Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 5K Dog Tag Dash "Run for a Veteran"

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-40 41-51 52-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-40 41-51 52-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonna Munroe 149 27 12 25:50.5 25:50.5 8:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Jones Hendersonville NC 168 45 1 21:02.2 21:02.2 6:46/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanna Shipman Fletcher NC 160 5 57 1:08:12.8 1:08:12.8 21:56/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elliot Turner Mills River NC 161 17 5 22:48.2 22:48.2 7:20/M
2 E Higgins Canton NC 93 13 16 30:22.7 30:22.7 9:46/M
3 Jonah Gilkeson Asheville NC 91 16 30 35:07.0 35:07.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Penny Gales Cherryville NC 88 24 24 33:10.1 33:10.1 10:40/M
2 Kristen Mahler Asheville NC 140 22 31 35:32.6 35:32.6 11:26/M
3 Iliana Morataya Asheville NC 146 22 32 35:32.6 35:32.6 11:26/M
4 Ashley Condon Ashevillle NC 73 22 33 36:07.5 36:07.5 11:37/M
5 Kate McLane Asheville NC 145 23 42 40:22.7 40:22.7 12:59/M
6 Brittany Daley Candler NC 77 27 47 47:23.0 47:23.0 15:14/M
7 Maxine Mueller Mills River NC 147 26 52 50:32.3 50:32.3 16:15/M
8 Cassidy Ford Black Mountain NC 85 25 54 53:20.8 53:20.8 17:09/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Taylor Asheville NC 167 29 3 21:51.1 21:51.1 7:02/M
2 Daniel Freking Asheville NC 87 24 4 22:31.0 22:31.0 7:14/M
3 Ryan Marshall Asheville NC 143 22 6 23:30.9 23:30.9 7:33/M
4 Jared Chiusano Cary NC 72 27 7 24:13.1 24:13.1 7:47/M
5 Evan Zeiger Taylorsville NC 169 24 20 32:25.2 32:25.2 10:25/M
6 Eric Netroe Leicester NC 165 24 23 33:03.2 33:03.2 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristy Antonucci Asheville NC 65 30 15 29:08.7 29:08.7 9:22/M
2 Karen Silvers Asheville NC 153 30 17 30:39.5 30:39.5 9:51/M
3 D Higgins Canton NC 92 33 35 37:20.4 37:20.4 12:00/M
4 Stephanie Cessna Asheville NC 70 30 44 44:33.4 44:33.4 14:19/M
5 Melissa Costabile Leicester NC 74 38 48 47:23.1 47:23.1 15:14/M
6 Tera Jabs Asheville NC 134 34 50 50:30.6 50:30.6 16:14/M
7 Emily Eddy Fletcher NC 82 31 51 50:32.1 50:32.1 16:15/M
8 Chi Shipman Fletcher NC 159 31 58 1:08:14.6 1:08:14.6 21:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 158 34 2 21:24.6 21:24.6 6:53/M
2 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 170 38 13 25:57.3 25:57.3 8:21/M
3 Kris Chapman Fletcher NC 71 34 27 34:09.6 34:09.6 10:59/M
4 Joshua Higgins Canton NC 94 35 36 37:23.7 37:23.7 12:01/M
5 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 66 31 49 49:17.5 49:17.5 15:51/M
Top

Female 41 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Lattin Garner NC 137 43 18 30:39.8 30:39.8 9:51/M
2 Pamela Lozica Black Mountain NC 139 51 22 32:54.1 32:54.1 10:35/M
3 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC 155 44 25 33:29.9 33:29.9 10:46/M
4 Beth Hooper Candler NC 132 47 29 34:38.6 34:38.6 11:08/M
5 Tammy Garrity Arden NC 89 47 38 38:16.4 38:16.4 12:18/M
6 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 166 48 41 40:20.2 40:20.2 12:58/M
7 Christina Ford Black Mountain NC 86 49 53 53:20.6 53:20.6 17:09/M
8 Lydia Edwards Hendersonville NC 83 45 56 1:00:27.1 1:00:27.1 19:26/M
Top

Male 41 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Doggett Asheville NC 79 45 10 25:17.5 25:17.5 8:08/M
2 Shawn Beane Mills River NC 163 43 28 34:11.8 34:11.8 10:59/M
3 William Edwards Hendersonville NC 84 45 39 39:15.6 39:15.6 12:37/M
4 Eddie Peeler Asheville NC 151 51 46 47:11.0 47:11.0 15:10/M
Top

Female 52 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Johnson Asheville NC 135 61 43 44:24.0 44:24.0 14:17/M
2 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 156 61 45 45:06.7 45:06.7 14:30/M
3 Kathy Daley Candler NC 78 56 55 53:35.5 53:35.5 17:14/M
Top

Male 52 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Opalka Park Ridge NJ 150 60 8 24:51.1 24:51.1 7:59/M
2 Pete Doyle Glenside PA 172 64 9 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:07/M
3 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 80 55 11 25:30.3 25:30.3 8:12/M
4 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 81 56 14 27:55.6 27:55.6 8:59/M
5 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 157 61 19 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:17/M
6 Danny Farlow Candler NC 162 58 21 32:38.3 32:38.3 10:30/M
7 Thomas Kotz Asheville NC 136 56 26 33:32.0 33:32.0 10:47/M
8 David Slobodin Asheville NC 171 75 34 37:01.0 37:01.0 11:54/M
9 Peter McHugh Weaverville NC 144 75 37 37:58.6 37:58.6 12:12/M
10 Bob Gilkeson Asheville NC 90 53 40 39:48.7 39:48.7 12:48/M