Left Banner
 
 

2020 Valentine 5K

February 08, 2020


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Husband/Wife - Silver

Team - 3 BUCKLEY

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 44:42.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 534 Paul Buckley Fletcher NC M 7 7 21:02.4 21:02.4
2 533 Beverly Buckley Fletcher NC F 20 27 23:39.7 44:42.2

Team - 9 JESSEE/RIDOUT

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 51:52.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 670 John Ridout Asheville NC M 30 30 24:43.0 24:43.0
2 606 Amy Jessee Asheville NC F 52 82 27:09.0 51:52.1

Team - 1 ARFMANN

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:35.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 504 Doug Arfmann Black Mountain NC M 27 27 24:12.8 24:12.8
2 505 Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC F 79 106 30:22.6 54:35.5

Team - 7 FRIEDHEIM

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 55:20.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 574 Paul Friedheim Asheville NC M 54 54 27:40.1 27:40.1
2 573 Meredith Friedheim Asheville NC F 55 109 27:40.7 55:20.8

Team - 13 KENNEDY/MULLINAX

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:19.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 723 Matt Mullinax Black Mountain NC M 29 29 24:38.8 24:38.8
2 722 Jill Kennedy Black Mountain NC F 184 213 47:40.1 1:12:19.0

Team - 14 AYLESTOCK

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 729 Nathan Aylestock Black Mountain NC M 95 95 32:01.9 32:01.9
2 1007 Melody Aylestock F 147 242 40:24.6 1:12:26.5

Team - 4 CANTOS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:16:56.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 541 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC M 92 92 31:33.8 31:33.8
2 542 Jenna Cantos Swannanoa NC F 174 266 45:22.7 1:16:56.5

Team - 5 CANTRELL

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:18:22.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 544 Kaitlyn Cantrell Swannanoa NC F 137 137 37:41.0 37:41.0
2 543 Andrew Cantrell Swannanoa NC M 149 286 40:41.4 1:18:22.4

Team - 2 BALL

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:20:13.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 518 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC F 145 145 40:06.0 40:06.0
2 517 Albert Ball Weaverville NC M 146 291 40:07.7 1:20:13.8

Team - 10 SWEETMAN

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:32:22.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 697 Pauline Sweetman Asheville NC F 179 179 46:10.4 46:10.4
2 696 Kevin Sweetman Asheville NC M 180 359 46:11.6 1:32:22.0

Team - 8 HUFFMAN

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:53:55.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 598 Sam Huffman Swannanoa NC M 200 200 56:55.9 56:55.9
2 597 Lizzy Huffman Swannanoa NC F 201 401 56:59.6 1:53:55.5

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Husband/Wife - Gold

Team - 20 SHIRK

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:38.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 682 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC M 36 36 25:42.0 25:42.0
2 683 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC F 84 120 30:56.0 56:38.0

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Husband/Wife - Platinum

Team - 40 DOWNING

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:28.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 562 Steve Downing Asheville NC M 24 24 24:07.4 24:07.4
2 561 Sarah Downing Asheville NC F 121 145 35:21.2 59:28.7

Team - 41 ROP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:07.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 671 Cheryl Rop Drayton SC F 81 81 30:33.4 30:33.4
2 672 Timothy Rop Drayton SC M 82 163 30:33.6 1:01:07.0

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Husband/Wife - Titanium

Team - 60 PHARR

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:22:28.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 660 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC F 119 119 34:52.4 34:52.4
2 661 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC M 183 302 47:35.9 1:22:28.4

Team - 62 WARD

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 709 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 113 113 34:15.4 34:15.4
2 710 June Ward Weaverville NC F 194 307 50:58.7 1:25:14.1

Team - 61 WALLS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:30:46.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 708 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 150 150 41:22.5 41:22.5
2 707 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 185 335 49:23.9 1:30:46.5

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Mother/Daughter

Team - 82 BAILEY

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:16:05.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 511 Jen Bailey Asheville NC F 138 138 38:02.5 38:02.5
2 510 Hannah Bailey Asheville NC F 139 277 38:02.6 1:16:05.2

Team - 83 ROSSE

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:20:26.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 673 Eliza Rosse Asheville NC F 122 122 35:22.0 35:22.0
2 666 Amy Randel Rosse Asheville NC F 172 294 45:04.6 1:20:26.7

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Mother/Son

Team - 100 MARSH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:35.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 624 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC F 39 39 25:55.8 25:55.8
2 625 Tucker Marsh Black Mountain NC M 75 114 29:39.5 55:35.3

Team - 102 BALENTINE M/S #2

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:21.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1005 Bennett Balentine M 103 103 33:37.1 33:37.1
2 1002 Bailey Balentine F 110 213 33:44.1 1:07:21.2

Team - 101 BALENTINE M/S #1

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:22.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1003 Jack Balentine M 105 105 33:38.0 33:38.0
2 1001 Bailey Balentine F 109 214 33:44.1 1:07:22.1

Team - 103 GRANDMA

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:17:18.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1004 Jack Balentine M 106 106 33:38.0 33:38.0
2 549 Jean Conway Black Mountain NC F 164 270 43:40.2 1:17:18.2

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Father/Son

Team - 146 FLANAGAN

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 42:16.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 572 Aidan Flanagan Black Mountain NC M 2 2 18:44.9 18:44.9
2 738 William Flanagan Black Mountain NC M 19 21 23:31.4 42:16.3

Team - 140 DARR/SNIDER

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 46:39.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 691 Silas Snider Black Mountain NC M 8 8 21:12.6 21:12.6
2 557 James Darr Black Mountain NC M 35 43 25:26.7 46:39.4

Team - 144 SIGMON

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 50:40.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 684 Joshua Sigmon Maiden NC M 14 14 22:05.1 22:05.1
2 685 Mitchell Sigmon Maiden NC M 62 76 28:35.7 50:40.8

Team - 141 BELL

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 52:07.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 523 William Bell Asheville NC M 25 25 24:11.1 24:11.1
2 522 Austin Bell Asheville NC M 58 83 27:56.6 52:07.7

Team - 145 MIDKIFF

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:02:46.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 630 Andrew Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 90 90 31:22.8 31:22.8
2 631 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 91 181 31:23.6 1:02:46.5

Team - 142 DAMERON/MILLER

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:05:20.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 556 Jonathan Dameron Swannanoa NC M 4 4 19:44.9 19:44.9
2 632 Alex Miller Old Fort NC M 177 181 45:36.0 1:05:20.9

Team - 143 KRAFT

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:08:47.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 613 Aaron Kraft Swannanoa NC M 102 102 33:34.6 33:34.6
2 614 Sean Kraft Swannanoa NC M 120 222 35:13.0 1:08:47.7

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Brother/Brother

Team - 160 TOWNSEND

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:56.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 704 Brandon Townsend Black Mountain NC M 41 41 25:59.8 25:59.8
2 705 Evan Townsend Black Mountain NC M 100 141 32:57.1 58:56.9

Team - 163 BALENTINE B/B

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:15.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 515 Bennett Balentine Asheville NC M 104 104 33:37.1 33:37.1
2 516 Jack Balentine Asheville NC M 107 211 33:38.0 1:07:15.2

Team - 162 GREGORY

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:19:03.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 583 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain NC M 126 126 36:07.8 36:07.8
2 584 William Gregory Black Mountain NC M 157 283 42:55.7 1:19:03.6

Team - 161 CAUBLE/HINSON

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:23:51.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 594 Owen Hinson Black Mountain NC M 144 144 39:13.5 39:13.5
2 546 Chance Cauble Black Mountain NC M 170 314 44:38.0 1:23:51.5

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Sister/Sister

Team - 180 AYLESTOCK

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:16:35.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 509 Sharon Aylestock Black Mountain NC F 128 128 36:10.7 36:10.7
2 508 Melody Aylestock Black Mountain NC F 148 276 40:24.6 1:16:35.4

Team - 185 MORRIS/PERRY

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:27:02.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 639 Misty Morris Nebo NC F 162 162 43:30.4 43:30.4
2 659 Nicole Perry Old Fort NC F 163 325 43:32.4 1:27:02.9

Team - 183 DAIKER/HOLLIFIELD

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:29:09.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 555 Lori Daiker Black Mountain NC F 168 168 44:34.3 44:34.3
2 595 Drew Hollifield Black Mountain NC F 169 337 44:34.9 1:29:09.3

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Open: M/F

Team - 229 ESSLINGER/OHLE

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 49:30.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 649 Shawna Ohle Asheville NC F 28 28 24:17.8 24:17.8
2 567 Jonathan Esslinger Asheville NC M 34 62 25:12.5 49:30.4

Team - 227 WORLEY/ZIEGLER

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 51:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 718 Scot Worley Asheville NC M 17 17 22:42.9 22:42.9
2 719 Katelan Ziegler Asheville NC F 65 82 28:56.5 51:39.5

Team - 224 BONFEY/MORRIS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:41.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 529 Rebecca Bonfey Asheville NC F 47 47 26:50.3 26:50.3
2 638 Ethan Morris Asheville NC M 57 104 27:51.1 54:41.4

Team - 221 PARTON/ROVINSKY

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:00:26.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 674 Mike Rovinsky Black Mountain NC M 74 74 29:31.5 29:31.5
2 656 Sydney Parton Black Mountain NC F 83 157 30:54.9 1:00:26.4

Team - 222 INGLE/STONE

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:01:19.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 600 Jeremy Ingle Asheville NC M 70 70 29:19.5 29:19.5
2 694 Kate Stone Black Mountain NC F 94 164 32:00.4 1:01:19.9

Team - 220 NICHOLSON/PADGETT

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 647 Amy Nicholson Swannanoa NC F 86 86 31:11.0 31:11.0
2 654 Nick Padgett Candler NC M 89 175 31:19.0 1:02:30.0

Team - 226 KEHLER/SETZER

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:06:15.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 609 Will Kehler Swannanoa NC M 59 59 27:57.9 27:57.9
2 681 Courtney Setzer Swannanoa NC F 141 200 38:17.8 1:06:15.8

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Open: M/M

Team - 248 HYATT/JONES

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 42:43.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 734 Matthew Hyatt Swannanoa NC M 6 6 20:43.8 20:43.8
2 607 Elijah Jones Swannanoa NC M 12 18 21:59.4 42:43.3

Team - 240 BRADLEY/CAMPBELL

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:02:34.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 540 Thomas Campbell Leicester NC M 87 87 31:17.1 31:17.1
2 531 William Bradley Asheville NC M 88 175 31:17.3 1:02:34.4

Team - 242 EDWARDS/ZARAGOZA

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:10.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 714 Dennis Zaragoza Lake Lure NC M 67 67 29:06.3 29:06.3
2 564 Andrew Edwards Lake Lure NC M 125 192 36:03.8 1:05:10.1

Detail Team Results

5K TEAMS

Open: F/F

Team - 260 GORTMAKER/MADDOCK

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 45:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 579 Valerie Gortmaker Asheville NC F 10 10 21:39.2 21:39.2
2 623 Ellen Maddock Asheville NC F 22 32 23:50.8 45:30.0

Team - 262 BOGGS/FISCHER

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:22.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 528 Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC F 93 93 31:51.6 31:51.6
2 571 Cherie Fischer Arden NC F 135 228 37:31.1 1:09:22.7

Team - 263 HUNTER/SETZER

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:21:40.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1006 Courtney Setzer F 140 140 38:17.8 38:17.8
2 599 Kerri Hunter Candler NC F 161 301 43:23.0 1:21:40.8