Left Banner
 
 

2020 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 08, 2020


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Vanderford Swannanoa NC 706 21 M 1:Open 18:13.2 5:52/M
2 Aidan Flanagan Black Mountain NC 572 17 M 2:Open 18:44.9 6:02/M
3 Trevor Nail Black Mountain NC 643 16 M 3:Open 19:31.3 6:17/M
4 Jonathan Dameron Swannanoa NC 556 39 M 1:35-39 19:44.9 6:21/M
5 Alan Raya Waynesville NC 727 20 M 1:20-24 20:32.7 6:36/M
6 Matthew Hyatt Swannanoa NC 734 16 M 1:16-19 20:43.8 6:40/M
7 Paul Buckley Fletcher NC 534 37 M 2:35-39 21:02.4 6:46/M
8 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC 691 13 M 1:13-15 21:12.6 6:49/M
9 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 503 18 M 2:16-19 21:20.2 6:52/M
10 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC 579 44 F 1:Open 21:39.2 6:58/M
11 James Harrison Asheville NC 731 32 M 1:30-34 21:47.0 7:00/M
12 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC 607 15 M 2:13-15 21:59.4 7:04/M
13 John Butler Swannanoa NC 536 16 M 3:16-19 22:03.8 7:06/M
14 Joshua Sigmon Maiden NC 684 27 M 1:25-29 22:05.1 7:06/M
15 Laura Mitchell Asheville NC 635 48 F 2:Open 22:16.2 7:10/M
16 Gabriel Crockett Black Mountain NC 553 16 M 4:16-19 22:33.5 7:15/M
17 Scot Worley Asheville NC 718 43 M 1:40-44 22:42.9 7:18/M
18 David Ziegler Marion NC 740 55 M 1:55-59 23:02.1 7:24/M
19 William Flanagan Black Mountain NC 738 51 M 1:50-54 23:31.4 7:34/M
20 Beverly Buckley Fletcher NC 533 35 F 3:Open 23:39.7 7:37/M
21 Derrick Stikeleather Black Mountain NC 692 45 M 1:45-49 23:42.2 7:37/M
22 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC 623 41 F 1:40-44 23:50.8 7:40/M
23 Federico Hernandez Marion NC 736 42 M 2:40-44 24:02.2 7:44/M
24 Steve Downing Asheville NC 562 56 M 2:55-59 24:07.4 7:45/M
25 William Bell Asheville NC 523 9 M 1: 0-12 24:11.1 7:47/M
26 Shannon Cooper Black Mountain NC 744 40 F 2:40-44 24:12.2 7:47/M
27 Doug Arfmann Black Mountain NC 504 40 M 3:40-44 24:12.8 7:47/M
28 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC 649 33 F 1:30-34 24:17.8 7:49/M
29 Matt Mullinax Black Mountain NC 723 35 M 3:35-39 24:38.8 7:56/M
30 John Ridout Asheville NC 670 36 M 4:35-39 24:43.0 7:57/M
31 Arturo Arriaga Marion NC 507 19 M 5:16-19 24:56.1 8:01/M
32 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 724 47 M 2:45-49 24:59.9 8:02/M
33 David Knight Mars Hill NC 612 35 M 5:35-39 25:00.4 8:02/M
34 Jonathan Esslinger Asheville NC 567 49 M 3:45-49 25:12.5 8:06/M
35 James Darr Black Mountain NC 557 45 M 4:45-49 25:26.7 8:11/M
36 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC 682 44 M 4:40-44 25:42.0 8:16/M
37 Jose Hernandez Marion NC 735 26 M 2:25-29 25:49.9 8:18/M
38 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 733 57 M 3:55-59 25:51.9 8:19/M
39 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 624 44 F 3:40-44 25:55.8 8:20/M
40 Jeff Stone Weaverville NC 693 63 M 1:60-64 25:57.7 8:21/M
41 Brandon Townsend Black Mountain NC 704 16 M 6:16-19 25:59.8 8:22/M
42 Ryder Campagnolo Asheville NC 539 13 M 3:13-15 26:19.2 8:28/M
43 Shelly Lee Asheville NC 616 48 F 1:45-49 26:19.6 8:28/M
44 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC 551 38 M 6:35-39 26:28.9 8:31/M
45 Jeremy Kemper Asheville NC 717 14 M 4:13-15 26:36.8 8:33/M
46 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 559 42 F 4:40-44 26:47.1 8:37/M
47 Rebecca Bonfey Asheville NC 529 38 F 1:35-39 26:50.3 8:38/M
48 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 663 41 M 5:40-44 26:50.8 8:38/M
49 Traci Schweyen Black Mountain NC 732 29 F 1:25-29 27:01.2 8:41/M
50 Morgan Davis Swannanoa NC 558 40 M 6:40-44 27:05.2 8:43/M
51 Alison Christopher Black Mountain NC 726 37 F 2:35-39 27:05.4 8:43/M
52 Amy Jessee Asheville NC 606 35 F 3:35-39 27:09.0 8:44/M
53 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 587 53 M 2:50-54 27:36.7 8:53/M
54 Paul Friedheim Asheville NC 574 28 M 3:25-29 27:40.1 8:54/M
55 Meredith Friedheim Asheville NC 573 27 F 2:25-29 27:40.7 8:54/M
56 Michael Neder Black Mountain NC 644 35 M 7:35-39 27:45.1 8:55/M
57 Ethan Morris Asheville NC 638 44 M 7:40-44 27:51.1 8:57/M
58 Austin Bell Asheville NC 522 39 M 8:35-39 27:56.6 8:59/M
59 Will Kehler Swannanoa NC 609 39 M 9:35-39 27:57.9 9:00/M
60 Eric Rabb Hickory NC 664 27 M 4:25-29 28:13.8 9:05/M
61 Cheyenne McIntosh Fairview NC 628 30 M 2:30-34 28:23.4 9:08/M
62 Mitchell Sigmon Maiden NC 685 57 M 4:55-59 28:35.7 9:12/M
63 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 730 31 F 2:30-34 28:48.4 9:16/M
64 Caitlyn Cranfill Candler NC 552 28 F 3:25-29 28:51.9 9:17/M
65 Katelan Ziegler Asheville NC 719 28 F 4:25-29 28:56.5 9:18/M
66 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 530 75 M 1:75-79 29:01.0 9:20/M
67 Dennis Zaragoza Lake Lure NC 714 27 M 5:25-29 29:06.3 9:22/M
68 Zoe Scott Cumming GA 679 26 F 5:25-29 29:10.6 9:23/M
69 Rick Hebert Candler NC 591 68 M 1:65-69 29:15.5 9:24/M
70 Jeremy Ingle Asheville NC 600 37 M 10:35-39 29:19.5 9:26/M
71 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 563 61 M 2:60-64 29:20.0 9:26/M
72 Catherine Jernigan Black Mountain NC 605 58 F 1:55-59 29:21.7 9:26/M
73 Eleanor Budgin East Flat Rock NC 535 37 F 4:35-39 29:29.8 9:29/M
74 Mike Rovinsky Black Mountain NC 674 28 M 6:25-29 29:31.5 9:30/M
75 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC 625 8 M 2: 0-12 29:39.5 9:32/M
76 Chloe-Anne Lorton Black Mountain NC 617 13 F 1:13-15 29:43.6 9:34/M
77 Heath Capps Black Mountain NC 545 36 M 11:35-39 30:00.1 9:39/M
78 Robles Benavides Asheville NC 524 31 M 3:30-34 30:02.5 9:40/M
79 Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC 505 38 F 5:35-39 30:22.6 9:46/M
80 Annaliese Baynard Candler NC 521 12 F 1: 0-12 30:26.2 9:47/M
81 Cheryl Rop Drayton SC 671 55 F 2:55-59 30:33.4 9:50/M
82 Timothy Rop Drayton SC 672 50 M 3:50-54 30:33.6 9:50/M
83 Sydney Parton Black Mountain NC 656 25 F 6:25-29 30:54.9 9:56/M
84 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 683 41 F 5:40-44 30:56.0 9:57/M
85 Charla Greene Black Mountain NC 581 50 F 1:50-54 30:56.5 9:57/M
86 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC 647 53 F 2:50-54 31:11.0 10:02/M
87 Thomas Campbell Leicester NC 540 61 M 3:60-64 31:17.1 10:04/M
88 William Bradley Asheville NC 531 30 M 4:30-34 31:17.3 10:04/M
89 Nick Padgett Candler NC 654 15 M 5:13-15 31:19.0 10:04/M
90 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC 630 10 M 3: 0-12 31:22.8 10:05/M
91 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC 631 41 M 8:40-44 31:23.6 10:06/M
92 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC 541 36 M 12:35-39 31:33.8 10:09/M
93 Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC 528 48 F 2:45-49 31:51.6 10:15/M
94 Kate Stone Black Mountain NC 694 36 F 6:35-39 32:00.4 10:18/M
95 Nathan Aylestock Black Mountain NC 729 37 M 13:35-39 32:01.9 10:18/M
96 Stephanie Payne Fletcher NC 657 34 F 3:30-34 32:03.7 10:19/M
97 John Terry Glen Alpine NC 715 55 M 5:55-59 32:28.3 10:26/M
98 Dee Dalzell Arden NC 721 33 F 4:30-34 32:37.1 10:29/M
99 Christopher Rice Arlington VA 737 59 M 6:55-59 32:43.3 10:31/M
100 Evan Townsend Black Mountain NC 705 13 M 6:13-15 32:57.1 10:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Penny Cross Marion NC 554 57 F 3:55-59 33:30.8 10:47/M
102 Aaron Kraft Swannanoa NC 613 40 M 9:40-44 33:34.6 10:48/M
103 Bennett Balentine Asheville NC 515 8 M 4: 0-12 33:37.1 10:49/M
104 Jack Balentine Asheville NC 516 8 M 5: 0-12 33:38.0 10:49/M
105 Bailey Balentine Asheville NC 514 37 F 7:35-39 33:44.1 10:51/M
106 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 565 62 F 1:60-64 33:58.5 10:55/M
107 Blaine Rice Asheville NC 669 79 M 2:75-79 34:06.7 10:58/M
108 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 709 66 M 2:65-69 34:15.4 11:01/M
109 June Bartlett Asheville NC 519 44 F 6:40-44 34:23.0 11:03/M
110 Scott Whitmire Vilas NC 739 53 M 4:50-54 34:27.8 11:05/M
111 Lori Whitmire Vilas NC 713 54 F 3:50-54 34:29.1 11:05/M
112 Melody Templin Black Mountain NC 698 14 F 2:13-15 34:41.8 11:09/M
113 Giovanni Raya Waynesville NC 728 10 M 6: 0-12 34:42.8 11:10/M
114 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 660 73 F 1:70-74 34:52.4 11:13/M
115 Sean Kraft Swannanoa NC 614 11 M 7: 0-12 35:13.0 11:19/M
116 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 561 55 F 4:55-59 35:21.2 11:22/M
117 Eliza Rosse Asheville NC 673 13 F 3:13-15 35:22.0 11:22/M
118 Perla Bautista Black Mountain NC 520 18 F 1:16-19 35:29.4 11:25/M
119 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 687 54 F 4:50-54 35:49.0 11:31/M
120 Andrew Edwards Lake Lure NC 564 25 M 7:25-29 36:03.8 11:36/M
121 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC 583 10 M 8: 0-12 36:07.8 11:37/M
122 Braxton Bryant Black Mountain NC 745 15 M 7:13-15 36:08.7 11:37/M
123 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC 509 34 F 5:30-34 36:10.7 11:38/M
124 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 658 78 M 3:75-79 36:17.5 11:40/M
125 Luke Hall Swannanoa NC 589 12 M 9: 0-12 36:20.7 11:41/M
126 Kevin Hall Swannanoa NC 588 45 M 5:45-49 36:21.3 11:41/M
127 Andrew Greene Black Mountain NC 580 28 M 8:25-29 36:23.0 11:42/M
128 Thad Thurmond Black Mtn NC 700 14 M 8:13-15 36:31.3 11:45/M
129 Katherine Mace Marion NC 622 37 F 8:35-39 37:09.2 11:57/M
130 Cherie Fischer Arden NC 571 47 F 3:45-49 37:31.1 12:04/M
131 Robert Boer Black Mountain NC 527 51 M 5:50-54 37:34.2 12:05/M
132 Kaitlyn Cantrell Swannanoa NC 544 31 F 6:30-34 37:41.0 12:07/M
133 Jen Bailey Asheville NC 511 48 F 4:45-49 38:02.5 12:14/M
134 Hannah Bailey Asheville NC 510 24 F 1:20-24 38:02.6 12:14/M
135 Courtney Setzer Swannanoa NC 681 30 F 7:30-34 38:17.8 12:19/M
136 Anthony Huffman Rock Hill SC 596 53 M 6:50-54 38:42.5 12:27/M
137 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 575 69 F 1:65-69 38:55.9 12:31/M
138 Owen Hinson Black Mountain NC 594 13 M 9:13-15 39:13.5 12:37/M
139 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 518 36 F 9:35-39 40:06.0 12:54/M
140 Albert Ball Weaverville NC 517 41 M 10:40-44 40:07.7 12:54/M
141 Melody Aylestock Black Mountain NC 508 36 F 10:35-39 40:24.6 13:00/M
142 Andrew Cantrell Swannanoa NC 543 29 M 9:25-29 40:41.4 13:05/M
143 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 708 66 M 3:65-69 41:22.5 13:18/M
144 Hunter Billie Black Mountain NC 525 18 M 7:16-19 42:16.3 13:36/M
145 Rayel Billie Clewiston FL 526 25 F 7:25-29 42:20.2 13:37/M
146 David Hana Black Mountain NC 720 37 M 14:35-39 42:41.0 13:44/M
147 Toni Camp Kings Mountain NC 538 52 F 5:50-54 42:44.3 13:45/M
148 Beth Smith Black Mountain NC 689 17 F 2:16-19 42:49.8 13:46/M
149 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 548 42 F 7:40-44 42:53.6 13:48/M
150 William Gregory Black Mountain NC 584 12 M 10: 0-12 42:55.7 13:48/M
151 Alex Slabaugh Black Mountain NC 688 32 F 8:30-34 42:55.9 13:48/M
152 Summer Gilliland Marion NC 578 37 F 11:35-39 43:06.8 13:52/M
153 Carol Jarvis Weaverville NC 603 36 F 12:35-39 43:15.9 13:55/M
154 Kerri Hunter Candler NC 599 30 F 9:30-34 43:23.0 13:57/M
155 Misty Morris Nebo NC 639 45 F 5:45-49 43:30.4 13:59/M
156 Nicole Perry Old Fort NC 659 49 F 6:45-49 43:32.4 14:00/M
157 Jean Conway Black Mountain NC 549 65 F 2:65-69 43:40.2 14:03/M
158 Sandy Gibbs Connellys Springs NC 577 32 F 10:30-34 43:45.9 14:04/M
159 Sam Jepsen Swannanoa NC 604 46 F 7:45-49 44:03.2 14:10/M
160 Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC 678 46 F 8:45-49 44:33.2 14:20/M
161 Lori Daiker Black Mountain NC 555 33 F 11:30-34 44:34.3 14:20/M
162 Drew Hollifield Black Mountain NC 595 27 F 8:25-29 44:34.9 14:20/M
163 Chance Cauble Black Mountain NC 546 16 M 8:16-19 44:38.0 14:21/M
164 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain NC 582 50 M 7:50-54 44:52.8 14:26/M
165 Amy Randel Rosse Asheville NC 666 49 F 9:45-49 45:04.6 14:30/M
166 Louise Lorton Black Mountain NC 618 53 F 6:50-54 45:04.9 14:30/M
167 Jenna Cantos Swannanoa NC 542 38 F 13:35-39 45:22.7 14:35/M
168 Jeffrey Keith Swannanoa NC 610 41 M 11:40-44 45:32.2 14:39/M
169 Lacie Baker Hickory NC 512 29 F 9:25-29 45:34.4 14:39/M
170 Alex Miller Old Fort NC 632 66 M 4:65-69 45:36.0 14:40/M
171 Jason Kalver Black Mountain NC 608 17 M 9:16-19 45:39.5 14:41/M
172 Pauline Sweetman Asheville NC 697 39 F 14:35-39 46:10.4 14:51/M
173 Kevin Sweetman Asheville NC 696 40 M 12:40-44 46:11.6 14:51/M
174 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 626 74 F 2:70-74 46:56.1 15:06/M
175 Anthony Ramsey Black Mountain NC 665 14 M 10:13-15 47:35.3 15:18/M
176 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 661 83 M 1:80-99 47:35.9 15:18/M
177 Jill Kennedy Black Mountain NC 722 33 F 12:30-34 47:40.1 15:20/M
178 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 707 67 F 3:65-69 49:23.9 15:53/M
179 Adam Hill Black Mountain NC 593 43 M 13:40-44 49:54.2 16:03/M
180 Henry Milton Black Mountain NC 633 15 M 11:13-15 49:54.4 16:03/M
181 Zackary Paben Marion NC 742 50 M 8:50-54 50:19.6 16:11/M
182 Justin Falls Tryon NC 743 40 M 14:40-44 50:20.0 16:11/M
183 Lauren Field Tryon NC 741 52 F 7:50-54 50:20.3 16:11/M
184 Jackson Sarber Black Mountain NC 677 17 M 10:16-19 50:20.8 16:11/M
185 Thomas Guida Black Mtn NC 585 17 M 11:16-19 50:27.9 16:14/M
186 Lucas Ferry Black Mountain NC 569 26 M 10:25-29 50:29.6 16:14/M
187 June Ward Weaverville NC 710 58 F 5:55-59 50:58.7 16:24/M
188 Cindie Stroupe Fairview NC 695 54 F 8:50-54 51:21.3 16:31/M
189 Jessica O'Kelley Fairview NC 648 32 F 13:30-34 51:21.8 16:31/M
190 Jen Mozolic Black Mountain NC 642 39 F 15:35-39 53:02.7 17:03/M
191 Hattie MacCubbin Black Mountain NC 620 5 F 2: 0-12 53:05.3 17:04/M
192 Lorraine Moore Converse SC 636 55 F 6:55-59 54:14.8 17:27/M
193 Sam Huffman Swannanoa NC 598 23 M 2:20-24 56:55.9 18:18/M
194 Lizzy Huffman Swannanoa NC 597 23 F 2:20-24 56:59.6 18:20/M
195 Margaret Morgan Marion NC 637 53 F 9:50-54 57:05.2 18:21/M
196 Terri Miner Marion NC 634 55 F 7:55-59 57:05.8 18:22/M