Left Banner
 
 

2019 Woodfin 5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 245 44 3 21:20.3 21:21.0 6:52/M
2 Sydney Willig Asheville NC 218 24 6 23:12.2 23:13.6 7:28/M
3 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC 15 47 7 23:24.3 23:25.6 7:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC 143 35 1 19:39.4 19:39.7 6:19/M
2 Nick Gilbert Asheville NC 74 32 2 19:52.0 19:52.4 6:23/M
3 Daniel Kearns Asheville NC 105 23 4 21:37.9 22:03.9 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC 180 54 19 26:04.8 26:05.6 8:23/M
2 Ann Kurtis Weaverville NC 115 57 27 27:09.1 27:11.5 8:44/M
3 Joleen Kinzer Asheville NC 108 40 31 28:24.0 28:32.4 9:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 14 45 5 22:17.8 22:19.0 7:11/M
2 Duane Boyer Alexander NC 1139 47 12 23:54.1 23:56.5 7:42/M
3 Barry Foster Candler NC 68 61 15 25:48.4 25:49.4 8:18/M
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olive Reinhardt Asheville NC 230 4 129 41:39.4 42:02.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Pennington Asheville NC 153 4 34 28:49.1 28:54.2 9:18/M
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Powell Asheville NC 156 8 88 36:44.5 37:03.7 11:55/M
2 Brimy Ramirez Vasquez 233 9 90 37:01.5 37:11.5 11:57/M
3 Andrea Gonzalez Lopez Asheville NC 1138 8 95 37:44.7 37:52.0 12:11/M
4 Aiyana Powell Asheville NC 155 9 104 38:27.8 38:46.4 12:28/M
5 Lea Criser Weaverville NC 49 6 108 39:00.5 39:24.9 12:40/M
6 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC 103 7 110 39:11.9 39:24.4 12:40/M
7 Stacy Reynosochun Asheville NC 1137 9 125 41:08.0 41:18.1 13:17/M
8 Amanda Baker Weaverville NC 3 8 159 50:06.7 50:26.9 16:13/M
9 Brianna Caldwell-Yamamura Asheville NC 26 9 164 50:39.7 50:46.7 16:19/M
10 Eily Aguilar Asheville NC 2 9 175 51:57.5 52:07.6 16:45/M
11 Evelina Stepanova Asheville NC 193 9 178 52:04.5 52:05.1 16:45/M
12 Maddie Rice Asheville NC 166 7 205 56:18.5 56:31.7 18:10/M
13 Miranda Hadley Asheville NC 228 5 208 56:57.1 57:10.1 18:23/M
14 Edith MacIas Asheville NC 121 5 217 59:18.7 59:22.0 19:05/M
15 Indira Fioriti Asheville NC 225 7 219 1:02:44.2 1:03:08.3 20:18/M
16 Marlo Sloop Asheville NC 223 7 221 1:03:18.7 1:03:43.0 20:29/M
17 Salma Contreras Asheville NC 42 9 225 1:11:21.9 1:11:55.6 23:07/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Clouse Asheville NC 36 8 16 25:53.3 25:56.3 8:20/M
2 Dominic Nugent Asheville NC 229 9 63 33:37.8 33:50.7 10:53/M
3 Jhonathan Velasquez Asheville NC 206 8 64 33:41.5 33:41.8 10:50/M
4 Ben Burkhalter Asheville NC 23 5 74 34:52.0 34:59.2 11:15/M
5 Isaac Marks Asheville NC 1136 8 75 35:04.7 35:23.3 11:23/M
6 David Treyvon Henson Asheville NC 83 9 82 35:52.1 35:54.8 11:33/M
7 Dylan Dredge Fletcher NC 56 9 87 36:33.5 36:35.8 11:46/M
8 Chase Honeycutt Leicester NC 88 9 89 36:51.5 36:57.7 11:53/M
9 Alexander Stephenson Asheville NC 195 8 107 39:00.0 39:05.6 12:34/M
10 Andrew McClernon Asheville NC 231 9 126 41:16.3 41:18.8 13:17/M
11 Antonio MacIas Asheville NC 120 7 127 41:20.4 41:20.7 13:17/M
12 Clay Kaltreider Asheville NC 102 5 134 41:43.2 42:06.7 13:32/M
13 William Ward Asheville NC 213 7 144 45:41.6 45:52.8 14:45/M
14 Logan Thomas Asheville NC 202 8 146 45:57.6 46:11.7 14:51/M
15 David Martinez Asheville NC 1148 9 166 50:45.0 50:52.1 16:21/M
16 Logan Wright Asheville NC 220 6 171 51:50.2 52:10.3 16:46/M
17 Rylee Sizemore Asheville NC 179 8 204 56:11.5 56:16.9 18:06/M
18 Christopher Lopez Estrada Asheville NC 247 8 212 57:16.8 57:19.0 18:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Libby Bishop Fairview NC 250 14 44 30:14.6 30:18.3 9:45/M
2 Sydney Jones Asheville NC 98 14 47 31:04.0 31:06.3 10:00/M
3 Marin Marks Asheville NC 1135 11 52 31:30.5 31:49.2 10:14/M
4 Nadine Klaaren Asheville NC 112 14 68 34:08.8 34:14.9 11:00/M
5 Nicole Boots Asheville NC 10 14 69 34:09.9 34:15.3 11:01/M
6 Macy Wootten Asheville NC 219 12 70 34:20.0 34:28.9 11:05/M
7 Jaiden Carroll Weaverville NC 30 14 143 45:35.6 45:50.6 14:44/M
8 Jessa Carroll Weaverville NC 31 12 151 47:31.0 47:46.0 15:22/M
9 Ivy Ward Asheville NC 211 12 158 50:06.7 50:19.8 16:11/M
10 Trinity McIntosh Fairview NC 132 12 198 55:34.4 55:58.3 18:00/M
11 Tiarra Smith Fairview NC 238 11 213 57:22.3 57:24.9 18:27/M
12 Emily Cruzestrada Fairview NC 241 10 214 57:22.6 57:25.1 18:28/M
13 Nadia Contreras Asheville NC 41 11 223 1:11:15.0 1:11:48.5 23:05/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hershel Janow Asheville NC 91 10 11 23:47.7 23:48.1 7:39/M
2 Levi Velasquez Asheville NC 207 10 67 34:03.6 34:04.0 10:57/M
3 Gabriel Reilly Asheville NC 1147 10 97 37:47.4 38:05.6 12:15/M
4 Khun Kham Asheville NC 1134 10 109 39:03.0 39:05.1 12:34/M
5 George Stephenson Asheville NC 197 11 115 39:58.6 40:03.4 12:53/M
6 Johnathan Cruz Estrada Fairview NC 239 12 119 40:33.5 40:36.0 13:03/M
7 Taylor Smith Fairview NC 184 10 201 56:07.0 56:30.9 18:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Jones Asheville NC 99 17 24 26:58.3 27:00.9 8:41/M
2 Autumn Reese Weaverville NC 249 16 60 32:21.5 32:33.1 10:28/M
3 Bianca Landaverde Asheville NC 236 19 145 45:41.9 45:54.8 14:46/M
4 Gloria Estrada Asheville NC 64 18 155 49:23.6 49:26.6 15:54/M
5 Katie Land Asheville NC 1141 18 176 51:57.5 52:08.7 16:46/M
6 Vicky Sadovnik Weaverville NC 1142 18 177 51:58.1 52:09.4 16:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Sloan Asheville NC 181 17 20 26:05.0 26:05.6 8:23/M
2 John Owenby Asheville NC 149 16 39 29:02.6 29:06.3 9:21/M
3 Edder Cruz-Estrada Fairview NC 235 18 61 33:02.2 33:04.6 10:38/M
4 Tyler White Swannanoa NC 240 16 65 33:47.0 34:07.9 10:58/M
5 Caleb Honeycutt Leicester NC 87 15 85 36:17.0 36:23.4 11:42/M
6 Logan Last Name 32 18 152 47:32.6 47:47.9 15:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellie Wiggins Canton NC 217 22 77 35:12.6 35:17.2 11:21/M
2 Emily Brown Waynesville NC 21 24 191 54:58.7 55:07.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Craig Asheville NC 44 22 49 31:05.3 31:22.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Kinser Asheville NC 106 28 28 27:11.6 27:17.9 8:46/M
2 Becca Smith Canton NC 182 27 50 31:16.8 31:24.4 10:06/M
3 Gina Jones Asheville NC 96 25 66 33:57.4 34:08.4 10:59/M
4 Jordan Brooks Waynesville NC 19 26 122 40:59.5 41:29.9 13:20/M
5 Aditi Patel Asheville NC 150 27 123 41:01.6 41:31.2 13:21/M
6 Megan Lachey Asheville NC 116 29 186 53:26.1 53:46.5 17:17/M
7 Pearl Tauro Asheville NC 201 28 188 53:36.7 54:03.2 17:23/M
8 Ariel Neil Asheville NC 144 27 196 55:11.6 55:39.3 17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Brooks Arden NC 20 28 18 25:54.8 26:19.7 8:28/M
2 Miles Olson Fletcher NC 148 28 29 27:28.0 27:36.6 8:52/M
3 Nick Marcone Asheville NC 123 28 40 29:15.3 29:23.5 9:27/M
4 Dakota Maynor Barnardsville NC 127 26 81 35:50.5 36:04.1 11:36/M
5 Jordan Kinser Asheville NC 107 27 83 36:12.8 36:18.7 11:40/M
6 Akash Patel Asheville NC 151 28 124 41:03.2 41:32.1 13:21/M
7 Brandon Brooks Waynesville NC 18 27 135 42:05.1 42:33.8 13:41/M
8 Harsha Middela Fletcher NC 136 28 150 47:07.5 47:31.1 15:17/M
9 Brandon McIntosh Fairview NC 130 28 197 55:31.9 55:55.2 17:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Walston Weaverville NC 209 32 86 36:30.8 36:56.7 11:53/M
2 Haley Batsel Asheville NC 5 33 91 37:22.9 37:51.5 12:10/M
3 Iryna Kirichenko Hendersonville NC 109 33 92 37:26.9 37:33.1 12:04/M
4 Jenna Dalbor Asheville NC 51 34 112 39:29.2 39:45.1 12:47/M
5 Maggie Nixon Hendersonville NC 146 31 117 40:17.0 40:45.0 13:06/M
6 Rose Schepps Asheville NC 169 32 118 40:27.1 40:44.4 13:06/M
7 Krista Caldwell Asheville NC 25 31 165 50:41.7 50:48.0 16:20/M
8 Holli Mauro Asheville NC 126 31 169 51:39.4 52:14.2 16:48/M
9 Tamara Pruett Asheville NC 159 34 172 51:51.2 52:10.4 16:46/M
10 Meghan Powell Asheville NC 157 30 185 53:25.7 53:46.0 17:17/M
11 Holly Blease Asheville NC 8 32 195 55:11.3 55:40.0 17:54/M
12 Hannah Rice Asheville NC 164 34 209 56:57.2 57:10.4 18:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Bochicchio Candler NC 9 34 14 24:55.1 24:56.4 8:01/M
2 Colin Blakely Raleigh NC 7 31 32 28:38.2 28:46.2 9:15/M
3 Michael Collins Asheville NC 37 34 42 29:55.5 30:00.7 9:39/M
4 Vyacheslav Kirichenko Hendersonville NC 110 30 46 30:50.4 30:56.0 9:57/M
5 Ian Smith Asheville NC 183 31 53 31:36.1 31:46.9 10:13/M
6 Brandt Fuchs Asheville NC 72 32 55 31:53.5 31:55.1 10:16/M
7 Eddide Nugent Asheville NC 1144 34 62 33:37.4 33:50.0 10:53/M
8 Jason Criser Weaverville NC 48 32 106 38:58.3 39:25.2 12:40/M
9 Dylan Schepps Asheville NC 168 33 113 39:44.2 40:00.6 12:52/M
10 Patrick Foley Asheville NC 67 30 139 42:35.2 42:44.1 13:44/M
11 Aubrey Sharp Asheville NC 174 32 168 51:31.6 52:08.3 16:46/M
12 Jose MacIas Asheville NC 122 30 218 59:20.0 59:23.3 19:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becka Bletz Asheville NC 246 39 8 23:39.8 23:40.2 7:37/M
2 Caley Bowman Asheville NC 13 39 10 23:43.0 23:43.7 7:38/M
3 Juana Estrada Fairview NC 243 37 22 26:17.3 26:20.3 8:28/M
4 Megan Shook Asheville NC 176 38 38 28:59.8 29:04.2 9:21/M
5 Lisa Conner Candler NC 40 38 101 38:22.2 38:30.7 12:23/M
6 Anne Kaltreider Asheville NC 100 39 131 41:41.5 42:05.4 13:32/M
7 Carrie Carpenter Asheville NC 27 37 137 42:10.7 42:28.3 13:39/M
8 Sarah Honeycutt Leicester NC 89 35 153 48:18.6 48:25.4 15:34/M
9 Regine Criser Weaverville NC 50 36 156 49:52.9 50:26.2 16:13/M
10 Dana M. Spangler Asheville NC 190 38 173 51:52.8 52:11.5 16:47/M
11 Amanda Holland Asheville NC 85 38 180 52:41.6 53:12.0 17:06/M
12 Aubrey Stewart Asheville NC 198 38 192 55:04.2 55:35.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 135 36 9 23:42.7 23:48.2 7:39/M
2 Mark Chambers Arden NC 33 35 13 24:18.6 24:20.2 7:49/M
3 Mike Carpenter Asheville NC 28 36 21 26:06.1 26:15.2 8:26/M
4 Drew Corn Fletcher NC 43 35 23 26:42.9 26:50.2 8:38/M
5 Aaron Tyson Weaverville NC 205 37 72 34:41.7 34:55.7 11:14/M
6 Joshua McElrath Weaverville NC 129 35 93 37:29.2 37:39.2 12:06/M
7 Joaquin Gonzalez Asheville NC 1140 38 96 37:45.2 37:52.5 12:11/M
8 Travis D’albor Asheville NC 62 38 100 38:14.4 38:30.2 12:23/M
9 Shawn Powell Asheville NC 158 36 102 38:24.9 38:46.0 12:28/M
10 Robert Shetley Arden NC 175 36 103 38:27.3 38:38.1 12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Laise Asheville NC 232 44 37 28:55.2 29:05.2 9:21/M
2 Jennifer Marks Asheville NC 125 42 51 31:27.6 31:49.3 10:14/M
3 Kimberly Hollifield Asheville NC 86 44 59 32:18.8 32:22.7 10:24/M
4 Mackenzie Craig Asheville NC 45 42 71 34:36.7 34:54.4 11:13/M
5 Christy Jones Asheville NC 95 42 98 38:00.9 38:16.1 12:18/M
6 Amy Clouse Asheville NC 35 41 132 41:42.4 41:54.2 13:28/M
7 April Carroll Weaverville NC 29 41 184 53:08.7 53:22.8 17:10/M
8 Rachael Evans Asheville NC 65 40 187 53:36.2 54:03.4 17:23/M
9 Caitlin Sloop Asheville NC 224 40 222 1:03:25.4 1:03:48.8 20:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Thorn Asheville NC 204 43 17 25:53.6 25:57.7 8:21/M
2 Jonathan Jones Asheville NC 97 44 30 27:44.9 27:46.5 8:56/M
3 Jason Marks Asheville NC 124 42 76 35:04.8 35:23.9 11:23/M
4 Jay Grimmett Asheville NC 78 43 128 41:30.1 42:04.5 13:32/M
5 David Reinhardt Asheville NC 163 40 130 41:40.8 42:02.9 13:31/M
6 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 101 41 133 41:43.0 42:06.9 13:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Serina Pennington Fairview NC 152 49 35 28:51.4 28:56.7 9:18/M
2 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 71 49 79 35:19.8 35:28.5 11:24/M
3 Paulette Bishop Fairview NC 1133 48 99 38:11.0 38:14.8 12:18/M
4 Darla Schuerger Asheville NC 170 45 105 38:42.2 38:50.0 12:29/M
5 Julie Drake Asheville NC 54 45 120 40:44.7 41:02.9 13:12/M
6 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 1143 48 121 40:49.8 41:11.0 13:15/M
7 Linda Ward Candler NC 212 48 140 43:36.9 43:45.8 14:04/M
8 Leslie Hawkins Asheville NC 81 48 142 44:44.5 45:14.1 14:33/M
9 Lori Thomas Asheville NC 203 48 147 45:58.4 46:12.1 14:51/M
10 Kristy Freeman Weaverville NC 70 49 148 46:08.1 46:18.6 14:53/M
11 Maria Zuniga Asheville NC 237 46 149 47:05.0 47:18.9 15:13/M
12 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 77 45 174 51:53.1 52:11.0 16:47/M
13 Terri Green Waynesville NC 76 48 189 54:54.2 55:04.5 17:42/M
14 Xylina McAbee Asheville NC 128 49 190 54:56.6 55:06.4 17:43/M
15 Shawna Shook Asheville NC 177 45 194 55:10.6 55:38.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 55 45 33 28:40.6 28:45.0 9:15/M
2 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 24 45 73 34:51.5 34:58.9 11:15/M
3 Rick Banis Marshall NC 4 47 80 35:50.2 36:03.9 11:35/M
4 Alvin Malesky Asheville NC 234 49 179 52:41.6 53:11.7 17:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Klaaren Asheville NC 111 50 114 39:46.3 39:52.2 12:49/M
2 Bonnie Scothorn Asheville NC 172 54 161 50:07.7 50:19.8 16:11/M
3 Alyssa Bennett Weaverville NC 6 50 193 55:05.5 55:35.5 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Fields Alexander NC 66 50 84 36:14.1 36:30.6 11:44/M
2 Thom Washington Asheville NC 214 54 94 37:31.7 37:48.1 12:09/M
3 Demetri Stephenson Asheville NC 196 51 116 39:58.6 40:03.2 12:53/M
4 Doug Scothorn Asheville NC 173 52 157 49:57.6 50:09.7 16:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 82 55 78 35:13.1 35:20.1 11:22/M
2 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 171 57 111 39:24.4 39:31.9 12:42/M
3 Carolyn Hargus Asheville NC 79 59 162 50:08.6 50:19.7 16:11/M
4 Robin Shoor Asheville NC 178 58 182 53:02.0 53:30.0 17:12/M
5 Debbie Gaddy Asheville NC 73 56 183 53:08.1 53:22.8 17:10/M
6 Kathy Hutchinson Fairview NC 90 58 203 56:09.0 56:32.0 18:11/M
7 Lia Reagan Asheville NC 161 55 206 56:18.6 56:46.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Boots Asheville NC 244 55 36 28:52.6 28:57.3 9:19/M
2 Jack Lantz Alexander NC 117 59 41 29:36.6 29:39.5 9:32/M
3 Mark Bishop Fairview NC 248 57 58 32:18.7 32:22.2 10:24/M
4 James Morgan Asheville NC 138 58 136 42:09.1 42:30.2 13:40/M
5 Jimmy Sexton Asheville NC 242 57 154 49:19.2 49:49.9 16:01/M
6 Brian Ward Asheville NC 210 55 163 50:08.8 50:19.9 16:11/M
7 Pat Reagan Asheville NC 162 59 200 55:53.3 56:24.1 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers Asheville NC 167 64 45 30:28.5 30:31.8 9:49/M
2 Sandy Olex Marshall NC 147 60 54 31:40.8 31:45.5 10:13/M
3 Joann Little Lakeland FL 118 60 181 53:01.6 53:35.3 17:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Stone Weaverville NC 199 62 25 27:02.2 27:04.1 8:42/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 58 60 26 27:07.4 27:11.7 8:44/M
3 Patrick Wright Greensboro NC 221 62 43 29:56.5 30:03.5 9:40/M
4 Scott Webster Asheville NC 215 60 56 32:07.6 32:15.7 10:22/M
5 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 84 64 216 57:41.7 58:07.4 18:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 80 67 141 43:38.5 43:49.1 14:05/M
2 Sandy Bowles Asheville NC 11 69 207 56:50.6 57:41.1 18:33/M
3 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 34 68 215 57:23.7 58:07.9 18:41/M
4 Krisztina Krivatsy-Stern Asheville NC 114 69 220 1:03:16.5 1:04:01.6 20:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Asiaghi Asheville NC 1146 65 48 31:04.6 31:08.7 10:01/M
2 William Eakins Asheville NC 63 67 160 50:07.2 50:12.3 16:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Korte Weaverville NC 113 72 226 1:11:26.8 1:12:02.7 23:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Moore Alexander NC 137 71 57 32:17.8 32:32.2 10:28/M
2 Jim Oliver Asheville NC 1145 74 138 42:22.8 42:36.6 13:42/M
3 James Weil Asheville NC 216 74 167 51:29.3 52:26.3 16:52/M
4 James Drennan Asheville NC 57 72 202 56:08.6 56:46.2 18:15/M
5 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 93 73 211 57:15.4 57:41.4 18:33/M
6 Ricahrd Johnson Asheville NC 94 70 224 1:11:17.9 1:12:05.6 23:11/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggi Swanson Asheville NC 200 75 170 51:46.4 52:26.8 16:52/M
2 Carol Verneuil Asheville NC 208 76 210 57:00.6 57:40.7 18:33/M
3 Velma Peters Asheville NC 154 76 227 1:11:29.3 1:12:04.2 23:10/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Bushar Asheville NC 227 76 199 55:51.3 56:34.5 18:11/M