless Whittier NC 87 52 M 2:07:05.0 2:07:16.4 9:43/M
74 Jeffrey Lawson Asheville NC 88 54 M 2:07:07.0 2:07:21.3 9:43/M
75 Steven Marr Waynesville NC 99 54 M 2:07:07.9 2:07:24.4 9:44/M
76 Austin Teal Kannapolis NC 157 22 M 2:07:08.6 2:07:11.3 9:43/M
77 Zack Davis Penrose NC 36 25 M 2:07:14.1 2:07:19.0 9:43/M
78 Rick Goldman Spartanburg SC 51 65 M 2:07:39.2 2:07:42.7 9:45/M
79 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC 176 53 F 2:08:03.9 2:08:13.2 9:47/M
80 Andreas Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 84 51 M 2:08:05.0 2:08:14.7 9:47/M
81 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 31 30 F 2:08:52.5 2:08:57.1 9:51/M
82 Kevin Martin Goldsboro NC 100 31 M 2:09:48.7 2:10:01.8 9:55/M
83 Troy Hudson Ennice NC 68 21 M 2:09:49.1 2:10:00.8 9:55/M
84 David Bourque Sylva NC 17 46 M 2:10:07.2 2:10:12.0 9:56/M
85 Charley Inabinet Franklin NC 71 17 F 2:10:12.4 2:10:18.2 9:57/M
86 Daphne Alt Andrews NC 4 45 F 2:10:30.2 2:10:32.5 9:58/M
87 Ben Fishback Canton NC 42 62 M 2:10:38.1 2:10:47.5 9:59/M
88 Robert Potter Goldsboro NC 124 47 M 2:11:28.9 2:11:42.7 10:03/M
89 Linnea Hardin Arden NC 57 25 F 2:11:31.0 2:11:41.3 10:03/M
90 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC 96 39 F 2:11:48.3 2:11:56.3 10:04/M
91 Spencer Smith Mc Donald TN 147 24 M 2:11:49.4 2:11:55.2 10:04/M
92 Jayne Werbylo Maggie Valley NC 163 58 F 2:12:50.6 2:12:59.6 10:09/M
93 Chris Werbylo Maggie Valley NC 162 59 M 2:13:03.6 2:13:12.2 10:10/M
94 Todd Griffin Raleigh NC 55 50 M 2:14:59.0 2:15:14.1 10:19/M
95 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee NC 178 28 F 2:15:05.8 2:15:13.0 10:19/M
96 Stephanie Lacroix Brevard NC 85 45 F 2:15:15.8 2:15:24.8 10:20/M
97 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC 141 36 F 2:15:27.2 2:15:37.2 10:21/M
98 Jonathan Gould Goldsboro NC 52 21 M 2:15:40.8 2:15:49.3 10:22/M
99 Shannon Haskett Webster NC 59 45 F 2:15:52.3 2:15:56.3 10:23/M
100 Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC 137 64 F 2:15:57.7 2:16:10.8 10:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jennifer Taylor Arden NC 154 24 F 2:16:15.6 2:16:23.7 10:25/M
102 Sidney Wiant Clayton GA 166 61 M 2:17:24.1 2:17:33.7 10:30/M
103 Haley Williams Otto NC 168 22 F 2:17:39.2 2:17:43.2 10:31/M
104 Keith Turman Waynesville NC 158 52 M 2:17:43.5 2:17:49.6 10:31/M
105 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 46 32 F 2:18:07.7 2:18:19.3 10:34/M
106 Keith Haskett Sylva NC 58 48 M 2:18:28.6 2:18:41.3 10:35/M
107 Gwendolyn Prince Cullowhee NC 126 29 F 2:18:46.7 2:18:58.0 10:36/M
108 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 110 41 F 2:19:29.5 2:19:39.2 10:40/M
109 Wayne McDaniel Franklin NC 106 56 M 2:19:31.4 2:19:39.6 10:40/M
110 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 50 45 F 2:19:44.9 2:19:49.0 10:40/M
111 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC 63 69 F 2:19:48.3 2:19:52.1 10:41/M
112 Nicole Gillespie Andrews NC 49 45 F 2:20:33.2 2:20:44.2 10:45/M
113 Taylor Michele West Andrews NC 164 22 F 2:21:32.6 2:21:43.8 10:49/M
114 Athena Ai Flat Rock NC 2 57 F 2:21:33.6 2:21:41.8 10:49/M
115 Aspen Budden Cullowhee NC 24 14 F 2:23:23.2 2:23:27.1 10:57/M
116 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 146 69 M 2:23:23.5 2:23:27.2 10:57/M
117 Roger Moss Asheville NC 112 64 M 2:23:32.3 2:23:46.7 10:58/M
118 Jackie Greenhall Syvla NC 54 22 F 2:23:58.9 2:24:06.9 11:00/M
119 Abby Bray Lexington KY 19 25 F 2:24:46.9 2:24:59.5 11:04/M
120 Shelli Buckner Sylva NC 23 43 F 2:24:59.8 2:25:07.8 11:05/M
121 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC 121 36 F 2:25:49.2 2:25:57.3 11:08/M
122 Claire Carlson Carmel IN 26 19 F 2:25:57.2 2:26:02.7 11:09/M
123 Ariana Rucker Athens TN 135 24 F 2:25:57.2 2:26:02.7 11:09/M
124 Katherine Carlson Smith Mc Donald TN 27 24 F 2:25:57.2 2:26:02.6 11:09/M
125 Peter Cook Andrews NC 33 34 M 2:26:33.9 2:26:45.8 11:12/M
126 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 171 59 F 2:28:02.7 2:28:10.4 11:19/M
127 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 7 71 F 2:28:36.7 2:28:43.8 11:21/M
128 Nancy Dillon Fresno OH 38 60 F 2:32:56.7 2:33:12.1 11:42/M
129 Isaac Quillen Whittier NC 128 15 M 2:33:01.4 2:33:05.4 11:41/M
130 Emma Budden Cullowhee NC 25 16 F 2:33:02.7 2:33:06.4 11:41/M
131 Danielle Wittekind Sylva NC 170 34 F 2:35:59.5 2:36:10.7 11:55/M
132 Veronica Judson Webster NC 77 19 F 2:36:11.4 2:36:11.4 11:55/M
133 Drew Jones Mount Airy NC 75 18 M 2:36:21.4 2:36:34.5 11:57/M
134 Nick Greco Strasburg VA 53 39 M 2:37:02.6 2:37:14.2 12:00/M
135 Cole Mathis Cullowhee NC 101 19 M 2:37:26.7 2:37:29.3 12:01/M
136 Andrew Buckner Sylva NC 22 48 M 2:42:18.0 2:42:31.4 12:24/M
137 Pat Berry Raleigh NC 15 57 F 2:43:46.9 2:43:54.3 12:31/M
138 Kimberly Bourque Sylva NC 18 44 F 2:44:19.9 2:44:23.1 12:33/M
139 Alan Leturno Southern Pines NC 94 37 M 2:44:38.3 2:44:52.5 12:35/M
140 Edward Wysong Hartwell GA 173 72 M 2:47:52.3 2:48:02.6 12:50/M
141 George Collins Candler NC 32 33 M 2:51:10.1 2:51:12.4 13:04/M
142 Debbie Hyatt Craddock Sylva NC 70 47 F 2:51:31.1 2:51:44.2 13:07/M
143 Alena Strahan Cullowhee NC 152 23 F 2:52:15.8 2:52:27.1 13:10/M
144 Angela Sharpe Fletcher NC 143 44 F 2:52:33.2 2:52:48.8 13:11/M
145 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 40 49 F 2:52:36.2 2:52:50.4 13:12/M
146 Donna McDaniel Franklin NC 105 57 F 2:53:19.1 2:53:28.3 13:15/M
147 David Long Raleigh NC 95 60 M 2:56:19.8 2:56:27.4 13:28/M
148 Erich Overhultz Waynesville NC 116 58 M 2:56:54.5 2:57:04.1 13:31/M
149 William Frady Sylva NC 47 49 M 3:00:34.7 3:00:42.8 13:48/M
150 Shannon Anders Sylva NC 5 43 F 3:00:35.1 3:00:42.9 13:48/M
151 Jill Stillwagon Houston TX 149 29 F 3:01:06.4 3:01:13.5 13:50/M
152 Lucie Nelson Mills River NC 113 43 F 3:06:06.2 3:06:17.1 14:13/M
153 Dana Ayers Sylva NC 8 48 F 3:07:28.6 3:07:40.4 14:20/M
154 Emily Alexander Sylva NC 3 21 F 3:07:29.1 3:07:40.5 14:20/M
155 Lynne Ciufo Belton SC 29 57 F 3:11:24.0 3:11:31.8 14:37/M
156 Kara Sayre Fair Play SC 140 31 F 3:11:25.7 3:11:32.4 14:37/M
157 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA 165 57 F 3:12:26.5 3:12:37.9 14:42/M
158 Yvonne Ring Clayton GA 132 58 F 3:12:27.7 3:12:38.1 14:42/M
159 Anna Holleman Hendersonville NC 65 50 F 3:16:27.7 3:16:44.7 15:01/M
160 Lloyd Stines Hendersonville NC 151 70 M 3:26:40.2 3:26:55.8 15:48/M
161 John Fowler Morganton NC 45 64 M 3:36:59.5 3:37:16.3 16:35/M
162 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 60 65 M 3:40:31.6 3:40:48.4 16:51/M
163 Connie Field Jamestown TN 41 77 F 3:40:38.8 3:40:56.9 16:52/M